Issuu on Google+

848JPL93B0 (807)

BRUSHCUTTERS

BC-26W BC-34W BC-42W BC-53W (for Latin America)

APPLICABLE SERIAL NUMBERS:

July 2008

BC-26W DRIVE UNIT 61200101 and up ENGINE UNIT 61200101 and up

BC-42W DRIVE UNIT 61200101 and up ENGINE UNIT 61200101 and up

BC-34W DRIVE UNIT 61200101 and up ENGINE UNIT 61200101 and up

BC-53W DRIVE UNIT 61200101 and up ENGINE UNIT 61200101 and up


BC-26W

Fig.1 CUTTER GROUP


BC-26W

Fig.1 CUTTER GROUP Key# PART NUMBER

1 2

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY /UNIT NOTE

T3403-11301 PIPE COMP. 1500x24xT1.5 3520-12213 SHAFT, spline ø7x7teeth

1 1

11

848JC86100 GEARCASE ASSY

1

13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

06000-00626 06000-06000 3565-13130 04065-02612 T3002-13210 T3317-13220 6440-13242 6019-13250 T3002-13260 848JC061D0 06001-00609 06000-00609 T3300-13330 04065-02412 T4950-53040 T4950-60800 01641-20608 T4950-51200

• BEARING • BEARING • SEAL • SNAPRING • SHAFT • GEAR • HOLDER (A) • HOLDER (B) • NUT • PINION • BEARING • BEARING • SNAPRING • RING • BOLT TORX • BOLT TORX • WASHER • BOLT TORX

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52

848JJ73230 3540-14910 3540-14920 3540-14930 3540-14140 3540-14150 3540-14160 T4950-52550 4820-21310 3550-14170 T3300-17202 8488052000

BRACKET ASSY • BRACKET • CAP-L • CAP-U • ABSORBER • CLAMP (A) • CLAMP (B) • BOLT • BOLT SPACER HANGER ASSY SCREW

1 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 4 2 1 1

54 55

848JPL90R0 PLATE , NAME 848JJ790U0 LABEL, BRACKET

61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76

T3111-14100 T3111-14110 K6010-000550 K2200-000040 K2300-000050 B1181-040545 K2300-000080 K5100-000030 K5100-000040 K2300-000090 B1122-C2910H K5100-000020 K2300-000070 K5100-000010 K2300-000060 K1300-000060

HANDLE-R ASSY • HANDLE-R • GRIP&LEV COMP. • • LABEL • • GRIP (L) • • NUT • • SWITCH • • SPRING • • SPRING • • HOLDER • • SCREW, tapping • • SPRING • • LEVER • • SPRING • • LEVER • • PLUG

1470x7

M5x30 M6x8 M5x12

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

M3x10

Key# PART NUMBER

77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84

K5100-000050 K2300-000040 B1111-A0530H B1122-C4220H K5200-000060 K5100-000130 K5200-000080 T3111-14300

90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY /UNIT NOTE

• • SPRING • • GRIP (R) • • SCREW • • SCREW, tapping • CORD • CABLE • TUBE HANDLE-L COMP.

1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1

848JJ766A0 848JJ76630 848JL066B2 4820-72150 3238-13150 3550-14170 848JC266C0 T4950-63040 848JG061J1 8488Z23060

GUARD GUARD ASSY • BLADE • BOLT TORX • NUT SPACER CLAMP BOLT TORX COVER BLADE

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

101 102 103 104 105 106 107

848JJ76910 848JJ769M0 T3189-15191 T3189-15132 T3189-15142 T3189-15160 T3189-15180

TAP HEAD ASSY • CASE • EYELET • COVER • CORD HOLDER • SPRING • CORD

1 1 2 1 1 1 1

111 112

848B8138A1 PROTECTOR 848JJ73610 HARNESS ASSY

1 1

114 115 116 117 118

6242-92110 848JL092B1 8488U00140 8488U10050 3540-91110

1 1 1 1 1

GOGGLE COVER BLADE TOOL SET • SOCKET • BAR

M5x30 M4x20

M4x16 M4

M6x30


BC-26W

Fig.2 ENGINE GROUP


BC-26W

Fig.2 ENGINE GROUP Key# PART NUMBER 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67

