Issuu on Google+


目錄

Table of Contents

中文版

English Version

02

Preface

26

前言

04

A: Preparation

28

A: 準備

05

B: Remove old parts

29

B: 拆除舊零件

10

C: Frame and electronics

34

C: 主結構與電路組裝

18

D: Heated bed assembly

42

D: 加熱床底板組裝

24

E: Installing firmware

48

E: 韌體安裝

50

Parts List 零件檢索

If the content does not match the parts list, please take a picture before opening it and send it to our customer care email. info@atom3dp.com 提醒您,在各包裝拆封之前,請先清 點包裝內零件項目數量是否與零件 檢 索數 量一 致 。若 有短缺,請拍下 原樣,寄至我們客服信箱。 info@atom3dp.com


Heated Bed Assembly Manual - Ver. 2.0.7 - English -


Preface

Tips

The team at Layer One is committed to making the

most refined machines possible. In fulfilling that

commitment we bring you the Atom Heated Bed

Module, allowing you to print more precisely and with more materials than before.

We’ve designed the Atom Heated Bed Module to

meet all of the requirements of our loyal community of users. Key features include:

1. Maximum operating temperature of 100℃ 2. Removable build plate with precision CNC milled plate holders

3. Insulation foam for efficiency and heat isolation 4.Custom DC solid-state relay for safe, consistent operation

And of course, it's all built into the tough, rigid frame you know and love. Enjoy!

Atom—Fundamentally Creative

Please make sure you follow the correct version. (Atom 2.5 or 2.0)


Heated Bed Assembly


A

Preparation

Tips

Securing a T-Nut.

Tools 1. Round Head Hex Key

1

Each T-nut comes pre-applied with NYLOKÂŽ adhesive.

3

After inserting the T-nut into the extrusion, tighten with the round hex key. The NYLOKÂŽ adhesive makes it easier to turn the T-nut to the correct position.

2. Flathead 1.5mm Screwdriver

Please follow all steps carefully to ensure a proper build and superior printing experience.

2

Lightly screw the M3 screws to the T-nut, but do not tighten. This allows you to position the T-nut into the 2020 extrusion.


Some of the old parts should be removed in this chapter. But make sure that some parts should be kept for reuse.

Remove the old parts

Remove

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

Parts Remove and Keep

X1

Power switch

X1

Cable Connector (5-Pin)

X1

X6

X1

T-nut

M3 Hex 15mm

X4

M3 Hex 6mm

X2

X3 X1

USB plug

X1

M5 Washer

Power housing

X1

M3hex 15mm

Foot pad

M3 nut

X3 Glass print bed

X3

X12 Insulating gasket

X1

M5hex 30mm

X2 X2

X1

Heated Bed Module

Tools

Aluminium spacer

加熱床底板安裝 Heated bed assembly

X4

X1

X6

Power socket Glass holder

X1

5015 Fan DC Adapter

T-nut

IEC Cable 主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

Cable Connector (3-Pin)

準備 Preparation

B

04 / 05


B01

B02

M3 15mm

Remove the print bed

Remove electronics

M3 15mm

M3 15mm

Remove

Cable Connector (3-Pin)

X1

Cable Connector (5-Pin)

X1

M3 15mm

Power switch

X1

Remove and Keep

5015 Fan

X1 Remove

T-nut

X4

T-nut

X4

Remove and Keep

Glass print bed

X1

M3 Hex 15mm

X4

Glass holder

X4


準備 Preparation

Black and Red Wire from Power Socket

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

Black and Red Wire from Power Socket

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

5015 Fan

-+

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

USB Plug

USB Plug

Reassemble the LCD display module after removing the power switch.

Power Switch

06 / 07

Reassemble the LCD display module after removing the power switch.

Heated Bed Module


B03

Remove the foot pad and power housing

T-nut

Remove

X2

T-nut

M3 Hex 6mm

X2

X2

Power socket

X1

Insulating gasket

X1 DC Adapter

Power housing

X1

X1

Remove and Keep

IEC Cable

USB plug

X1

X1

Aluminium spacer

X3

M5 Washer

M5hex 30mm

X3

M5 Waher, Aluminium Spacer Foot Pad

X12

M3hex 15mm

Foot pad

M3 nut

X3

1

X2 X2

M5 30mm


準備 Preparation

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

T-nut

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

Power Housing

M3 6mm

Heated Bed Module

2 DC Adapter + IEC Cable

M3 Nut USB Plug M3 15mm

08 / 09


C

A precisely assembled frame is the key to high printing precision and accuracy. Please ensure all screws are tight. Double check to ensure there are no gaps between the extrusions and corner peices.

