Page 88

page 82-91 Deluxe stitcher Heads parts_Bindery 2011 31/03/11 11:36 PM Page 5

STITCHING

Stitcher Head Parts for Muller*

86

Clincher Plate Assemblies

Used on Bravo/Prima* machines after 2004 and on all Optima &  Supra* machines

Standard Clincher Plate

0305.4098.3

0881.0141.3-2 (2) 0881.0136.4

Used on Presto & Valore* machines. Used on Minuteman* (1509) built after 01/2004 070851

0881.0125.3

0881.0125.3

0881.0140.3

0881.0141.3

070852

070855

0031.5105 (2) 0881.4098.3 072021 (2)

070857 (2)

0881.0125.3

0881.0142.3 0030.0049

0881.0123.4 0881.0351.3 (carbide)

070853

0881.4101 0881.4099.3

Complete Assembly #0881.9050 or #0881.8090C (carbide)

Complete Assembly #070830A Carbide

0031.0557

0031.0557 0030.3488

Complete Assembly 070850A

0031.0557 (2) 0030.9001 (2)

122 mm (4.8”) 50 mm (2”)

103 mm (4.1”)

135 mm (5.3”) 65 mm (2.6”)

Feed Gear Assembly DB75, DB75V & DB75VS

Assy #MMKFG1 (DB75) Assy #MMKFG2 (DB75V)

Used together replaces

0881.0304.4 (DB75V) 0081.0368.4 (DB75) 0881.0308.3 0881.0330.4DB 0881.0011.4 (Assembly, includes 0881.0011.4-2)

0881.0330.4DB

0034.0302 0881.0308.3DB 0881.0304.4DB

Parts within dotted line are NOT interchangeable with Muller Martini (HK75,HK75V)

0881.011.4-2 0031.0757

OEM #

Part #

Description

0031.0757

073001

E-Ring

0034.0302

074002

Extension Spring

0881.0011.4

077001

Feed Gear Op. Lever assy.

0881.00114 Brass 077001B

Feed Gear Op. Lever assy.

0881.0308.3DB 070510A

Feed Gear Large DB75

0881.0308.3

Feed Gear Large HK75*

088-150

0881.0330.4DB 070537

Feed Gear Clutch DB75

0881.0330.4

Feed Gear Clutch HK75*

BB-0676

0881.0304.4DB 070511A

Feed Gear Pinion Ass. DB75V

0881.0368.4DB 070111A

Feed Gear Pinion Ass. DB75

0881.0304.4

088-149

Feed Gear Pinion Ass. HK75V*

0881.0368.4

088-066

Feed Gear Pinion Ass. HK75*

OEM #

Part #

0030.3488 0031.0557 0881.0123.4 0881.0351.3 0881.0125.3 0881.0140.3 0881.0136.4 0881.0141.3 0881.0141.3-2 0881.0142.3 0881.9050 0881.9050C 0031.5105 072021 0030.0049 0031.0557 0881.4099.3 0881.4101 0881.4098.3 0305.4098.3 070830A 070851 070852 070857 0030.9001 070853 070855 070850A

072012 071003 077014 077029C 077015 077017 077016 077018 077018-2 077019 077030 077030C 071006 072021 072020 G20520 070832 070833 070835 070831 070830A 070851 070852 070857 072013 070853 070855 070850A

108 mm (4.2”)

Description Screw M6x1.0x20 Lock Washer Ribbed, 6mm Clincher Slide Assembly Clincher Slide (Carbide) Clincher Point 1/2” Solid Clincher Plate Insert Clincher Mounting Bar Clincher Back Plate (with 2 pins) Clincher Point Pivot Clincher Front Plate Comp. Clincher Plate Assembly Comp. Clincher Plate Assy (Carbide) Lock Washer Ribbed M5 Screw M5x0.8x10, Low Head Screw M6x1.0x14 Lock Washer Ribbed M6 Clincher Front Plate Clincher Slide (carbide) 135 mm Clincher Mounting Bar Clincher Back Plate Comp. Clincher Plate Assembly Clincher Back Plate Clincher Front Plate Screw Screw Clincher Slide 108 mm Clincher Back Plate Comp. Clincher Plate Assembly

* not pictured *Brand names and trademarks published herein are registered trademarks of their respective companies. Birk & Blyme is not an authorised dealer for Muller Martini products and do not offer genuine parts. Birk & Blyme supplies compatible high quality replacement parts.

B&B Head Office Australia

T: +61 2 9452 0222

F: +61 2 9972 7901

E: info@birk-blyme.com

W: birk-blyme.com

Profile for Jan Blyme

Birk & Blyme Bindery Catalogue 2011  

Birk & Blyme Bindery Catalogue 2011  

Profile for birkblyme
Advertisement