T1800-12110 5500-12213 1850-12130 5933-73110 5500-21100 2629-21130 5500-21141 06030-06001 2169-21210 1850-21220 04065-02812 01252-30530 5500-22110 0263-90514 5500-42001 5910-41110 5910-41210 1600-41310 1260-41320 5500-41410 1101-41340 T1700-15110 01252-30550 T1600-15210 5500-15221 0263-90416 T1700-13160 5500-13121 5500-13131 0263-90520 T1802-81000 1794-81450 3306-81380 3356-81310 1794-81270 1850-81220 3310-81250 3310-81230 1850-81490 1850-81520 1751-81510 3310-81260 1850-81470 1065-81420 1065-81410 5500-81160 1751-81130 1881-81140 T1700-81150 1752-81110 5500-81120 1751-81180 1918-81170 1881-81130 1850-81530 T1802-81610 1491-81160 1881-81190 1881-81240 T1825-82510 T1825-82520 T1700-82100 1970-82190 T1700-82130 T1700-82140 2630-33610 5500-82171

DESCRIPTION CYLINDER GASKET, cylinder BOLT SPARK PLUG (NGK) CRANKCASE COMP. • PIN GASKET BEARING SEAL SEAL SNAP RING BOLT GUARD SCREW CRANKSHAFT COMP. PISTON RING, piston PIN RING BEARING WASHER MUFFLER BOLT GASKET PLATE SCREW INSULATOR GASKET,insulator GASKET, cab SCREW CARBURETOR ASSY • BODY ASSY • • SCREEN • • VALVE • • SPRING • • SCREW • • PIN • • LEVER • BODY, purge • COVER, pump • PUMP, priming • DIAPHRAGM • GASKET, diaphragm • DIAPHRAGM, pump • GASKET, pump • WASHER • RING • SWIVEL • VALVE ASSY • SCREW • BRACKET • NUT, adjuster • SCREW, adjuster • RING • SCREW • NEEDLE • SPRING • WASHER • O-RING PLATE GASKET BODY ASSY • SLEEVE • PLATE, choke • LEVER, choke • SCREW ELEMENT

Q’TY /UNIT

1 1 2 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

NOTE

M5x22 BPMR7A

ø28 M5x30 M5x14 ø34 ø34

M5x50

Key# PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

Q’TY /UNIT

68 69 70

T1701-82200 COVER, ASSY 5500-82221 • KNOB 0263-90560 SCREW

1 1 2

75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95

848EGR5310 T1701-31150 848F3051A1 04064-01210 04065-02812 T1700-31212 T1700-31221 T1700-31232 01252-30522 01252-30510 0263-90520 T1600-72210 848EGR31A0 T1700-32162 0263-90514 848EA051D0 T1700-51220 1140-51250 1140-51230 T1600-51240 T1700-71110

HOUSING ASSY • BEARING • DRUM • RING • RING BRACKET (A) BRACKET (B) CUSHION BOLT BOLT SCREW CLAMP COVER, engine SCREW SCREW SHOE, clutch SPRING SCREW WASHER WASHER ROTOR

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 1

101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123

T1700-71201 5500-72110 T1700-71220 2616-71320 5500-72130 5500-72120 3310-72150 T1700-71260 T1700-73200 1650-43230 1000-43240 5500-75100 5500-75110 1850-75120 1850-75130 1850-75151 1850-75160 1140-75320 5500-75170 1850-75201 1850-75221 1850-75230 T1700-32162

COIL ASSY • CAP • CORD • CAP • GROMMET • SPRING BOLT SPACER CORD COMP. NUT KEY RECOIL ASSY • CASE COMP. • REEL • SPRING • SCREW • ROPE • KNOB • PLATE PULLY, ASSY • RATCHET • SPRING SCREW

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4

131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145

T1800-85001 5607-85201 5601-85300 5500-85220 5601-85260 4820-85260 5500-85300 5500-85400 1260-85460 5910-85510 5500-85510 848EGR90C0 848EGR90B0 1950-86120 4500-81910

TANK ASSY • CAP ASSY • • HOLDER ASSY • • PACKING • • FILTER • • STOPPER • PIPE COMP • FILTER • CLIP SCREW SCREW LABEL, recoil LABEL, cover CLIP COVER

