Issuu on Google+

Model may vary slightly from that shown

Model / Modèle / Modelo

PRO4000 01932

Illustrated Parts List Questions? Help is just a moment away! Call: Generator Helpline 1-800-743-4115 M-F 8-5 CT

Les Parties illustrées Enumèrent

Las Partes ilustradas Listan

Vous avez des questions? Vous n'avez pas besoin d'aller loin pour trouver de l'aide!

Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos!

Appelez: Ligne d'assistance de Générateur - 1-800-743-4115 M-F 8-5 CT

Llamada: Generador Helpline 1-800-743-4115 M-F 8-5 CT

BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC JEFFERSON,WISCONSIN, U.S.A.

Manual No. 195541A Revision B (07/06/2006)


BSPP Generator

EXPLODED VIEW - MAIN UNIT

Copyright Š 2006 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.

2


BSPP Generator

PARTS LIST - MAIN UNIT Item Part # 1 B192658GS 2 194150GS 3 67989GS 4 190220GS 5 * 6 NSP 7 * 8 96796GS 9 * 10 190274DGS 11 53122GS 12 * 13 * 14 193021GS 15 710082 16 * 17 192898GS 18 710090 19 83083GS 20 B4986GS 21 194153GS 22 86494GS 23 86292GS 24 J193053GS 25 191190GS 26 74908GS 31 191436GS 34 195422GS 35 791745 36 * 37 B2153GS 38 192376GS 40 194212GS

Description CRADLE KIT, Mount,Vibration, 45° NUT, M8 Flange Serrated HOUSING, Engine Adapter NUT, Hex M8 - 1.25 ASSY, Alternator (see page 4) TPHMS, M8 - 1.25 x 25 WASHER, M8 Flat WASHER, M8 5/16 Lock SCREW, 3/8-16 x 7/8 HHCS, 5/16-24 x 6-1/2 HHCS, M8 1.25 x 25 WASHER, 5/16 Flat BRACKET, Muffler GASKET, Exhaust HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 12 MUFFLER NUT SCREEN, Spark Arrest DECAL, Ground KIT,Vibration Mount SCREW,Wing M6 1.0 x 16 SCREW, 10-16 x 3/4, Self Drill SHIELD, Heat CAP TAPTITE, M5-0.8 x 10 DECAL, Caution Hot Muffler COVER, RBC, Platic with Cap KIT, Fuel Hose (cut to fit) WASHER, M6 - 1/4 Int. Shakeproof SCREW, #10 Self Drilling SCREW, 12-24 x 1/2 THD Forming KIT, Fuel Tank Hardware

3

Item Part # 41 193272GS 44 195988GS 45 48 51 52 53 55 58 76 77 99 900

189135GS 195373GS 194984GS 94480GS 189136GS 197797GS 195512GS 195459GS 195940GS 189759GS §

Description VALVE,Tank ASSY,Tank, Fuel (Includes Items 41, 51, 52 & 53) CAP, Fuel,Vented WIRE, Ground DECAL, Danger DECAL, Start Instructions GAUGE, Fuel DECAL, Fuel Shutoff ASSY, Control Panel (see page 5) DECAL, Neutral Ground DECAL, Ground French KIT, Fuel Repair Valve ENGINE

Parts Not Illustrated 43483GS PLUG, 250V 20A, 4 Prong 100523GS PLUG, 125V 30A, 3 Prong 65787GS CABLE, Battery Charge BB3061GS OIL BOTTLE MS6669 MANUAL, Engine 195541GS MANUAL, Operator’s 199383GS DECAL, Family CA, EVP 193642GS KIT, Decals Service Optional Accessories 100031 STABILIZER, Fuel * - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at local hardware stores. § - Contact engine manufacturer.


BSPP Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - ALTERNATOR

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 13 14 15 16 17 18

Part # 186059GS 193034GS 193035AGS 186060GS 86308GS 66386GS 66849GS 22694GS 81917GS 193428AGS 193157GS 189769GS 65795GS 66849AGS 192403XGS 65791GS

Description ADAPTER, Mounting, Alternator ROTOR (Includes Item #18) STATOR RBC, with O-Ring (p/n 189197GS) HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 115 SEMS ASSY, Holder, Brush TAPTITE, M5 - 0.8 x 16 RECEPTACLE, 6 pin PIN, Roll, 4mm x 10 ASSY,Wire, Ground HARNESS,Wire, Power REGULATOR RECTIFIER TAPTITE, M5 - 0.8 x 20 WIRE, Ground BEARING

4


BSPP Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - CONTROL PANEL

Item Part # 1 NSP 2 B192835GS 3 * 4 * 5 * 6 * 7 82538GS 8 90418GS 9 77604GS 10 * 11 * 12 * 13 22694GS 14 87962GS 15 84028GS 16 64525GS 17 193362GS

Description PANEL, Control BOX, Control Panel WASHER, Flat, #10 - M5 WASHER, Lock, M5 PPHMS, M5 - 0.8 x 12 WASHER, M6 - 1/4, Int. Shakeproof SWITCH, Rocker OUTLET, 12VDC, Snap METER, Hour WASHER, Lock, M3 NUT, M3 - 0.5 PHMS, M3 - 0.5 x 10 HOUSING, Receptacle BREAKER, Circuit, 12V, 10A TRANSFORMER, Idle Cnt STANDOFF, Hex PCB, Idle Control

5

Item Part # 18 * 19 B5052GS 20 * 21 * 22 * 23 * 24 192931GS 25 * 26 192828BGS 27 68868GS 28 68867GS 29 68759GS 30 193036GS 31 46669GS

Description PHTS, #6-32 x 3/8 STRIP,Terminal WASHER, Lock, M4 PPHMS, M4 - 0.7 x 16 NUT, M4 - 0.7 WASHER, Flat, M4 BRACKET, GFCI Breaker WASHER, Shakeproof, Int. #8 BREAKER, Circuit, GFCI, 20A OUTLET, 120V, 30A OUTLET, 120/240V, 20A OUTLET, 120V, 20A, Duplex HARNESS,Wire JUMPER,Terminal Block

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at local hardware stores.


BSPP Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - WHEEL KIT

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Part # * B4966GS 191267PGS 191265GS * B89595GS 87841GS * 67989GS 194005GS 192477GS B193166GS * * * * B4135GS

Description WASHER, 5/8 WHEEL AXLE, 5/8" x 22.20" E-RING, 5/8 HHCS, M8 1.25 x 20 BRACKET, Support VIBE MOUNT HHCS, 1/4 - 20 x 3/4 NUT, M8 Flange Serrated NUT, 1/4 - 20 Flange Nylok GRIP ASSY, Handle (Includes Item 11) HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 50 WASHER, Flat 5/16 - M8 NUT, M8 - 1.25 WASHER, 1.2 x .346 x .03 Nylon PIN, Handle Release

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at local hardware stores.

6


http://www.briggs.com.br/uploads/file_29f7244bf7dd99a41d06eede884477c5301598a8