Issuu on Google+


METROPOLITAN MOLDBOARD, STRAIGHT (SP,ST,M7) ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6-8 9 10 11-16 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

REVISED 7/10/2012

PART# QTY. DESCRIPTION CALL FACTORY 1 MOLDBOARD, CALL FOR PART NUMBER & PRICING BON-000703 AR 3/8"X12" RUBBER DEFLECTOR (SOLD PER FOOT) BON-000703.4 AR 3/8"X18" RUBBER DEFLECTOR (SOLD PER FOOT) 1/8X2 AR FLAP RETAINER (SOLD PER FOOT-UNDRILLED) BON-000007 AR 1/4"X1-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000318.5 AR 1/4" HEX LOCK NUT REFER TO THE CUTTING EDGE PAGE OF THIS MANUAL FOR OPTIONAL BLADES & BOLTS BON-003261 4 1-1/4"X4-3/4 MOLDBOARD PIN BON-000385 4 1/4"X2 COTTER PIN BON-003870 2 SPRING ASSEMBLY BON-003871 2 OUTER SLIDE BON-003872 2 INNER SLIDE BON-003873 4 STOP BLOCKS BON-000157 2 5/8"X3 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000322 2 5/8" HEX LOCK NUT BON-000700.4 2 TRIP SPRING BON-000239 2 1"X4-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000310.3 2 1" HEX LOCK NUT BON-000188 2 3/4"X3-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000323 2 3/4" HEX LOCK NUT

MOLDBOARD-TRIPPING ASSEMBLIES


METROPOLITAN MOLDBOARD, COMPRESSION TRIP EDGE (SP,ST,C7) ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7-9 10

11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

REVISED 7/10/2012

PART# QTY. DESCRIPTION CALL FACTORY 1 MOLDBOARD, CALL FOR PART NUMBER & PRICING BON-000703 AR 3/8"X12" RUBBER DEFLECTOR (SOLD PER FOOT) BON-000703.4 AR 3/8"X18" RUBBER DEFLECTOR (SOLD PER FOOT) 1/8X2 AR FLAP RETAINER (SOLD PER FOOT-UNDRILLED) BON-000007 AR 1/4"X1-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000318.5 AR 1/4" HEX LOCK NUT BON-003443-C7 4 ADJUSTMENT BAR REFER TO THE CUTTING EDGE PAGE OF THIS MANUAL FOR OPTIONAL BLADES & BOLTS BON-003148.5 AR 2' TRIP SECTION BON-003148 AR 3' TRIP SECTION BON-003149 AR 4' TRIP SECTION BON-003145 AR BOLT ON HINGE BON-000288 AR 5/8"X2 CARRIAGE BOLT BON-000322 AR 5/8" HEX LOCK NUT BON-000191 AR 3/4"X4-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000323 AR 3/4" HEX LOCK NUT BON-002167 AR INNER SPRING BON-003151 AR SPACER BON-002166 AR OUTER SPRING BON-000346 AR 1-1/8" FLAT WASHER BON-000333 AR 1-1/8" HEX JAM NUT BON-003150 AR TRIPPING ROD (INCLUDES LOWER 2 JAM NUTS) BON-000188 4 3/4"X3-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000323 4 3/4" HEX LOCK NUT BON-003261 AR 1-1/4"X4-3/4 MOLDBOARD PIN BON-000385 AR 1/4"X2 COTTER PIN

