Page 1

Illustrated Parts List

Heat Exchanger & Keel Cooled Mid Mid Diesel Diesel Engine Engine Range: Range: Beta Beta 35, 35, Beta Beta 38 38 & & Beta Beta 45T 45T

n e G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e r e G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e r e G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e r e G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e r e G uin Spa s en e re u S s

Note: Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ Number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Fast Moving Parts Listing Heat Exchanger Cooled: Beta35, Beta38 & Beta45T In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC “K” number and Engine Type Part Number

Qty per Engine

Wasting Zinc Anode

209-61840

1

Heat Exchanger “O” Ring (HEADER WITH SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP)

209-80110

Heat Exchanger “O” Ring (2011 HEADER WITH 3 BOLT ENDCAP)

212-07273

Pressure Cap 95kPa -15PSI

209-80130

1

Thermostat

600-72450

1

Thermostat Gasket

600-80490

1

Fuel Filter

211-60210

1

Air Filter Element - Beta 35 & Beta 38 –TO END 2010

211-61831

Air Filter Element - Beta 35 & Beta 38 –TO END 2011

211-08133

Air Filter Element - Beta 35 & Beta 38 –FROM JAN 2012

211-08132

Air Filter Element - Beta 45T ONLY

211-09179

Lubricating Oil Filter

211-60390

1

Sump Pump

210-80061

1

Sump Pump Clamp

212-00793

2

Dip Stick Extended – guide

600-96310

1

Dip Stick Extended – stick

600-96300

1

Beta sea water pump

207-08922

1

Sea water pump clamp

202-08924

1

Description

2

1

Sea Water Pump Beta Marine type

207-09041-KIT

1

Seal kit

207-09228

1

Shaft kit

207-09229

1

Beta sea water pump

207-61460/01

1

Impeller kit (includes O ring)

207-09041-KIT

1

Seal kit

207-09228

1

Shaft kit

207-09229

1

Sea water pump MxF elbow

212-10329

1

Sea water pump hose tail (inlet)

212-99232

1

Johnson (6 Screw)

207-61500/01

1

Impeller Kit Johnson 6 Screw (includes gasket etc.)

207-09041-KIT

1

Cover plate Johnson 6 Screw

207-05478

1

Cover plate Bolt Johnson 6 Screw

207-05479

6

Jabsco (3 Screw)

207-61500

1

Impeller

207-79630

1

Gasket (6 screw to March 2004)

207-62600

1

O Ring (3 Screw March2004 –July2006)

207-04206

1

Fuel Lift Pump

600-67830

1

Fuel Lift Pump Gasket

600-00065

1

(From June 2013) *NOT Beta45*

Sea Water Pump *SIDE MOUNT & Beta45*

Sea Water Pump –Johnson (from July 2006)

Sea Water Pump –Jabsco (to July 2006)

Impeller kit (includes O ring)

2 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Description Standard “Vee” – 65 Amp & 70 Amp (H/E)

Part Number 214-63090/Q

PolyVee 100 Amp (H/E) –to September2009

214-04618

PolyVee 100 Amp (H/E) –from October2009

214-00493

PolyVee 120 Amp (H/E) –from June 2011

214-04618

65 Amp & 70 Amp & External Fan (H/E)

200-01155

100 Amp Internal Fan (single bolt manifold H/E)

200-03008

120 Amp External Fan (3 bolt From June 2011) (H/E)

200-08183

Belt

Alternator

Qty per Engine

1

1 1

Control Panel standard Key – (Silver)

To June 2008

600-00058 a pair

From June 2008 To June 2008

600-00058/01 600-00057

Control Panel Key Switch

1 From June 2008

600-00057/01

Control Panel Stop Button (and heat & start on ABVW)

200-00072

1

Tachometer 0-4000rpm with digital hour counter

200-02373

1

Water temperature switch Gauge (B & C panels)

200-96200

1

Oil pressure switch Gauge (C panels only)

200-96190

1

Voltmeter (C panels only)

200-96210

1

Green power on indicator lamp & retaining clip

200-04656

1

Red warning indicator lamp & retaining clip

200-04657

3 or 4

Alarm board – all panels from June 2005

200-04655

1

Relay 12 Volt 40A (28Ra) fitted to rear of panels

200-87020

1

Stop Solenoid (energised to stop fuel)

600-79660

1

Fuse (Blade) 40 Amp

200-00959

1

200-60973/05

1

200-01196

1

Standard Engine Harness 65 Amp Alternator Sub Loom 1 Metre control panel extension loom

200-04588/01

2 Metre control panel extension loom

200-04588/02

3 Metre control panel extension loom

200-04588/03

4 Metre control panel extension loom

200-04588/04

Water Temperature Switch (Panel A, ABV & ABVW)

600-62820

Water Temperature Sender (Panel C & B)

200-94360

Water Temperature Sender 1/8NPT (Panel C & B) FROM APRIL2011

200-08248

Adaptor for 1/8 Temperature sender 1/8BSPFx3/8BSPM

212-01480

1

Oil Pressure Switch (Panel A, ABV & ABVW)

600-62670

1

Oil Pressure Sender (Panel C & B)

200-94350

1

1 1

3 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Part Number

Qty per Engine

Exhaust Bend Gasket

212-09070

1

Drive Plate 22-B-60 - TMC60

206-91950

1

Drive Plate PRM150 – Hydraulic

206-02094

1

Drive Plate PRM260 – Hydraulic

206-04110

1

213-93440

4

213-80170/01

4

600-68810

1

BV1205

600-00567

1

BV1305

600-00218

1

BV1505 Inc Beta 45T

600-07021

1

BV1205

600-01063

1

BV1305

600-00376

1

BV1505 Inc Beta 45T

600-00400

1

BV1205

600-01064

1

BV1305

600-00377

1

BV1505 Inc Beta 45T

600-00206

1

Sump Gasket

600-68640

1

Kubota rocker cover oil filler cap

600-00579

1

Kubota rocker cover O ring for oil filler cap

600-00258

1

Kubota fuel leak off rail (4 cylinder)

600-00305

1

Kubota gasket to suit fuel leak off rail to injector

600-00537

4

Kubota gasket to suit fuel injector to cylinder head

600-00242

4

Kubota water hose –fresh water pump to thermostat housing body

600-00214

1

Rocker cover –atmosphere (to 2005)

600-02260

1

Inlet manifold to rocker cover vent (from 2005)

600-07180

1

Starter motor

600-00918

1

Operators Maintenance Manual

221-02888

1

Workshop Manual– base engine only

600-00757

1

Description

Standard (Trelleborg Type) Flexible Mountings Type 55 (USA Only) Rocker Cover Gasket (from Jan 2006) - Beta 35 & Beta 38

Head Gasket

Top Gasket set

Lower Gasket set (excludes sump gasket)

Kubota rocker cover air hose

Spare Parts Manual – base engine only

Beta 35

600-02440

Spare Parts Manual – base engine only

Beta 38

600-01161

Spare Parts Manual – base engine only

Beta 45T

600-10746

1 Available as a “pdf”

Note: the above part numbers are suitable for earth return installations only (where the battery negative cable is connected directly to engine earth /ground). For insulated earth (where battery negative cable is isolated from engine earth /ground) different harnesses, alternators, switches for oil pressure and engine temperature will be required. If your application is wired as insulated earth return and the engine will not operate correctly, always check starter battery negative is connected to the correct terminal on the isolating solenoid. It should be connected to the terminal which is also used for all the small black wires, NOT the terminal with the single black wire connected directly to engine ground.

4 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Contents / Index 2

Quick reference parts listing

6

Illustrated quick reference parts listing –port view

7

Illustrated quick reference parts listing –rear view

8

Illustrated quick reference parts listing –starboard view

9

Beta45 Illustrated quick reference parts listing –starboard view

10

Fresh water system –heat exchanger, thermostat housing, calorifiers

12

Fresh water system –heat exchanger tubestack, calorifiers

14

Raw water system –raw water pipe, sea water pump, exhaust elbow

16

Heat exchange tubestack components

18

Sea water pump –front mount

22

Water injection bends

24

Raw water system –hydraulic gearbox

26

Oil system with standard sump

28

Oil system with shallow sump

30

Flywheel housing & driveplate –mechanical gearboxes

32

Mechanical gearboxes

36

Flywheel housing & driveplate & hydraulic box

38

Gearbox –gear control brackets

40

Fuel system –pipes, bracketry & filter

42

Fuel system –injection components & lift pump

44

Standard feet & speed control bracketry

46

Alternator (65/70A), air filter & flywheel

48

Alternator (40A), air filter & flywheel

50

Alternator (100A), 6K drive & Beta Controller

52

Wiring harness & switches

53

2A Simple panel & components

55

2AB panel & components

57

2ABV panel & components

59

2ABVW panel & components

61

2B SFIA panel & components

63

2C Deluxe panel & components

66

Panel gauge`s & senders

68

Various electrical & panel parts and components

69

Expansion water bottle & spare parts list

70

Calorifier connections / Hot water take off

71

Installation kits / spares kits

74

Tubestack cleaning and alignment -2011 spec manifold

5 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


BETA MARINE LTD, UNIT 2 DAVY WAY, WATERWELLS, QUEDGELEY, GLOS. GL2 2AD UNITED KINGDOM TEL: (01452) 723492 INT. TEL: 44 1452 723492 FAX: (01452) 883742 WEB SITE: www.betamarine.co.uk EMAIL: sales@betamarine.co.uk

BV1505 ILLUSTRATED QUICK REFERANCE PARTS LIST –PORT VIEW

8mm clear plastic expansion hose: 212-03194 Pressure cap: 209-80130

Thermostat: 600-72450 (Gasket: 600-80490) Water return pipe: 600-00244

Sea water pump: 207-61500/01 (to June13) 207-08922 (from June13) (Impeller: 207-09041-KIT)

Alternator: 70Amp: 200-01155 6K Belt: 214-04618 V Belt: 214-63090/Q Sub loom: 200-01196 100Amp: 200-03008 120Amp: 200-08183 6K Belt: 214-04618

Oil filter: 211-60390 Starter: 600-00918

6K Alternator pulley: 201-02251

6 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


BETA MARINE LTD, UNIT 2 DAVY WAY, WATERWELLS, QUEDGELEY, GLOS. GL2 2AD UNITED KINGDOM TEL: (01452) 723492 INT. TEL: 44 1452 723492 FAX: (01452) 883742 WEB SITE: www.betamarine.co.uk EMAIL: sales@betamarine.co.uk

