Issuu on Google+

FRONT MOUNT PATROL WING MANUAL FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 1059 - 1111

TABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY WARNINGS ............................................................................... 2 MAINTENANCE GUIDELINES ................................................................. 4 OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS ................................................................. 5 SAFETY CHAINS ...................................................................................... 6 SPRING REPLACEMENT ........................................................................ 7 PARTS BOOK ........................................................................................... 8 WARRANTY INFORMATION ................................................................. 28

WHEN ORDERING PARTS, PLEASE REFER TO THE MODEL & SERIAL NUMBER OF YOUR PLOW. THEY ARE ON THE BACK COVER OF THIS MANUAL.

REV 021414

1


2


3


GENERAL MAINTENANCE GUIDELINES CAUTION – THE FOLLOWING ITEMS MUST BE CHECKED BEFORE INITIAL START-UP OF THE NEW WING.

INITIAL SERVICING:  Check all bolts for tightness. Torque as required if loose.  Check for missing or broken cotter pins.  Grease all fittings as required.  Verify all hydraulic fittings are tight and not leaking.  Check all hydraulic lines for damage or kinks.

AFTER FIRST HOUR OF OPERATION AND EVERY 8 HOURS THEREAFTER:  Check all bolts for tightness. Torque as required if loose.  Check for missing or broken cotter pins.  Verify all hydraulic fittings are tight and not leaking.  Check cutting edge wear.

CAUTION – FAILURE TO CHECK AND REPLACE WORN CUTTING EDGES WILL RESULT IN DAMAGE TO WING MOLDBOARD!

OPENING THE TRUCK HOOD:  No side shift cylinder: the wing post is installed with clearance provided to tilt the hood open 

Side shift clinder: activate the side shift cylinder to shift the post to the side. Then open the hood.

SUMMER STORAGE: The wing moldboard can be removed during the summer months, or the complete front post can be slid out of the side plates.

It is a good idea to power wash your equipment after each use and prior to summer storage to prevent corrosion damage.

4


GENERAL OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS SPECIAL NOTE: THIS MANUAL IS INTENDED FOR USE AS A SUPPLEMENT TO YOUR SPECIFIC MUNICIPAL GUIDELINES IN SNOW PLOW OPERATION, AND IS NOT INTENDED TO BE A “COMPLETE SNOW PLOWING GUIDE”. TRAINING IS THE KEY TO SAFE AND PROPER OPERATION OF THIS EQUIPMENT.

WARNING – MAKE SURE ALL PERSONS ARE IN THE CLEAR BEFORE OPERATING EQUIPMENT. GENERAL OPERATION: Special care and alertness needs to be practiced when plowing snow, because often conditions are hazardous and visibility is poor. 

Always be sure to have the truck’s hazard lighting system in operation while plowing. Plow hook up or shift change is a good time to check that all lighting is working properly.

Maximum plowing speeds are recommended not to exceed 15 mph while plowing city streets, and 25 mph for rural routes.

If the wing moldboard is equipped with a trip mechanism, allowing the cutting edge to trip and clear obstructions. This tripping mechanism should automatically return the cutting edge to its plowing position. However, if the springs are weak or if one or more are broken, then the operator may have to raise the wing slightly to allow the cutting edge to return to it’s normal position.

When lowering the wing onto the road surface, picture how an airplane lands. Always touch down the heel (rear) of the moldboard first, followed by the toe (front). This will prevent the lead corner of the cutting edge from digging into the roadway, and potentially causing damage to the truck or road surface.

If the wing is equipped with a hydraulic buffer brace, only operate this cylinder when the wing is on the ground. Never operate the buffer brace cylinder with the wing in the stowed position. Note: this does not apply if the wing is equipped with a rear heel cylinder, illustrated on page 16.

5


SAFETY CHAINS: The wing is equipped with three safety chains: two at the front, and one at the rear near the buffer brace. Use them as follows: 

The chain attached to the moldboard is a safety for the main moldboard mount bolt, keeping the moldboard from swinging back into the truck should the bolt break. This chain needs to be hooked at all times.