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

NOTE

M5x60

ø12 ø28

M5x22 M5x10 M5x20 M5x16 M5x14

M4x16

M5x20 WYJ-290

M4x20 M8

M5x16

M5x16 M5x16


BC-34W / BC-42W / BC-53W

Fig.3 CUTTER GROUP


BC-34W / BC-42W / BC-53W

Fig.3 CUTTER GROUP Key# PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY /UNIT NOTE

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

848JJ753A0 848JJ753L0 T3042-11210 4050-11250 4050-11260 4820-21310 T4950-63040 4820-12350 848B8151A1 06004-06202 04065-03515 04064-01510 T4950-62040 T3042-12100 6340-12211

HOUSING CAP JOINT ABSORBER-F ABSORBER-R BOLT BOLT BOLT DRUM BEARING RING RING BOLT PIPE COMP. SHAFT

1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1

21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43

848JJ76100 06000-06001 06001-06001 04065-02812 8488AL3500 848JJ761B0 848JL061C2 T4950-60800 T4950-40800 848JJ761D0 06000-06000 06004-06202 04065-03515 3130-13270 T4950-63540 848JL061F3 848JL061L2 848JL061G2 T3002-13260 04065-01110 T1501-32120 848JG061J1 848JL066C2

GEARCASE ASSY • BEARING • BEARING • RING • SEAL • SHAFT • GEAR • BOLT TORX M6xL8 T27 • BOLT TORX M4xL8 T27 • PINION • BEARING • BEARING • RING, SNAP • RING • BOLT TORX • HOLDER (A) • PLATE • HOLDER (B) • NUT • SNAP RING • BOLT TORX M5xL12 T27 COVER CLAMP

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59

848JJ73230 3540-14910 3540-14920 3540-14930 3540-14140 3540-14150 3540-14160 T4950-52500 4820-21310

BRACKET ASSY • BRACKET • CAP-L • CAP-U • ABSORBER • CLAMP (A) • CLAMP (B) • BOLT • BOLT

1 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 4

61 62 64a 64b 64c

848JL23812 HANGER ASSY 4820-13180 • BOLT TORX M5xL20 T27

1

848JE990R0 PLATE , NAME 848JJ790R0 PLATE , NAME 848JL690R0 PLATE , NAME

1 1 1

Key# PART NUMBER

65

M5x30 M6x30 M5x10

M6x20

34W 42W 53W

DESCRIPTION

848JJ790U0 LABEL, BRACKET

71a 71b 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92a 92b 93 94

T3113-14100 T3117-14100 T3111-14110 K6010-000550 K2200-000040 K2300-000050 B1181-040545 K2300-000080 K5100-000030 K5100-000040 K2300-000090 B1122-C2910H K5100-000020 K2300-000070 K5100-000010 K2300-000060 K1300-000060 K5100-000050 K2300-000040 B1111-A0530H B1122-C4220H K5200-000070 K5100-000130 K5100-000140 K5200-000080 T3111-14300

100 101 102 103 104 105 106

Q'TY /UNIT NOTE

1

HANDLE-R ASSY HANDLE-R ASSY • HANDLE-R • GRIP&LEV, COMP. • • LABEL • • GRIP (L) • • NUT • • SWITCH • • SPRING • • SPRING • • HOLDER • • SCREW, Tapping • • SPRING • • LEVER • • SPRING • • LEVER • • PLUG • • SPRING • • GRIP (R) • • SCREW • • SCREW, Tapping • CORD • CABLE • CABLE • TUBE HANDLE-L COMP.

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1

848JJ766A0 848JJ76630 848JL066B2 4820-72150 3238-13150 T4950-63040 8488Z23060

GUARD GURD ASSY • BLADE • BOLT TORX M4xL16 T27 • NUT BOLT TORX M6xL30 T27 BLADE

1 1 1 1 1 2 1

111 112 113 114 115 116 117

848JJ76910 848JJ769M0 T3189-15191 T3189-15132 T3189-15142 T3189-15160 T3189-15180

TAPHEAD ASSY • CASE • EYELET • COVER • CORD HOLDER • SPRING • CORD

1 1 2 1 1 1 1

121 122

848B8138A1 PROTECTOR 848JJ73610 HARNESS ASSY

1 1

124 125 126 127 128

6242-92110 848JL092B1 8488U00140 8488U10050 3540-91110

1 1 1 1 1

GOGGLE COVER BLADE TOOL SET • SOCKET • BAR

34W/42W 53W

M3x10

M5x30 M4x20 34W/42W 53W


BC-34W

Fig.4 ENGINE GROUP


BC-34W

Fig.4 ENGINE GROUP Key# PART NUMBER 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61

