Issuu on Google+


HIGH COUNTRY MOLDBOARD, ALL STYLES ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6-8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

REVISED 7/10/2012

PART# QTY. DESCRIPTION CALL FACTORY 1 MOLDBOARD - CALL FACTORY FOR PART NUMBER & PRICING BON-000703 AR RUBBER DEFLECTOR (SOLD PER FOOT) RETAINER STRIP (SOLD PER FOOT-UNDRILLED) 1/8X2 AR BON-000006 AR 1/4"X1-1/4 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000318.5 1/4" HEX LOCK NUT AR REFER TO THE CUTTING EDGE PAGES OF THIS MANUAL FOR OPTIONAL BLADES & BOLTS BON-003261 5 MOLDBOARD PIN BON-000385 9 1/4"X2 COTTER KEY BON-000700 6 TRIP SPRING BON-000971 2 INNER BAR BON-000970 2 OUTER BAR BON-000239 2 1"X4-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000310.3 2 1" LOCK NUT BON-000991 4 PIN BON-000345 2 1" FLAT WASHER BON-000961 2 TOP SPRING TRIP EAR BON-000962 4 BOTTOM SPRING TRIP EAR BON-000190 2 3/4"X4 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000323 2 3/4" LOCK NUT

MOLDBOARD-TRIPPING ASSEMBLIES


HIGH COUNTRY MOLDBOARD, STRAIGHT, TORSION TRIP ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8-10 12

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

REVISED 7/10/2012

PART# QTY. DESCRIPTION CALL FACTORY 1 MOLDBOARD - CALL FACTORY FOR PART NUMBER & PRICING BON-000703 AR RUBBER DEFLECTOR (SOLD PER FOOT) RETAINER STRIP (SOLD PER FOOT-UNDRILLED) 1/8X2 AR BON-000006 AR 1/4"X1-1/4 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000318.5 1/4" HEX LOCK NUT AR BON-003261 5 MOLDBOARD PIN BON-000385 AR 1/4"X2 COTTER PIN REFER TO THE CUTTING EDGE PAGES OF THIS MANUAL FOR OPTIONAL BLADES & BOLTS BON-003421.3 AR TRIP SECTION, X 5'-0 BON-003421.2 AR TRIP SECTION, X 6'-0 BON-008021 AR TRIP SECTION, X 10'-0 BON-008011 AR TRIP SECTION, X 11'-0 BON-008064 AR TRIP SECTION, X 12'-0 BON-003427 8 SPLIT BLOCK BON-000157 8 5/8"X3 HEX BOLT, GRADE 8 BON-000356 8 5/8" LOCK WASHER SCS-5/8-11X2 8 5/8"X2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW TORSION SPRING, 7/8" DIAMETER WIRE - NOTE: ITEM 19 NOT NEEDED BON-007025 4 WITH THIS SPRING BON-003442 4 TORSION TRIP TUBE BON-003441 4 TORSION TRIP ROD BON-003443 2 PITCH ADJUSTMENT BAR BON-000238 2 1"X4 HEX BOLT, GRADE 5 BON-000239 2 1"X4-1/2 HEX BOLT, GRADE 5 BON-000310.3 4 1" LOCK NUT BON-000700.6 4 TORSION SPRING, 3/4" DIAMETER WIRE

MOLDBOARD-TRIPPING ASSEMBLIES


TUBULAR TABLE ASSEMBLY (M1,T1)

REVISED 7/10/2012

ITEM # 1 2 3 4 4A 5 6-8 6 7 8 9 10 11-16 11 12 13 14 15 16 17-18 17 18 19 20-22 20 21 22

PART # BON-003253 BON-001071 BON-001066 BON-003354.6 BON-001059 BON-001001 BON-003257 BON-003257.5 BON-000687 BON-000386 BON-003261 BON-003648 BON-003277 BON-003271 60UB 08X08 25VK 08 60SB 08X08 BON-001924 BON-003270 PHD-4000-4P PHD-4010-4 PHD-4050-4 BON-003254 BON-003258 BON-003258.5 BON-000317 BON-000385

QTY. 1 2 6 2 AR 2 1 1 1 1 5 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 8

23

BON-004007L

1

24-26 24 25 26 27 27A 28 29 30 31-33 31 32 33 34 35 36

BON-000410.2 BON-000184 BON-000342 BON-000323 BON-003348-5 BON-003348-FK BON-003352.2 BON-001041 BON-003680 BON-003681 BON-003681.1 BON-000687 BON-000386 BON-000292.3 BON-000292.1 BON-004009