The chain attached to the front post is a downward limit chain. This can be adjusted to limit the extreme lower position of the front of the moldboard. This should be adjusted with the front of the moldboard approx. 2” off the ground, and should remain hooked while in operation.

The chain attached to the buffer brace is a stowage safety chain. When the wing is stowed in the up position, this chain needs to be hooked.

6


SPRING REPLACEMENT

PLEASE SEE YOUR AUTHORIZED BONNELL DISTRIBUTOR FOR ANY SPRING REPLACEMENT ON YOUR WING.

7


8


TRIP EDGE WING MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY ITEM # 1-14

1

2

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21-22 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

PART # BON-007052 BON-007053 BON-007054 BON-007051 BON-007050 BON-007056 BON-007057 BON-007060 BON-007064 BON-007025 BON-007030 BON-007041 BON-003427 BON-000356 BON-000157 SCS-5/8-11X2 BON-007029 BON-003261 BON-000385 BON-007043 BON-007151 BON-007152 BON-000065 BON-000352 BON-000303 BON-007162 BON-007178 BON-007179 PDH-4000-3P PHD-4010-3P PHD-4050-3P BON-CB8300 BON-007201 FF6803-6-6-8 BON-007180 848TT 06X04 WING CHECK 6806-08-06 848TT 06X06 BON-003234.3 BON-007201-1 PMC-230010631 X300642 X300643 BON-000706 BON-CB8250 BON-000307F BON-003898 BON-000113 BON-000340 BON-000321 BON-007299 BON-007310 BON-003233.6 BON-008000-24 BON-008000-36

QTY. 1

1

1

4 4 4 8 8 8 8 5 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 AR 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 AR AR 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY, 8'-0 CUTTING EDGE MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY, 9'-0 CUTTING EDGE MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY, 10'-0 CUTTING EDGE 8' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT, TRIP EDGE 9' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT, TRIP EDGE 10' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT, TRIP EDGE 8' TRIP SECTION 9' TRIP SECTION 10' TRIP SECTION, FOR 5 TORSION SPRINGS TRIP SPRING TRIP SPRING RETAINER ROD, 9' & 10' WING TRIP SPRING RETAINER ROD, 8' WING SPLIT BLOCK 5/8" LOCK WASHER 5/8X3 BOLT GRADE 8 5/8X2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW HINGE PIN BUFFER BRACE HOOK UP PIN 1/4X2 COTTER PIN FLOAT LINK HEEL FLOAT LINK PIN HEEL CYLINDER PIN 3/8X3 BOLT GRADE 8 3/8" LOCK WASHER 3/8" HEX NUT GRADE 5 TIE UP CHAIN HEEL CYLINDER HOSE, SHORT x 57” HEEL CYLINDER HOSE, LONG x 66” 3/8” QUICK COUPLER SET 3/8” MALE QUICK COUPLER 3/8” FEMALE QUICK COUPLER CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 3'' GRADE 8 WING HEEL CYLINDER TEE FITTING 1 & 2 MALE ORFS,3 ADJ O-RING B WING CHECK VALVE HOSE x 15” HYDRAULIC FITTING, STRAIGHT WING LOCK; SAE #8 PORTS - BODY AND CARTRIDGE HYDRAULIC FITTING, ELBOW HYDRAULIC FITTING, STRAIGHT LEFT HAND CURB SHOE FOR WING WING HEEL CYLINDER EAR DECAL-CYLINDER PINCH POINTS FSE, 3/4X6X96" WING BLADE FSE,5/8X6X108" WING BLADE FSE,5/8X6X120" CARBON AASHO TOP PUNCH CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 2 1/2'' GRADE 8 5/8''-11TPI HEX NUT FLANGED GRADE 8 LOCK NUT DECAL-LOGO/WARNINGS COMBO FOR PLOWS 1/2"-13 TPI GR.8 BOLT X 3" LONG 1/2" FLAT WASHER 1/2''-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT RUBBER STOP RUBBER STOP ASS’Y (ITEMS 38-41 & MTG PLATE CURB SHOE, ¾” X 6” JUMBO BLADE GUIDE, 24'', PAIR JUMBO BLADE GUIDE, 36'', PAIR