BV1505 ILLUSTRATED QUICK REFERANCE PARTS LIST –REAR VIEW

‘O’ Rings: 212-07273 (3 Bolt) 209-80110 (Single bolt) Zinc: 209-61840 Exhaust Gasket: 212-09070

Fresh water pipe: 209-92160 (Beta35) 209-08589 (Beta38 3,600RPM) Fuse: 200-00959 Calorifier: AK/BD1005HE/CAL/001

Engine harness: 200-60973/05 Exhaust elbow: 202-02458 Saddle: 212-99241/01

Ball joint: 212-99240/01 Clevis: 212-07665

7 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


BETA MARINE LTD, UNIT 2 DAVY WAY, WATERWELLS, QUEDGELEY, GLOS. GL2 2AD UNITED KINGDOM TEL: (01452) 723492 INT. TEL: 44 1452 723492 FAX: (01452) 883742 WEB SITE: www.betamarine.co.uk EMAIL: sales@betamarine.co.uk

BV1505 ILLUSTRATED QUICK REFERANCE PARTS LIST –STARBOARD VIEW

Sump drain pump: 210-80061 (Clamp: 212-00793) Fuel filter: 211-60210 Air filter element: 211-61831 to end 2010 211-08133 to end 2011 211-08132 from Jan2012 Fuel lift pump: 600-67830 (Gasket: 600-00065) Fuel stop solenoid 600-79660 Flexible mounts: BRB70: 213-93440 55 Shore: 213-80710/01 Speed control bracket: 202-01769

GEARBOX OPTIONS TMC 60 R2 TMC 60 R2.5 TMC 60 R3 TMC 60 A R2 TMC 60 A R2.5 PRM 80 D2 PRM 80 D2.5 PRM 120 D2 PRM 120 D2.5 PRM 120 D3 PRM 150 D2 PRM 150 D3 PRM 260 D2 PRM 260 D3 ZF 15 MIV 2.13:1 ZF 15 MIV 2.64:1 ZF 15 MIV 3:1 TTMC35A-2 2.36:1 TTMC35A-2 2.64:1

GEARBOX P/No 204-91680 204-01627 204-01192 204-07724 204-07928 204-00277 204-01007 204-91470 204-94160 204-94170 204-91920 204-91700 204-80530 204-92230 204-00767 204-06107 204-92200 204-04315 204-04315/01

DAMPER P/No

MORSE GEAR BRACKET P/No

206-91950

202-05129

ADAPTOR PLATE P/No

FLEXIBLE COUPLING

205-60990

212-01430

206-02094

202-94100

206-04110

202-80560

205-72820

212-01248

206-00895

202-61582

205-60990

PLEASE ASK

206-01820

N/A

N/A

212-04689

8 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


BETA MARINE LTD, UNIT 2 DAVY WAY, WATERWELLS, QUEDGELEY, GLOS. GL2 2AD UNITED KINGDOM TEL: (01452) 723492 INT. TEL: 44 1452 723492 FAX: (01452) 883742 WEB SITE: www.betamarine.co.uk EMAIL: sales@betamarine.co.uk

Beta 45T ONLY -ILLUSTRATED QUICK REFERANCE PARTS LIST –STARBOARD VIEW

Standard exhaust elbow (60mm diameter): 202-10179 High rise exhaust elbow (not shown): 202-10931 Exhaust gasket: 212-09070 Exhaust jacket: 212-10074 Air inlet hose: 218-10192

Air filter element: 211-09179 Air filter assembly –complete with element: 211-09178 Side mounted sea water pump (standard): 207-61460/01 Replacement sea water pump impeller: 207-09041-KIT

9 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05240 Page 1 of 4

10 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05240 BV13/1505 WATER SYSTEM (PAGE 1 of 4) Ref No 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11

Part Number 217-99304 217-99292 217-99293 212-99403 209-01789 212-00066 218-99251 212-00066 201-62110/01 217-99293 217-99296 209-01924/02

12 AK/S5/4CYL/E01 212-05280/1505 13 212-08627 209-07474 14 202-09168 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

600-80330 600-80490 200-94360 200-91980 212-99407 212-99405 212-99233 212-99403 212-99233 200-94360 200-91980 600-72450

Part Name M8 x 60 mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER M8 FLAT WASHER 3/8”BSP GALVANISED PLUG SUPER 5 SERIES THERMOSTAT HOUSING S/S HOSE CLIP 30-40mm 1 1/8" I/D BLACK RADIATOR HOSE S/S HOSE CLIP 30-40mm SUPER 5 MANIFOLD STUD M8 FLAT WASHER M8 NYLOC SUPER 5 SERIES 4 CYLINDER HEAT EXCHANGER (INCLUDES 13 & 14) Beta35 & Beta38 HEAT EXCHANGE MANIFOLD (3 BOLT ENDCAP) HEAT EXCHANGER GASKET –SEE 12 (SUITS SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD) EXHAUST PORT GASKET (3 BOLT ENDCAP) FROM JAN2012 HEAT EXCHANGER SPACER PLATE –SEE 12 (SUITS SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD) EXHAUST PORT SPACER PLATE (3 BOLT ENDCAP) FROM JAN2012 EXHAUST MANIFOLD GASKET SUPER 5 SERIES THERMOSTAT GASKET WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER (DELUXE PANEL) TEMPERTATURE SENDER ADAPTOR 3/8”BSP GALVANISED TEE 3/8”BSP GALVANISED BARREL 3/8”BSP x 5/8 HOSE CONNECTOR 3/8”BSP GALVANISED PLUG 3/8”BSP x 5/8 HOSE CONNECTOR WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER (DELUXE PANEL) TEMPERTATURE SENDER ADAPTOR SUPER 5 SERIES THERMOSTAT

Quantity 2 2 2 1 1 1 0.7 1 8 8 8 1

1 4 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

11 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05240 Page 2 of 4

12 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05240 BV13/1505 WATER SYSTEM (PAGE 2 of 4) Ref No 01 02 03 04 05

Part Number 600-96340 212-00066 212-00066 217-99288 217-99275 209-92160

06 209-08589 07 08

209-00016 217-00190Z 209-00017 209-80100/01

09 208-07272 209-80110 10 212-07273 209-02167 11 209-08532 12 13 14

217-00052 217-99275 209-80130 209-02323 209-80320

15 209-08535 209-80110 16 212-07273 209-92110 17

209-80440

208-07271 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

209-00016 217-00190Z 209-00017 209-61840 212-99233 212-99237 212-99403 600-00580

Part Name SUPER 5 SERIES FRESH WATER PIPE S/S HOSE CLIP 30-40mm S/S HOSE CLIP 30-40mm M6 x 60mm SET M6 SPRING WASHER SUPER 5 SERIES SILICON FRESH WATER PIPE (Beta35 & 3,000RPM Beta38) SUPER 5 SERIES SILICON FRESH WATER PIPE (Beta38 3,600RPM ONLY) M8 PHOSPHUR BRONZE BOLT (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD ONLY) M8 PHOSPHUR BRONZE BOLT (SUITS 3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) M8 BONDED SEAL (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD ONLY) HEAT EXCHANGE RETURN ENDCAP (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD ONLY) HEAT EXCHANGE MANIFOLD RETURN ENDCAP BOLT (SUITS 3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) NITRILE ‘O’ RING -TUBESTACK (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD ONLY) NITRILE ‘O’ RING –TUBESTACK (SUITS 3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) FILLER NECK ASSEMBLY & ‘O’ RING (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD ONLY) FILLER NECK ASSEMBLY & ‘O’ RING (SUITS 3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) M6 NUT M6 SPRING WASHER 15PSI / 95kPa PRESSURE CAP (NOT USA) 13PSI TWIN SEAL PRESSURE CAP (USA ONLY) SUPER 5 SERIES 4 CYLINDER H/E TUBESTACK (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD ONLY) Beta35 /38 4 CYLINDER H/E TUBESTACK (SUITS 3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) NITRILE ‘O’ RING –TUBESTACK (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD ONLY) NITRILE ‘O’ RING –TUBESTACK (SUITS 3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) 15mm HEADER & ANODE(SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD) (MECHANICAL GEARBOX ONLY –OCTOBER 2002) 22mm HEADER & ANODE(SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD) (MECHANICAL GEARBOX FROM OCTOBER 2002 & ALL HYDRAULIC GEARBOXES) 25mm HEADER, LESS ANODE (SUITS 3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) M8 PHOSPHUR BRONZE BOLT (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD ONLY) M8 PHOSPHUR BRONZE BOLT (SUITS 3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) M8 BONDED SEAL (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP MANIFOLD ONLY) ZINC ANODE 3/8”BSP x 5/8 HOSE CONNECTOR 3/8”BSPTM x 3/8"BSPF 90º ELBOW 3/8”BSP GALVANISED PLUG DRAIN TAP, COMPLETE

Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1

1

1 2 2 1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

13 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05240 Page 3 of 4

24 25 26 23 27 14 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05240 (PAGE 3 of 4) Ref No 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11

12

Part Number 207-61500 207-61500/01 207-62760 217-99275 217-99282 212-98464 218-99249 212-98464 212-99394 200-01133 600-62820 212-99264 600-09070 202-02458 202-90600 202-90610

13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

22 23 24 25 26 27

217-99293 217-99292 217-99299 212-98462 212-98464 209-91750 209-91760 212-98462 212-98464 212-98464 212-98462 218-99390 218-99249 212-98464 212-98462 209-80370/22 209-80370 212-99238 207-08922 202-08924/01 209-08266 212-99232

