Issuu on Google+

CertBus.com

500-452 Q&As Enterprise Networks Core and WAN Pass Cisco 500-452 Exam with 100% Guarantee Free Download Real Questions & Answers PDF and VCE file from: http://www.CertBus.com/500-452.html 100% Passing Guarantee 100% Money Back Assurance

Following Questions and Answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

Instant Download After Purchase 100% Money Back Guarantee 365 Days Free Update 80000+ Satisfied Customers


Vendor: Cisco

Exam Code: 500-452

Exam Name: Enterprise Networks Core and WAN

Version: Demo


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com Enterprise IP WAN Technologies Network QUESTION 1 What are the three architectural building blocks of the enterprise WAN? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. F.

regional WAN MAN LAN WAN core data center interconnect virtual overlay

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 2 What is one example of a typical enterprise WAN deployment model? A. B. C. D.

single or dual MPLS VPN Frame Relay VPN hub and spoke

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3 DMVPN builds tunnels in which two ways? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. F.

statically randomly by requiring IKEv2 by using dynamic spoke to spoke by using multipoint hub to spoke by using full mesh

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 4 Which option is suited only for private IP network infrastructures? A. B. C. D. E.

GETVPN IPsec L2TP FlexVPN DMVPN

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5 Which option does FlexVPN leverage? A. B. C. D.

IKEv1 IKEv2 IKEv3 IKEv1 and IKEv2

Correct Answer: B

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com QUESTION 6 What is the logical encapsulation of an IP packet when attempting to hide its contents? A. B. C. D.

package tunnel protocol message

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7 Which tunneling technology is used in the Cisco IWAN solution? A. B. C. D. E. F.

DMVPN IP-only LAN-like service VPLS GRE NHRP L2TP

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 Which routing protocol is typically used to peer with an MPLS provider? A. B. C. D.

RIP EIGRP IGP eBGP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 Which set of actions is an element of QoS? A. B. C. D.

sorting and packing classification and queuing queuing and tracking dropping and classification

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10 Which process sorts traffic and can expedite or drop traffic according to a defined policy? A. B. C. D.

behavioral modeling provisioning, monitoring, and management queuing and WRED NBAR

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11 Cisco NCE is a component of Cisco ISR G2. Which other product is an example of an NCE? A. Cisco multiservice blade B. Cisco UCS C-Series server

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com C. Cisco Services Ready Engine D. Cisco UCS E-Series server Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12 The lean branch office relies on the WAN to provide a majority of its application services. However, essential infrastructure services can be hosted locally. What is one example of an infrastructure service for a hospital or medical office? A. B. C. D.

YouTube record archiving system remote administration electronic medical records

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13 What is one example of a supported hypervisor on the network compute engine? A. B. C. D.

Red Hat KVM VMware vSphere Hypervisor 5.1 CentOS qemu VMware Workstation 10.0

Correct Answer: B

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


Why Select/Choose CertBus.com? Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material. • 7000+ Real Questions and Answers • 6000+ Free demo downloads available • 50+ Preparation Labs • 20+ Representatives Providing 24/7 Support


To Read the Whole Q&As, please purchase the Complete Version from Our website.

Trying our product ! ★ 100% Guaranteed Success ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ 365 Days Free Update ★ Instant Download After Purchase ★ 24x7 Customer Support ★ Average 99.9% Success Rate ★ More than 69,000 Satisfied Customers Worldwide ★ Multi-Platform capabilities - Windows, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad, Kindle

Need Help Please provide as much detail as possible so we can best assist you. To update a previously submitted ticket:

Guarantee & Policy | Privacy & Policy | Terms & Conditions Any charges made through this site will appear as Global Simulators Limited. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Copyright © 2004-2015, All Rights Reserved.


Certbus cisco 500-452 study materials braindumps with real exam