Page 1


HEAVY DUTY MOLDBOARD, STRAIGHT (ST,429-442 ) ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7-9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

REVISED 7/10/2012

PART# QTY. DESCRIPTION CALL FACTORY 1 MOLDBOARD, CALL FOR PART NUMBER & PRICING BON-000703 AR 3/8"X12" RUBBER FLAP (SOLD BY THE FOOT) BON-000703.4 AR 3/8"X18" RUBBER FLAP (SOLD BY THE FOOT) 1/8X2 AR FLAP RETAINER (SOLD BY THE FOOT) BON-000007 AR 1/4"X1-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000318.5 AR 1/4" HEX LOCK NUT, GRADE 5 BON-000830 10 MOLDBOARD EAR REFER TO THE CUTTING EDGE PAGE OF THIS MANUAL FOR OPTIONAL BLADES & BOLTS BON-000994 4 1"X6-1/4 MOLDBOARD PIN BON-000385 5 1/4"X2 COTTER PIN BON-000995 1 1"X7-1/2 CENTER MOLDBOARD PIN BON-000700 6 TRIP SPRING BON-000831 12 SPRING EAR BON-000292 6 3/4"X3 SPRING PIN BON-000379 6 5/32"X1-1/2 COTTER PIN BON-000967 1 TRIP BAR, 24" LONG BON-000968 1 TRIP BAR, 26" LONG BON-000238 1 1"X4 HEX BOLT, GRADE 5 BON-000310.3 3 1" HEX LOCK NUT BON-000966 2 TRIP PLATE, 3/4" THICK BON-000965 2 TRIP PLATE, 1/2" THICK BON-000239 2 1"X4-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 5 BON-000828 1 5/8X3 FROG PLATE X 12'-0 BON-000971 1 TRIP BAR, INNER BON-000970 1 TRIP BAR, OUTER BON-000991 2 PIN, 1" X 3-5/8" WORKING LENGTH BON-000385 2 1/4X2 COTTER PIN BON-000345 2 1" FLAT WASHER

AR - AS REQUIRED


HEAVY DUTY MOLDBOARD, STRAIGHT, TORSION TRIP EDGE (ST,429-442) ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10-12 14

16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 25&27 26&27

REVISED 7/10/2012

PART# QTY. DESCRIPTION CALL FACTORY 1 MOLDBOARD, CALL FOR PART NUMBER & PRICING BON-000703 AR 3/8"X12" RUBBER FLAP (SOLD BY THE FOOT) BON-000703.4 AR 3/8"X18" RUBBER FLAP (SOLD BY THE FOOT) 1/8X2 AR FLAP RETAINER (SOLD BY THE FOOT) BON-000007 AR 1/4"X1-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000318.5 AR 1/4" HEX LOCK NUT, GRADE 5 BON-000830 10 MOLDBOARD EAR BON-000994 4 1"X6-1/4 MOLDBOARD PIN BON-000385 AR 1/4"X2 COTTER PIN BON-000995 1 1"X7-1/2 CENTER MOLDBOARD PIN REFER TO THE CUTTING EDGE PAGE OF THIS MANUAL FOR OPTIONAL BLADES & BOLTS BON-003421.3 AR 5' TRIP SECTION BON-003421.2 AR 6' TRIP SECTION BON-008021 AR 10' TRIP SECTION BON-008011 AR 11' TRIP SECTION BON-008064 AR 12' TRIP SECTION BON-003427 8 SPLIT BLOCK BON-000157 8 5/8"X3 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000356 8 5/8" LOCK WASHER SCS-5/8-11X2 8 5/8"X2 SOCKET HEAD BOLT NEW STYLE TRIP SPRING 3/4" WIRE BON-000700.6 4 BON-003442 4 TORSION TRIP TUBE BON-003441 4 TORSION TRIP ROD BON-003261 AR 1-1/4"X4-3/4 HINGE PIN BON-003443 1 PITCH ADJUSTMENT BAR BON-000238 1 1"X4 HEX BOLT, GRADE 5 BON-000239 1 1"X4-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 5 BON-000310.3 2 1" HEX LOCK NUT BON-000410 1 4" BOLT KIT BON-000409 1 4-1/2" BOLT KIT

AR - AS REQUIRED


HEAVY DUTY POWER CIRCLE TABLE ASSEMBLY (M3,T3,655) ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13-14 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 23 24 25-27 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

REVISED 7/10/2012

PART # BON-001030 BON-001071 BON-001066 BON-001059 BON-001000 BON-000385 BON-000995 BON-000994 PMC-AF-402 BON-001926 25VK 08 BON-001924 PHD-4000-4P PHD-4010-4 PHD-4050-4 BON-001034 BON-001318 BON-001003 BON-000394 BON-001001 BON-001316 BON-000191 BON-000323 BON-001041 BON-001040 BON-001005 BON-000406 BON-000251 BON-000361 BON-000311 BON-000292.3 BON-000292.1 BON-001006 BON-001315 BON-000105

