Page 1

MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS FOR

MID MOUNT WING REV 040714

SERIAL NUMBERS 1212 & UP ESTIMATED INSTALLATION - 16 HOURS


MID MOUNT WING MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS STEP 1. INSPECT BOTH SIDES OF THE TRUCK TO DETERMINE THE BEST WING MOUNTING POSITION AND TO IDENTIFY POSSIBLE MOUNTING OBSTACLES (SEE DRAWING – “MID MOUNT WING TRUCK MOUNTING DIMENSIONS”) TUBE PLATE POSITIONS: NOTE THAT AT LEAST 48” OF FRAME RAIL IS NEEDED TO MOUNT THIS WING KIT. OTHER EQUIPMENT MAY NEED TO BE RELOCATED AS FOLLOWS: EXHAUST:  MAY NEED TO BE REROUTED OR MODIFIED IF MORE SPACE IS REQUIRED BETWEEN THE FRONT AND BACK TUBE PLATES. BATTERY BOX:  MAY NEED TO BE MOVED OR MODIFIED TO FIT BETWEEN FRONT AND BACK TUBE PLATES. IF THE BATTERY BOX IS ON THE PASSENGER SIDE AND STICKS OUT OVER 30” FROM FRAME, IT WILL NEED TO BE MOVED TO THE DRIVERS SIDE OF TRUCK. FUEL TANKS:  MAY NEED TO BE MOVED OR MODIFIED. HEIGHT OF TRUCK BED:  THE FRONT SLIDE POST RAISES 48-1/4” OFF THE GROUND WHEN FULLY EXTENDED (SEE DRAWING). THE TRUCK BED MAY NEED TO BE NOTCHED IF THERE IS NOT ENOUGH CLEARANCE (SEE STEP 5).

STEP 2. MOUNT PASSENGER SIDE FRONT TUBE PLATE (SEE DRAWING – “MID MOUNT WING TRUCK MOUNTING DIMENSIONS”) STIFFENER BARS

 

FRONT TUBE PLATE

  

TUBE ANGLE

  

STIFFENER BARS

BACK TUBE PLATE

STEP 3. MOUNT PASSENGER SIDE BACK TUBE PLATE (SEE DRAWING – “MID MOUNT WING TRUCK MOUNTING DIMENSIONS”)   

TUBE ANGLE

DETERMINE LOCATION FOR PLATE TO BE MOUNTED. KEEP IN MIND THE 40" SPACING BETWEEN THE FRONT AND BACK TUBE PLATE. MAINTAIN WITHIN +0” / -3”. MAINTAIN 10-1/4” FROM THE BOTTOM OF THE FRONT TUBE PLATE TO THE GROUND. THE TOP OF THE TUBE PLATE MAY NEED TRIMMED TO KEEP EVEN WITH TOP OF TRUCK FRAME. EXHAUST, BATTERY BOX, OR FUEL TANK MAY NEED MOVED OR MODIFIED IF NEEDED. (SEE STEP ONE). CLAMP FRONT TUBE PLATE TO TRUCK FRAME. DRILL (6) 5/8 HOLES THROUGH PLATE AND TRUCK FRAME FOR BOLTS. EXISTING HOLES IN FRAME MAY BE USED IF AVAILABLE. FASTEN PLATE TO FRAME USING (6) 5/8-11 TPI X 2-1/4 BOLTS (GRADE 8) AND (6) 5/8-11 FLANGED HEX NUTS (GRADE 8). FASTEN TUBE ANGLES TO PLATE USING (4) ¾-10 TPI X 2” BOLTS (GRADE 8) AND HEX LOCK NUTS. WELD STIFFENER BARS TO PLATE. TRIM TO LENGTH AS REQUIRED.

TRY TO MAINTAIN AS CLOSE TO 40” BETWEEN FRONT AND BACK TUBE PLATE CUTOUTS (PER DRAWING). MAINTAIN 10-1/4” FROM THE BOTTOM OF THE BACK TUBE PLATE TO THE GROUND. THE TOP OF THE TUBE PLATE MAY NEED TRIMMED TO KEEP EVEN WITH TOP OF TRUCK FRAME. CLAMP, DRILL, BOLT, FASTEN TUBE ANGLES & WELD STIFFENER BARS SAME AS FRONT PLATE.