BV13/1505 WATER SYSTEM

Part Name SEA WATER PUMP –JABSCO, MARCH ‘04 TO JULY ‘06 SEA WATER PUMP –JOHNSON, FROM JULY 2006 SEA WATER PUMP CLAMP M6 SPRING WASHER M6 x 25mm SET STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLIP 22-30mm 7/8" I/D BLACK RADIATOR HOSE STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLIP 22-30mm 1/8”BSP GALVANISED PLUG WATER TEMP. SWITCH / SENDER –TO MARCH 2007 WATER TEMP. SWITCH –FROM MARCH 2007 PIPE FITTING CLIP GASKET, 2” EXHAUST 2"O/D ALUMINIUM WATER INJECTION BEND (ALL GEARBOXES FROM OCTOBER 2002) 2"x15mm STAINLESS WATER INJECTION BEND (MECHANICAL GEARBOX TO OCTOBER 2002) 2"x22mm STAINLESS WATER INJECTION BEND (HYDRAULIC GEARBOXES TO OCTOBER 2002) M8 FLAT WASHER M8 SPRING WASHER M8 x 25mm SET S/S HOSE CLIP 17-25mm (15mm INLET EXHAUST) S/S HOSE CLIP 22-30mm (22mm INLET EXHAUST) 15mm DIAMETER 90 ELBOW (15mm INLET EXHAUST) 22mm DIAMETER 90 ELBOW (22mm INLET EXHAUST) S/S HOSE CLIP 17-25mm (15mm INLET EXHAUST) S/S HOSE CLIP 22-30mm (22mm INLET EXHAUST) S/S HOSE CLIP 22-30mm (22/25mm INLET EXHAUST) S/S HOSE CLIP 17-25mm (15mm INLET EXHAUST) 5/8” BORE HEATER HOSE (15mm INLET EXHAUST) 7/8" I/D RADIATOR HOSE (22mm INLET EXHAUST) S/S HOSE CLIP 22-30mm (22/25mm INLET EXHAUST) S/S HOSE CLIP 17-25mm (15mm INLET EXHAUST) SUPER 5 SERIES 4 CYL RAW WATER COOLING PIPE (22mm INLET EXHAUST ONLY –FROM OCT’ 2002) SUPER 5 SERIES 4 CYL RAW WATER COOLING PIPE (15mm INLET EXHAUST ONLY –TO OCTOBER 2002) ½”BSPM x ¾” 90 ELBOW HOSE CONNECTOR BETA MARINE SEA WATER PUMP (FROM JUNE 2013) CLAMP, BETA TYPE PUMP (FROM JUNE’13) SEA WATER PUMP O RING (PUMP TO ENGINE) ½”BSPMx¾” STR HOSE CONNECTOR (FROM JUNE’13)

Quantity 1 1 2 2 2 1 0.06m 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0.06m 0.06m 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Note: table below is for Jabsco 6 screw sea water pump only, on engines to March 2004 Ref No 1A 1B 1C 1D 1E 1F 1G 1H 1I

Part Number 207-61500 207-01322 207-01134/01 207-61470 N/A 207-79630 207-00507 207-62600 207-00062

Part Name SUPER 5 FRONT MOUNT SEA WATER PUMP SCREW, SUPER 5 JABSCO PUMP CAM CAM, SUPER 5 SERIES JABSCO PUMP SERVICE KIT, INCLUDES 1E, 1F, 1H, 1I BOLT, IMPELLER -SEE 1F IMPELLER, JABSCO PUMP (INC 1E) PLATE, JABSCO PUMP BRASS ENDCOVER GASKET, JABSCO PUMP ENDCOVER PLATE SCREW, JABSCO PUMP ENDCOVER PLATE

Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6

15 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Heat exchange tubestack (with 22mm header & anode on aft end) 040

020

050 030

060

050

060 010

020

070 Ref. No. 010 020 030

Part No. 209-80320 209-08535 209-80110 212-07273 209-80440 208-07271 209-80100/01 209-07272 209-00016 217-00190Z 209-00017 209-61840

040 050 060 070

Part Name Beta35 / 38 Tubestack Beta35 / 38 Tubestack 2011 SPEC Nitrile ‘O’ ring for tubestack Nitrile ‘O’ ring for tubestack 2011 SPEC 22mm Gunmetal header & anode 22mm Gunmetal header less anode 2011 SPEC Heat exchange endcap Heat exchange endcap 2011 SPEC M8 Phosphur bronze bolt Heat exchange endcap bolt 2011 SPEC M8 Bonded seal Zinc anode

Qty 1 1 2 2 1

Remarks (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) (3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) (3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP ONLY)

1

(3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY)

1 1 2 2 2 1

(SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) (3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) (3 BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) (SINGLE BOLT ENDCAP ONLY) ¼”BSP

Heat exchange tubestack (older engines with 15mm header, anode on front end

040

050

Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070

070

Part No. 209-80320 209-80110 209-92110 209-80100 209-00016 209-00017 209-61840

010

Part Name Beta35 / 38 Tubestack Nitrile ‘O’ ring for tubestack 15mm Gunmetal header Heat exchange endcap & anode M8 Phosphur bronze bolt M8 Bonded seal Zinc anode

020

Qty 1 2 1 1 2 2 1

030

060

Remarks

¼”BSP

16 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Heat exchange tubestack (2011 SPEC HEAT EXCHANGER MANIFOLD)

040

020

050 030

050

010

020

060

Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070

Part No. 209-07270 212-07273 208-07271 208-07272 217-00190Z 209-61840 212-08730/55

Part Name Beta30 Tube stack 2011 SPEC Nitrile ‘O’ ring for tubestack 2011 SPEC 22mm Gunmetal header suits anode 2011 SPEC Heat exchange return endcap 2011 SPEC Heat exchanger end cap bolt 2011 SPEC Zinc anode Seal, 55mm OAL, to suit 030 endcap 2011 SPEC

Qty 1 2 1 1 6 1 1

Remarks

¼”BSP

070

17 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Heat exchange sea water pump -Johnson

010

020 Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090

030

Part No. 207-09041KIT

Part Name Beta Marine impeller kit to suit Johnson pump

207-05355

Johnson pump impeller

1

209-07291 207-06494 207-05478 207-05479 207-06520 207-06152 207-08636 207-07714

O ring for Johnson -Part of 010 Johnson pump lip seal Johnson pump cover plate Johnson pump screws Johnson pump shaft Johnson pump cam Johnson pump mechanical seal Johnson pump service kit

1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1

040

050

060

Qty

Remarks

1 Johnson from July 2006 (Note: O ring & lubricant) Johnson from July 2006 Johnson from July 2006 Johnson from July 2006 Johnson from July 2006 Johnson from July 2006 Johnson from July 2006 Johnson from July 2006 Johnson from July 2006

070

080

N/A

090

18 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Heat exchange sea water pump –Beta type from June 2013

010

020

030

040

050

Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050

Part No. 207-09041-KIT 207-09483 207-09279 207-09481 209-08266

Part Name Sea water pump impeller kit Sea water pump cover plate screw Sea water pump cover plate O ring Sea water pump cover plate Sea water pump O ring

Qty 1 6 1 1 1

Remarks Includes O ring for Beta & Johnson pumps From June 2013 From June 2013 From June 2013 Seals pump to engine front cover

19 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Heat exchange sea water pump –Beta type from June 2013

060

070

080

090

100

Ref. No.

Part No.

Part Name

Qty

060

207-09229

Sea water pump shaft kit

1

070

207-09909

Sea water pump wear kit

1

080

207-09351

Sea water pump lip seal

2

090

207-09228

Sea water pump seal kit

1

100

205-10361

Sea water pump seal kit

1

Remarks From June 2013 Includes shaft, 2 x lip seal, lip seal spacer, bearing spacer, circlip, V ring seal, O ring for cover plate, 2 x bearings From June 2013 Includes: wear plate, cover plate, cover plate O ring, cover plate screws From June 2013, 28mm OD From June 2013 Includes: 1 x lip seal, lip seal spacer, V ring seal, O ring for cover plate & O ring 24mm OD

20 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Heat exchange sea water pump –Jabsco –engines to July 2006 only 010

020

030 Ref. No. 010 020 030 040

040

Part No. 207-02239 207-79630 207-62600 207-04206 207-00062 207-04207

Part Name Jabsco pump lip seal Jabsco pump impeller Jabsco pump paper gasket Jabsco pump O ring Jabsco pump screws Jabsco pump screws

207-61470

Jabsco pump service kit

1

AK/MINI/HE/SWPI/001

Jabsco pump service kit

1

Jabsco pump cover plate Jabsco pump cover plate kit Jabsco pump shaft Jabsco pump cam Jabsco pump cam screw

1 1 1 1 1

Qty 2 1 1 1 6 3

050

060 070 080 090

207-00507 207-00138/01 207-01060 207-01134 207-01322

Remarks March 2004 to July 2006 March 2004 to July 2006 To March 2004 only March 2004 to July 2006 To March 2004 only March 2004 to July 2006 To March 2004 only Includes 10,20, 30 & 40 March 2004 to July 2006 Includes 10,20, 30 & 40 To March 2004 only March 2004 to July 2006 March 2004 to July 2006 March 2004 to July 2006 March 2004 to July 2006

Round Triangular Round pump Round pump

060

070

080

090

21 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Water injection bends –Standard options (Not Beta 45T)

060

070

070 010

020 Ref. No.

010

020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110

Part No. 202-02458 202-90610 202-92400/22 202-06504 202-94330/22 212-09070 217-99293 217-99292 217-99299 218-03471 212-98464 209-05125/01 212-07575 212-00234/01 212-09630

030

040

050

Part Name

Qty

2" O/D x 25mm Aluminium water injection bend 2” O/D Stainless steel water injection bend x 25mm 5" Stainless steel high rise water injection bend 2" O/D x25mm Volvo replacement stainless steel crossover injection bend 2" O/D x 25mm 8" Stainless steel high rise cross-over water injection bend 2" O/D x25mm Exhaust gasket 2", waterproof orange type M8 Flat washer M8 Spring washer M8 x 25mm set Corrugated radiator hose 25mm I/D -FROM JUNE’13 (430mm OAL) Stainless steel hose clip 22-30mm 25 x 25mm elbow to suit standard aluminium exhaust elbow Hose adaptor 22mm – 25mm ID Glass fibre exhaust lagging 3x50mm Stainless steel tie, 300mm OAL, used to strap exhaust lagging

1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 0.43m 2 1 1 5m 2

Remarks 25mm from June 2013 25mm from June 2013 25mm from June 2013 25mm from June 2013 25mm from June 2013

To suit 25mm exhaust To suit 25mm exhaust To suit 25mm exhaust To suit 22mm manifold Not shown Not shown

070 080

090

070

22 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Water injection bends –non standard (Not Beta 45T)

060

070

070 010

020 Ref. No.

010

Part No. 202-59050/01 202-04828 202-90610 202-92400/22 202-01597/22 202-06504

020 030 040 050 060

202-94330/22 212-09070 217-99293 217-99292 217-99299 218-06368

070

212-98464

080

212-98462

090 100 110 120

209-98232 212-07575 212-00234/01 212-09630

030

040

Part Name

050 Qty

1 1/2" O/D x 22mm Stainless steel water injection bend (double skin) 1 5/8” O/D Stainless steel water injection bend x 16mm 2” O/D Stainless steel water injection bend x 22mm 5" Stainless steel high rise water injection bend 2" O/D x22mm 5" Stainless steel high rise water injection bend 1 5/8” O/D x22mm Volvo replacement stainless steel crossover high rise water injection bend 2" O/D x 22mm (Fits Beta30 Pre March 2011 only) 8" Stainless steel high rise water injection bend 2" O/D x22mm Exhaust gasket 2" (Orange type from May 2011) M8 Flat washer M8 Spring washer M8 x 25mm set Corrugated radiator hose 22mm I/D -FROM SEPT'09 (430mm OAL) Stainless steel hose clip 22-30mm (2 required for standard high rise system) Stainless steel hose clip 17-25mm

