Page 1

   

  VT‐1456‐S3 & VT‐1456‐Z  SPREADER PARTS MANUAL   

 


VT HOPPER AND ACCESSORIES, STAINLESS ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

   

PART # VT-145610SS VT-14561022SS BON-000106SS BON-000321SS VT-001006SS BON-000399SS BON-003327SS BON-000323SS BON-000107SS VT-001007SS BV2-002583SS VT-001017SS BON-000063SS BON-000319SS VT-001000SS CD3001000011 BON-000991 BON-000385 VT-001002SS VT-001003SS VT-001004 VT-001005 BON-000008SS BON-000318SS BV2-002004TP BON-000057SS

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

1

VT-145610SS HOPPER, 10 GA SS HOPPER SS, 7 GA SS LONGSILLS

2 12 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 26 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 4 1 24

CROSS BRACE BRACKET SS 1/2''-13TPI X 1 1/4'' SS BOLT 18-8 STAINLESS STEEL 1/2''-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT, STAINLESS STEEL FEED GATE LEVER SS HAIR PIN, SMALL STAINLESS # 216 S/S,.125 DIA X 1 15/16'' 3/8 X 1'' CLEVIS PIN 49/64'' (3/4'') WORKING LENGT 3/4''-10TPI HEX LOCK NUT SS NYLON INSERT TYPE 1/2''-13TPI X 1 1/2'' SS STAINLESS STEEL HHCS FEED GATE LINKAGE SS SLIDING FRONT DOOR WELDMENT SS SHORT REAR TAILGATE HINGE ROD SS 3/8''-16TPI X 2 1/2'' LONG STAINLESS CAP SCREW 3/8''-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT SS NYLON INSERT, STAINLESS STEEL REAR DOOR WELDMENT, SS CYLINDERS 3X10 DA W/2' PIN LIFT RAM,1'' DIA. x 4-1/4LG 3-5/8'' WORKING LENGTH 1/4" X 2" COTTER PIN OUTSIDE DOOR LATCH LINKAGE SS INSIDE DOOR LATCH LINKAGE SS TAILGATE LATCH ROD SS TAILGATE LATCH PIVOT ROD SS 1/4''-20TPI X 1 3/4'' LONG SS STAINLESS BOLT 1/4''-20TPI HEX LOCK NUT SS NYLON INSERT,STAINLESS STEEL CATWALKS STAINLESS, 12' & 13', WITH FLOOR PLATE 3/8''-16TPI X 1'' LONG SS STAINLESS STEEL


VT CONVEYOR ASSEMBLY, STAINLESS ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

   

PART # BV2-002132 BV2-002399 SCS-1/213X11/4 BV2-002400 BON-000354SS BON-000105SS VT-001001SS BON-000322SS BON-000341SS BV2-001867 VT-001008 BV2-001925-5 BV2-001877 VT-001013 VT-001015 VT-001014 1-8 JAM NUT SS BON-000288SS BV2-001704 BV2-001937SS BV2-001948SS BV2-001639 BON-000338SS BON-000319SS BON-000279SS VT-001010SS VT-001009SS VT-001011

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

1 2

8 TOOTH BELT OVER CHAIN ASSY, 12 FT PREADER MOTOR FOR USE WITH BV2-002400 GEAR BOX

4

1/2''-13TPI X 1 1/4'' SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW

2 16 16 1 12 8 4 2 6 4 2 2 2 8 8 2 1 2 4 4 30 26 4 2 2

PLANETARY GEAR BOX, DOUBLE REDUCTION 25:1 LOCK WASHER,1/2'' MED SPLIT SS 1/2''-13TPI X 1'' SS HHCS SLIDABLE GEAR BOX MTG BRACKET SS 5/8''-11TPI HEX LOCK NUT SS NYLON INSERT, STAINLESS STEEL FLATWASHER,5/8'',SS BOLT, 5/8''-11X2'', SS VT SPREADER DRIVE SHAFT KEY FOR 2 INCHES SHAFT, 8 TOOTH SPROCKET SPROCKET, 8T 2'' BORE TAKE UP BEARING THREAD CAP WELDMENT THREAD ROD FOR TAKE UP BEARING, STAINLESS STEEL 1"-8TPI JAM NUTS, STAINLESS STEEL 5/8"-11TPI X 2" CARRIAGE BOLT, STAINLESS STEEL BEARING,2 4-BOLT, 1/8 NPT GREASABLE FLOOR, 12', 7 GA, STAINLESS STEEL NOSEPIECE, STAINLESS STEEL 3/8"-16TPI X 1-1/4 SOCKET FLAT HEAD CAP SCREW, SS 3/8 FLAT WASHER, STAINLESS STEEL 3/8''-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT SS NYLON INSERT, STAINLESS STEEL 3/8"-16TPI X 1" CARRIAGE BOLT, STAINLESS STEEL 4 FT WIPER RETAINER SS 5 FT WIPER RETAINER SS 13 FT WIPER


SPINNER ASSEMBY FOR VT MODEL SPREADER - STAINLESS ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 17 18 19 20 21

 

PART # BV2-002578 BV2-002579 BV2-002577 BON-000003SS BV2-002581 BV-1163 BON-000352SS BON-000057SS BV2-002575 BV2-001867 BON-000318SS BON-000005SS BON-000336SS BV2-002576 BV2-002582 BON-000061SS BON-000319SS BON-000031SS BON-000320SS BV-1171

QTY. 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 11 9 9 1 1 1 1 6 6 1

DESCRIPTION FRAME BRACKET WELDMENT ADJUSTMENT SCREW WELDMENT ADJUSTMENT POST WELDMENT 1/4''-20TPI X 3/4'' LONG SS STAINLESS STEEL SHROUD WELDMENT MOTOR-HYDRAULIC LOCK WASHER, 3/8 MED SPLIT SS 3/8''-16TPI X 1'' LONG SS STAINLESS STEEL SPINNER BRACKET WELDMENT BOLT, 5/8''-11X2'', SS 1/4''-20TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT,STAINLESS STEEL 1/4''-20TPI X 1'' LONG SS STAINLESS STEEL FLAT WASHER 1/4'' STAINLESS STEEL SPINNER SKIRT HUB WELDMENT 3/8''-16TPI X 2'' LONG SS STAINLESS STEEL BOLT 3/8''-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT SS NYLON INSERT, STAINLESS STEEL 5/16''-18TPI X 1 1/4'' LONG STAINLESS STEEL 5/16''-18TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT, STAINLESS STEEL SPINNER DISC, 20 INCH POLYURETHANE


Vt spreader parts book  
Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you