Page 93

page 82-91 Deluxe stitcher Heads parts_Bindery 2011 31/03/11 11:37 PM Page 10

STITCHING

Stitcher Head Parts for Osako*

91

Part #

Description

Part #

Description

OSK140

Clincher Point

OSK101-2

Wire Guide Spring Clip

OSK142

Clincher Slide

OSK101

Wire Guide Spring

G40818

Screw M6x1.0x25

OSK101-5

Wire Guide Spring Tube

OSK143-3

Washer M6

OSK101-3

Screw

OSK143

Clincher Front Plate

070119

Feed Release Handle (0022.0270)

OSK140-1

Clincher Plate Pivot Pin

OSK107

Small Pinion Gear

OSK141

Clincher Back Plate

OSK107-1

Retaining Ring

OSK143-2

Clincher Plate Mounting Strap

OSK108

Eccentric Stud - S80

OSK145A

Supporter Pin - S80A

073006

Spring Pin M3x12 (0031.6312)

OSK157A

Supporter Holder - S80A

OSK109ASSY

Handle & Small Feed Gear Assy - S80

G20195

Screw M6x1.0x8

OSK159A

Wire Holder Guide - S80A

OSK158

Supporter Plate - S80A

071005

Lock Washer Ribbed M4 (0031.5104)

OSK158-1

Supporter Plate Mounting Screw

072001

Screw M4x0.7x8 (0030.0016)

071004

Lock Washer Ribbed M3 (0031.5103)

OSK137-3

Friction Wear Strip - S80

OSK137-4

Friction Strip Spring - S80

070344

Supporter Spring (0881.0313.4)

OSK144A

Supporter - S80A

OSK121

Upper Wire Tube - S80

OSK125A

Wire Holder Retaining Spring - S80A

073007

Spring Pin M3x16 (0031.6316)

042001

Screw M5x0.8x8 (0030.0030)

OSK133AS

Feed Gear Pin - S80AS

OSK125M

Wire Holder Retaining Spring

G20576

Screw M6x1.0x20

OSK129A-ASSY

Wire Holder Assy

072009

Screw M3x0.5x10 (0030.3434)

OSK129-2A

Gripper Hook Assy

070244

Wire Tube Clamp (0881.0043.4)

072008

Screw M3X0.5X3 (0030.3429)

OSK112

Lower Wire Tube - S80

074001

Wire Holder Spring (0034.0102)

OSK139

Cutter Operating Lever Pivot Pin - S80

OSK129A-1

Wire Holder

OSK138

Cutter Operating Lever - S80

073009

Hook Pivot Pin, Nylon (0881.0027.4)

OSK155

Mounting Plate - S80

G20298

Nylock Lock Nut, M6x1

G20229

Screw M6x1.0x12, Nylon

G20287

Wire Oiler Felt Spring

77009

Feed Cam Plunger (0881.0032.4)

G20292

Wire Oil Felt, Washer

OSK105

Feed Eccentric Spring - S80

G20293

Wire Oil Felt

OSK106-1

Feed Cam Spring Bushing - S80

OSK101-4

Screw M5 x 0.8 x 6

OSK154A

Bonnet Assembly - S80A

071006

Lock Washer Ribbed M5 (0031.5105)

OSK154AS

Bonner Assembly - S80AS

*Brand names and trademarks published herein are registered trademarks of their respective companies.Birk & Blyme is not an authorised dealer for Osako products and do not offer genuine parts. Birk & Blyme supplies compatible high quality replacement parts.

T: +45 3254 0400 F: +45 3254 0600

E: sales@birk-blyme.com

W: birk-blyme.com

B&B Europe Denmark

Profile for Jan Blyme

Birk & Blyme Bindery Catalogue 2011  

Birk & Blyme Bindery Catalogue 2011  

Profile for birkblyme
Advertisement