Issuu on Google+

Model 073004 WP15-225

Illustrated Parts List

Questions? Help is just a moment away! Call: Helpline Vous avez des questions? Vous n'avez pas besoin d'aller loin pour trouver de l'aide! Appelez: Ligne d'assistance Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos! Llame: LĂ­nea Directa 1-800-743-4115 M-F 8-5 CT BRIGGSandSTRATTON.com

BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC JEFFERSON, WISCONSIN, U.S.A.

Manual No. 199785A Revision B (04/24/2007)


EXPLODED VIEW

EXPLODED VIEW – MAIN UNIT

Copyright © 2007 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.

2


PARTS LIST

PARTS LIST – MAIN UNIT Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Part # * * 199362GS 201423GS 199364GS 199365GS 199366GS 199367GS 199368GS 199369GS 199370GS 201424GS 199372GS 199373GS 199375GS 199377GS 201365GS 199376GS 199379GS 200531GS 200532GS 201422GS * * * 199380GS *

Parts Not Illustrated 199785GS BB3061BGS 198303GS 199757GS 199976GS 199977GS §

Description HHCS, 3/8 - 16 x 1-1/4 WASHER, Flat, 5/16 - M8 CASING, Front ASSY, Check Valve DIFFUSER, Coverplate SCREW, Outlet (Pkg of 3) DISCHARGE, 4-Way KIT, Cap (Includes Item 21) KIT, Cap (Includes Item 20) GASKET, Discharge O-RING, Casing KIT, Seal NECKRING SCREW, Impeller IMPELLER, Top NECKRING, Balance KIT, Hardware (Set of 4) IMPELLER, Bottom CASING, Rear GASKET GASKET KIT, Priming Drain Plug NUT, Hex, M8 - 1.25 WASHER, Flat M8 HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 40 FOOT, Mounting NUT, 3/8 - 16 MANUAL, Operator’s BOTTLE, Oil DECAL, Caution LABEL, Warning CLAMP, Hose, 1- 1/2” STRAINER, 1- 1/2” ENGINE

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and can be found at your local hardware store. § - Contact Engine Manufacturer

3


http://br.briggs.com.br/uploads/file_6b79f90cabb918a0487ba3cf111390b8faecfa5a