9


10


TRIP EDGE WING MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER ITEM # 1

PART # BON-007221

QTY. 1

BON-007222

2 3 4

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

BON-007223 BON-003261 BON-000385 X300642 X300643 BON-000706 BON-CB8250 BON-000307F BON-003234.3 PMC-230010631 BON-003898 BON-007162 BON-007025 BON-007030 BON-007041 BON-003427 BON-000356 BON-000157 SCS-5/8-11X2 BON-007029 BON-007057 BON-007060 BON-007064 BON-000113 BON-000340 BON-000321 BON-007299 BON-007310 BON-CB8300 BON-003233.6 BON-008000-36 BON-008000-24

1 1 1 1 1 AR AR 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 8 8 8 8 5 1

2 2 2 1 1 AR 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION 8' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT, TRIP EDGE - FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER 9' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT, TRIP EDGE - FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER 10' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT, TRIP EDGE - FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER BUFFER BRACE HOOK UP PIN 1/4X2 COTTER PIN FSE, 3/4X6X96" WING BLADE FSE,5/8X6X108" WING BLADE FSE,5/8X6X120" CARBON AASHO TOP PUNCH CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 2 1/2'' GRADE 8 5/8''-11TPI HEX NUT FLANGED GRADE 8 LOCK NUT LEFT HAND CURB SHOE FOR WING DECAL-CYLINDER PINCH POINTS FOR ALL CYLINDERS DECAL-LOGO/WARNINGS COMBO FOR PLOWS TIE UP CHAIN TRIP SPRING TRIP SPRING RETAINER ROD, 9' & 10' WING TRIP SPRING RETAINER ROD, 8' WING SPLIT BLOCK 5/8" LOCK WASHER 5/8X3 BOLT GRADE 8 5/8X2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW HINGE PIN 8' TRIP SECTION 9' TRIP SECTION 10' TRIP SECTION, FIVE TRIP SPRINGS 1/2"-13 TPI GR.8 BOLT X 3" LONG 1/2" FLAT WASHER 1/2''-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT RUBBER STOP RUBBER STOP ASS’Y (ITEMS 19-32 AND MTG PLATE) CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 3” GRADE 8 CURB SHOE, ¾” X 6” JUMBO BLADE GUIDE, 36'', PAIR JUMBO BLADE GUIDE, 24'', PAIR

11


12


WING MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLIES FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER FRONT MOUNT WINGS ITEM # 1

1A

PART # BON-007184 BON-007185 BON-007186 BON-007218 BON-007219

QTY. 1

1

BON-007220

2 3 4

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 25 26 27

BON-007247 BON-003261 BON-000385 X300642 X300643 BON-000706 BON-000710 BON-CB8250 BON-000307F BON-003234.3 PMC-230010631 BON-003898 BON-000113 BON-000340 BON-000321 BON-007299 BON-007310 BON-003233.6 BON-008000-36 BON-008000-24

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 AR AR 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION 8' MOLDBOARD TRIP WELDMENT - FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER 9' MOLDBOARD TRIP WELDMENT - FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER 10' MOLDBOARD TRIP WELDMENT - FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER 8' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT, NON TRIP - FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER 9' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT, NON TRIP - FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER 10' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT, NON TRIP - FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER 11' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT, NON TRIP - FOR REAR HEEL CYLINDER BUFFER BRACE HOOK UP PIN 1/4X2 COTTER PIN FSE, 3/4X6X96" WING BLADE WITH STANDARD PUNCH FSE,5/8X6X108" WING BLADE WITH STANDARD PUNCH FSE,5/8X6X120" CARBON AASHO TOP PUNCH 1-1/2'' GA. SQ HOLES FSE,5/8X6X132" CARBON AASHO TOP PUNCH 1-1/2'' GA. SQ HOLES CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8''-11TPI X 2 1/2'' GRADE 8 5/8''-11TPI HEX NUT FLANGED GRADE 8 LOCK NUT LEFT HAND CURB SHOE FOR WING DECAL-CYLINDER PINCH POINTS FOR ALL CYLINDERS DECAL-LOGO/WARNINGS COMBO FOR PLOWS 1/2"-13 TPI GR.8 BOLT X 3" LONG 1/2" FLAT WASHER 1/2''-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT RUBBER STOP RUBBER STOP ASSEMBLY (ITEMS 10-13 AND STEEL MTG PLATE) CURB SHOE, ¾” X 6” JUMBO BLADE GUIDE, 36'', PAIR JUMBO BLADE GUIDE, 24'', PAIR