QTY. 1 1 6 2 2 8 1 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

DESCRIPTION POWER CIRCLE TABLE TRIP LUG SPRING EAR SHOE MOUNTING PLATE 1-1/4"X8 OUTSIDE CYLINDER PIN 1/4"X2 COTTER PIN 1/4"X7-1/2 CENTER MOLDBOARD PIN 1/4"X6-1/2 MOLDBOARD PIN CYLINDER CROSS-OVER HOSE TEE-FITTING HOSE TO TRUCK 1/2" QUICK DISCONNECT MALE AND FEMALE 1/2" QUICK DISCONNECT MALE 1/2" QUICK DISCONNECT FEMALE POWER CIRCLE A-FRAME CENTER PIN SUB-ASSEMBLY 2"X5-1/2 PIVOT PIN 3/8"X3 COTTER PIN 1-1/4"X9-3/4 CENTER CYLINDER PIN HOLD DOWN PLATE 3/4"X4-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 3/4" HEX LOCK NUT 29" QUICK ATTACH LOOP 34" QUICK ATTACH LOOP ADJUSTABLE PUSH EARS 1-1/4" BOLT ASSEMBLY 1-1/4"X4 HEX BOLT GRADE 5 1-1/4" LOCK WASHER 1-1/4" HEX NUT GRADE 2 1-1/4"X5-3/4" PIN LYNCH PIN ADJUSTABLE PUSH EARS, LONG CHAIN RETAINER 1/2"X1 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8

AR - AS REQUIRED


HEAVY DUTY POWER CIRCLE LATCH TABLE ASSEMBLY (680) ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11A 12-13A 12 13 13A 14 15

REVISED 7/10/2012

PART # BON-001031 BON-001315 BON-000105 BON-001285 BON-001287 BON-001286 BON-000699 BON-001320 BON-000999 BON-000991 BON-001005 BON-001006 BON-000406 BON-000251 BON-000311 BON-000361 BON-003600 BON-000992

QTY. 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

DESCRIPTION LATCH TABLE WELDMENT CHAIN RETAINER 1/2"X1 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 A-FRAME WELDMENT RETAINER BAR SLIDE LOCK SLIDE SPRING PCL RETAINER BOLT, 1" PIVOT PIN 1"X4-1/4 DEAD END CYLINDER PIN ADJUSTABLE PUSH EARS, SHORT ADJUSTABLE PUSH EARS, LONG 1-1/4" BOLT ASSEMBLY 1-1/4"X4 HEX BOLT GRADE 5 1-1/4" HEX NUT GRADE 2 1-1/4" LOCK WASHER REVERSING CYLINDER 1"X4-3/4 LIVE END CYLINDER PIN

AR - AS REQUIRED


HEAVY DUTY ONE-WAY TABLE ASSEMBLY (M6,T6,605) ITEM # 1-9 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 19 20 21 22 23

REVISED 7/10/2012

PART # BON-001021 BON-001071 BON-001314 BON-001313 BON-000236 BON-000310.3 BON-001299 BON-000105 BON-000305 BON-000995 BON-000385 BON-000994 BON-000662 BON-000988 BON-000669P BON-000673 BON-000668 BON-000660.6 BON-001041 BON-001040 BON-001008 BON-001007 BON-000292.3 BON-000292.1

QTY. 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 5 4 1 1 AR 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2

DESCRIPTION ONE-WAY TABLE TRIP LUG SHOE MOUNTING PLATE LEFT HAND PUSH BEAM 1"X3-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 5 1" HEX LOCK NUT TIE ANGLE 1/2"X1 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 1/2" HEX NUT, GRADE 5 1"X7-1/2 CENTER MOLDBOARD PIN 1/4"X2 COTTER PIN 1"X6-1/4 MOLDBOARD PIN 3/4" SCREW PIN ANCHOR SHACKLE PEAR LINK 3/8" CHAIN, SOLD BY THE FOOT 3/8" CLEVIS GRAB HOOK 1/2" COLD SHUT 3/8" ROUND PIN ANCHOR SHACKLE 29" QUICK ATTACH LOOP 34" QUICK ATTACH LOOP STANDARD ONE-WAY PUSH EARS HEAVY DUTY ONE-WAY PUSH EARS 1-1/4"X5-3/4" PIN LYNCH PIN

AR - AS REQUIRED


IDENTIFYING FEATURES

SQUARE BLOCK 1-1/2" ROD

EXTERNAL NUT

5 26 8 "

V-PACK NUT 2" ROD

1 32 8 "

1 26 8 "

INTERNAL THREADED GLAND WITH SPANNER HOLES IN FACE MACHINE BAND

PMC-AF-402 (PRINCE)

7 25 8 "

2" ROD INTERNAL THREADED GLAND WITH SPANNER HOLES IN FACE

HDM (HYDRAULIC DEVELOPMENT)

OLD STYLE PC TABLE CYLINDERS

26"

2" ROD KEYED GLAND WITH SPANNER HOLES IN FACE

PRINCE AA-606 BEST METALS PRINCE AF-402 HDM (HYDRAULIC DEVELOPMENT) PRINCE AF-402 COLUMBUS

32"

32"

IDENTIFYING FEATURES

MANUFACTURER

BEST METALS

IDENTIFYING FEATURES

1 32 8 "

2" ROD

5 26 8 "

THREADED GLAND WITH SPANNER HOLES IN PERIMETER

PMC-AA-606 (PRINCE)

IDENTIFYING FEATURES

32"

IDENTIFYING FEATURES

1ST DATE RECIEVED 1980 1985 1987 1992 1993 1999

COLUMBUS HYDRAULICS

LAST DATE RECIEVED 1985 1987 1992 1993 1999 PRESENT

PACKING KIT PMC-PMCK-AA-606 DA-400-200-RPK PMC-PMCK-AF-402 PMC-PMCK-AF-402 PMC-PMCK-AF-402 BON-003648.1

PORT TYPE NPT NPT NPT NPT NPT NPT

ROD DIAMETER 1-1/2" 2" 2" 2" 2 2"

M3 parts power circle  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you