Page 1

Questions & Answers PDF

Page 1

Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR Exam

Thank You For Downloading 1Y0-202 Exam PDF Demo You can also try our 1Y0-202 practice exam software

Download Free Demo: https://www.dumps4success.com/1Y0-202.html

https://www.dumps4success.com/1Y0-202.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 2

Version: 11.0 Question: 1 Which PowerShell cmdlet will a Citrix Administrator use to show a list of all configured published applications along with associated user names in a XenApp 7.6 environment? A. Get-BrokerApplicationInstance B. Get-BrokerUser C. Get-BrokerApplication D. Get-Brokersession

Answer: C Question: 2 What is contained within a scope in XenDesktop? A. Machine Catalogs, Hosting connections and StoreFront servers B. Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and Hosting connections C. Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and StoreFront servers D. Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and applications

Answer: D Question: 3 A Citrix Administrator is using Citrix Studio to run a Logging Report. Which two configuration changes and administrative activities initiated from Citrix Studio, Citrix Director and PowerShell scripts are logged? (Choose two.) A. Registry changes made on the Delivery Controller B. Messages sent to users from Citrix Studio or Citrix Director C. Host resources and connections D. Groups Policy Management Console changes

Answer: B,C Question: 4 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix policy using a Group Policy Object (GPO). The GPO will be applied to the VDI organizational unit (OU), which located within the Citrix OU structure and https://www.dumps4success.com/1Y0-202.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 3

contains only computer objects. The GPO has user settings that the administrator wants to apply to users when they are logging on to machines in the VDI OU. Which policy settings can the administrator configure? A. User Group Policy loopback processing mode. B. Always wait for the network at computer startup and logon. C. No additional setting needs to be configured. D. Apply Group Policy for users asynchronously during logon.

Answer: A Question: 5 Scenario: Below is a list of Citrix policies created in Citrix Studio that apply to a specific connection. - (Priority 1) Policy A – Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: NOT configured - (Priority 2) Policy B – Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Allowed; Menu Animation: Allowed - (Priority 3) Policy C - Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: NOT configured; Menu Animation: Disabled What will be the resultant policy set that applies to this connection? A. Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Allowed B. Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Disabled C. Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Allowed D. Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: NOT configured

Answer: C Question: 6 Which two session management features can potentially increase the number of Citrix licenses in use when enabled? (Choose two.) A. Session Pre-launch B. Workspace Control C. ICA Keep-Alive D. Session linger E. Session Reliability

Answer: A,D Question: 7 https://www.dumps4success.com/1Y0-202.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 4

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is testing a connection from remote branches using NetScaler Gateway, all of the available resources for the user are displayed. When the user tries to connect to one of the resources, the user receives an error message indicating that the connection failed. What information will the administrator verify to identify the root cause of this issue? A. The authentication policy on NetScaler B. The version of the Citrix Receiver C. The configuration of the Delivery Controllers in StoreFront D. The status of the Secure Ticket Authority (STA)

Answer: D Question: 8 Which component processes the launch file and presents the ticket to NetScaler Gateway in the communication process? A. Delivery Controller B. Citrix Receiver C. Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) D. StoreFront

Answer: A Question: 9 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer configured NetScaler Gateway for remote users. A Citrix Administrator now needs to configure StoreFront Beacons accordingly. Which two Beacon addresses can the administrator use as Internal Beacons according to Citrix leading practices? (Choose two.) A. A local intranet website B. ping.citrix.com C. Localhost D. Citrix StoreFront FQDN E. Citrix NetScaler FQDN

Answer: D,E Question: 10 A Citrix Administrator evaluates the implementation of enhanced security by verifying if the users have certain requirements installed, such as antivirus, before logging on to the system. Which feature of a NetScaler will the administrator evaluate? A. Unified Gateway https://www.dumps4success.com/1Y0-202.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 5

B. Endpoint Analysis C. Content Filtering D. Content Switching

Answer: B Question: 11 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to create a single Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) to access a store internally and externally for the current StoreFront server. The internal FQDN is inweb.company.com and the external FQDN is outweb.company.com. Which kind of certificate can the administrator generate to support a wide range of unmanaged devices? A. Self-signed server certificate B. Public certificate with Subject Alternative Name C. Enterprise Root CA signed certificate with Subject Alternative Name D. Intermediate certificate

Answer: C

https://www.dumps4success.com/1Y0-202.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 6

Thank You For Trying 1Y0-202 PDF Demo To try our 1Y0-202 practice exam software visit link below https://www.dumps4success.com/1Y0-202.html

Start Your 1Y0-202 Preparation [Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “20OFF” for special 20% discount on your purchase. Test your 1Y0-202 preparation with actual exam questions.

https://www.dumps4success.com/1Y0-202.html

CCA-V 1Y0-202 Dumps Questions - Pass Citrix Profile Management Exam  

https://www.dumps4success.com/Citrix/1Y0-202-dumps Citrix 1Y0-202 Citrix Profile Management exam is one of the most valued certifications fo...

CCA-V 1Y0-202 Dumps Questions - Pass Citrix Profile Management Exam  

https://www.dumps4success.com/Citrix/1Y0-202-dumps Citrix 1Y0-202 Citrix Profile Management exam is one of the most valued certifications fo...

Advertisement