13


14


POST LIFT ASSEMBLY FOR WING FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 1058 AND UP ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

PART # BON-007210-1 BON-007210-2 BON-007200P BON-007210-3 BON-007210-4 BON-007099 BON-007076 BON-007210-16 BON-007105 BON-007210-10H BON-007210-5H BON-007210-8H BON-007210-9H BON-001000 BON-007210-15

QTY. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 1 1 1 2

17

BON-007153

1

18-23 18 19 20 21 22 23

BON-007169 BON-007163 BON-000009 BON-007155 BON-007156 BON-000361 BON-000311

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

24

BON-000067

1

25

BON-000352

1

26

BON-000303

1

BON-000184 BON-000186 BON-000323 BON-000385 BON-007177 BON-007177.5 PHD-4050-3P PHD-4010-3P PHD-4000-3P BON-000318.5

18 2 20 5 1 1 1 1 1 1

60SB 08X06

2

27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 33,34 35 36

DESCRIPTION FRONT CROSS TUBE OUTER SLIDE WELDMENT TOE CYLINDER INNER SLIDE WELDMENT FLOAT TUBE RETAINER CAP FLOAT TUBE FLOAT WELDMENT 2" EXTRA HEAVY PIPE, 32" LONG WELD ON PIPE END CHANNEL BRACKET ANCHOR PLATE (WELDS TO SIDEPLATE) REAR GUIDE PLATE (WELDS TO SIDEPLATE) ANCHOR TUBE (WELDS TO CROSS TUBE) ANCHOR PIN TOE CYLINDER PIN BASE HEEL CYLINDER PIN (NOT NEEDED IF USING A REAR MOUNT HEEL CYLINDER) WING PIVOT BOLT ASSEMBLY 1-1/4X7 BOLT GRADE 8, DRILLED 1/4''-20TPI X 2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT MAIN PIVOT BUSHING PIVOT BUSHING RETAINER WASHER 1-1/4" LOCK WASHER 1-1/4" HEX NUT GRADE 2 3/8X3-1/2 BOLT GRADE 8 (NOT NEEDED IF USING A REAR MOUNT HEEL CYLINDER) 3/8 LOCK WASHER (NOT NEEDED IF USING A REAR MOUNT HEEL CYLINDER) 3/8 HEX NUT (NOT NEEDED IF USING A REAR MOUNT HEEL CYLINDER) 3/4X2-1/2 GRADE 8 BOLT 3/4X3 GRADE 8 BOLT 3/4" HEX LOCK NUT 1/4X2 COTTER PIN SHORT TOE CYLINDER HOSE x 26” LONG TOE CYLINDER HOSE x 42” 3/8” FEMALE QUICK COUPLER 3/8” MALE QUICK COUPLER 3/8” COMPLETE QUICK COUPLER KIT 1/4''-20TPI HEX LOCK NUT LOCKNUT MALE ORB X FEMALE PIPE SWIVEL 3/4-16TPI TO 3/8 NPSM

15


16


MOLDBOARD TRIP INNER SLIDE FLOAT ASSEMBLY USED WITH REAR MOUNT HEEL CYLINDER ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17-23 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

PART # BON-000308F BON-007196 BON-007195 BON-007204 BON-000333.3 BON-000357 BON-007205 BON-007197 BON-007214 BON-007213 BON-000658 BON-007193 BON-000310.3 BON-007198 BON-007194 BON-007199 BON-007169 BON-007163 BON-000009 BON-000318.5 BON-007155 BON-007156 BON-000361 BON-000311 BON-007210-4 BON-000184 BON-000323 BON-007099 BON-007210-3

