Page 1

Vendor: IBM Exam Code: C2010-597 Exam Name: IBM TRIRIGA Application Platform V3.2.1 Application Development Version: DEMO


★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee

QUESTION 1 Several organization records appear in reports but do not appear in the Organization hierarchy. What should be the first item to validate during the troubleshooting process for the records in question? A. verify that the records have the required Primary Organization association to the organization's root node in the hierarchy B. verify that the records have forward and reverse association strings of Included In and Includes to other records in the hierarchy C. verify that the records have forward and reverse association strings of Is Parent Of and Is Child Of to other records in the hierarchy D. verify that the records have forward and reverse association strings of Primary Location and Primary Location Of to other records in the hierarchy Answer: C QUESTION 2 How can a list be sorted to display more frequent values first? A. B. C. D.

In the Data Modeler, set the sequence order in the properties of the List field. Values can only be sorted in ascending and descending order and cannot be ordered individually. In the Form layout, use the Manual Sort option to arrange the entries in the desired order sequence. In the List Manager, use arrows from the Order column to move entries to the desired order sequence.

Answer: D QUESTION 3 An extended formula can be created for which two data types? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E.

Text Date Number Boolean Classification

Answer: BC QUESTION 4 The designer is creating a query that will return several thousand records, so he is using the option Prompt Before Query to give the user a chance to reduce the number of records to be returned by the query. When the report is run it does not stop and returns all the records immediately. What is wrong with this query? A. B. C. D.

There are no runtime filters. There are no system filters. The record's flag Enable Prompt Before Query has not been set in the business objects. The records returned are below a preset threshold used by the platform to enable this function

Answer: A

2 Get Latest & Actual C2010597 Exam's Question and Answers from Lead2pass. http://www.lead2pass.com


★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee

QUESTION 5 While troubleshooting associations on a World Region record of Europe, the Associations tab shows these conditions while exploring the triCountry associations. What do the results indicate? A. Europe has duplicate associations to France, Germany, Ireland, and Italy. B. France, Germany, Ireland, and Italy will not show up properly in the Geography hierarchy. C. Europe has the association Is Parent Of and the association Is Parent World Region to several countries. D. Europe has the association Is Parent Of and the reverse association Is Parent World Region to several countries. Answer: C QUESTION 6 Where are the classifications' hierarchical parents to child associations created? A. B. C. D.

In the Form Builder In the Data Modeler In the Association Manager In the State Family Manager

Answer: B QUESTION 7 An existing portal must be modified so that a new navigation collection will display in the portal. Assuming that a navigation collection of type Quick Links exists and is populated with navigation items, what additional new element must be created to display this collection in the existing portal? A. B. C. D.

Portal Portal Section Navigation Item Navigation Collection

Answer: B QUESTION 8 Which workflow type gets executed by an association of two objects? A. B. C. D.

synchronous workflow using temporary data synchronous workflow using permanent data asynchronous workflow using temporary data asynchronous workflow using permanent data

Answer: D QUESTION 9 When a transition occurs to move a record into a tri Active state, the expected behavior is that the

3 Get Latest & Actual C2010597 Exam's Question and Answers from Lead2pass. http://www.lead2pass.com


★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee

form is in a read-only state. This is not happening. What is the issue with the Read-Only property? A. B. C. D.

It is not configured in the Sub Action properties. It is not configured in the Form Section properties. It is not configured in the Business Object properties. It is not configured in the State Transition properties for at least one transition.

Answer: D QUESTION 10 What is the process to hide a state transition action from view in a form? A. B. C. D.

Select Secondary Action in the sub actions properties in Form Builder. Deselect Default Display in the state transition properties in Form Builder Select Secondary Action in the state transition properties in Form Builder. Configure Includes/Excludes in the sub actions properties in Form Builder.

Answer: B QUESTION 11 Which statement is true when defining an Include association? A. The association from the child to the parent must be defined with the child in an editable state. B. The association from the parent to the child must be defined with the parent in an editable state. C. The association from the parent to the child must be defined with both the parent and the child in an editable state. D. The association from the child to the parent must be defined with both the parent and the child in an editable state. Answer: B QUESTION 12 In the Data Modeler's Association List what does a red star next to the association indicate? A. B. C. D.

The association is used in a smart section. The association is a dependent association. The association is referenced by a locator field. The association is referenced by a required field.

Answer: B QUESTION 13 A navigation collection is a hierarchical structure that contains what? A. B. C. D.

portal sections navigation items only menu items only related navigation items

4 Get Latest & Actual C2010597 Exam's Question and Answers from Lead2pass. http://www.lead2pass.com


★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee

Answer: B Click the following link and you will get the latest Braindump2go IBM

C2010-597 Demo

Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/c2010-597.html

5 Get Latest & Actual C2010597 Exam's Question and Answers from Lead2pass. http://www.lead2pass.com

Braindump2go 2014 Free IBM C2010-597 Demo  

Guys who is interested in this exam can have a look at this file which contained the 2014 latest IBM C2010-597 questions!

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you