Frame and electronics

Parts Power holder

Upper coner piece

Power

Power connector

Power switch

X1

T-nut

SSR holder

SSR

X1 2040 Aluminium extrusion (slot 30mm)

X1 Cable connector (3 Pins)

X3

X1 Switch board

X1

2020 Aluminium extrusion

X2

Tools

M3 Hex 6mm

M4 Hex 6mm

M5 Hex 30mm

M3 Nut

X6 X3

Brown wire 150mm Red wire 160mm Black wire 160mm Black wire 300mm

USB plug

X1

X1

Cable Tie

X2

5015 Fan

X1

Nylon Spacer (12mm)

X2

Nylon Spacer (7.5mm)

X2

M3 Hex 40mm

X2

X24

X3

Aluminium spacer

X3

X5

X6

M5 Washer

X12

Foot pad

Blue wire 150mm

2020 Aluminium extrusion (slot 130mm)

X1

M3 Hex 15mm

X7

X1

X29

M3 Hex 8mm

X2

X3

X1

X3

M3 Hex 4mm

5015 Blower Fan

X1

OVERVIEW


Frame assembly I

準備 Preparation

C01

ATTENTION! Note the orientation of 2040 Extrusion (slot 30mm). The slot should face the print bed as pictured. M3 8mm

Side view

Bottom view

The C side of the corner piece is threaded. C

B T-nut

Screw until tight (push)

Tighten (pull)

Tighten (pull)

ATTENTION! Make sure that surfaces are flush.

Heated Bed Module

Align the 2040 aluminium extrusion to this corner.

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

M3 8mm

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

M3 15mm

Top view

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

T-nut

10 / 11


C02

Frame assembly II

Use the modified 2020 extrusion on this side as pictured.

M3 8mm

T-nut

Ensure that there are no gaps as this would directly impair printing precision and accuracy.


Frame assembly III

準備 Preparation

C03

M4 6mm

M3 8mm

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

M3 8mm

M4 6mm M4 6mm

T-Nut

T-Nut Power Housing T-Nut

The circuit side of power supply should face towards the Z-axis.

Power

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

M3 8mm

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

Heated Bed Module

ATTENTION! Your equipment may or may not be compatible with the line voltage and frequency in your country. You can switch between 115V and 230V from the side of the power supply.

12 / 13


C04

Frame assembly IV

M5 30mm

Please insert the three M5 30mm screws first, and then install the foot pads.

Please assemble the Fans before next step. M3 40mm

5015 Blower Fan Ensure the fans are oriented as illustrated.

Nylon Spacer (12mm) Nylon Spacer (7.5mm)

5015 Fan Cable Tie

Stepper Motor Wire

Effector Wire Assembly Endstop Wire

Effector Wire Assembly Optical Endstop Wire

M3 Nut

ATTENTION! The wires from the main printer body should be inserted into the slot of 2040 extrusion.

Remove the center panel to allow more airflow to the Control Board.

M5 30mm Foot pad assembly: M5 30mm X1

M5 Waher X2 M5 30mm

Foot Pad

Aluminium Spacer X1


準備 Preparation

Power housing assembly

C05

T-Nut x4

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

M3 6mm x4

m M

M x2 m 36

x2 m 5m 31

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

M3 Nut x4

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

Heated Bed Module

14 / 15


C06

Circuit assembly I

2

Follow the illustrations exactly in terms of direction of the wires, the color of the wires, and their corresponding positions. If any wires are misplaced, the printer will not work and may even be damaged. If these wires are connected in reverse, it may cause a short or even damage the control board! Do not hot plug/unplug any of the wires. Failure to comply will result in damage that will not be covered by warranty!

1

Power Connector

USB Plug

Power Switch

T-Nut Power Connector

T-Nut

Power Switch

M3 8mm

Power Connector

M3 8mm

5015 Blower Fan (Black Wire)

T-Nut

Blue Wire 150mm

M3 8mm

T-Nut

Brown Wire 150mm 5015 Blower Fan (Red Wire)

M3 8mm

M3 4mm M3 4mm

Place the wires as close to the Bottom Plate as possible.