STEP 4. MOUNT DRIVER SIDE PLATES   

ALIGN DRIVER SIDE TUBE PLATES WITH PASSENGER SIDE TUBE PLATES. FOLLOW SAME MOUNTING PROCEDURE AS MOUNTING THE PASSENGER TUBE PLATES (STEP 2 & STEP 3). TUBE ANGLES WILL BE WELDED TO PLATE AFTER FRONT AND BACK TUBE WELDMENTS ARE INSERTED. STEP 5. INSTALL FRONT TUBE WELDMENT (SEE DRAWING – “MID MOUNT WING TRUCK MOUNTING DIMENSIONS”)  

PASSENGER SIDE FRONT TUBE PLATE

FRONT TUBE WELDMENT

 DRIVER SIDE FRONT TUBE PLATE

  TUBE ANGLES

INSERT FRONT TUBE WELDMENT INTO PASSENGER SIDE FRONT TUBE PLATE AND PUSH THROUGH TO DRIVER SIDE TUBE PLATE. IF POSSIBLE, MAINTAIN A 22-1/2” SPACING FROM THE OUTER FACE OF THE TUBE PLATE TO THE BACK OF THE OUTER SLIDE WELDMENT. IF, HOWEVER, THE SLIDE MECHANISM INTERFERES WITH THE RUB RAIL OF THE DUMP BODY IT MAY BE MOVED UP TO 3-1/2” (19” SPACING) CLOSER TO THE TRUCK SO THAT THE RUB RAIL MAY BE CLEARED. IF THIS IS NOT POSSIBLE THE RUB RAIL WILL HAVE TO BE CUT TO PROVIDE CLEARANCE. NOTE: KEEP THE RELATIONSHIP OF THE FRONT TUBE WELDMENT AND BACK TUBE WELDMENT THE SAME. EXAMPLE: IF THE FRONT TUBE IS MOVED OUT 1” FARTHER, MOVE THE BACK TUBE OUT 1” FARTHER ALSO. PUSH THE TUBE TO THE BACK OF THE TUBE PLATE CUTOUTS FOR RIGIDITY. TACK WELD TOP AND BOTTOM ANGLES TO TUBE ON PASSENGER SIDE. NOTE: THESE WILL BE WELDED SOLID AFTER PLOW HAS BEEN CYCLED UP AND DOWN TO MAKE SURE THERE IS NO INTERFERENCE OR CHANGES. WELD ANGLES TO DRIVER SIDE TUBE PLATE. NOTE: THESE WILL BE BOLTED TO TUBE AFTER PLOW AS BEEN CYCLED AS MENTIONED ABOVE. NOTE: IF THERE IS INTERFERENCE ON THE OUTSIDE OF THE DRIVER SIDE TUBE PLATE, THE TUBE MAY BE CUT SHORTER AND THE ANGLES MAY BE MOUNTED ON THE INSIDE OF THE PLATE.

STEP 6. INSTALL BACK TUBE BRACE WELDMENT: (SEE DRAWING – “MID MOUNT WING TRUCK MOUNTING DIMENSIONS”) PASSENGER SIDE BACK TUBE PLATE

BACK TUBE WELDMENT

 

