Page 1

40GBASE-CWDM4 COMPATIBLE

Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 compatible, QSFP, 4xWDM, 40GBASE-CWDM4, Singlemode, 2KM, DDM/DOM, optical Transceiver from the brand BlueOpticsŠ.

Superior Performance The Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 compatible CWDM4 QSFP transceiver with LC Duplex Connector has a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via Single-mode fiber, using the 40GBASE-CWDM4 technology. This Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 compatible QSFP transceiver therefore has a 4-channel CWDM Mux/Demux inside and transmits the wavelengths 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm in parallel.


Compatibility and Quality To ensure 100% compatibility and functionality, all Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 compatible 40GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP modules are tested for use in the respective manufacturer's hardware while being adapted to the software requirements.

Every Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 compatible 40GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP of the brand BlueOptics is manufactured according to the defined MSA standards, like the original Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 transceiver,

Wide Range of Applications Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 compatible 40GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP modules support all popular optical data transfer applications and are designed for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware solutions that support the original Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 40GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP.

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light Fiber optic connections for optical data transmissions are not susceptible to electromagnetic interference (EMI) and offer the possibility of a wide variety of bandwidth variations.


Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 compatible 40GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP modules of the brand BlueOptics are using components from leading manufacturers for communication technology only, such as Lasers.

Visit here for more information……………… https://www.cbo-it.de/de/produkte/blueoptics/transceiver/qsfp.html

40gbase cwdm4 compatible  

https://www.cbo-it.de/de/produkte/blueoptics/transceiver/qsfp.html ...Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 compatible, QSFP, 4xWDM, 40GBASE-CWDM4, Single-m...

40gbase cwdm4 compatible  

https://www.cbo-it.de/de/produkte/blueoptics/transceiver/qsfp.html ...Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 compatible, QSFP, 4xWDM, 40GBASE-CWDM4, Single-m...

Advertisement