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 0.43m 2 1

16 x 22mm I/D Reducing elbow Hose adaptor 22mm – 25mm ID Glass fibre exhaust lagging 3x50mm Stainless steel tie, 300mm OAL, used to strap exhaust lagging

1 1 5m 2

Remarks 25mm from June’13 25mm from June’13 25mm from June’13 25mm from June’13 25mm from June’13 25mm from June’13 25mm from June’13

To suit 22mm exhaust Only 1 required for 16mm exhaust Only required for 16mm exhaust To suit 16mm exhaust To suit 22mm manifold Not shown Not shown

080 090

100

070

23 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05240 Page 4 of 4

DRAWING 100-05240 (PAGE 4 of 4) BV13/1505 WATER SYSTEM FOR HYDRAULIC GEARBOXES Ref No 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

17

18 19 20

Part Number 202-00173 217-99321 217-99320 217-99331 210-91630 212-00117 210-00171 212-00117 210-00172 212-99379 212-99383 212-01544 210-92260 217-99292 217-99301 217-99293 209-00176

209-09203

212-99264 212-09281 212-98464 212-98464

Part Name SUPER 5 H/E DC60 OIL COOLER BRACKET M10 FLAT WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 x 50 x 1.25mm SET OIL COOLER DC60-YDA (INC 06, 07, 08, 09) STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLIP 45-60mm ENDCAP 22mm STRAIGHT OUTLET STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLIP 45-60mm o ENDCAP 22mm 90 INLET 1/2"BSP COPPER WASHER ½”BSP x 3/8”BSP M-M ADAPTOR RUBBER STRIP 3mm T x 25mm W x 80mm L OIL COOLER CLAMP M8 SPRING WASHER M8 x 35mm SET M8 FLAT WASHER SUPER 5 SERIES 4 CYLINDER RAW WATER COOLING PIPE (HYDRAULIC GEARBOX ONLY) TO JUNE 2013 SUPER 5 SERIES 4 CYLINDER RAW WATER COOLING PIPE (HYDRAULIC GEARBOX ONLY) FROM JUNE 2013 PIPE FITTING CLIP TO JUNE 2013 PIPE FITTING CLIP FROM JUNE 2013 STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLIP 22-30mm STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLIP 22-30mm

Quantity 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 2

1

1 1 1

24 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


25 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05241 Page 1 of 2 26 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05241 BV13/1505 OIL SYSTEM WITH STANDARD SUMP (PAGE 1 of 2) Ref No 01

Part Number 600-02675

02

600-02676

03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15

210-91940 210-94190 210-94530 217-99303 217-99292 217-99294 210-80061 212-00793 211-60390 600-62670 212-99395 200-94350 600-68640

Part Name SUMP BOLT & WASHER SUPER 5 SERIES, 4 CYLINDER STANDARD SUMP 1/4x3/8"BSP M-M BLOCK ELBOW SUMP PUMP PIPE 3/8BSP 450mm STR-STR 3/8"BSP SUMP DRAIN PUMP TAP M8 x 50mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER M8 PENNY WASHER SUMP DRAIN PUMP PUMP CLAMP SUPER 5 SERIES OIL FILTER OIL PRESSURE SWITCH 1/8”BSPTM x 1/8”BSPF GALV ELBOW DELUXE OIL PRESSURE SENDER SUPER 5 SERIES, 4 CYLINDER SUMP GASKET

Quantity 26 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

15

27 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05241 Page 2 of 2

28 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05241 BV13/1505 OIL SYSTEM WITH SHALLOW SUMP (PAGE 2 of 2) Ref No

Part Number

01

600-01547

02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15

600-02675 N/A 210-91940 210-04362 210-94530 217-99303 217-99292 210-80061 217-99294 212-00793 211-60390 600-62670 212-99395 200-94350

16

AK/S5/5B4/PS1

17

600-68640

Part Name SUPER 5 SERIES 4 CYLINDER SHALLOW SUMP KIT (INC 03) SUMP BOLT & WASHER PART OF 05 SERIES 4 CYL SUMP KIT -SEE 01 1/4x3/8"BSP M-M BLOCK ELBOW SHALLOW SUMP PIPE, 3/8BSP STR-STR 760mm 3/8"BSP SUMP DRAIN PUMP TAP M8 x 50mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER SUMP DRAIN PUMP M8 PENNY WASHER PUMP CLAMP SUPER 5 SERIES OIL FILTER OIL PRESSURE SWITCH 1/8”BSPTM x 1/8”BSPF GALV ELBOW DELUXE OIL PRESSURE SENDER SUPER 5 SERIES 4 CYLINDER SHALLOW SUMP KIT (INCLUDING GASKET & SUMP DRAIN PUMP) SUPER5 4 CYLINDER SUMP GASKET

Quantity 1 26 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

17

29 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05242 Page 1 of 3

30 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05242 BV13/1505 FLYWHEEL HOUSING & DRIVEPLATE MECHANICAL GEARBOXES (PAGE 1 of 3) Ref No 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Part Number 217-99301 217-99292 217-99293 217-99299 217-99292 217-99293 217-00744 202-01383/08 206-91950 217-99293 217-99310 208-85780/04 217-99293 217-99292 217-99300 217-99330 217-99320 217-99321 217-99317 217-99335

Part Name M8 x 35mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER M8 FLAT WASHER M8 x 25mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER M8 FLAT WASHER LOCATION BOLT, SUPER 5 FLYWHEEL HOUSING SUPER 5 INERTIA RING SAE 6.5 22-B-60 DRIVEPLATE, SAE 6.5 – HURTH / TMC M8 FLAT WASHER M8 x 20mm SOCKET CAPHEAD SUPER 5 SERIES FLYWHEEL HOUSING M8 FLAT WASHER M8 SPRING WASHER M8 x 30mm SET M10 x 40 x 1.25mm SET M10 SPRING WASHER M10 FLAT WASHER M8 x 24mm DOWELL M10 x 25mm x 1.25mm SOCKET CAP SCREW

Quantity 4 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 6 6 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 6

31 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05242 Page 2 of 3 (TMC60 & ZF 12 M)

32 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05242 BV13/1505 MECHANICAL GEARBOXES (PAGE 2 of 3) TMC 60 GEARBOXES Ref No 01

02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15

Part Number 204-02479 204-91680 204-01627 204-01192 204-07724 204-07928 201-01204 217-02585 212-99241/01 202-05129 217-99325 217-99320 217-99321 217-99293 217-99298 217-99299 217-99292 205-60990 212-01430 212-99240/01 212-07665 210-01787

Part Name TECHNODRIVE TMC 60 R1.5 TECHNODRIVE TMC 60 R2 TECHNODRIVE TMC 60 R2.5 TECHNODRIVE TMC 60 R2.94 TECHNODRIVE TMC 60 A R2 (DOWNANGLE) TECHNODRIVE TMC 60 A R2.45 (DOWNANGLE) SPACER 7mm M8 x 25 COUNTERSUNK SET SCREW GEARBOX MORSE CABLE CLAMP TECHNODRIVE TMC60 MORSE BRACKET M10 x 25mm Set M10 SPRING WASHER M10 FLAT WASHER M8 FLAT WASHER M8 x 20mm SET M8 x 25mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER HURTH – BORG WARNER ADAPTOR FLEXIBLE COUPLING GEARBOX MORSE CABLE BALL JOINT TO OCT 2015 GEARBOX MORSE CABLE CLEVIS FROM OCT 2015 OIL COOLER (NOT STANDARD)

Quantity

1

2 2 1 1 6 6 6 6 2 4 4 1 1 1 1

ZF 12 M (HURTH HBW125) GEARBOXES Ref No 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Part Number 217-99292 217-99298 217-99299 217-99293 217-99321 217-99320 217-99325 202-61582 217-99295 212-99241/01 212-01430 204-85860 204-94540 212-99240/01 205-60990

Part Name M8 SPRING WASHER M8 x 20mm SET M8 x 25mm SET M8 FLAT WASHER M10 FLAT WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 x 25mm Set HURTH GEARBOX MORSE CONTROL BRACKET M8 NUT GEARBOX MORSE CABLE CLAMP FLEXIBLE COUPLING ZF 12 M R2 (OLD HURTH HBW 125 R2) ZF 12 M R2.63 (OLD HURTH HBW 125 R2.63) GEARBOX MORSE CABLE BALL JOINT HURTH – BORG WARNER ADAPTOR

Quantity 4 2 4 6 6 6 6 1 2 1 1 N/A 1 1

33 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05242 Page 2 of 3 (PRM 80 / PRM 120)

37

34 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05242 BV13/1505 MECHANICAL GEARBOXES (PAGE 2 of 3) NEWAGE PRM 80 / PRM 120 GEARBOXES Ref No 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

36

37 38 39 40 41 42

Part Number 217-99298 217-99299 217-99292 205-60990 217-99293 217-99321 217-99320 217-99325 204-00277 204-01007 204-92470 204-94160 204-94170 212-99240/01 212-07665 212-99241/01 202-05129 217-99298 217-99292 212-01430

Part Name M8 x 20mm SET M8 x 25mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER PRM80 / PRM120 –BORG WARNER ADAPTOR M8 FLAT WASHER M10 FLAT WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 x 25mm SET NEWAGE PRM 80 D2 (BV1305 ONLY) NEWAGE PRM 80 D2.5 (BV1305 ONLY) NEWAGE PRM 120 D2 NEWAGE PRM 120 D2.5 NEWAGE PRM 120 D3 GEARBOX MORSE CABLE BALL JOINT TO OCT 2015 GEARBOX MORSE CABLE CLEVIS FROM OCT 2015 GEARBOX MORSE CABLE CLAMP PRM80/120 MORSE CONTROL BRACKET M8 x 20mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER FLEXIBLE COUPLING

Quantity 2 4 4 1 6 6 6 6

1

1 1 1 2 2 1

35 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05242 Page 3 of 3 36 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05242 BV13/1505 FLYWHEEL HOUSING & DRIVEPLATE PRM150 GEARBOXES (PAGE 3 of 3) Ref No 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