T1151-12110 1850-12130 4500-13120 4500-21101 2629-21130 4500-21140 06030-06201 4810-21210 1650-21220 01252-30530 04065-03212 4700-41110 1650-41210 1030-41310 1300-41320 T2100-41410 2850-41510 4500-42000 1400-51111 1651-51220 1200-51211 1200-51230 1200-51241 T1153-71110 T1153-71200 4500-71220 2616-71320 T1153-71250 5500-72130 5500-72110 5500-72120 T1512-71320 3350-14150 1650-43230 1000-43240 4700-15110 01252-30560 3310-31720 4700-15211 4500-15221 0263-90514 848G4653G0 3310-12281 4500-31210 848G4631A0 4500-32120 4500-32210 5933-73110 1852-72121 T1153-71240 T1006-73230 8488K40010 4500-75100 4500-75120 4500-75150 1850-75130 4500-75180 4500-75190 4500-75160 1140-75320 5500-75170

DESCRIPTION CYLINDER BOLT GASKET, cylinder CRANKCASE COMP. • PIN GASKET, case BEARING OIL SEAL OIL SEAL BOLT SNAP RING PISTON RING, piston PIN RING BEARING WASHER CRANKSHAFT COMP. SHOE, clutch SPRING SCREW WASHER WASHER ROTOR COIL ASSY • CORD • CAP • PIN • GROMMET • CAP, plug • SPRING • TUBE BOLT NUT KEY MUFFLER BOLT BOLT GASKET PLATE SCREW COVER BOLT PLATE COVER SCREW GUARD SPARKPLUG GROMMET CORD CORD, earth CLAMP RECOIL ASSY • REEL • SCREW • SPRING • COLLAR • ARM • ROPE • KNOB • PLATE, stopper

Q’TY /UNIT

1 4 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

NOTE M5x20

M5x30

M4x20

M5x60 M5x14

M5x20

BPMR7A

Key# PART NUMBER 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121

4500-75210 4500-75511 4700-75310 4500-13161 4500-13181 848G6014B1 4500-13130 T1157-81000 1850-81450 3306-81380 3356-81310 1850-81270 1850-81220 3310-81250 3310-81230 1850-81490 1850-81520 1751-81510 3310-81260 1850-81470 1065-81420 1065-81410 5500-81160 1751-81130 1881-81140 4700-81150 1752-81110 5500-81120 1751-81180 5730-81170 1881-81130 1850-81530 1484-81610 1491-81160 1881-81190 1881-81240 0263-90550 T1184-82101 T1184-82130 4500-82140 2630-33610 4500-82170 4500-82202 5500-82221 T1013-85002 T1015-85202 4500-85300 5601-85260 4500-85220 4820-85260 5500-85300 3302-85400 1260-85460 T1184-31911 0263-90525 848G4690C0 848G4690B0 4500-22110 0263-90514 4500-81910

DESCRIPTION PULLEY SCREW COLLAR INSULATOR SCREW GASKET, insulator GASKET, carburetor CARBURETOR ASSY • BODY ASSY • • SCREEN • • VALVE • • SPRING • • SCREW • • PIN • • LEVER • BODY, purge • COVER, pump • PUMP, priming • DIAPHRAGM • GASKET, diaphragm • DIAPHRAGM, pump • GASKET, pump • WASHER • RING • SWIVEL • VALVE ASSY • SCREW • BRACKET • NUT, adjuster • SCREW, adjuster • RING • SCREW • NEEDLE, high • SPRING • WASHER • O-RING SCREW BODY ASSY • PLATE, choke • LEVER, choke • SCREW ELEMENT COVER ASSY • KNOB TANK ASSY • CAP ASSY • • HOLDER ASSY • • FILTER • • PACKING • • STOPPER • PIPE COMP. • FILTER ASSY • CLIP GUARD SCREW LABEL, recoil LABEL,cover GUARD SCREW COVER