3

3 INPUT

3-32 VDC

4

2

42A

LOAD

SOLID STATE RELAY

1

5-64 VDC

SOLID STATE RELAY

INPUT

LOAD

3-32 VDC

4

2

42A

5-64 VDC

1

3 INPUT

LOAD

3-32 VDC

4

2

42A

5-64 VDC

1

SOLID STATE RELAY

3 INPUT

3-32 VDC

4

2

42A

LOAD

SOLID STATE RELAY

5-64 VDC

1

1

2

The SSR should be oriented as illustrated.

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

The SSR should be oriented as illustrated.

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

2

1

Circuit assembly II

準備 Preparation

C07

3

Red Wire 160mm

Black Wire 160mm

Black Wire 160mm

Brown Wire 150mm

Brown Wire 150mm

Blue Wire 150mm

Blue Wire 150mm

3

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

Red Wire 160mm

Heated Bed Module 16 / 17


D

Ensure that the glass print bed is securely fastened and that it does not move when pushed from any direction. Any looseness or free movement of the plate will result in printing inaccuracy.

Heated bed assembly

Parts Glass print bed

X1 M3 nut

X4 Aluminuim Heatbed

X1

M5 nylon nut

X4

Aluminium Space Insulation foam (EPDN ÎŚ260mm)

X1

X3

T-nut

Clip arm

M3 Hex 8mm

PTFE tube (ÎŚ10x12x4 mm)

X9

X6

M3 Hex 15mm

X4

M3hex 16mm Counter sink hex

X3

X1

Tools

M5 Wahser

X4

X2

Clip base

X4

Tension spring

X4

Hole plug

M3 Wahser

X1

X6 Heat shield

X4

M5 Hex 45mm

X4

OVERVIEW


Heated bed assembly I

準備 Preparation

D01 C05

M5 45mm

Aluminum Heatbed

M3 15mm

Clip Arm PTFE Tube

M3 Nut Spring M5 Washer

Aluminium Spacer

M3 8mm

Insulation Foam Use the adhesive side to affix the Insulation Foam to the Heat Shield.

M3 Washer

Heat Shield

T-Nut

T-Nut

Heated Bed Module

The PTFE tubes around the base of the clip arms may be used at your discretion based on the size of your particular Glass Build Plate.

加熱床底板安裝 Heated bed assembly

M3 Washer

M5 Nyloc Nut

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

Clip Base

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

M3 16mm Counter Sink Hex

18 / 19


3 INPUT

3-32 VDC

4

2

42A

LOAD

SOLID STATE RELAY

5-64 VDC

3 INPUT

3-32 VDC

2

42A

LOAD

SOLID STATE RELAY

1

Aluminum Heatbed Wire Assembly

4

2

5-64 VDC

Circuit assembly I

1

D02

Aluminum Heatbed Wire Assembly

Black/Red Wire Aluminum Heatbed

Red Wire Aluminum Heatbed

Black/Red Wire Aluminum Heatbed

Red Wire Aluminum Heatbed


Circuit assembly II

準備 Preparation

D03

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

3

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

Red Wire Aluminum Heatbed

Reminder: The black wire is comes from terminal 1 on the SSR from step C07.

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

Black Wire

Heated Bed Module 20 / 21


D06

Heated bed assembly IV

Pinch the belt to pass it through to the hole in the board. Notice the gap between the belt and the edges of the hole. Make sure the belt will not rub against the edges of the hole.

Pull up on the Clip Arm and rotate into position to easily fix the Glass Print Bed.

Install the Hole Plug.


Installing Firmware


E

Installing firmware The ATOM Control Board comes pre-installed with firmware. Please update to the latest firmware before your first print. Check the firmware version on our website and compare it to the firmware information displayed on the LCD.

Download the latest firmware version at: www.atom3dp.com/en/support 1. Follow the steps on our website to run download and run Arduino (1.0.6) to install the latest firmware.

Connect the Power.

Connect the USB cable.

2. Via the LCD menu: "Control > Version > 2.5EX / 2.5 / 2.0", then choose [Store Memory]

1. Download CURA and other supported slicers on our website. 2. Set [Bed Temerature] 3. Recommended Temperature: PLA 70℃ / ABS 100℃

1. 2. 3. 4.

1. 2. 3. 4.

Set temperature of [Bed]. Recommended Temperature: PLA 70℃ / ABS 100℃ Prefix: M190 S<BED> ; begin heating bed Postfix: M140 S0 ; turn off bed temp For other KISSlicer settings please follow our Mastering Online.