Part Number 217-00744 217-99301 217-99292 217-99293 217-99299 217-99292 217-99293 206-02094 217-99293 217-99310 208-85780/04 202-01383/08 217-99335 217-99317 217-99321 217-99320 217-99330 217-99293 217-99292 217-99300 217-99298 217-99299 217-99292 217-99293 217-99321 217-99320 217-99325 204-00911 204-91920 204-91700 212-99386 212-99385 217-99301 217-99292 210-91940 210-94190 210-94220 212-01430 205-60990 212-99240/01 212-99241/01 202-94100

Part Name LOCATION BOLT, SUPER 5 FLYWHEEL HOUSING M8 x 35mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER M8 FLAT WASHER M8 x 25mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER M8 FLAT WASHER PRM150 DRIVEPLATE SAE6.5 M8 FLAT WASHER M8 x 20mm SOCKET CAPHEAD SUPER 5 SERIES FLYWHEEL HOUSING SUPER 5 INERTIA RING SAE 6.5 M10 x 25mm x 1.25mm SOCKET CAP SCREW M8 x 24mm DOWELL M10 FLAT WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 x 40 x 1.25mm SET M8 FLAT WASHER M8 SPRING WASHER M8 x 30mm SET M8 x 20mm SET M8 x 25mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER M8 FLAT WASHER M10 FLAT WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 x 25mm SET NEWAGE PRM 150 D1.5 NEWAGE PRM 150 D2 NEWAGE PRM 150 D3 ¼”BSP COPPER WASHER ¼”BSP x 3/8”BSP M-M ADAPTOR M8 x 35mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER o ¼”BSP x 3/8”BSP M-M 90 BLOCK ELBOW HYDRAULIC PIPE 3/8”BSP 450mm ST-ST HYDRAULIC PIPE 3/8”BSP 450mm 90-ST FLEXIBLE COUPLING PRM80 / PRM120 –BORG WARNER ADAPTOR GEARBOX MORSE CABLE BALL JOINT GEARBOX MORSE CABLE CLAMP PRM 150 MORSE GEAR BRACKET

Quantity 1 4 4 4 2 2 2 1 6 6 1 1 6 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 6 6 6 6 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

37 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Gearbox –PRM 80 & 120 Gear control brackets

010

010

040 020

030

030

Ref. No. 010 020 030 040

Part No. 212-99241/01 202-05129 217-99315 202-05208

Part Name Saddle clamp fitting kit PRM Morse control bracket M8 x 20mm Countersunk set screw PRM horizontal Morse control bracket

Qty 1 1 2 1

Remarks

38 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Gearbox –TMC 60 & PRM 150 Gear control bracket

010 010

020 050 060

030

Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070

070

040

Part No. 212-99241/01 202-05129 201-01204 217-02482 202-94100 217-99301 217-99292

Part Name Saddle clamp fitting kit TMC60 Vertical Morse control bracket Spacer 7mm M8 x 25mm Countersunk set screw PRM 150 Morse control bracket M8 x 35mm set screw M8 x 20mm Countersunk set screw

Qty 1 1 2 2 1 2 2

Remarks

39 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05243 Page 1 of 2

40 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05243 BV13/1505 FUEL SYSTEM (PAGE 1 of 2) Ref No 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Part Number 217-00052 217-99276 217-99275 217-99282 202-62160 202-90320 211-60210

08

600-80290

09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

N/A N/A 217-99292 217-99298 217-99293 212-02826 212-02423 212-02826 212-02826 212-02826 212-02423 212-02750 218-02827 212-02750 212-03125 217-99276 217-99275 217-99283 212-97112 212-99253 202-01460 212-99253 212-02826 212-02423 200-00709 212-02826

27 28 29 30 31 32 33

Part Name M6 NUT M6 FLAT WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M6 x 25mm SET SUPER 5 FUEL FILTER BRACKET MINI & SUPER 5 SUMP PUMP BRACKET FUEL FILTER FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY (COMPLETE WITH HEAD) INCLUDING 09 & 10 PART OF FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY –SEE 08 PART OF FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY –SEE 08 M8 SPRING WASHER M8 x 20mm SET M8 FLAT WASHER o N 15 STAINLESS HOSE CLIP FUEL HOSE 8mm BORE ISO7840 A1 o N 15 STAINLESS HOSE CLIP o N 15 STAINLESS HOSE CLIP o N 15 STAINLESS HOSE CLIP FUEL HOSE 8mm BORE ISO7840 A1 o N 12 STAINLESS HOSE CLIP FUEL HOSE 5mm BORE ISO7840 A1 o N 12 STAINLESS HOSE CLIP ¼”BSPT MALE x 3/16” HOSE TAIL M6 FLAT WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M6 x 30mm SET 8mm x1/4"BSPT MALE STUD COUPLING (NOT USA) ¼”BSPT MALE x 5/16” HOSE TAIL (USA ONLY) FUEL CONNECTION BLOCK ¼”BSPT MALE x 5/16” HOSE TAIL o N 15 STAINLESS HOSE CLIP FUEL HOSE 8mm BORE ISO7840 A1 CONDUIT o N 15 STAINLESS HOSE CLIP

Quantity 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 N/A N/A 2 2 2 1 0.27m 1 1 1 0.30m 1 0.23 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 0.30m 0.30m 1

41 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05243 Page 2 of 2

42 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05243 BV13/1505 FUEL SYSTEM (PAGE 2 of 2) Ref No 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Part Number 217-00052 217-99275 600-67830 600-00065 600-00634 600-00625 600-00536 600-01216 600-01217 600-01218 600-01219 600-91803 600-91802 600-91801 600-00622 600-00537 600-00305 600-67740 600-00242 600-01042

Part Name M6 NUT M6 SPRING WASHER SUPER 5 SERIES FUEL LIFT PUMP WITH PRIMER GASKET, FUEL LIFT PUMP SUPER 5 FUEL INJECTION PUMP, 4 CYLINDER M6 COPPER WASHER FUEL RETURN SCREW INJECTOR PIPE A, BV1505 (1) INJECTOR PIPE B, BV1505 (2) INJECTOR PIPE C, BV1505 (3) INJECTOR PIPE D, BV1505 (4) FUEL CLAMP SCREW, WITH WASHER FUEL CLAMP –NO THREAD FUEL CLAMP –WITH THREAD NUT, INJECTOR SUPER 5 SERIES COPPER GASKET, FUEL LEAK OFF RAIL FUEL LEAK OFF RAIL, SUPER 5 SERIES 4 CYL INJECTOR SUPER 5, COMPLETE (INC 15, 16) GASKET, INJECTOR SUPER 5 SERIES HEAT SEAL, INJECTOR (BV1305 ONLY)

Quantity 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 4 4 1 4 4 4

43 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05244

44 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05244 BV13/1505 FEET & SPEED CONTROL BRACKETRY Ref No 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Part Number 217-99278 217-99275 212-99240/01 217-99280 217-99276 202-01722/01 212-99990/02 212-96070/01 212-99990 202-89371/01 217-99320 217-99329 217-99329 217-99320 202-88590S/05 202-88590P/05 213-93440 202-88600P 202-88600S 217-99320 217-99326 212-99241/01 217-99320 217-99329 217-99320 217-99326 600-00580

Part Name M6 NYLOC M6 SPRING WASHER GEARBOX MORSE CABLE BALL JOINT M6 x 16mm SET M6 FLAT WASHER SUPER 5 EXTENDED SPEED CONTROL LEVER SINGLE LEVER CONTROL CABLE 2m SINGLE LEVER CONTROL CABLE 3m SINGLE LEVER CONTROL CABLE 4m SUPER 5 SPEED CONTROL BRACKET M10 SPRING WASHER M10 x 25 x 1.25mm SET M10 x 25 x 1.25mm SET M10 SPRING WASHER SUPER 5 FRONT FOOT (STARBOARD) SUPER 5 FRONT FOOT (PORT) FLEXIBLE MOUNT RAB 60 EME SUPER 5 REAR FOOT (PORT) SUPER 5 REAR FOOT (STARBOARD) M10 SPRING WASHER M10 x 30mm SET GEARBOX MORSE CABLE CLAMP M10 SPRING WASHER M10 x 25 x 1.25mm SET M10 SPRING WASHER M10 x 30 SET WATER DRAIN TAP

Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 3 3 1 1 4 1 1 4 4 1 3 3 4 4 1

23

45 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05245 Page 1 of 2

46 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05245 BV13/1505 ALTERNATOR, FLYWHEEL & AIR INTAKE SYSTEM (PAGE 1 of 2) Ref No 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

Part Number 202-61400 217-99293 217-99296 217-99275 217-99280 217-99287 217-99275 212-96260 217-99293 217-99298 214-63090/Q 217-99308 217-99293 N/A N/A 200-91720/01 200-91745 201-58920 201-58910 200-01155 217-99294 217-99294 217-99292 217-99299 217-99293 217-99292 217-99295 202-97570 600-00630/4 600-02680 600-00630 600-02100 212-99391 212-00118 211-93700

35

36 37

211-08131 211-08130 211-09178 211-61831 211-08133 211-08132 211-09179 N/A

Part Name SUPER 5 SERIES ALTERNATOR ARM PLATE M8 FLAT WASHER M8 NYLOC M6 SPRING WASHER M6 x 16 mm SET M6 x 55 mm BOLT M6 SPRING WASHER SUPER 5 SERIES ALTERNATOR ARM M8 FLAT WASHER M8 x 20mm SET XPZ1000CRE DRIVEBELT (65 AMP ALT H/E ONLY) M8 x 130mm BOLT M8 FLAT WASHER PART OF 65 AMP ALTERNATOR –SEE 20 PART OF 65 AMP ALTERNATOR –SEE 20 PULLEY, Z SECTION SPACER SUPER 5 -65 AMP SHORT ALTERNATOR SPACER SUPER 5 -65 AMP LONG ALTERNATOR SPACER 12VOLT 65AMP ALTERNATOR M8 PENNY WASHER M8 PENNY WASHER M8 SPRING WASHER M8 x 25mm SET M8 FLAT WASHER M8 SPRING WASHER M8 NUT SUPER 5 SERIES LABEL PLATE SUPER 5 SERIES FLYWHEEL BACKPLATE BOLT, FLYWHEEL BACKPLATE SUPER 5 SERIES, 4 CYLINDER FLYWHEEL BOLT, FLYWHEEL SUPER 5 SERIES AIR FILTER RUBBER GROMMET HOSE CLIP 44-64 AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY (INC 33, 34, 36 & 37) TO NOV 2010 AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY (FROM DEC 2010 –DEC2011) AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY (FROM JAN 2012) AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY (Beta45 ONLY) AIR FILTER ELEMENT (TO NOV 2010) AIR FILTER ELEMENT (FROM DEC 2010 – DEC2011) AIR FILTER ELEMENT (FROM JAN 2012) AIR FILTER ELEMENT (Beta45 ONLY) AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY COVER –SEE 35

Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 6 1 1

1

1

47 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


100-05245 Page 2 of 2

48 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05245 BV13/1505 ALTERNATOR, FLYWHEEL & AIR INTAKE SYSTEM 40 AMP BEFORE SEPTEMBER 01 (PAGE 2 of 2) Ref No 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

18

19 20 21 22 23 24

Part Number 217-99299 217-99292 217-99294 217-02760 600-94280/01 217-99321 600-00631 217-99321 217-99320 217-99322 202-97570 600-00630/4 600-02100 600-00630 600-02680 212-99391 212-00118 211-93700 211-08131 211-08130 211-61831 211-08133 211-08132 N/A 217-99287 217-99275 217-99280 217-99275

Part Name M8 x 25mm SET M8 SPRING WASHER M8 PENNY WASHER M10 x 1.25 x 100mm BOLT DRIVEBELT, SUPER 5 –40 AMP ALTERNATOR M10 FLAT WASHER SUPER 5 SERIES 40 AMP ALTERNATOR M10 FLAT WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 NUT SUPER 5 SERIES LABEL PLATE SUPER 5 SERIES FLYWHEEL BACKPLATE BOLT, FLYWHEEL SUPER 5 SERIES SUPER 5 SERIES, 4 CYLINDER FLYWHEEL BOLT, FLYWHEEL BACKPLATE AIR FILTER RUBBER GROMMET HOSE CLIP 44-64 AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY (INC 33, 34, 36 & 37) TO NOV 2010 AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY (FROM DEC 2010 –DEC2011) AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY (FROM JAN 2012) AIR FILTER ELEMENT (TO NOV 2010) AIR FILTER ELEMENT (FROM DEC 2010 – DEC2011) AIR FILTER ELEMENT (FROM JAN 2012) AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY COVER –SEE 35 M6 x 55mm BOLT M6 SPRING WASHER M6 x 16mm SET M6 SPRING WASHER

Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 8 1 1

1

1

1 1 1 1

49 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Drawing 100-05471 01

50 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


DRAWING 100-05471 01 BV13/1505 100 AMP ALTERNATOR, 6K DRIVE SYSTEM & BETA CONTROLLER

Ref No 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

38 39 40

Part Number 200-03008 217-99295 217-99292 217-99293 217-99294 N/A 217-99301 201-02251 N/A N/A N/A 217-03178 201-61801 202-05437 201-58920/01 202-01086 217-99293 217-99292 217-99299 217-99275 217-99287 217-99280 217-99275 217-99321 217-99329 201-05434 217-99281 217-99275 217-99276 201-05433 214-04618 200-60973/05 200-00959 200-02737 200-02684 200-02580 AK/S5H/100A/E01 AK/S5H/100A/001

200-08183 200-04654 AK/S5H/100A/S01

Part Name 100AMP 12 VOLT ALTERNATOR M8 Nut M8 SPRING WASHER M8 Flat washer M8 PENNY WASHER PART OF 200-03008 M8 x 35 SET PULLEY –ISKRA 80mm Dia PART OF 200-03008 PART OF 200-03008 PART OF 200-03008 3/8 UNC x 4 1/2" SOCKET CAP SCREW ELECTROLUX SPACER (WITH 10.5 DIA HOLE) S5 H/E 100A ALT ARM BRACKET SPACER BUTTON ISKRA ADJUSTING ARM (CURVED) M8 Flat washer M8 SPRING WASHER M8 x 25mm SET M6 SPRING WASHER M6 x 55 mm BOLT M6 x 16 mm SET M6 SPRING WASHER M10 FLAT WASHER M10 x 25 x 1.25mm SET S5 H/E 100A ALT DRIVE PULLEY 6K 130DIA M6 x 20 SET M6 SPRING WASHER M6 FLAT WASHER S5 H/E 100A ALT WATER PUMP PULLEY 6K 98DIA DRIVEBELT SUPER 5 -100 AMP ALTERNATOR SUPER 5 SERIES ENGINE WIRING HARNESS BLADE FUSE BETA CONTROLLER HARNESS 100A BRUSH BOX BETA CONTROLLER ISKRA 120A 12V -SUPER5 HE & 6K DRIVE (SUITS 3 BOLT TYPE HEADER FROM DEC2010) S5 H/E 100 Amp ISKRA -6K DRIVE (SUITS SINGLE BOLT TYPE HEADER)

Quantity 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 4 4 4 1

MAHLE 120A 12V ALTERNATOR 120A ALTERNATOR TO STARTER B+ LOOM 6K POLY-VEE BELT UPGRADE KIT (NO ALTERNATOR)

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1

51 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Wiring harness & switches

010 Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050

Part No. 200-60973/05 200-00959 600-62670 600-62820 200-01133

060

212-01480

070 080 090 100 110 120 130 140 150 160

200-04588/01 200-04588/02 200-04588/03 200-04588/04 200-04588/05 200-04588/06 200-04588/08 200-04588/10 200-04588/15 200-57640

030

020

Part Name

Qty

Remarks

Super5 Series engine harness Engine harness fuse (blade type) Oil pressure switch (not 2C panel) Water temperature switch (not 2C panel) 0 Water temperature switch / sender 95 C (Not 2C panel) 1/8BSP 3/8BSPT Male x1/8BSP Female galvanised adaptor for 200-01133

1 1 1 1 1

Includes fuse

1

1 metre extension harness 2 metre extension harness 3 metre extension harness 4 metre extension harness 5 metre extension harness 6 metre extension harness 8 metre extension harness 10 metre extension harness 15 metre extension harness Relay (for extension harnesses)

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Required if temp sender being fitted into 3/8BSP thread Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown

040

Std from March 2007 Std before March 2007

050

060

52 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Simple 2A panel –LED type to May 2005

010 Ref. No. 010

Part No.

020 030 040 050 050 060

N/A

020 Part Name

040 Qty

Simple panel (complete with LED pack)

1

600-00057 600-00058 200-00072 200-01295 200-01296 200-01288

Kubota keyswitch Kubota keys -PAIR Panel stop button LED Pack assembly & buzzer (SEASPEC) LED Pack assembly & buzzer (DOMESTIC) Panel blank 2A –LED SEASPEC

1 1 1 1 1 1

060

200-01291

Panel blank 2A –LED DOMESTIC

1

070 080 090 100

200-00639 200-00048 200-00047

11 Way plug to suit male type spade Large shroud for 11 way plug Male spade for 11 way plug

1 1 11

Remarks No longer available, Use AK/2AS/KS01

N/A N/A

Not shown Not shown Not shown Check availability Does not include 050 Check availability Does not include 050 Not shown Not shown Not shown

53 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Simple 2A panel –LAMP type from May 2005

010 Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110 120

Part No. AK/2AS/KS01 600-00057 600-00057/01 600-00058 600-00058/01 200-00072 200-04657 200-04656 N/A 200-00639 200-00048 200-00047 200-04655 200-09797

020

050

060

Part Name

Qty

Simple panel with 3m loom (complete) Kubota keyswitch –suits small key Kubota keyswitch –suits large key Kubota keys –PAIR (SMALL) Kubota keys –PAIR (LARGE) Panel stop button Red 12V warning lamp & retaining clip Green 12V power on lamp & retaining clip Panel blank 2A –LAMP TYPE 11 Way plug to suit male type spade Large shroud for 11 way plug Male spade for 11 way plug Alarm board with buzzer Clip for Red or Green panel lamp

1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 11 1 4

040

Remarks

To August 2008 From August 2008 To August 2008 From August 2008

N/A

Check availability Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown

54 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


2AB panel –LED type to May 2005

010

020 Part No.

030

Part Name

040

Ref. No. 010

Qty

200-00853

2AB panel (excludes tacho –see 030)

1

020 030 030 040 050 060 060 070

200-00072 200-00054 200-02373 600-00057 600-00058 200-01295 200-01296 200-01289

Panel stop button 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (DATCON) 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (VDO) Kubota keyswitch Kubota keys -PAIR LED Pack assembly & buzzer (SEASPEC) LED Pack assembly & buzzer (DOMESTIC) Panel blank 2AB (SEASPEC)

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

070

200-01292

Panel blank 2AB (DOMESTIC)

1

080 090 100 110

200-00639 200-00048 200-00047

11 Way plug to suit male type spade Large shroud for 11 way plug Male spade for 11 way plug

1 1 11

Remarks No longer available, Use AK/2ABD/KS02

N/A

To March 2002 From March 2002, Viewline Jan2010 N/A Not shown Not shown Not shown Check availability Does not include 050 Check availability Does not include 050 Not shown Not shown Not shown

55 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


2AB panel –LAMP type from May 2005

010

020 Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110 120 130 140

Part No. AK/2ABD/KS02 200-00072 200-02373 600-00057 600-00057/01 600-00058 600-00058/01 200-04657 200-04656 N/A 200-00639 200-00048 200-00047 200-04655 200-87020 200-09797

060

030

070

Part Name

Qty

2AB panel with 3m loom (Complete) Panel stop button 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (VDO) Kubota keyswitch –suits small key Kubota keyswitch –suits large key Kubota keys –PAIR (SMALL) Kubota keys –PAIR (LARGE) Red 12V warning lamp & retaining clip Green 12V power on lamp & retaining clip Panel blank 2AB (DOMESTIC) 11 Way plug to suit male type spade Large shroud for 11 way plug Male spade for 11 way plug Alarm board with buzzer 12V 28Ra 40Amp relay Clip for Red or Green panel lamp

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 11 1 1 5

040

Remarks

From March 2002, Viewline Jan2010 To August 2008 N/A From August 2008 To August 2008 From August 2008

Check availability Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown

56 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


2AB’V’ panel –LAMP type to May 2005 010

090

120

020

040 Part No.

050

060

Part Name

070

Ref. No. 010

Qty

200-89421

2AB’V’ panel (excludes tacho –see 120)

1

020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110

600-00057 600-00058 200-00059 200-00060 200-00061 200-00072 200-97490 200-06434 200-98980 200-00042