 TUBE ANGLES

DRIVER SIDE BACK TUBE PLATE

INSERT BACK TUBE BRACE WELDMENT INTO BACK PASSENGER SIDE TUBE PLATE AND PUSH THROUGH TO DRIVER SIDE TUBE PLATE. MAINTAIN 26-1/4” FROM THE OUTER FACE OF THE TUBE PLATE TO THE OUTER FACE OF THE TUBE CAP (SEE DRAWING). MAKE SURE THE RELATIONSHIP OF THE BACK TUBE WELDMENT AND FRONT TUBE WELDMENT IS KEPT THE SAME AS DESCRIBED IN STEP 5. PUSH THE TUBE TO THE BACK OF THE TUBE PLATE CUTOUTS FOR RIGIDITY. TACK WELD TOP AND BOTTOM ANGLES TO TUBE ON PASSENGER SIDE. NOTE: THESE WILL BE WELDED SOLID AFTER PLOW HAS BEEN CYCLED UP AND DOWN TO MAKE SURE THERE IS NO INTERFERENCE OR CHANGES. WELD ANGLES TO DRIVER SIDE TUBE PLATE. NOTE: THESE WILL BE BOLTED TO TUBE AFTER PLOW AS BEEN CYCLED AS MENTIONED ABOVE. NOTE: IF THERE IS INTERFERENCE ON THE OUTSIDE OF THE DRIVER SIDE TUBE PLATE, THE TUBE MAY BE CUT SHORTER AND THE ANGLES MAY BE MOUNTED ON THE INSIDE OF THE PLATE.


STEP 7.

FRONT POST

MOUNT WING (SEE DRAWINGS – “LIFT AND MOUNTING HARDWARE FOR MID MOUNT WING” AND “MID MOUNT WING ASSEMBLY”)

WING MOLDBOARD

   BUFFER BRACE

MOUNT WING MOLDBOARD TO FRONT POST. PIN MOLDBOARD CYLINDER TO FRONT POST. PIN BUFFER BRACE TO BACK TUBE WELDMENT AND THEN TO MOLDBOARD.

STEP 8. INSTALL HYDRAULIC FITTINGS AND HOSES TO CYLINDERS: 

DRAWING SHOWING MOLDBOARD CYLINDER WITH OPTIONAL WING LOCK KIT. SEE MID MOUNT WING LOCK DETAIL. AND PARTS LIST.

WING LOCK KIT (OPTIONAL)

STEP 9. TEST RAISE WING:   

SLOWLY RAISE AND LOWER WING CHECKING FOR ANY INTERFERENCE (MAKE SURE NOT TO HIT TRUCK BED). IF EVERYTHING LOOKS GOOD, CONTINUE TO STEP 10. IF WING NEEDS MOVED CLOSER OR FARTHER FROM TRUCK, GRIND OFF THE TACK WELDS ON THE TUBE PLATE ANGLES AND MAKE ADJUSTMENTS (SEE STEP 5).

STEP 10. MOUNTING BUFFER BRACE STOP:    

BUFFER BRACE STOP

RAISE WING TO WITHIN 4”-5” OF TRUCK BED. TACK WELD CHAIN PLATE STOP ASSEMBLY AND GUSSETS TO BACK TUBE BRACE WELDMENT. LOWER WING WELD BUFFER BRACE STOP SOLID.

STEP 11. TUBE ANGLE

FINISH WELDING AND BOLTING TUBE MOUNTING ANGLES: 

DRILL HOLES IN TUBE ON DRIVER SIDE FOR FASTENING TUBE MOUNTING ANGLES. DRILL ONE ¾” HOLE ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF EACH TUBE. BOLT ANGLES TO TUBES USING ¾-10 TPI X 2” BOLTS (GRADE 8) AND HEX LOCK NUTS (GRADE 8). WELD PASSENGER SIDE TUBE ANGLES SOLID.


BALL PIPE END STEP 12.

PIPE END BRACE

MOUNT BACK TUBE BRACE SUPPORT: 

TUBE SUPPORT

DETERMINE BEST LOCATION FOR TUBE BRACE SUPPORT. POSITION TUBE SUPPORT ON REAR CROSS TUBE AND BALL PIPE END ON TUBE PLATE. TRIM ANGLE ON BOTTOM OF TUBE SUPPORT AND WELD TUBE TO BALL PIPE END. DRILL AND BOLT BALL PIPE END TO TUBE PLATE USING ¾-10 X 2-1/2” BOLT (GRADE 8) AND HEX LOCK NUT. WELD PIPE END BRACE TO EACH SIDE OF BALL PIPE END.

