Issuu on Google+

Illustrated Parts List Questions? Help is just a moment away! Vous avez des questions? Vous n'avez pas besoin d'aller loin pour trouver de l'aide!

09801-9 (10000W)

Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos! Call: Generator Helpline Appelez: Ligne d'assistance de Générateur Llame: Línea Directa del Generador 1-800-743-4115 M-F 8-5 CT web: www.briggsandstratton.com

BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC JEFFERSON,WISCONSIN, U.S.A. Manual No. 197386A Revision 4 (03/10/2006)


EXPLODED VIEW

EXPLODED VIEW – MAIN UNIT

Copyright © 2006 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.

2


PARTS LIST

PARTS LIST – MAIN UNIT Item 1 3 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

Part # M189487BGS M77304GS NSP 75246GS 22511GS 96832GS 55934GGS * * 96867GS * * B4794GS 27482GS * J93074GS B4986GS 194526GS * 194533GS JB5567GS * * * 55934TGS 196830GS 187049GS 194441GS * 791745 194440GS B2153GS A5850GS 194439GS 195076GS

41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 50 51 52 53 55 58 60 65

192980GS 193986GS 77282GS B1997GS B4325GS B4135GS M96925GS 19553621GS 188333GS 197445GS 93826GS 194034GS 197798GS 186076GS JB4509AGS 95921GS

Description CRADLE SUPPORT, Engine ASSY, Alternator (see page 6) SELF TAPPING, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/4" Lg. CAPSCREW, 3/8 x 1-1/4" CLAMP, Hose CLAMP, Hose WASHER, M8 - Lock HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 20 Lg. ASSY, Stepper Motor HHCS, M8 1.25 x 20 WASHER, 3/8" Lock GROMMET, Generator Cover WASHER, 5/16" Shakeproof HHCS, M5 - 0.8 x 12 SHIELD, Heat DECAL, Ground KIT,Vibration Mount WASHER, M5 Lock KIT, Grounding Hardware SHIELD, Heat WASHER, M6 Shakeproof HHCS, M6 - 1.0 X 16 Lg. WASHER, Flat M6 CLAMP, Hose DECAL, Caution Hot Muffler PLUG, Dome KIT, Hardware Contact Starter PPHMS, M5-0.8 x 16 KIT, Hose, Fuel (cut to fit) KIT, Starter Mounting Hardware SCREW, #12 Self Driller U-CHANNEL, .09" Groove x 4" KIT, Mounting Plate KIT, Hardware Tank, Fuel (includes Qty 4) KIT,Valve, Fuel Shut-Off KIT, J-Bolt with Hardware SWITCH, Starter TANK, Fuel 8 Gal CAP, Fuel Tank PIN, with Lanyard BRACKET, Battery Tie Down ASSY,Wire, Ground DECAL, Instruction, Fuel Level DECAL, Danger DECAL, Start Instructions KIT, Hardware Fold Down Handle DECAL, Fuel Shut-Off ASSY, Control Panel (see page 4) SHIELD, Heat LINKAGE, Bell Crank to Throttle

Item 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76

Part # 62265GS 95349GS 96717GS 193043GS 194543GS 188989GS 19753621GS 58359GS 193347GS 95348GS 95920GS

78 81 84 90 91 900

189302DGS 189302AGS 186102GS 198669GS B193200GS §

Description GROMMET, Rubber PLATE, Adjust SPRING BATTERY KIT,Throttle Linkage Hardware ASSY, Jack, DC CABLE, Battery Negative LUG, 5/16 #22/18 I-S KIT, Battery Hardware BRACKET, Bell Crank LINKAGE, Stepper Motor to Bell Crank CABLE, Battery Positive ASSY,Wire, #16 WIRE, Harness GRIP ASSY, Handle (Includes Item 90) ENGINE