Q’TY /UNIT

1 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1

NOTE

WYK-155

M5x14


BC-42W

Fig.5 ENGINE GROUP


BC-42W

Fig.5 ENGINE GROUP Key# PART NUMBER 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61

4500-12110 1850-12130 4500-13120 4500-21101 2629-21130 4500-21140 06030-06201 4810-21210 1650-21220 01252-30530 04065-03212 4500-41110 1400-41220 2850-41310 1300-41320 T2100-41410 2850-41510 4500-42000 4500-51111 4500-51220 1200-51211 1200-51230 1200-51241 T1153-71110 T1153-71200 4500-71220 2616-71320 T1153-71250 5500-72130 5500-72110 5500-72120 T1512-71320 3350-14150 1650-43230 1000-43240 4500-15110 01252-30565 3310-31720 4700-15211 4500-15221 0263-90514 848G4653G0 3310-12281 4500-31210 848G4631A0 4500-32120 4500-32210 5933-73110 1852-72121 T1153-71240 T1006-73230 8488K40010 4500-75100 4500-75120 4500-75150 1850-75130 4500-75180 4500-75190 4500-75160 1140-75320 5500-75170

DESCRIPTION CYLINDER BOLT GASKET, cylinder CRANKCASE COMP. • PIN GASKET, case BEARING OIL SEAL OIL SEAL BOLT SNAP RING PISTON RING, piston PIN RING BEARING WASHER CRANKSHAFT COMP. SHOE, clutch SPRING SCREW WASHER WASHER ROTOR COIL ASSY • CORD • CAP • PIN • GROMMET • CAP, plug • SPRING • TUBE BOLT NUT KEY MUFFLER BOLT BOLT GASKET PLATE SCREW COVER BOLT PLATE COVER SCREW GUARD SPARKPLUG GROMMET CORD CORD, earth CLAMP RECOIL ASSY • REEL • SCREW • SPRING • COLLAR • ARM • ROPE • KNOB • PLATE, stopper

Q’TY /UNIT

1 4 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

NOTE M5x20

M5x30

M5x65 M5x14

M5x14 M5x20

M5x12 BPMR7A

Key# PART NUMBER 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121

4500-75210 4500-75511 4700-75310 4500-13161 4500-13181 848G6014B1 4500-13130 4500-81001 1850-81450 3306-81380 3356-81310 1850-81270 1850-81220 3310-81250 3310-81230 1850-81490 1850-81520 1751-81510 3310-81260 1850-81470 1065-81420 1065-81410 5500-81160 1751-81130 1881-81140 4500-81150 1752-81110 5500-81120 1751-81180 5730-81170 1881-81130 1850-81530 1484-81610 1491-81160 1881-81190 1881-81240 0263-90550 T1184-82101 T1184-82130 4500-82140 2630-33610 4500-82170 4500-82202 5500-82221 T1015-85004 T1015-85202 4500-85300 5601-85260 4500-85220 4820-85260 T1015-85300 3302-85400 1260-85460 T1184-31911 0263-90525 848G8D90C0 848G8D90B0 4500-22110 0263-90514 4500-81910

DESCRIPTION PULLEY SCREW COLLOR INSULATOR SCREW GASKET, insulator GASKET, carburetor CARBURETOR ASSY • BODY ASSY • • SCREEN • • VALVE • • SPRING • • SCREW • • PIN • • LEVER • BODY, purge • COVER, pump • PUMP, priming • DIAPHRAGM • GASKET, diaphragm • DIAPHRAGM, pump • GASKET, pump • WASHER • RING • SWIVEL • VALVE ASSY • SCREW • BRACKET • NUT, adjuster • SCREW, adjuster • RING • SCREW • NEEDLE • SPRING • WASHER • O-RING SCREW BODY ASSY • PLATE, choke • LEVER, choke • SCREW ELEMENT COVER ASSY • KNOB TANK ASSY • CAP ASSY • • HOLDER ASSY • • FILTER • • PACKING • • STOPPER • PIPE COMP • FILTER ASSY • CLIP GUARD SCREW LABEL, recoil LABEL, cover GUARD SCREW COVER