TUBING END PIECE

STEP 13. MOUNT CENTER TUBING BRACE BETWEEN FRONT AND BACK TUBES  

CENTER TUBE BRACE

CUT CENTER TUBE TO LENGTH INSERT TUBING END PIECES INTO TUBE. BOLT BETWEEN FRONT AND BACK TUBE WELDMENTS USING ¾-10 X 4 BOLTS. WELD TUBING SOLID.

STEP 14. WELD KICKER ANGLES:  KICKER ANGLE

POSITION KICKER ANGLES ON THE BACK SIDE OF FRONT TUBE PLATES. BUT KICKER ANGLES UP TO THE BOTTOM OF TRUCK FRAME. WELD KICKER ANGLES TO TUBE PLATES.


LIFT AND MOUNTING HARDWARE FOR MID MOUNT WING ITEM #

PART #

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

1

BON-000182

12

3/4''-10TPI X 2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT

2

BON-000323

15

3/4''-10TPI HEX LOCK NUT GR 5 NYLON INSERT TYPE

3

BON-007296

2

KICKER ANGLE

4

BON-007297

2

PIPE END BRACE

5

BON-000190

2

3/4''-10TPI X 4''LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT

6 7

BON-000184 BON-000318.5

1 1

3/4''-10TPI X 2 1/2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 1/4''-20TPI HEX LOCK NUT LOCKNUT

8

BON-000115

2

1/2''-13TPI X 3 1/2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT

9

BON-000340

2

FLATWASHER,1/2'' U.S.S. ZP

10

BON-007303

RIGHT FRONT POST LIFT ASSEMBLY (FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 1143 AND UP)

BON-007303-LH

LEFT FRONT POST LIFT ASSEMBLY (FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 1143 AND UP)

11

BON-000108

6

1/2''-13TPI X 1 3/4'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT

12

BON-000321

8

1/2''-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT

13

BON-000383

4

COTTER PIN 3/16 X 2

14

BON-000385

1

COTTER PIN 1/4 X 2

15

BON-000993

1

PIN - 1''DIAx5-1/4''LG 4-5/8'' WORKING LENGTH

16-19,29,30

BON-007169

1

WING PIVOT BOLT ASSEMBLY

16

BON-007163

1

WING MOLDBOARD BOLT, DRILLED 1-1/4X7, GRADE 8, W/LINCH PIN

17

BON-000361

1

LOCK WASHER 1 1/4''