Parts Not Illustrated 692099 MUFFLER 690898 CLAMP, Muffer 691513 BRACKET, Muffler 392390 SPARK ARRESTOR 690661 SCREW, Set 692056 BOLT 692359 SCREW, SEMS M6 x 12 197386GS MANUAL, Owners MS5375 MANUAL, Engine BB3061GS OIL BOTTLE B4177GS CHARGE, Battery Float B3518GS CAP, Funnel, Oil Bottle 43438GS PLUG, 120/240V, 30A, 4 Prong 93568GS PLUG, 125V, 20 A 100523GS PLUG, 120V/30A, 3 Prong 492932S OIL FILTER B4767GS COVER, Storage 65787GS CABLE, Battery Charge 394018S ELEMENT, Air Filter 272490S PRE-CLEANER, Air 491055S SPARK PLUG 199384GS DECAL, Family, CA EVP 197460GS KIT, Decals, Service Optional Accessories Not Included: 84883GS Cord Wrap 100031 STABILIZER, Fuel * - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and can be found at your local hardware store. § - Contact Engine Manufacturer

3


EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST – CONTROL PANEL

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part # AB4432GS B95906GS 43437GS 68759GS 68868GS B5112GS 186102GS 90576GS B4262GS 87962GS 93929GS * * * * * 90418GS * 75207AGS 78653GS * * *

Description PANEL, Control BOX, Control OUTLET, 120/240V, 30A Locking OUTLET, 120V, 20A Duplex OUTLET, 120V, 30A Locking ASSY, Diode ASSY, Engine Harness GROMMET, Rubber OUTLET, 120/240V, 50A BREAKER, Circuit STAND OFF, 1/2" Hex NUT, M4 - 0.7 Hex WASHER, Lock, #8 M4 SCREW, M3 - .05 x 10mm WASHER, Flat, #8 WASHER, #8 Shakeproof OUTLET, 12V DC Snap WASHER, Lock, M3 BREAKER, Circuit, 30A SWITCH, Run - Stop SCREW, M3 - 0.5 x 20mm SCREW, M5 - .08 x 12mm WASHER, Lock, M5

Item 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44

Part # * 75207GS 74190GS 92953GS * 94117GS 84028GS 65795GS 84135GS * 186200GS B4893GS 82538GS * * B4445GS B4894GS 77314GS B4892GS 27565GS

Description WASHER, Flat, M5 BREAKER, Circuit, 20A OUTLET, 120V/20A BLOCK, 50 Amp, 3 - Terminal SCREW, M4 x 20mm BOARD, Idle Control TRANSFORMER, Idle Control RECTIFIER, Battery Charge GROMMET, Rubber SCREW, M5 - 0.8 x 30mm RESISTOR, .25 OHM, 25 Watt STAND OFF SWITCH, On - Off NUT, Hex, M3 - 0.5 NUT, Hex, M5 - 0.8 BREAKER, Circuit, 45A RECTIFIER, Battery Charge RELAY, 3A Thermal RESISTOR, 2 OHM. 25 Watt TAPE, Glass Insulation x 1.5"

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and can be found at your local hardware store.

4


EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST – WHEEL KIT

Item 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Part # B193200GS 198669GS * * 194034GS B4135GS B93394GS 191413GS 192432GS * * * 191267BGS 89635GS 89742GS * 191265GS

Description ASSY, Handle (Includes Item 2) GRIP WASHER, Flat, 5/16 - M8 NUT, M8 Nylok KIT, Hardware Handle Fold-Down PIN, with Lanyard LEG, Mounting Support VIBE MOUNT, with Washer NUT, 1/4 - 20 Serrated Lock WASHER, M8 Lock HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 20 Lg. HHCS, 1/4 - 20 x 1.00 Lg. AXLE, 5/8" x 28.74" SPACER,Wheel WHEEL WASHER, 5/8 E-RING

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and can be found at your local hardware store.

5


EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST – ALTERNATOR

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Part # B4906GS B4907GS B4908GS B4909GS B4910GS 187049GS B4912GS B4913GS B4914GS 198364GS B4916GS 191297GS 197705GS * * 49820GS 188928GS * *

Description SHIELD, Front GRID, Front BOLT, Shaft Stay STAY BOLT, M8 x 30 ASSY, Housing PLUG, Domed GRID, End COVER,Top Black CAPACITOR FAN CAPACITOR, Diode + Varistor + EMC ASSY, Rotor BEARING SCREW, M6 - 1.0 x 10mm SCREW, M5 - 0.8 x 10mm LOCK NUT, M8 - 1.25 CONNECTOR, 6-Pin Sincro WASHER, Flat M6 NUT, M6

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and can be found at your local hardware store.

6


/file_49dd4ad53ffb1a5cfd2bd6f4eaef13c704f5a144