Kubota keyswitch Kubota keys -PAIR Warning lamp battery Warning lamp oil Warning lamp water Panel stop button 12V bulb 12V DC buzzer to suit 2AB’V’ panel Panel diode pack Panel blank 2AB’V’

1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1

120 120 130 140 150 160

200-00054 200-02373 200-00639 200-00048 200-00047

0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (DATCON) 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (VDO) 11 Way plug to suit male type spade Large shroud for 11 way plug Male spade for 11 way plug

1 1 1 1 11

Remarks No longer available, Use AK/2ABV/KS01

N/A N/A

Not shown

Not shown Not shown Not shown Check availability Includes 090 only To March 2002 From March 2002, Viewline Jan2010 Not shown Not shown Not shown

57 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


2AB’V’ panel –LAMP type from May 2005 010

070 020

040 Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110 120 130

Part No. AK/2ABV/KS01 600-00057 600-00057/01 600-00058 600-00058/01 200-04657 200-04656 200-00072 200-02373 N/A 200-00639 200-00048 200-00047 200-04655 200-09797

050

060

Part Name

Qty

2AB’V’ panel with 3m loom (complete) Kubota keyswitch –suits small key Kubota keyswitch –suits large key Kubota keys –PAIR (SMALL) Kubota keys –PAIR (LARGE) Red 12V warning lamp & retaining clip Green 12V power on lamp & retaining clip Panel stop button 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (VDO) Panel blank 2ABV 11 Way plug to suit male type spade Large shroud for 11 way plug Male spade for 11 way plug Alarm board with buzzer Clip for Red or Green panel lamp

1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 1 4

Remarks

To July 2008 From July 2008 To July 2008 From July 2008

N/A

From March 2002, Viewline Jan2010 Check availability Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown

58 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


2AB’V’W pushbutton control panel –LAMP type from May 2005 010

050 020

030 Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110 120 130 140

Part No. AK/2ABVW/KS01 200-00072 200-04657 200-04656 200-02373 N/A 200-00639 200-00048 200-00047 200-04655 200-87020 200-03466 200-02618 200-09797

040 Part Name

Qty

Remarks

2AB’V’W panel with 3m loom (complete) Panel stop / start / heat button Red 12V warning lamp & retaining clip Green 12V power on lamp & retaining clip 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (VDO) Panel blank 2ABVW 11 Way plug to suit male type spade Large shroud for 11 way plug Male spade for 11 way plug Alarm board with buzzer 12V 28Ra 40Amp relay Pektron diode Diode bridge Clip for Red or Green panel lamp

1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 11 1 2 1 1 4

From March 2002, Viewline Jan2010 Check availability Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown

59 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Service kit to suit 2AB’V’W pushbutton control panel

010

Ref. No. 010

Part No. AK/2ABVW/RKS01

Part Name 2AB’V’W panel service kit (complete)

Qty

Remarks

1

60 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


SFIA 2B panel –LAMP type to May 2005 120

130

010 020

040 Ref. No. 010

Part No. 200-05408

010

200-60952

020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110 120 120 130 130 140 150 160

600-00057 600-00058 200-00059 200-00060 200-00061 200-00072 200-97490 200-99433 200-98980 200-00043 200-00054 200-02373 200-91400 200-91390 200-00639 200-00048 200-00047

050

060

Part Name SFIA 2B Panel –with temperature gauge From February 2003 (excludes tacho -see 120) SFIA 2B Panel –with voltmeter To February 2003 (excludes tacho –see 120) Kubota keyswitch Kubota keys -PAIR Warning lamp battery Warning lamp oil Warning lamp water Panel stop button 12V bulb 12V DC Buzzer Panel diode pack Panel blank SFIA 2B 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (DATCON) 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (VDO) Water temperature gauge (from February 2003) Voltmeter gauge (-February 2003) 11 Way plug to suit male type spade Large shroud for 11 way plug Male spade for 11 way plug

070 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11

Remarks No longer available, Use AK/2BT/KS02 No longer available, Use AK/2BT/KS02

N/A N/A N/A

Not shown

Not shown Not shown Not shown Check availability To March 2002 From March 2002, Viewline Jan2010 From February 2003 To February 2003 Not shown Not shown Not shown

61 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


SFIA 2B panel –LAMP type from May 2005 070

080

010

020

040 Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110 120 130 140

Part No. AK/2BT/KS02 600-00057 600-00057/01 600-00058 600-00058/01 200-04657 200-04656 200-00072 200-02373 200-96200 N/A 200-04655 200-00639 200-00048 200-00047 200-09797

050

Part Name SFIA 2B Panel –with temperature gauge From May 2005 (complete) Kubota keyswitch –suits small key Kubota keyswitch –suits large key Kubota keys –PAIR (SMALL) Kubota keys –PAIR (LARGE) Red 12V warning lamp & retaining clip Green 12V power on lamp & retaining clip Panel stop button 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (VDO) Murphy water temperature gauge Panel blank 2B Alarm board with buzzer 11 Way plug to suit male type spade Large shroud for 11 way plug Male spade for 11 way plug Clip for Red or Green panel lamp

060 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 4

Remarks With Murphy temp gauge To July 2008 From July 2008 To July 2008 From July 2008

N/A

From March 2002, Viewline Jan2010 (Murphy not shown) Check availability Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown

62 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Murphy deluxe 2C panel & senders –Seaspec 4 Lamp-to May 2005 070 080 090

010

020

Ref. No. 010

Part No. 200-00854

020 030 040 050 060 070 070 080 090 100 110 120 130 140 150 160 170

200-00072 200-00073 200-98965 200-01295 200-01290 200-00054 200-02373 200-96190 200-96200 200-96210 212-04355 200-94350 200-91980 200-94360 200-93830 200-00046 200-00181

030

100

Part Name

Qty

Remarks

Murphy 2C deluxe panel –Seaspec 4 Lamp (Excludes gauges & loom –See 070, 080, 090, 100 & 150) Panel stop button Murphy panel keyswitch Murphy deluxe panel single key LED Pack assembly & buzzer –Seaspec 4 Lamp Murphy deluxe panel blank (Seaspec 4 Lamp) 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (VDO) Murphy oil pressure gauge Murphy water temperature gauge Murphy voltmeter gauge 1/8”BSP MxF elbow Murphy pressure sender Water temperature sender adaptor Murphy temperature sender Murphy deluxe 3m connecting loom 11 Way socket to suit female type spade Female spade for 11 way plug

1

No longer available, Use AK/2CD/KS01

110

1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11

N/A

Not shown Not shown Excludes LED pack To March 2002 From March 2002, Viewline Jan2010

Not shown Not shown Not shown

120 140

130

63 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Murphy deluxe 2C panel & senders –Domestic 5 Lamp –to May 2005 070 080 090

010 Ref. No. 010

Part No. 200-00851

020 030 040 050 060 070 070 080 090 100 110 120 130 140 150 160 170

200-00072 200-00073 200-98965 200-01296 200-01293 200-00054 200-02373 200-96190 200-96200 200-96210 212-04355 200-94350 200-91980 200-94360 200-93830 200-00046 200-00181

020

030

100

Part Name

Qty

Remarks

Murphy 2C deluxe panel –Domestic 5 Lamp (Excludes gauges & loom –See 070, 080, 090, 100 & 150) Panel stop button Murphy panel keyswitch Murphy deluxe panel single key LED Pack assembly & buzzer –Domestic 5 Lamp Murphy deluxe panel blank (Domestic 5 Lamp) 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (VDO) Murphy oil pressure gauge Murphy water temperature gauge Murphy voltmeter gauge 1/8”BSP MxF elbow Murphy pressure sender Water temperature sender adaptor Murphy temperature sender Murphy deluxe 3m connecting loom 11 Way socket to suit female type spade Female spade for 11 way plug

1

No longer available, Use AK/2CD/KS01

110

1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11

N/A

Not shown Not shown Excludes LED pack To March 2002 From March 2002, Viewline Jan2010

Not shown Not shown Not shown

120 140

130

64 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Murphy deluxe 2C panel & senders –Domestic 5 Lamp –from May 2005 080

010 Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110 120 130 140 150 160 170 180 190

090

020 Part No.

AK/2CD/KS01 200-00072 600-00057 600-00057/01 600-00058 600-00058/01 200-04657 200-04656 N/A 200-02373 200-96190 200-96200 200-96210 212-04355 200-94350 200-91980 200-94360 200-04588/03 200-00639 200-00047 200-04583/5W

060

030

100

050

110

Part Name

Qty

Murphy 2C deluxe panel –Domestic 5 Lamp (Complete, less 3m interconnection cable 1670) Panel stop button Kubota keyswitch –suits small key Kubota keyswitch –suits large key Kubota keys –PAIR (SMALL) Kubota keys –PAIR (LARGE) Red 12V warning lamp & retaining clip Green 12V power on lamp & retaining clip Murphy deluxe panel blank (Domestic 5 Lamp) 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (VDO) Murphy oil pressure gauge Murphy water temperature gauge Murphy voltmeter gauge 1/8”BSP MxF elbow Murphy pressure sender Water temperature sender adaptor Murphy temperature sender 3m extension harness 11 Way plug to suit male type spade Male spade for 11 way plug Domestic charge load resistor

1

120

1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 1

130

Remarks

To July 2008 From July 2008 To July 2008 From July 2008

N/A

Check availability From March 2002, Viewline Jan2010

Not shown Not shown Not shown

190

150 140

65 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Panel gauges & senders

010

040

060

020

Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110 120 130

Part No. 200-00054 200-02373 200-08011 200-91380 200-07981 200-91390 200-07980 200-91400 200-90000 200-96220 212-04355 200-62680 200-01133 212-01480 212-04805 212-96220 212-07664

050

Part Name

Qty

0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter 0-4000 RPM tacho & hourmeter (VDO) Oil pressure gauge - VDO Viewline Oil pressure gauge – Datcon Water temperature gauge - VDO Viewline Water temperature gauge – Datcon Voltmeter gauge - VDO Viewline Voltmeter gauge – Datcon Hourmeter gauge Datcon gauge bulb 12V 1/8”BSP MxF elbow 0-5 Bar switch / sender Water temperature switch / sender 95C 3/8BSPTM x1/8BSPF adaptor Bulb, red for 12V VDO Oceanline tacho Datcon tacho bulb 12V 8 Pin connector – for Viewline gauges

070

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Remarks To March 2002 From March 2002, Viewline Jan2010 Not shown Not shown Not shown Not shown