18

1 1

1 1/4''-7TPI HEX NUT GRADE 2 NUT

19

BON-000311 BON-000009

1/4''-20TPI X 2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT

20

BON-007317

1

WELDED CROSS-TUBE CYLINDER

21

BON-007105

1

WELD ON PIPE END

22

BUY-B5500

1

RUBBER BUMPER

23

BON-007255

1

FLOAT WELDMENT - MID MOUNT WING

BON-007255-LH

1

LEFT SIDE FLOAT WELDMENT - MID MOUNT WING

BON-007328

1

OUTER SLIDE & FRONT TUBE WELDMENT

BON-007328-LH

1

LEFT SIDE OUTER SLIDE & FRONT TUBE WELDMENT

24 25

BON-007254

1

FLOAT TUBE RETAINER CAP WELDMENT - MID MOUNT WING

26

BON-007253

1

LIFT CYLINDER PIN - TOP - MID MOUNT WING

27

BON-007252

1

INNER SLIDE WELDMENT - MID MOUNT WING

28

BON-007256

1

FLOAT TUBE - MID MOUNT WING

29

BON-007155

1

2X11/32W DOM X 3-3/4 IN. LG BUSHING

30

BON-007156

1

PIVOT BUSHING RETAINER WASHER

31

BON-007210-15

1

TOE CYLINDER PIN

32

BON-007265

1

BACK CROSS BRACE TUBE WELDMENT - MID MOUNT WING

33

BON-007269

2

CHAIN PLATE GUSSET - BUFFER BRACE STOP

34

BON-007268

1

BUFFER BRACE STOP CHAIN PLATE WELDMENT

BON-007268-LH

1

LEFT SIDE BUFFER BRACE STOP CHAIN PLATE WELDMENT

35

BON-007272

1

BACK TUBE BRACE - MID MOUNT WING

36

BON-007271

1

TUBING CENTER BRACE - MID MOUNT WING

37

BON-007270

2

TUBING CENTER BRACE END PIECE - MID MOUNT WING

38

BON-007266

1

CURB SIDE BACK TUBE PLATE

39

BON-007267

1

DRIVER SIDE BACK TUBE PLATE

40

BON-007149

4

CURB SIDE TUBE MTG ANGLE

41

BON-007148

4

DRIVER SIDE REAR TUBE MTG ANGLE

42

BON-007142

12

STIFF BAR FOR TUBE PLT WELD

43

BON-007141

1

CURB SIDE FRT TUBE PLT

44

BON-007143

1

DRIVER SIDE FRONT TUBE PLATE


BUFFER BRACE ASSEMBLY FOR MID MOUNT WING ITEM # 1-15 1 3 4 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

PART # BON-007261 BON-000188 BON-000323 BON-000117 BON-000321 BON-007135 BON-000660.5 BON-007140 BON-007262 BON-007264 BON-007263 BON-007126 BON-003261 BON-000385 BON-000156 BON-000322

QTY. 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2

DESCRIPTION BUFFER BRACE COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 3/4''-10TPI X 3 1/2''LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 3/4''-10TPI HEX LOCK NUT GR 5 NYLON INSERT TYPE 1/2''-13TPI X 4'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 1/2''-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT SPRING FOR BUFFER BRACE ROUND PIN ANCHOR SHACKLES 1/2' CHAIN FOR BUFFER BRACE BUFFER BRACE INSERT SPRING RETAINER HOUSING WELDMENT WING, BUFFER BRACE PIVOT END PIN 1-1/4 X 4-3/4, 4" WKG LENGTH COTTER PIN 1/4 X 2 5/8-11”TPI X 2-3/4” LONG GRADE 8 BOLT 5/8-11”TPI HEX LOCK NUT GR. 5 NYLON INSERT


MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY FOR 6-8 FT. MID MOUNT WINGS ITEM # 1-17 & 19 1-17 & 19 1-17 & 19 1-17 & 19 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17A 17B 18 19

PART # BON-007287 BON-007275 BON-007275-LH BON-007289 BON-007286 BON-007257 BON-007257-LH BON-007288 BON-CB8250 BON-000307F BON-007258 BON-000382 PMC-190400004 BON-007259 BON-000063 BON-000319 X300640 X300641 X300642 CD3001000011 BON-008000 BON-000031 BON-000320 BON-008000-24 BON-003234.3 BON-003234.3-LH BON-003233.6 BON-CB8300

QTY. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 AR AR 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 AR AR 1 AR

DESCRIPTION 6FT WING MOLDBOARD COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 7FT WING MOLDBOARD COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 7FT WING MOLDBOARD COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, LEFT HAND 8FT WING MOLDBOARD COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 6FT MOLDBOARD WELDMENT 7FT MOLDBOARD WELDMENT 7FT MOLDBOARD WELDMENT, LEFT HAND 8FT MOLDBOARD WELDMENT CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 2 1/2'' GRADE 8 5/8''-11TPI HEX NUT FLANGED GRADE 8 LOCK NUT FLOAT LINK WELDMENT COTTER PIN 3/16 X 1-1/2 LONG CLEVIS PIN, 1" X 3-1/4" WORKING LENGTH HEEL FLOAT LINK PIN WELDMENT 3/8''-16TPI X 2 1/2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 3/8''-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT 3/4"X6"X 6FT WING BLADE 3/4"X6"X 7FT WING BLADE 3/4"X6"X 8FT WING BLADE CYLINDER BLADE GUIDE BRACKET BOLT ON, SOLD AS PAIR 5/16''-18TPI X 1 1/4'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 5/16''-18TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT JUMBO BLADE GUIDE, 24'', PAIR WITH HOSES, & COTTER PINS CURB SHOE, FOR RIGHT HAND WING ONLY CURB SHOE, FOR LEFT HAND WING ONLY CURB SHOE, ¾” X 6” CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 3'' GRADE 8


MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY FOR 6 FT. TRIP EDGE MID MOUNT WING ITEM # 1-26 & 28 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

PART # BON-007282TT BON-007281TT BON-007258 BON-000382 PMC-190400004 BON-000063 BON-007259 BON-000319 BON-007025 BON-0050135TT BON-003427 BON-000356 BON-000157 SCS-5/8-11X2 BON-003261 BON-000385 BON-010367 BON-000307F BON-CB8250 X300640 CD3001000011 BON-008000 BON-000031 BON-000320 BON-008000-24 BON-003234.3 BON-003233.6 BON-CB8300

QTY. 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 4 4 4 3 3 1 8 8 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 AR

DESCRIPTION 6FT TRIP EDGE WING MOLDBOARD COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 6FT TRIP EDGE MOLDBOARD WELDMENT FLOAT LINK WELDMENT COTTER PIN 3/16 X 1-1/2 LONG CLEVIS PIN, 1" X 3-1/4" WORKING LENGTH 3/8''-16TPI X 2 1/2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT HEEL FLOAT LINK PIN WELDMENT 3/8''-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT TRIP SPRING SPRING ROD TRIP EDGE SPLIT LUG 5/8 LOCK WASHER 5/8X3 BOLT GRADE 8 5/8X2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW PIN 1-1/4 X 4-3/4, 4" WKG LENGTH COTTER PIN TORSION TRIP SECTION BY 6' 5/8''-11TPI HEX NUT FLANGED GRADE 8 LOCK NUT CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 2 1/2'' GRADE 8 3/4"X6"X 6FT WING BLADE CYLINDER BLADE GUIDE BRACKET BOLT ON, SOLD AS PAIR 5/16''-18TPI X 1 1/4'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 5/16''-18TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT JUMBO BLADE GUIDE, 24'', PAIR WITH HOSES, & COTTER PINS CURB SHOE, LEFT HAND, FOR WING ONLY CURB SHOE, ¾” X 6” CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 3'' GRADE 8


MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY FOR 7 FT. TRIP EDGE MID MOUNT WING ITEM # 1-25 & 27 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

PART # BON-007279TT BON-007277TT BON-007258 BON-000382 PMC-190400004 BON-000063 BON-007259 BON-000319 BON-007025 BON-005013-5TT BON-003427 BON-000356 BON-000157 SCS-5/8-11X2 BON-007029 BON-010368 BON-000307F BON-CB8250 X300641 CD3001000011 BON-008000 BON-000031 BON-000320 BON-008000-24 BON-003234.3 BON-003233.6 BON-CB8300

QTY. 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 3 3 6 6 6 6 4 1 9 9 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 AR

DESCRIPTION 7FT TRIP EDGE WING MOLDBOARD COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 7FT TRIP EDGE MOLDBOARD WELDMENT FLOAT LINK WELDMENT COTTER PIN 3/16 X 1-1/2 LONG CLEVIS PIN, 1" X 3-1/4" WORKING LENGTH 3/8''-16TPI X 2 1/2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT HEEL FLOAT LINK PIN WELDMENT 3/8''-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT TRIP SPRING SPRING ROD TRIP EDGE SPLIT LUG 5/8 LOCK WASHER 5/8X3 BOLT GRADE 8 5/8X2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW HINGE PIN 7' TRIP SECTION 5/8''-11TPI HEX NUT FLANGED GRADE 8 LOCK NUT CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 2 1/2'' GRADE 8 3/4"X6"X 7FT WING BLADE CYLINDER BLADE GUIDE BRACKET BOLT ON, SOLD AS PAIR 5/16''-18TPI X 1 1/4'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 5/16''-18TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT JUMBO BLADE GUIDE, 24'', PAIR WITH HOSES, & COTTER PINS CURB SHOE, LEFT HAND, FOR WING ONLY CURB SHOE, ¾” X 6” CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 3'' GRADE 8


MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY FOR 8 FT. TRIP EDGE MID MOUNT WING ITEM # 1-26 & 28 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

PART # BON-007285TT BON-007284TT BON-007258 BON-000382 PMC-190400004 BON-000063 BON-007259 BON-000319 BON-000700.6 BON-003446 BON-007041 BON-003427 BON-000356 BON-000157 SCS-5/8-11X2 BON-010369 BON-007029 BON-000307F BON-CB8250 X300642 CD3001000011 BON-008000 BON-000031 BON-000320 BON-008000-24 BON-003234.3 BON-003233.6 BON-CB8300

QTY. 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 8 8 8 8 1 5 10 10 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 AR

DESCRIPTION 8FT TRIP EDGE WING MOLDBOARD COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 8FT TRIP EDGE MOLDBOARD WELDMENT FLOAT LINK WELDMENT COTTER PIN 3/16 X 1-1/2 LONG CLEVIS PIN, 1" X 3-1/4" WORKING LENGTH 3/8''-16TPI X 2 1/2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT HEEL FLOAT LINK PIN WELDMENT 3/8''-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT TRIP SPRING TORSION TRIP TUBE TRIP SPRING RETAINER ROD, 8' WING TRIP EDGE SPLIT LUG 5/8 LOCK WASHER 5/8X3 BOLT GRADE 8 5/8X2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW 8' TRIP SECTION HINGE PIN 5/8''-11TPI HEX NUT FLANGED GRADE 8 LOCK NUT CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 2 1/2'' GRADE 8 3/4"X6"X 8FT WING BLADE CYLINDER BLADE GUIDE BRACKET BOLT ON, SOLD AS PAIR 5/16''-18TPI X 1 1/4'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 5/16''-18TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT JUMBO BLADE GUIDE, 24'', PAIR WITH HOSES, & COTTER PINS CURB SHOE, LEFT HAND, FOR WING ONLY CURB SHOE, ¾” X 6” CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 3'' GRADE 8


MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY FOR 9 FT. TRIP EDGE MID MOUNT WING ITEM # 1-26 & 28 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

PART # BON-007304TT BON-007307TT BON-007258 BON-000382 PMC-190400004 BON-000063 BON-007259 BON-000319 BON-0007025 BON-007030 BON-003427 BON-000356 BON-000157 SCS-5/8-11X2 BON-010371 BON-007029 BON-000307F BON-CB8250 X3006423 CD3001000011 BON-008000 BON-000031 BON-000320 BON-008000-24 BON-003234.3 BON-003233.6 BON-CB8300

QTY. 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 4 8 8 8 8 1 5 11 11 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 AR

DESCRIPTION 9FT TRIP EDGE WING MOLDBOARD COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 9FT TRIP EDGE MOLDBOARD WELDMENT FLOAT LINK WELDMENT COTTER PIN 3/16 X 1-1/2 LONG CLEVIS PIN, 1" X 3-1/4" WORKING LENGTH 3/8''-16TPI X 2 1/2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT HEEL FLOAT LINK PIN WELDMENT 3/8''-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT TRIP SPRING SPRING ROD 1-1/4 CRR X 21-1/4 TRIP EDGE SPLIT LUG 5/8 LOCK WASHER 5/8X3 BOLT GRADE 8 5/8X2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW 9' TRIP SECTION HINGE PIN 5/8''-11TPI HEX NUT FLANGED GRADE 8 LOCK NUT CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 2 1/2'' GRADE 8 3/4"X6"X 9FT WING BLADE CYLINDER BLADE GUIDE BRACKET BOLT ON, SOLD AS PAIR 5/16''-18TPI X 1 1/4'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 5/16''-18TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT JUMBO BLADE GUIDE, 24'', PAIR WITH HOSES, & COTTER PINS CURB SHOE, LEFT HAND, FOR WING ONLY CURB SHOE, ¾” X 6” CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 3'' GRADE 8

Mid mount wing mounting instructions sn 1212 & up  
Advertisement