QTY. 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 1 1

DESCRIPTION 3/4''-10TPI HEX NUT FLANGED GRADE 8 LOCK NUT SPRING CAP SPRING THREADED ROD 3/4''-10 TPI HEX JAM NUT LOCK WASHER 3/4'' CLEVIS END SPRING PIVOT LINKAGE WELDMENT MOLDBOARD TRIP WING SHORT TRIP HINGE BOLT MOLDBOARD TRIP WING LONG TRIP HINGE BOLT FITTING,STRAIGHT GREASE,1/4'' 28TPI THREAD STD. FLOAT WELDMENT 1''-8TPI NYLON HEX LOCK NUT GRADE 2 NUT LOWER TRIP LINKAGE UPPER TRIP LINKAGE OUTER TRIP WELDMENT WING PIVOT BOLT ASSEMBLY WING MOLDBOARD BOLT, DRILLED 1-1/4X7, GRADE 8 1/4''-20TPI X 2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 1/4''-20TPI HEX LOCK NUT LOCKNUT MAIN PIVOT BUSHING PIVOT BUSHING RETAINER WASHER LOCK WASHER 1 1/4'' 1 1/4''-7TPI HEX NUT GRADE 2 NUT FLOAT TUBE RETAINER CAP 3/4''-10TPI X 2 1/2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 3/4''-10TPI HEX LOCK NUT GR 5 NYLON INSERT TYPE INNER SLIDE TUBE, WING INNER SLIDE WELDMENT STANDARD DUTY

17


18


REAR MOUNTING ASSEMBLY FOR FRONT MOUNT WING USED WITH REAR MOUNT HEEL CYLINDER ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 25 26 27 28 29

PART # BON-000182 BON-000323 BON-007148 BON-007142 BON-007143 BON-007225 BON-007215 BON-000115 BON-000340 BON-000321 BUY-B5500 BON-007224 BON-007170 BON-007216 BON-003261 BON-000385 BON-000347 BON-000013 BON-000318.5 FF6803-6-6-8 BON-007180 848TT 06X04 WING CHECK 6806-08-06

QTY. 2 2 2 3 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION 3/4''-10TPI X 2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT 3/4''-10TPI HEX LOCK NUT GR 5 NYLON INSERT TYPE DRIVER SIDE REAR TUBE MTG ANG STIFF BAR FOR TUBE PLT WELD DRIVER SIDE FRT TUBE PLATE CROSS BRACE TUBE BUFFER BRACE MOUNTING BOX - FRONT MOUNT WING 1/2''-13TPI X 3 1/2'' LONG GR.8 GRADE 8 BOLT FLATWASHER,1/2'' U.S.S. ZP 1/2''-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT NYLON INSERT RUBBER BUMPER REAR HEEL CYLINDER WELDMENT - FRONT MOLDBOARD TRIP HYDRAULIC BUFFER BRACE ASSY REAR HEEL CYLINDER FLOAT BRKT PIN, 1-1/4''x4-3/4'', 4'' WORKING LENGTH COTTER PIN 1/4 X 2 FLAT WASHER 1 1/4'' 1/4''-20TPI X 3'' LONG GR. 8 GRADE 8 BOLT 1/4''-20TPI HEX LOCK NUT LOCKNUT TEE FITTING 1 & 2 MALE ORFS,3 ADJ O-RING B WING CHECK VALVE HOSE x 15” HYDRAULIC FITTING, STRAIGHT WING LOCK KIT 3/8'' NPT WITH FITTINGS HYDRAULIC FITTING, ELBOW

19


20


REAR MOUNTING HARDWARE ITEM #

PART #

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

1

BON-007150

1

REAR BRACE PIPE

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

BON-007105 BON-000198 BON-000184 BON-000323 BON-007104 BON-003261 BON-000400 BON-007141 BON-007143 BON-007149 BON-000182 BON-007148 BON-007172 BON-007268 BON-007269 BUY-B5500 SCS-1/2 13X3-1/2 BON-000354 BON-000305

