Page 89

page 82-91 Deluxe stitcher Heads parts_Bindery 2011 31/03/11 11:37 PM Page 6

STITCHING

Stitcher Head Parts for Muller*

87

DB45 0305.2037.1

0305.2024.2

0030.3494

0030.1704

0031.6312

0305.2021.4

0305.2052.4

0881.0009.4 0305.2034.4

0881.0302.4

0881.0366.4

0881.0303.4

0305.2028.4

0031.5104 0030.0016

0354.1041.4

0034.2254 0030.0030

0881.0032.4 0305.2047.4

0030.1016

0031.5105

0031.0325 0305.2027.4 0030.1715

0305.2037.1

0031.5105 0305.2040.4

0305.2004.4

0882.0079.4 0031.5104 0031.5104

0031.0759 0881.0003.4

0030.0016

0305.2018.4

0030.0016

0031.0158 0305.2022.4

0031.0307

Bonnet & Supporter Sub-Assemblies - DB45

Bonnet & Wire Guide Spring Sub-Assemblies - DB45

OEM #

Part #

Description

0305.2021.4

047007

Mounting Strap

OEM #

Part #

Description

0030.1704

G20191

Screw M4 x 0.7 x 8, Nylon

0305.2024.2

040286

Wire Guide Spring Assembly

0305.2037.1

040000

Bonnet

0881.0302.4

G20292

Wire Oil Felt, Washer

0881.0303.4

G20293

Wire Oiler Felt

0031.6312

073006

Spring Pin M3 x 12

0881.0009.4

070181

Upper Wire Tube

0305.2052.4

040186

Friction Strip

0034.2254

G20287

Wire Oiler Felt Spring

0305.2034.4

040114

Feed Gear Shaft

0031.0325

G20298

Nylock Lock Nut, M6 x 1

0031.5104

071005

Lock Washer Ribbed M4

0030.1016

042003

Screw M5 x 0.8 x 8

0030.0016

072001

Screw M4 x 0.7 x 8

0030.1715

042004

Screw M5 x 0.8 x 10

0030.0030

042001

Screw M5 x 0.8 x 8

0031.0759

073002

E-Ring

0881.0003.4

070112

Small Feed Gear

0031.5105

071006

Lock Washer Ribbed M5

0031.0158

041002

Hex Head Jam Nut

0305.2047.4

042006

Head Mounting Screw

0031.0307

040119

Feed Release Handle

0305.2040.4

047011

Lower Wire Tube Holder

0305.2022.4

040118

Feed Release Cam Assembly

0882.0079.4

040183

Wire Holder Spring

0305.2037.1

040000

Bonnet

0305.2004.4

040244

Wire Tube Clamp

0881.0032.4

077009

Feed Cam Plunger

0305.2018.4

040144

Lower Wire Tube

0354.1041.4

044002

Feed Cam Compression Spring

0881.0366.4

047018

Feed Cam Plunger Bushing

0305.2027.4

040231

Cutter Op. Lever Pivot Pin

0030.3494

G20297

Screw M6 x 1.0 x 40

0305.2028.4

040230

Cutter Operating Lever

*Brand names and trademarks published herein are registered trademarks of their respective companies.Birk & Blyme is not an authorised dealer for Muller Martini products and do not offer genuine parts. Birk & Blyme supplies compatible high quality replacement parts.

T: +45 3254 0400 F: +45 3254 0600

E: sales@birk-blyme.com

W: birk-blyme.com

B&B Europe Denmark

Profile for Jan Blyme

Birk & Blyme Bindery Catalogue 2011  

Birk & Blyme Bindery Catalogue 2011  

Profile for birkblyme
Advertisement