Page 1

Cisco CODE: 642-416 Exam Name: Unified Communications Architecture and Design Exam

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-416.html

Type

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-416.html

Demo

Page 1


Question: 1 Which three Cisco Unified Communications Manager features are new in Version 8.x? (Choose three.) A. BLF Speed Dial B. Geolocation C. Phone View D. Extension Mobility Cross Cluster E. Trust Verification Service

Answer: B,D,E Question: 2 Which two rich-media Cisco Unified IP Phone series are supported in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Version 8.x? (Choose two.) A. VIP B. 9700 C. 6900 D. 7900 E. 9900

Answer: C,E Question: 3 Cisco Unified Communications servers are supported on the Cisco Unified Computing System platform using which two disk drive rpm speeds? (Choose two.) A. 5,400 B. 7,200 C. 10,000 D. 15,000 E. 14,400

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-416.html

Page 2


Answer: C,D Question: 4 Cisco Unified Communications servers are supported on the Cisco Unified Computing System platform using which LAN connection? (Choose one.) A. Fast Ethernet -- Copper B. Gigabit Ethernet -- Copper C. Gigabit Ethernet -- Fiber D. 10 Gigabit Ethernet -- Copper E. 10 Gigabit Ethernet -- Fiber

Answer: E Question: 5 Cisco Unified Communications servers are supported on the Cisco Unified Computing System platform using which storage solution? (Choose one.) A. NAS B. SAN C. internal hard drive D. external hard drive

Answer: B Question: 6 Cisco Unified Communications Manager – Business Edition integrates the Cisco Unity Connection voicemail system on a single platform. Which solution can be used for call processing backup? (Choose one.) A. Backup and Restore B. SRST C. subscriber server D. DRS server

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-416.html

Page 3


Answer: B Question: 7 Which messaging product is associated with Unified Messaging? (Choose one.) A. Cisco Unity B. Cisco Unity Connection C. Cisco Unity Express D. Cisco Call Pilot

Answer: A Question: 8 Which two messaging products are based on a Linux operating system? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Unity B. Cisco Unity Connection C. Cisco Unity Express D. Cisco Call Pilot

Answer: B,C Question: 9 Cisco Unity provides which two benefits for retrieving messages? (Choose two.) A. web access to voice messages, faxes, and email B. RSS access to voice messages, faxes, and email C. SNMP access to voice messages, faxes, and email D. mobile access to voice messages, faxes, and email

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-416.html

Page 4


Answer: A,D Question: 10 Cisco Unity Connection provides which three benefits for retrieving messages? (Choose three.) A. web access to voice messages, faxes, and email B. RSS access to voice messages, faxes, and email C. SNMP access to voice messages, faxes, and email D. mobile access to voice messages, faxes, and email

Answer: A,B,D

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-416.html

Page 5


Cisco CODE: 642-416 Exam Name: Unified Communications Architecture and Design Exam

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-416.html

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-416.html

Page 6

642-416 Instant download Exam Questions and Answers Free Certification Exam  

Cert4prep.com is famous for its affordable and updated 642-416 preparation kits for passing your 642-416 exams with great ease.

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you