MOLDBOARD-TRIPPING ASSEMBLIES


METROPOLITAN MOLDBOARD, STRAIGHT, TORSION TRIP (SP,ST,T7) ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8-10 12

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

REVISED 7/10/2012

PART# QTY. DESCRIPTION CALL FACTORY 1 MOLDBOARD, CALL FOR PART NUMBER & PRICING BON-000703 AR 3/8"X12" RUBBER DEFLECTOR (SOLD PER FOOT) BON-000703.4 AR 3/8"X18" RUBBER DEFLECTOR (SOLD PER FOOT) 1/8X2 AR FLAP RETAINER (SOLD PER FOOT-UNDRILLED) BON-000007 AR 1/4"X1-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000318.5 AR 1/4" HEX LOCK NUT BON-003261 AR 1-1/4"X4-3/4 MOLDBOARD PIN BON-000385 AR 1/4"X2 COTTER PIN REFER TO THE CUTTING EDGE PAGE OF THIS MANUAL FOR OPTIONAL BLADES & BOLTS BON-003421.3 AR TRIP SECTION, X 5'-0 BON-003421.2 AR TRIP SECTION, X 6'-0 BON-008021 AR TRIP SECTION, X 10'-0 BON-008011 AR TRIP SECTION, X 11'-0 BON-008064 AR TRIP SECTION, X 12'-0 BON-003427 AR SPLIT BLOCK BON-000157 8 5/8"X3 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000356 8 5/8" LOCK WASHER SCS-5/8-11X2 8 5/8"X2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW NEW STYLE TRIP SPRING - NOTE: ITEM 19 NOT NEEDED WITH THIS BON-007025 4 SPRING BON-003442 4 TORSION TRIP TUBE BON-003441 4 TORSION TRIP ROD BON-003443-M7 2 PITCH ADJUSTMENT BAR BON-000239 2 1"X4-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000310.3 2 1" HEX LOCK NUT BON-000188 4 3/4"X3-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000323 2 3/4" HEX LOCK NUT

MOLDBOARD-TRIPPING ASSEMBLIES


METROPOLITAN TABLE ASSEMBLY (M7,T7,C7)

REVISED 7/10/2012

ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13-14 13 14 15 16-18 16 17 18 20 21 22-24 22 23 24 24 26

PART # BON-003900 BON-003915 BON-000650 BON-000991 BON-003261 MON-CD3001000011 60UB 08X08 BON-001924.5 25VK 08 722FSO 08X08 BON-001924 BON-003270 PHD-4000-4P PHD-4010-4 PHD-4050-4 BON-003901 BON-003903 BON-003904 BON-000317 BON-000385 BON-001041 BON-003680 BON-003681 BON-003681.1 BON-000687 BON-000386 BON-000292.3 BON-000292.1

QTY. 1 2 1 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2

27

BON-004008R

1

28-30 28 29 30

BON-000410.2 BON-000184 BON-000342 BON-000323

8 8 16 8

DESCRIPTION TABLE WELDMENT SHOE MOUNTING PLATE GREASE ZERK 1"X4-1/4 CYLINDER PIN MOLDBOARD PIN 3"X10 DOUBLE ACTING CYLINDER 90 DEGREE SWIVEL CROSS-OVER HOSE TEE-FITTING MALE ORB TO MALE NPT ADAPTER DRIVER SIDE HOSE TO TRUCK PASSENGER SIDE HOSE TO TRUCK 1/2" QUICK DISCONNECT MALE AND FEMALE 1/2" QUICK DISCONNECT MALE 1/2" QUICK DISCONNECT FEMALE A-FRAME WELDMENT 1-1/4" PIVOT BOLT ASSEMBLY 1-1/4" PIVOT BOLT 1-1/4" HEX SLOTTED NUT 1/4"X2 COTTER PIN 29" QUICK ATTACH LOOP SWIVEL BAR SWIVEL BAR BOLT ASSEMBLY 1-1/2" HEX BOLT ONLY, DRILLED FOR COTTER 1-1/2" HEX SLOTTED NUT 1/4"X3 COTTER PIN 1-1/4"X5-3/4" PIN LYNCH PIN TOP MOUNT PNEUMATIC WHEEL ADAPTER BRACKET (RIGHT HAND SHOWN: L/H IS BON-004008L) MOUNTING BOLT ASSEMBLY 3/4"X2-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 3/4" FLAT WASHER 3/4" HEX LOCK NUT

MOLDBOARD-TRIPPING ASSEMBLIES


3X10 DOUBLE ACTING REVERSING CYLINDER FOR METRO PLOWS 1 12"

3 14"

COLUMBUS (CURRENT) CD3001000011 (CHROME ROD) CD3001000011N (NITRIDED ROD)

1"

1"

IDENTIFYING FEATURE: CHEVRON PACK NUT WITH BM STAMP

BEST METAL

IDENTIFYING FEATURE: CHEVRON PACK NUT - BLANK

MONARCH DIAM BORE (IN) ROD (IN)

STROKE (IN)

RETRACTED LENGTH (IN)

PORT SIZE (IN)

TYPE

2

10

18

1/2

ORB

3

2

10

18

1/2

ORB

3

2

10

18

1/2

ORB

BRAND

DESCRIPTION

PART NUMBER

PACKING KIT

COLUMBUS

POLY PACK

CD3001000011

RKT3000-0058

3

DA-300-200-RPK MON-05631

BEST METAL MONARCH

CHEVRON PACK CD3001000011 WITH BM STAMP CHEVRON PACK CD3001000011 NO STAMP

01


M7 parts old style metro