Issuu on Google+

Illustrated Parts List Questions? Help is just a moment away! Vous avez des questions? Vous n'avez pas besoin d'aller loin pour trouver de l'aide! Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos! Call: Helpline Appelez: Ligne d'assistance Llame: LĂ­nea Directa 1-800-743-4115 M-F 8-5 CT web: www.briggsandstratton.com

BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC JEFFERSON,WISCONSIN, U.S.A. Manual No. 197988A Revision A (05/18/2006)

073001


EXPLODED VIEW

EXPLODED VIEW – MAIN UNIT

Copyright © 2006 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.

2


PARTS LIST

PARTS LIST – MAIN UNIT Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 A B C D E

Part # 198559GS 865064 197754GS 198676GS 198057GS * * * * 197752GS 197758GS * 198677GS 197747GS 198048GS 197738GS 197764GS 197993GS 198058GS 200292GS 198073GS 198075GS

Description BASE HANDLE VALVE, Check FLANGE, Inlet ASSY, Plug WASHER, Flat, 5/16 - M8 HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 16 HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 20 WASHER, Lock 5/16 - M8 HOUSING, Pump GASKET, Out HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 25 FLANGE, Out VOLUTE ASSY, Fastener ADAPTER, Engine GASKET ASSY, Housing Pump KIT, Impeller 2" KIT,Vibration Mount KIT, Coupler 2" KIT, Seal

Parts Not Illustrated 197988GS MANUAL, Operator’s BB3061BGS BOTTLE, Oil 198296GS DECAL, Fuel Tank 198305GS LABEL,Warning 198303GS DECAL, Caution 198295GS DECAL, Recoil 198294GS DECAL, Air Cleaner § ENGINE Engine Mounting Hardware Not Illustrated * HHCS, M8 - 1.25 X 30 * WASHER, Flat, 5/16 - M8 * NUT, Hex, M8 - 1.25 * WASHER, Lock, 5/16 M8 Handle Mounting Hardware Not Illustrated * HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 35 * WASHER, Flat 1/2 * NUT, Hex, M8 - 1.25 * WASHER, Lock, 5/16 M8 * - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and can be found at your local hardware store. § - Contact Engine Manufacturer

3


/file_72797a11aba03c133a30ac88274cb25925f12f4e