Issuu on Google+

Cisco CODE: 648-375 Exam Name: Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers

http://www.cert4prep.com/648-375.html

Type

http://www.cert4prep.com/648-375.html

Demo

Page 1


Question: 1 Which of these is a benefit of an integrated security management system? A. It provides configuration, monitoring, and troubleshooting capabilities across a wide range of security products. B. It leverages existing network management systems such as HP OpenView to lower the cost of implementation. C. It integrates security management capabilities into the router or switch. D. It integrates security device management products and collects events on an "as needed" basis to reduce management overhead. E. It provides a single point of contact for all security configuration tasks thereby enhancing the return on investment.

Answer: A Question: 2 DRAG DROP

http://www.cert4prep.com/648-375.html

Page 2


Answer:

http://www.cert4prep.com/648-375.html

Page 3


Question: 3 Which service component within the prepare phase recommends the appropriate technology strategy to address a business requirement of the customer? A. identifying what a customer requires from a proposed solution B. determining what end-user training a customer requires C. analyzes the customer's business requirements and recommends the appropriate Cisco technologies to meet business requirements D. addressing a customer's physical requirements

Answer: C Question: 4 What are two important approaches to communicate when identifying a customer's security risks? (Choose two.) A. Security should be a continuous process. B. Security solutions should come from multiple vendors to make it easier to coordinate security events from the point of origin. C. The designated security expert should report to the IT department, since that is where the solution will be implemented. D. Business strategy should directly relate to the security policy and budget. E. Smaller companies are at less risk than larger enterprises, so their security needs are not as great.

Answer: A, D

http://www.cert4prep.com/648-375.html

Page 4


Question: 5 Which of the following best describe the customer benefit of creating a systems acceptance test plan in the design phase? A. reduce operating costs and limit change-related incidents by providing a consistent and efficient set of processes B. improve the return on investment and hasten migration by identifying and planning for necessary infrastructure changes and resource additions, as well as reduce deployment costs by analyzing gaps early in the planning process to determine what is needed to support the system C. improve its ability to make sound financial decisions by developing a business case based on its business requirements and establishing a basis for developing a technology strategy D. reduce unnecessary disruption, delays, rework, and other problems by establishing test cases for use in verifying that the system meets operational, functional, and interface requirements

Answer: D Question: 6 A Cisco Catalyst switch can belong to how many VTP domains? A. 2 B. 1 to 4,096 C. 1 D. 1 to 1,005 E. no limit

Answer: C

http://www.cert4prep.com/648-375.html

Page 5


Question: 7 The Cisco ASA Security Appliance can offer the benefit of integrating which three security services into one device? (Choose three.) A. PIX firewall B. VPN Concentrator C. IPS D. DDoS Anomaly Guard and Detecto E. CSA MC F. ACS server

Answer: A, B, C Question: 8 A customer has deployed a wireless core feature set using autonomous access points and now wants to include a satellite building 4,500 feet away from the main campus. The customer also wants to provide wireless access to a courtyard for wireless clients in close proximity to the antenna mounting position. Which Cisco Aironet product is the most applicable solution? A. Cisco Aironet 1000 Series B. Cisco Aironet 1300 Series C. Cisco Aironet 1100 Series D. Cisco Aironet 1400 Series E. Cisco Aironet 1200 Series

http://www.cert4prep.com/648-375.html

Page 6


Answer: B Question: 9 What is one benefit of the Cisco anti-X defense strategy? A. virtual firewall protection B. malware, virus, and worm mitigation C. applications security D. security events correlation for proactive response

Answer: B Question: 10 Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of Cisco's wireless IDS functionality? (Choose two.) A. Autonomous APs must be dedicated IDS sensors while lightweight APs can combine client traffic and RF monitoring. B. Cisco or CCX compatible client cards can extend the RF IDS service for autonomous APs. C. 2.4GHz RF management can monitor both 802.11 and non-802.11 RF interference. D. APs only monitor the RF channels that are servicing the clients. E. AirDefense for wireless IDS is required by autonomous APs.

Answer: B, C

http://www.cert4prep.com/648-375.html

Page 7


Question: 11 Which component of Cisco ASDM provides administrators with a complete system overview and device health statistics at a glance? A. Cisco ASDM Launcher B. AIP SSM C. Resource Manager D. Dashboard

Answer: D Question: 12 What are three benefits of the Cisco Adaptive Threat Defense strategy? (Choose three.) A. virtual firewall B. using QoS techniques such as Traffic Policing to rate limit suspected traffic to prevent DoS attacks C. automatic reconfigurations of the security devices based on current security threats D. containment and control of security threats E. application security F. anti-x defense

Answer: D, E, F

http://www.cert4prep.com/648-375.html

Page 8


Cisco CODE: 648-375 Exam Name: Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers

http://www.cert4prep.com/648-375.html

http://www.cert4prep.com/648-375.html

Page 9


648-375 Instant download Exam Questions and Answers Free Certification Exam