Page 1

Cisco CODE: 642-274 Exam Name: Implementing MeetingPlace Solutions (IMPS)

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-274.html

Type

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-274.html

Demo

Page 1


Question: 1 Refer to the following components, which three are deployed in a typical secured Cisco Unified MeetingPlace solution? (Choose three.) A. Antivirus on the Media Server blades B. Cisco Security Agent on the Web Server C. Cisco Security Agent on the Application Server D. SSL certificates

Answer: B, C, D Question: 2 Which is the maximum acceptable site-to-site round-trip delay WAN/LAN requirement for Cisco Unified MeetingPlace deployments? A. 1500 ms round trip B. 150 ms round trip C. 150 sec round trip D. There is no specific requirement

Answer: B Question: 3 In the process of installing the Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Web Server, which two options are presented to select? (Choose two.) A. Server Location (internal or external) B. Database Location (local server or remote server) C. SSL Certificate enabled (HTTPS) D. Shared Storage (NAS or local)

Answer: A, B

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-274.html

Page 2


Question: 4 Which report will be used by customers to get details for any outdials from the Cisco Unified MeetingPlace system? A. Billing Report B. Outgoing Calls Export C. System Configuration Report D. Scheduling Activity by User

Answer: B Question: 5 Which is the essential installation requirement to deploy a Cisco Unified MeetingPlace failover Application Server in a customer network? A. Three IP addresses, one is shared between both primary and failover servers B. Four IP addresses, two are shared between both primary and failover servers C. Two IP addresses and one shared hostname for DNS resolutions for both primary and failover servers D. Three IP addresses, one is shared, and one shared hostname for DNS resolution for both primary and failover servers

Answer: D Question: 6 While exporting raw data from Cisco Unified MeetingPlace, which two file formats will be used? (Choose two.) A. Word HTML B. Plain text C. Comma-delimited text D. Xml format

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-274.html

Page 3


Answer: C, D Question: 7 Which three are required to enable External Meeting configuration in Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Web Conferencing? (Choose three.) A. Enter multiple sites under the site name configuration on the Web Admin page. B. The hostname and FQDN must be resolved from the internal DNS server. C. If you plan to use SSL, make sure that the hostname on the SSL certificate resolves to the IP address of the external web server. D. If you plan to use SSL and a segmented DNS, make sure that the DNS name and the SSL certificate names are different.

Answer: B, C, D Question: 8 Which two are required to enter failover commands on the Application Server? (Choose two.) A. The database services must be running on the Web Server. B. The user must be logged in to the CLI as mpxadmin. C. The user must be logged in to the CLI as root. D. The database services must be running on the Application Server.

Answer: C, D Question: 9 For the following options, which two could be used to enter the Media Server Configuration menu by use of the CLI? (Choose two.) A. Use the modifyDevice command. B. Use the modifyTargetDevice command.

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-274.html

Page 4


C. Use the DeviceConfiguration command. D. When the message "Press any key to start configuration" appears on the screen, press any key within six seconds.

Answer: B, D Question: 10 Which option is correct about the installation step for a MeetingPlace DMZ Web Server? 1. Copy guids reg from internal web server to local server prior to other installations. 2. Install Cisco Windows 2003 OS with appropriate patches. 3. Point to SQL ???remote???. 4. Install GWSIM and point to the Application Server. 5. Install Web Server software. I. Step1 II. Step2 III. Step3 IV. Step4 V. Step5 A. I-2, II-1, III-4, IV-3, V-5 B. I-1, II-2, III-4, IV-3, V-5 C. I-2, II-1, III-3, IV-5, V-4 D. I-1, II-2, III-3, IV-5, V-4

Answer: A

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-274.html

Page 5


Cisco CODE: 642-274 Exam Name: Implementing MeetingPlace Solutions (IMPS)

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-274.html

http://www.cert4prep.com/642-274.html

Page 6

642-274 Instant download Exam Questions and Answers Free Certification Exam  

Cert4prep.com is famous for its affordable and updated 642-274 preparation kits for passing your 642-274 exams with great ease.

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you