Issuu on Google+

Cisco CODE: 650-299 Exam Name: TelePresence Video Sales Specialist Exam

http://www.cert4prep.com/650-299.html

Type

http://www.cert4prep.com/650-299.html

Demo

Page 1


Question: 1 When we talk about selling along the immersive curve, what do we mean? A. To talk about immersive applications but move the customer to cheapersolutions. B. To decide for the customer which product is best. C. To recognize that the business use-case determines immersive needs andthose immersive needs will determine the product selection. D. To place point-to-point video conferencing at the center of collaboration architecture.

Answer: C Question: 2 When is the Cisco TelePresence Management System software a feasible option? A. in a multivendor environment B. managing endpoints only C. managing infrastructure only D. exceeding 100 systems

Answer: D Question: 3 Which two of the following are advantages of the Cisco TelePresence Server?(Choose two.) A. roster list B. flow control C. Gradual Decoder Refresh, Reverse Message Polarity D. supports three-Screen immersive endpoints E. media encryption F. active presence

Answer: D, E

http://www.cert4prep.com/650-299.html

Page 2


Question: 4 Which two of the following are advantages of the Cisco MXE 3000 Media ExperienceEngine? (Choose two.) A. in-meeting recording B. supports WebEx OneTouch C. media encryption D. upscaling from CIF to 720p resolution E. three-screen to three-screen interoperability

Answer: D, E Question: 5 Which of these is a key feature of the Cisco MXE 5600 Series? A. support forthird party multi-screen experience B. supports one button to push scheduled meetings C. increased number of ports to connect to endpoints D. secure firewall traversal

Answer: A Question: 6 Which of the following is a characteristic of collaboration architecture? A. not supported by smart mobile devices B. enables people to collaborate in certain places and with certain devices C. enables email, voice mail, video collaboration only D. enables-intra-company and inter-company collaboration

http://www.cert4prep.com/650-299.html

Page 3


Answer: D Question: 7 Which of the following is a key feature of the Cisco TelePresence System 50032-inch screen? A. personal system with l080p30 video with one button to push meeting access B. natural collaboration with WXGA and 720p content sharing C. integrated document camera that allows easy sharing of physicaldocuments and objects D. limited Cisco TelePresence experience

Answer: A Question: 8 Many small organizations with existing standard-definition video environments arelooking for a seamless transition to high-definition video. Which would be the ideaTelePresence bridge? A. Cisco TelePresence MCU 4501 Series B. Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000 Series C. Cisco TelePresence MCU 4200 Series D. Cisco TelePresence MCU 4500 Series

Answer: C Question: 9 What is the promise of Cisco TelePresence? A. Quality, simplicity, and reliability B. Collaboration, technology, and reliability C. Collaboration, Simplicity, and HD D. High tech, complex, and HD

http://www.cert4prep.com/650-299.html

Page 4


Answer: C Question: 10 Which of the following is not an element of Cisco’s strategic direction incollaboration architecture? A. unified desktop client B. intercompany collaboration C. open, interoperable architecture D. enterprise social software

Answer: D

http://www.cert4prep.com/650-299.html

Page 5


Cisco CODE: 650-299 Exam Name: TelePresence Video Sales Specialist Exam

http://www.cert4prep.com/650-299.html

http://www.cert4prep.com/650-299.html

Page 6


650-299 Instant download Exam Questions and Answers Free Certification Exam