Q’TY /UNIT

1 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1

NOTE M6x14

M5x20

M5x14


BC-53W

Fig.6 ENGINE GROUP


BC-53W

Fig.6 ENGINE GROUP Key# PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60

1580-12101 1580-12150 1850-12130 0260-30525 0263-90550 1400-13122 1420-13131 1580-13141 1400-13151 1580-13161 1400-21100 1400-21141 06030-06202 1520-21220 1400-21220 04065-03515 01252-30530 2155-21311 0263-90514 3360-41110 3360-41211 3360-41310 3350-41320 1400-41410 2670-41510 1400-42002 1300-42410 1400-43230 1000-43240 1075-51113 1075-51220 1200-51211 1200-51230 1200-51241 2073-71110 2155-71200 2155-71220 2616-71320 5500-72130 1100-72120 5500-72110 1900-72120 0263-90520 1400-15111 0263-90512 1140-51230 1580-15230 1400-15410 0263-90512 848H4J53G0 3310-12281 1100-72120 848H4J31A0 0263-90512 1600-86130 3540-93110 3310-31720 2155-71240 2116-71250 5535-73110

CYLINDER • STUD BOLT SCREW SCREW GASKET, cylinder GASKET GASKET GASKET INSULATOR CRANKCASE COMP. GASKET BEARING SEAL SEAL SNAP RING BOLT GUARD SCREW PISTON RING PIN RING BEARING WASHER CRANKSHAFT COMP. SHIM NUT KEY SHOE SPRING SCREW WASHER WASHER ROTOR COIL ASSY • CORD,high • CAP GROMMET GROMMET CAP SPRING SCREW MUFFLER SCREW WASHER NUT COVER,muffler SCREW COVER BOLT GROMMET COVER SCREW CLAMP STAND BOLT CORD CORD,earth SPARKPLUG NGK

62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71

T4030-75100 1180-75221 T4030-75120 T4030-75140 1861-75150 848G1K75E0 1487-75160 1487-75170 1400-75160 1400-75170

RECOIL ASSY • SPRING • REEL • DOG • WASHER • SCREW • RETAINER • WASHER • ROPE • KNOB

Q’TY /UNIT

NOTE

1 2 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 0~1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 4 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 BPMR6A 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Key# PART NUMBER 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115

1487-75211 0263-90520 1584-81000 1650-81122 1580-81480 1101-81950 1420-81150 1335-81070 1038-81001-29 1650-81260 1420-81271 1420-81370 1420-81490 1420-81420 1420-81410 1420-81730 1420-81720 1101-81190 1580-81180 1335-81060 0260-10310 1422-81800 1141-81120 1130-81170 0260-10308 1420-81510 1420-81520 0260-00408 1420-81530 0260-00306 1100-81461 1100-81440 1420-81430 1420-81450 1420-81620 1580-82001 1400-82113 1400-82121 1418-82130 1400-82141 1580-82150 1580-82160 1133-82060 4550-82150

131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

1439-85001 T1015-85202 4500-85300 4500-85220 4820-85260 5601-85260 1435-85401 1421-85400 1260-85460 1063-86130 1420-86180 1400-86214 0263-90520 1400-86250 1460-85850 1400-86260 1400-86271 1400-86280 1580-86290 848H4J90B0 848H4J90C0

DESCRIPTION

Q’TY /UNIT

PULLEY SCREW CARBURETOR ASSY • CAP • DIAPHRAGM ASSY • PACKING • VALVE • RECEIVE • SCREW • SPRING • SCREW • SPRING • COVER • HOLDER • JET • PACKING • PUMP • CLIP • NEEDLE • SPRING • SCREW • COVER ASSY • CAP • VALVE • SCREW • LEVER • SPRING • SCREW • COLLAR • SCREW • PIN • VALVE • SPRING • LEVER • PLATE CLEANER ASSY • BODY • COVER • ELEMENT • SCREEN • PLATE • SCREW LABEL SCREW

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

TANK ASSY • CAP ASSY • • HOLDER ASSY • • PACKING • • STOPPER • • FILTER • FITER ASSY • PUMP COMP. • CLIP CLIP PIPE SUPPORT SCREW COLLAR SCREW COLLAR CUSHION WASHER PLATE LABEL, cover LABEL, recoil

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1

NOTE


Briggs & Stratton Corporation P.O. Box 702 Milwaukee, WI 53201-0702

BRIGGSandSTRATTON.com

PRINTED IN JAPAN


http://br.briggs.com.br/uploads/file_f59e036c6e23456924077eedad7be392a69aed59