Page 1

Cisco CODE: 350-029 Exam Name: CCIE Service Provider Written exam Exam

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Type

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Demo

Page 1


Question: 1 Refer to the exhibit

Which Cisco IOS feature does this algorithm illustrate? A. OSPF exponential back-off B. IP event dampening C. partial SPF D. EIGRP DUAL E. the Cisco MPLS traffic engineering path recalculation

Answer: B Question: 2 What is the encapsulation format of an MPLS Multicast VPN (MVPN) packer?

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 2


A. IP unicast in IP unicast B. IP multicast in IP anycast C. IP anycast in IP anycast D. IP multicast in IP unicast E. IP multicast in IP multicast F. IP unicast in IP multicast

Answer: E Question: 3 What is the port number of an IPsec Encapsulating Security Payfoad packet? A. UOP port 50 B. IP protocol 51 C. TCP port 51 D. TCP port 50 E. IP protocol 50 F. UDP port51

Answer: E Question: 4 Refer to the exhibit

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 3


Which IPv6 deployment feature is displayed? A. MPLS 6PE B. MPLS 6VPE C. 6 to 4 Replay Service D. native IPv6 over MPLS E. 6 to 4 Tunnel

Answer: B Question: 5 What is the minimum hardware configuration of the multishelf Cisco CRS- 1 system? A. one route processor (RP) Card and one modular services card (MSC) B. one distributed route processor (DRP) and one S13 fabric card (SFC) C. one line card chassis (LCC) and one fabric card chassis (FCC) D. one route processor (RP) and one fabric card chassis (FCC) E. one line card chassis (LCC) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 4


Answer: C Question: 6 How many bits does EXP occupy in the MPLS label header? A. 8 B. 4 C. 3 D. 1 E. 2

Answer: C Question: 7 Which three of these can be a forwarding equivalence class? (Choose three) A. IPsec tunnel B. routing equivalence paths C. traffic engineering tunnel D. bridge or switch instance E. groups of IP addresses

Answer: C,D,E

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 5


Question: 8 You are about to design a very fast convergence time on a service provider network. Which feature would you utilize to declare a link failure within less than two seconds of the fault on a link? A. fast convergence SFP B. MTU discovery C. redundancy links D. keepalive E. carrier delay

Answer: A Question: 9 What is the default BGP scanner time? A. 10 minutes B. 5 minutes C. 120 seconds D. 60 seconds E. 30 minutes

Answer: D Question: 10

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 6


Which statement about standard STS-1 SONET farming is true? A. 8 rows by 64 bytes B. 6 rows by 64 bytes C. 10 rows by 96 bytes D. 8 rows by 128 bytes E. 9 rows by 90 byte

Answer: E Question: 11 In the Carrier Support Carrier (CsC) feature, which two protocols run CSC-PE and CSC-CS (Choose two) A. EBGPv4 with a sending community B. IGP and LDP C. EBGPv4 with a sending label D. IGP and EBGPv4 E. IGP and RSVP

Answer: B,C Question: 12 Which three are optional extensions of the Frame Relay Local Management Interface specification? (Choose three)

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 7


A. switched virtual circuit B. virtual circuit status C. simple flow control D. multicasting E. permanent virtual circuit

Answer: B,C,D http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/internetworking/troubleshooting/guide/tr1918.htm #wp1020573lLMI ExtensionsIn addition to the basic Frame Relay protocol functions for transferring data, the consortium Frame Relay specification includes LMI extensions that make supporting large, complex internetworks easier. Some LMI extensions are referred to as "common" and are expected to be implemented by everyone who adopts the specification. Other LMI functions are referred to as "optional." A summary of the LMI extensions follows:•Virtual circuit status messages (common)— Provide communication and synchronization between the network and the user device, periodically reporting the existence of new PVCs and the deletion of already existing PVCs, and generally provide information about PVC integrity. Virtual circuit status messages prevent the sending of data into black holes—that is, over PVCs that no longer exist.•Multicasting (optional)—Allows a sender to transmit a single frame but have it delivered by the network to multiple recipients. Thus, multicasting supports the efficient conveyance of routing protocol messages and address resolution procedures that typically must be sent to many destinations simultaneously.•Global addressing (optional)—Gives connection identifiers global rather than local significance, allowing them to be used to identify a specific interface to the Frame Relay network. Global addressing makes the Frame Relay network resemble a local-area network (LAN) in terms of addressing; Address Resolution Protocols, therefore, perform over Frame Relay exactly as they do over a LAN.•Simple flow control (optional)—Provides for an XON/XOFF flow control mechanism that applies to the entire Frame Relay interface. It is intended for devices whose higher layers cannot use the congestion notification bits and that need some level of flow control.

Question: 13 Which two models are the models of DiffServ-Aware Traffic Engineering? (Choose two) A. Policy-based Model

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 8


B. Class based Model C. Russian Doll Model D. Global Tunnel Model E. Maximum Allocation Model

Answer: C,E Question: 14 Refer to the exhibit

If the SP network is configuring Remotely Triggered Black Hole filtering to protect hosts on the 152.68.19.0/24 network, which router should be configured as the black hole activating router? A. F B. C

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 9


C. D D. L E. A F. K

Answer: D Question: 15 Which type of AAL does ATM utilize to deliver CBR traffic? A. AAL2 B. AAL 4 C. AL 5 D. AAL 1 E. AAL 3

Answer: C Question: 16 Which statement about VPLS is true? A. All CE devices emulate a bridge B. All provider devices emulate a bridge C. Hierarchical VPLS reduces signaling overhead

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 10


D. Each PE device emulates a bridge E. Each CE device emulates a bridge

Answer: D Question: 17 All secure domain routers (SDRs) have shared attribute and resources. Which three resources are shared all SDRs? (Choose three) A. privilege-level configuration B. fabric cards C. SNMP traps D. admin- level configuration E. exec- level configuration

Answer: B,C,D Question: 18 When an MPLS Layer 2 VPN runs in the- hub-and-spoke model, where is QoS implemented? A. hub and spoke B. PE C. CE D. hub E. spoke

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 11


Answer: D Question: 19 Which two statements about VPLS are true? (Choose two) A. STP runs in the core B. Only L2TFV3 can be used for pseudowrie establishment C. There is a full mesh of pseudowries. D. There is a partial mesh of pseudowries to save resources E. There is a split-horizon mechanism to avoid loops

Answer: C,E Question: 20 Which two statements about 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GE) are true? (Choose two.) A. 10 Gigabit Ethernet does not support VLAN definition B. 10 Gigabit Ethernet full duplex links, but does not support half duplex links. C. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports unshielded or shielded twisted-pair cable connections D. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports Carrier Sense Multiple Access with Collision Detection (CSMA/CD). E. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports optical fiber connections in single mode only. Mufti mode is not supported.

Answer: B,C

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 12


Cisco CODE: 350-029 Exam Name: CCIE Service Provider Written exam Exam

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

http://www.cert4prep.com/350-029.html

Page 13


350-029 Instant download Exam Questions and Answers Free Certification Exam  

Cert4prep.com is famous for its affordable and updated 350-029 preparation kits for passing your 350-029 exams with great ease.

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you