Page 1

MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS FOR

WORKSTAR LIGHT BRACKETS REV 090209


INSTALL TOP BRACKETS. REMOVE HOOD CABLE BOLTS AND MOUNTING TAB AND REINSTALL WITH LIGHT BRACKET UNDERNEATH. REINSTALL HOOD BOLTS

INSTALL BOTTOM BRACKETS. PLACE TWO SPACERS BETWEEN HOOD BRACKET NUTS. PLACE BOTTOM BRACKET NEXT, AND INSTALL M10 X 1.5 FLANGE NUTS. TACK WELD NUTS TO BRACKET.

INSTALL LIGHT BRACKETS TACK WELD NUTS

2 SPACERS

2

USE 5/16” X 1 SS CARRAGE BOLTS & LOCK NUTS (2 EACH SIDE).


3


PLOW LIGHT BRACKETS FOR INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR ITEM # 1-7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

PART # BON-002772SS BON-002772-1SS BON-002772-2 BON-002772-3 BON-002772-4 BON-000277.5SS BV2-001651 BON-002773 ASD-779-09132 ASD-779-09132L ASD-779-09132R

QTY. 1 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION COMPLETE BRACKET KIT FOR ONE TRUCK (LESS LIGHTS) LIGHT BRACKET, STAINLESS STEEL TOP MOUNTING BRACKET BOTTOM MOUNTING BRACKET BOTTOM SPACER SHIM 5/16"-18TPI X 1" CARRAGE BOLT, SS 5/16"-18TPI HEX LOCK NUT M10 X 1.5 HEX FLANGE NUT PLOW LIGHT SET, HALOGEN, PAIR PLOW LIGHT SET, HALOGEN, LEFT UNIT ONLY PLOW LIGHT SET, HALOGEN, RIGHT UNIT ONLY

4

Workstar lite brkts  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you