加熱床模組組裝說明手冊 - Ver. 2.0.7 - 中文 -


前言

Preface

提醒 Tips

感謝各位的支持與耐心等候,身為亞洲第一台 Delta 型的 3D 印表機,ATOM 團隊一路努力不懈,即使產品已能做出 極為精緻的列印表現,但我們從不因此自滿而停下腳步。 許多 ATOM 用戶曾向我們反映熱床的需求,為了把 ATOM 2.0 的功能發揮得更淋漓盡緻,我們花費許多心血與時間, 開發出熱床套件,可調節式的溫度設定,能夠減少模型因氣 溫差異而變形;以及增加底板附著性,適應於不同氣候,適 用於更多不同特性的線材。ATOM 熱床更有以下特點: 1、 鋁件玻璃夾具: CNC 鋁件玻璃夾具,讓玻璃能固定在加熱板上,做為熱床 介面。玻璃熱床平台有更優質的黏著力,能快速拆裝列印物 與清洗玻璃。 2、 斷熱保溫泡棉: 斷熱保溫泡棉能增加熱床效率,讓升溫更穩定快速,保溫效 果良好,並能有效阻隔熱床溫度,避免影響下方的主機板, 且讓主機板空間的溫度維持在 42 ℃ 左右。 3、 客製化 DC SSR: 訂製 ATOM 專用 SSR,能有效處理熱床所需的大電流,在 熱床全力輸出時有最佳的安全性,讓列印時多一分保障。 除了穩定安全的必要性,ATOM 團隊更極力打造質感與功能 兼具的套件,現在快開始動手改造你的 ATOM 吧!

ATOM 2.0 與 2.5 的組裝步驟有些許差異,請留意版本標 籤的提醒。


加熱床模組組裝

Heated Bed Assembly


A

準備

Preparation

Tips

如何固定T型螺母?

工具 Tools 1. 六角扳手 (附球頭) Round Head Hex Key

1

此套件內的T型螺母出廠前皆已做耐落®附著膠之加 工,使其具有防止螺絲鬆動之功能。

3

放入溝槽後,以六角板手鎖緊,由於耐落®附著膠 的加工處理,較容易使T型螺母轉到正確位置。

2. 小型起子 Flathead 1.5mm Screwdriver

請詳閱組裝步驟,一步一步地耐心組裝 完成。ATOM的性能勢必能讓您滿意。

2

先將M3螺絲與T型螺母預鎖上物件(不要鎖太 緊),以便放入溝槽中。


拆除舊零件

Remove the old parts

此章節會先將部分舊零件進行拆除,需注意有些零件需要留下來後續使用。

準備 Preparation

B

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

零件 Parts 拆除後保留

拆除

Remove

Remove and Keep

接線器 (3-Pin)

X1

X1

IEC電源線 DC變壓器

T型螺母

X6

X1

T型螺母

鋁管套筒4.5mm

X3 X1

USB線

X1

M5 墊片

X4

M3 Hex 6mm

X2

M3 Hex 15mm

電源鈑金

X1

玻璃平台

腳墊

M3 螺帽

X1

X3

X6 X2

Heated Bed Module

工具 Tools

X1

X3

X12

絕緣墊圈 M3 Hex 15mm

M5 Hex 30mm

加熱床底板安裝 Heated bed assembly

X4

X1

X6

電源座 玻璃固定器

X1

5015 風扇

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

X1

電源開關組

接線器 (5-Pin)

28 / 29


B01

B02

拆除玻璃底板

M3 15mm

Remove the print bed

拆除部分電路

Remove electronics

拆除

M3 15mm

Remove

接線器 (3-Pin)

接線器 (5-Pin)

X1

電源開關組

M3 15mm

M3 15mm

X1

X1

拆除後保留

Remove and Keep

5015風扇

X1

拆除

Remove

T型螺母

X4

T型螺母

X4

拆除 後 保 留

Remove and Keep

M3 Hex 15mm

X4

玻璃平台

X1

玻璃固定器

X4


加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

Heated Bed Module

電源座(黑線、紅線)

-+

USB 接頭

30 / 31

拆除 電源開關後,請記得將 LCD外殼組回。 拆除 電源開關後,請記得將 LCD外殼組回。

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

5015 風扇 USB接頭

電源座(黑線、紅線) 接線器(3-Pin)