2 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 2

WELD ON PIPE END 3/4X8 BOLT GRADE 8 3/4X2-1/2 BOLT GRADE 8 3/4 HEX LOCK NUT GRADE 5 WING CROSS TUBE WELDMENT 1-1/4X4-3/4 PIN #8 HAIR PIN CURB SIDE TUBE PLATE DRIVER'S SIDE TUBE PLATE CURB SIDE REAR TUBE MOUNT ANGLE 3/4X2 BOLT GRADE 8 DRIVER'S SIDE REAR TUBE MOUNT ANGLE BUFFER BRACE BUMPER STOP BUFFER BRACE STOP CHAIN PLATE CHAIN PLATE GUSSET RUBBER BUMPER SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW 1/2" LOCK WASHER 1/2" HEX NUT

21


22


BUFFER BRACE ASSEMBLY ITEM # 1-14 1-4,10-15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 17-18

PART # BON-007101 BON-007170 BON-007126 BON-000188 BON-000357 BON-000308 BON-0007130 BON-000161 BON-000356 BON-000307 BON-007139 BON-007160 BON-007135 BON-007133 BON-007140 BON-000660.5 BON-007171 BON-007176 PHD-4010-4P PHD-4050-4P PHD-4000-4P

QTY. 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2

DESCRIPTION BUFFER BRACE COMPLETE ASSEMBLY HYDRAULIC BUFFER BRACE COMPLETE ASSEMBLY BUFFER BRACE PIVOT END 3/4X3-1/2" BOLT GRADE 8 3/4" LOCK WASHER 3/4" HEX NUT GRADE 5 BUFFER BRACE INSERT, TRUCK END 5/8X4 BOLT GRADE 8 5/8" LOCK WASHER 5/8" HEX NUT GRADE 5 BUFFER BRACE TUBE SPRING WASHER SPRING BUFFER BRACE INSERT, SPRING END 1/2" CHAIN, 5 LINKS 1/2" ROUND PIN ANCHOR SHACKLE HYDRAULIC BUFFER BRACE CYLINDER (OPTIONAL) HYDRAULIC BUFFER BRACE HOSE x 46” 1/2" QUICK CONNECT, MALE 1/2" QUICK CONNECT, FEMALE 1/2" QUICK CONNECT SET

23


24


HYDRAULIC SIDE SHIFT KIT ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 7,8 9

PART # CD3001000011 BON-007211-2 BON-007211-3 BON-000991 60UB 08X06 24SA 06 PHD-4010-3P PHD-4050-3P PHD-4000-3P BON-000385

QTY. 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2

DESCRIPTION SIDE SHIFT CYLINDER SIDE PLATE MOUNTING EAR WING POST MOUNTING EAR PIN HYDRAULIC FITTING, ELBOW HYDRAULIC FITTING, NIPPLE MALE QUICK COUPLER* FEMALE QUICK COUPLER* QUICK COUPLER KIT* COTTER PIN, 1/4 X 2 * PARTS ARE SHOWN FOR REFERENCE ONLY. THEY ARE NOT SUPPLIED WITH THE KITS.

25


26


SIDE SHIFT SELECTER VALVE KIT ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

PART # BON-007212-1 BON-007212-2 BON-007212-3 BON-007212-4 BON-007212-5 DS-12 848TTO 08X12 848TTO 08X10 848TT0 08X08 BON-000067 BON-000319 BON-007212-7

QTY. 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 2 1 2 2 1

DESCRIPTION SUPPLY HOSE x 18” UPPER TOE CYLINDER HOSE x 16” LOWER TOE CYLINDER HOSE x 25” SIDE SHIFT CYLINDER LONG HOSE x 42” SIDE SHIFT CYLINDER SHORT HOSE x 24” SELECTER VALVE HYDRAULIC ADAPTOR HYDRAULIC ADAPTOR HYDRAULIC ADAPTOR 3/8" X 3-1/2" BOLT 3/8" LONG NUT LEVER RETAINER

27


28


Front mount wing operators manual sn 1059 1111