Page 1

CertBus.com

500-275 Q&As Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints Pass Cisco 500-275 Exam with 100% Guarantee Free Download Real Questions & Answers PDF and VCE file from: http://www.CertBus.com/500-275.html 100% Passing Guarantee 100% Money Back Assurance

Following Questions and Answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

Instant Download After Purchase 100% Money Back Guarantee 365 Days Free Update 80000+ Satisfied Customers


Vendor: Cisco

Exam Code: 500-275

Exam Name: Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints

Version: Demo


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com Question Set 1 QUESTION 1 The FireAMP Mobile endpoint connector currently supports which mobile OS device? A. B. C. D.

Firefox HTML5 Android iPhone

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 Which statement describes an advantage of the FireAMP product? A. B. C. D.

Signatures are pushed to endpoints more quickly than other antivirus products. Superior detection algorithms on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform. It provides enterprise visibility. It relies on sandboxing.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 Which feature allows retrospective detection? A. B. C. D.

Total Recall Cloud Recall Recall Alert Recall Analysis

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 Which statement describes an advantage of cloud-based detection? A. B. C. D.

Limited customization allows for faster detection. Fewer resources are required on the endpoint. Sandboxing reduces the overall management overhead of the system. High-speed analytical engines on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 The FireAMP connector monitors the system for which type of activity? A. B. C. D.

Vulnerabilities Enforcement of usage policies File operations Authentication activity

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 Which disposition can be returned in response to a malware cloud lookup? A. Dirty B. Virus

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com C. Malware D. Infected Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7 Which option is a detection technology that is used by FireAMP? A. B. C. D.

fuzzy matching Norton AntiVirus network scans Exterminator

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 If a file's SHA-256 hash is sent to the cloud, but the cloud has never seen the hash before, which disposition is returned? A. B. C. D.

Clean Neutral Malware Unavailable

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9 File information is sent to the Sourcefire Collective Security Intelligence Cloud using which format? A. B. C. D.

MD5 SHA-1 filenames SHA-256

Correct Answer: D

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com Question Set 1 QUESTION 1 How does application blocking enhance security? A. B. C. D.

It identifies and logs usage. It tracks application abuse. It deletes identified applications. It blocks vulnerable applications from running, until they are patched.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2 Which set of actions would you take to create a simple custom detection? A. Add a SHA-256 value; upload a file to calculate a SHA-256 value; upload a text file that contains SHA256 values. B. Upload a packet capture; use a Snort rule; use a ClamAV rule. C. Manually input the PE header data, the MD-5 hash, and a list of MD-5 hashes. D. Input the file and file name. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3 Advanced custom signatures are written using which type of syntax? A. B. C. D.

Snort signatures Firewall signatures ClamAV signatures bash shell

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4 When discussing the FireAMP product, which term does the acronym DFC represent? A. B. C. D.

It means Detected Forensic Cause. It means Duplicate File Contents. It means Device Flow Correlation. It is not an acronym that is associated with the FireAMP product.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Custom whitelists are used for which purpose? A. B. C. D.

to specify which files to alert on to specify which files to delete to specify which files to ignore to specify which files to sandbox

Correct Answer: C

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


Why Select/Choose CertBus.com? Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material. • 7000+ Real Questions and Answers • 6000+ Free demo downloads available • 50+ Preparation Labs • 20+ Representatives Providing 24/7 Support


To Read the Whole Q&As, please purchase the Complete Version from Our website.

Trying our product ! ★ 100% Guaranteed Success ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ 365 Days Free Update ★ Instant Download After Purchase ★ 24x7 Customer Support ★ Average 99.9% Success Rate ★ More than 69,000 Satisfied Customers Worldwide ★ Multi-Platform capabilities - Windows, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad, Kindle

Need Help Please provide as much detail as possible so we can best assist you. To update a previously submitted ticket:

Guarantee & Policy | Privacy & Policy | Terms & Conditions Any charges made through this site will appear as Global Simulators Limited. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Copyright © 2004-2015, All Rights Reserved.

Certbus cisco 500-275 study materials braindumps with real exam  

CertBus cisco 500-275 Free PDF&VCE Exam Practice Test Dumps Download - Real Q&As | Real Pass | 100% Guarantee! Nowadays, IT certification be...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you