8 8 16 8 1 AR 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

DESCRIPTION TUBULAR TABLE TRIP LUG SPRING EAR SHOE EAR COMBO MOUNTING PLATE SHOE MOUNTING PLATE 1-1/4"X9-3/4 OUTSIDE CYLINDER PIN 1-1/2" PIVOT BOLT ASSEMBLY 1-1/2" PIVOT BOLT 1-1/2" HEX SLOTTED NUT 1/4"X3 COTTER PIN 1-1/4"X4-3/4 MOLDBOARD PIN CYLINDER HOSE KIT CROSS-OVER HOSE 1/2" 90 DEGREE ELBOW TEE-FITTING SWIVEL ADAPTER DRIVER SIDE HOSE TO TRUCK PASSENGER SIDE HOSE TO TRUCK QUICK DISCONNECT MALE AND FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT MALE QUICK DISCONNECT FEMALE TUBULAR A-FRAME CENTER CYLINDER BOLT ASSEMBLY CENTER CYLINDER BOLT 1-1/4" HEX SLOTTED NUT 1/4"X2 COTTER PIN TOP MOUNT PNEUMATIC WHEEL ADAPTER BRACKET (LEFT HAND SHOWN: R/H IS BON-004007R) MOUNTING BOLT ASSEMBLY 3/4"X2-1/2 HEX BOLT GRADE 8 3/4" FLAT WASHER 3/4" HEX LOCK NUT CENTER PIVOT BUSHING OLD STYLE CENTER PIVOT BUSHING FIELD REPAIR KIT BANJO EYE PLATE 29" QUICK ATTACH LOOP SWIVEL BAR SWIVEL BAR BOLT ASSEMBLY 1-1/2" HEX BOLT ONLY, DRILLED FOR COTTER 1-1/2" HEX SLOTTED NUT 1/4"X3 COTTER PIN 1-1/4"X5-3/4 PIN LYNCH PIN SNOW WHEEL #6509 ADAPTER BRACKET, RIGHT OR LEFT

MOLDBOARD-TRIPPING ASSEMBLIES


ONE-WAY TUBULAR TABLE ASSEMBLY (M5,T5)

REVISED 7/10/2012

ITEM # 1 2 3 4 4A 5 6 7 8 9-11 9 10 11 12 13 14 15-17 15 16 17

PART # BON-003253.5 BON-001071 BON-001066 BON-003354.6 BON-001059 BON-003261 BON-000385 BON-001041 BON-003680.1 BON-003681 BON-003681.1 BON-000687 BON-000386 BON-000292.3 BON-000292.1 BON-000662 BON-003620.5 BON-000988 BON-0001940 BON-000660.5

QTY. 1 2 6 2 AR 5 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 AR 2

18

BON-004007L

1

19 20-22 20 21 22

BON-004009 BON-000410.2 BON-000184 BON-000342 BON-000323

2 8 8 16 8

DESCRIPTION TUBE ONE-WAY TABLE TRIP LUG SPRING EAR SHOE EAR COMBO MOUNTING PLATE SHOE MOUNTING PLATE 1-1/4"X4-3/4 MOLDBOARD PIN 1/4"X2 COTTER KEY 29" QUICK ATTACH LOOP SWIVEL BAR SWIVEL BAR BOLT ASSEMBLY 1-1/2" HEX BOLT ONLY, DRILLED FOR COTTER 1-1/2" HEX SLOTTED NUT 1/4"X3 COTTER PIN 1-1/4"X5-3/4" PIN LYNCH PIN 3/4" SCREW PIN ANCHOR SHACKLE CHAIN LIFT KIT PEAR LINK 1/2" CHAIN 1/2" ROUND PIN ANCHOR SHACKLE TOP MOUNT PNEUMATIC WHEEL ADAPTER BRACKET (LEFT HAND SHOWN: R/H IS BON-004007R) SNOW WHEEL #6509 ADAPTER BRACKET, RIGHT OR LEFT BOLT FOR WHEEL ADAPTERS 3/4"X2-1/2 HEX BOLT GRADE 8 3/4" FLAT WASHER 3/4" HEX LOCK NUT

MOLDBOARD-TRIPPING ASSEMBLIES


BON-003648 TUBE TABLE CYLINDER

3 16 4 "

18"

COLUMBUS HYDRAULICS (CURRENT)

MONARCH INDUSTRIES

1 17 4 "

PRINCE MFG CORP PART NUMBER

1ST RECEIVED

LAST RECEIVED

NITRIDE ROD

PRINCE

AR-115

2001

2003

N/A

MONARCH

40WD12-200

2003

2007

495963

493770

644327

N/A

COLUMBUS

BON-003648

2007

CURRENT

BON-003648.4

BON-003648.3

BON-003648.1

BON-003648.2

ROD MANUFACTURER BORE (IN) DIAM (IN)

STROKE (IN)

CHROME ROD

PACKING KIT

RETAINING RING

MANUFACTURER

PMC-021100257 PMC-PMCK-AF-402

RETRACTED PORT SIZES DIAM (IN) (IN)

N/A

TYPE

PRINCE

4

2

12

23.5

1/2-1/2

NPTF

MONARCH

4

2

12

23.5

1/2-1/2

ORB

COLUMBUS

4

2

12

23.5

1/2-1/2

NPTF

03


M1 parts original tube table