Not shown Not shown Not shown, comes with gauge

080 090

100

66 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


VDO Gauge accessories

010

020

030

040

Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060

Part No. 200-07664 200-08875 200-07664-OL 200-10381 200-10091B 200-10090B

050

Part Name

Qty

8 PIN CONNECTOR -FOR VIEWLINE GAUGES VDO VIEWLINE TACHO CALIBRATION WIRING HARNESS 8 PIN CONNECTOR, TO SUIT OCEANLINE REPLACEMENT OCEANLINE CONVERSION HARNESS TO SUIT VIEWLINE PANEL BLACK BEZEL FOR 52mm VIEWLINE GAUGE BLACK BEZEL FOR 85mm VIEWLINE TACHO

Remarks

1 1 1 1 1 1

060

67 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Various electrical & panel parts and components

010

020

030

040

050

060

070 080 090 100

140

150

190 Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110 120 130 140 150 160 170 180 190 200 210 220 230 240

160

200 Part No. 200-00048 200-00047 200-00639 200-00638 200-00181 200-00046 200-01426 200-00959 200-00640 200-57640 200-87020 200-89950/01 600-02405 600-00058 200-98965 200-99433 200-98980 200-04655 600-00058/01 200-02069 200-61190 200-03466 200-02618 200-04623

110

120

170

210

Part Name Large shroud for 11 way plug Male spade for 11 way plug 11 Way plug to suit male type spade Small shroud for 11 way socket Female spade for 11 way socket 11 Way socket to suit female type spade Plastic clear fuse cover Fuse, blade type 40 Amp Fuse holder, blade type for 40 Amp 12V 33Ra 70Amp relay 12V 28Ra 40Amp relay 12V heavy duty relay Kubota alternator 3 pin coupler Kubota keys –PAIR, SMALL Murphy deluxe panel single key 12V buzzer Panel diode pack Alarm board with buzzer Kubota keys –PAIR, LARGE Water temperature switch 096C 3/8BSP Oil pressure switch 98kPa 1/8BSP Pektron diode Diode bridge 14 Core panel cable

180

220 Qty 1 11 1 1 11 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 /m

130

230

Remarks On panel connection On panel connection On panel connection On engine harness On engine harness On engine harness On engine harness On engine harness On engine harness For extended looms On rear of panel For insulated earth For 3 pin Denso alt Standard to mid 2008 Deluxe to May 2005 2B to May 2005 2ABV to May 2005 Std from May 2005 From mid 2008 Genset standard Genset standard Push button panels Push button panels Not shown

68 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Expansion water bottle & spare parts list –all engines

Ref. No. 010

Part No. AK/SML/EXP/001

020 030 040 050 060 070 080 090 100 110

210-03297 212-98464 212-00471 212-98464 209-03065 209-03067 209-03066 212-07009 212-07011 209-03068

Part Name

Qty

Remarks

Expansion tank kit, complete 1 (This kit consists of all items listed individually below) 3/8BSPT-3/4" Hose connector 1 Stainless steel hose clip 22-30mm 1 3/4" Bore water hose 1.5m Stainless steel hose clip 22-30mm 1 Expansion tank 1 Expansion tank mounting bracket 1 Expansion tank lid 1 No 22 Stainless steel hose clip 1 Hose cap blanking bung 1 Expansion tank holding band 1

69 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Standard fitting of calorifier connections / hot water take off

Beta Marine Limited Davy Way, Waterwells, Quedgeley, Gloucester, GL2 2AD, U.K. Tel: +44 (0) 1452 723492 Fax: +44 (0) 1452 883742 www.betamarine.co.uk sales@betamarine.co.uk

Super 5 - 4 Cylinder Heat exchanger cooled engine from December 2010 Hot water to calorifier tank 1. Remove 1/8” BSP bung from cylinder head, below last injector at rear starboard side of engine. 2. Fit 1/8”BSP Male swivel adaptor with the supplied copper washer. Into this, fit the elbow and 5/8” hose connector.

Cool water from calorifier tank 3. Remove bung from underside of heat exchanger tank with 8mm hex key. 4. Fit 3/8”BSP Male x Female elbow 5. Fit 3/8”BSP connector Note:

x

5/8

hose

All fittings to be sealed with PTFE tape or pipe sealant to prevent water leaks when engine is at operating temperature and pressure.

Part Numbers:

212-99233

212-99237

212-00904

212-003848 COMPLETE KIT: AK/BD1005HE/CAL/001

70 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Installation Kits

010

020

040

050

070 Ref. No. 010 020 030 040 050 060

Part No. AK/SML/HE/6e/001 AK/SML/HE/6e/0S1 AK/SML/HE/6b/001 AK/SML/HE/6c/001 212-00466 212-00466/01 AK/SML/6g/001 AK/SML/6k/001 AK/SML/6k/001 AK/6H/HE/001

070 AK/6H/KC/001

080 090 100

212-99254 212-97117 AK/SML/3h/001 AK/SML/5a/002 212-96070/01

110

200-96160

070

030

080

060

090

100

Part Name WATER INLET KIT -BALL VALVE FROM MAR04 3/4" ID WATER INLET KIT -SPECIAL CLEAR PLASTIC TYPE 3/4" 2" WATER COOLED EXHAUST KIT 2" PLASTIC WATERLOCK (& 4 OFF HOSE CLIPS) ANTI-SYPHON WITH VENTILATION HOSE ANTI-SYPHON WITH PRESSURE VALVE (NO VENTILATION HOSE REQUIRED) FLEXIBLE FUEL PIPES 24" OAL ISO7840 FUEL DELIVERY KIT FUEL LEAK OFF KIT ELECTRIC FUEL LIFT PUMP (HEAT EXCHANGER COOLED 8mm HOSE TAILS) ELECTRIC FUEL LIFT PUMP (KEEL COOLED 8mm COMPRESSION) 1/8”BSPT MALE x 8mm HOSE TAIL 1/8”BSPT MALE STUD x 8mm COMPRESSION REMOTE OIL FILTER BULKHEAD MOUNT -MINI & 05 SERIES SINGLE LEVER CONTROL SINGLE LEVER CONTROL CABLE 3m BATTERY LEADS 1m, 25mm 1 BLACK & 1 RED -UP TO Beta60 ONLY

110 Qty 1

Remarks NOT SHOWN

1 1 1 1

NOT SHOWN

1 1 1 1

2 1 1 1 1

71 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Fuel / water separator

020

010

030

Ref. No.

Part No. AK/SML/6l/H01

010 AK/SML/6l/001 020 030

212-02632 212-02631

Part Name FUEL / WATER SEPARATOR HEAT EXCHANGER COOLED (8mm HOSE TAILS) FUEL / WATER SEPARATOR KEEL COOLED (8mm COMPRESSION) Seal kit for separator Filter for separator

Qty

Remarks NOT SHOWN

1 1 1

72 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Short Voyage Spares Kits

Ref. No.

Part No.

010

AK/S5H/3C/E602

Part Name SHORT VOYAGE SPARES -S5 H/E 65A STD -JOHNSON 6 VANE

Qty

Remarks

1

PLEASE NOTE: THERE ARE TOO MANY COMBINATIONS OF SPARES KIT TO LIST, PLEASE ADVISE BETA MARINE OF YOUR ENGINES WOC (K) NUMBER OR SERIAL NUMBER AND WE SHALL ADVISE. PRICE OF THIS KIT WILL BE THE SAME AS ILLUSTRATED ABOVE.

73 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Beta Marine Limited Davy Way, Waterwells, Quedgeley, Gloucester, GL2 2AD, U.K. Tel: +44 (0) 1452 723492 Fax: +44 (0) 1452 883742 www.betamarine.co.uk sales@betamarine.co.uk

Cleaning the heat exchanger tube stack and replacing wasting zinc anode on 2011 Super Mini & Super5 Series engines

1. The wasting zinc anode should be replaced every year. This can be more frequent depending on the environment the vessel is in. The anode is attached to the bolt inserted in the rear end cap of the heat exchanger. See fig. 1. 2. Using a 9/16” spanner, unscrew the bolt and replace the complete unit with a new one. 3. Check for leaks. 4. It is possible for fine sea weed and other debris to get past the inlet filter and into the tube stack. This requires removal of the tube stack for cleaning. 5. Drain off coolant into a bucket. 6. Unscrew the 6 end cap retaining bolts using a 5mm Hex Key (three each end of the tube stack). Remove the 'O' rings and slide out the tube stack. Clean tube stack and end caps. 7. Re-assemble using new 'O' rings, Beta Marine part number 212-07273. Do not over tighten end cap bolts Fig 1 Wasting anode and make sure the tube stack is the right way round -see aligning marks Fig 2. This is to ensure sea water flows correctly through the tubestack and not straight out of the exhaust, allowing sea water to flow from the lower twenty tubes to the front endcap where it then returns through the upper twenty tubes, past the wasting anode and into the exhaust system. 8. Re-fill engine with water/anti-freeze solution and run engine up to temperature to check for leaks.

Fig 2 Aligning marks

Part numbers: 2 OFF 212-07273 O RING HEAT EXCHANGER TUBESTACK 1 OFF 209-61840 ZINC WASTING ANODE 6 OFF 217-00190Z M6 x 16mm SOCKET CAP SCREW

74 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


Beta Marine Limited Davy Way, Waterwells, Quedgeley, Gloucester, GL2 2AD, U.K. Tel: +44 (0) 1452 723492 Fax: +44 (0) 1452 883742 www.betamarine.co.uk sales@betamarine.co.uk

Notes on changing Super5 Series cast manifold to extruded type

Single bolt extruded exhaust manifold Cast exhaust manifold

When converting Super5 with cast exhaust manifold (pre 2002 engines) with large thermostat (43.7mm diameter) to extruded type exhaust manifold, you must also remove original thermostat housing 209-93960 & replace with shorter thermostat housing 209-01789

Cast type thermostat housing 209-93960

Extruded type thermostat housing 209-01789

75 Prices and specifications are subject to amendment without notice. Information given is subject to our current conditions of tender and sale. In all cases please quote Beta Marine WOC ‘K’ number and Engine Type. Beta Marine will not be held responsible for incorrect supply without this information.


n e G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e r e G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e r e G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e r e G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e re G uin Spa s en e r e G uin Spa s en e re u S s

Beta Marine Limited, Davy Way, Waterwells, Quedgeley, Gloucester, GL2 2AD. UK. Tel: +44 (0)1452 723492 Fax: +44 (0)1452 883742 Email: sales@betamarine.co.uk Website: www.betamarine.co.uk

Ref: 600-02440 / 600-01161 REV 07 (01-2012)

Profile for Beta Marine

B35 - B45T Illustrated Parts List  

B35 - B45T Illustrated Parts List