電源開關 電源開關

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

Y X

準備 Preparation

接線器(5-Pin)


B03

拆除腳墊與電源鈑金

Remove the foot pad and power housing

T型螺母

拆除

Remove

X2

T型螺母

M3 Hex 6mm

X2

X2

電源座

X1

絕緣墊圈

X1 DC變壓器

電源鈑金

X1

X1

拆 除後保留

Remove and Keep

IEC電源線

USB座

X1

X1 鋁管套筒4.5mm

X3

M5 墊片

M5 Hex 30mm

X3

X12

M3 Hex 15mm

腳墊

M3 螺帽

X3

1

X2

M5墊片、鋁管套筒

X2

腳墊

M5 30mm


準備 Preparation

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

電源鈑金

M3 6mm

M3螺母 USB座 M3 15mm

Heated Bed Module

DC變壓器 + IEC電源線

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

T型螺母

2

32 / 33


C

主結構與電路組裝

主結構是列印精準的主要關鍵,必須逐一確認螺絲有無鎖緊,並逐一檢查組裝的結構有無縫隙後,再進行下一步組裝。

Frame and electronics

零件 Parts 三角連結

電源供應器

X3

2040增高鋁擠 (slot 30mm)

X1 快接線器 (3 Pins)

X3

X1 開關固定座

X1

M3 Hex 8mm

M3 Hex 15mm

SSR 固態繼電器

M3 Hex 6mm

M4 Hex 6mm

M5 Hex 30mm

X1

電源開關

X1

X2

X3

X1

電源連接器

M3 Hex 4mm 電源固定器

X7

M3 螺母

SSR 固定器

T型螺母

X6

X1

X29

X2

X3

棕線 150mm (O型端子+剝鍍5mm) 紅線 160mm (U型端子+剝鍍5mm)

USB線

X1

黑線 300mm (O型端子+U型端子) 各

X1

2020鋁擠(有開槽) (slot 130mm)

X1 工具 Tools

束線帶

X2

5015 風扇

X1

尼龍柱 (12mm)

X2

尼龍柱 (7.5mm)

X2

M3 Hex 40mm

X2

X3

鋁管套筒4.5mm

X3

X5

X6

M5 墊片

X12

腳墊

藍線 150mm (O型端子+剝鍍5mm)

黑線 160mm (U型端子+剝鍍5mm) 2020鋁擠

X24

5015 渦輪風扇

X1

預覽圖

OVERVIEW


結構組裝(一)

準備 Preparation

C01

Frame assembly I

注意2040增高鋁擠的方向,狹槽處向內。

M3 8mm

俯視圖

M3 15mm 側視圖

仰視圖

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

M3 8mm

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

T型螺母

B T型螺母

鎖到底(推)

鎖緊(拉)

鎖緊(拉)

注 意!2040鋁擠必須與三角連 結面在同一平面 上,不可凸出或凹於三角連結面。

Heated Bed Module

C 側 為 有 螺 牙 處 ,因 此不需要使用螺母。

2040鋁擠貼齊角落件 右上角。

34 / 35


C02

結構組裝(二)

Frame assembly II

此側使用的鋁擠為有開口的2020鋁擠。

M3 8mm

T型螺母 T-nut

間隙會直接影響列印品質與尺寸,請確保無間隙。


結構組裝(三)

準備 Preparation

C03

Frame assembly III M4 6mm

M3 8mm

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

M3 8mm

M4 6mm M4 6mm

T型螺母

T型螺母 電源固定器 T型螺母

電源供應器

電源供應器的接線側需面向 Z軸角落件。

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

M3 8mm

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

Heated Bed Module

請注意! 電源供 應器的電壓,請 依照各國電壓不同來調 整 。( 例 如台灣 需 調 整 為115V)

36 / 37


C04

結構組裝(四)

Frame assembly IV

M5 30mm

在此步驟請先將三支M5 30mm螺絲鎖上後,最後 再將三組腳墊鎖上。

2.5 用戶請先執行此步驟再進 行下一步。 M3 40mm

5015 渦輪風扇

注意風扇安裝方向 尼龍柱 (12mm)

5015 風扇

尼龍柱 (7.5mm)

束線帶

馬達線組

移動平台線組 微動開關電線

M3 螺母

移動平台線組 光學限位開關電線

注意!ATTENTION! 原先ATOM三軸的線組必須收在增高鋁擠的狹槽中。

用斜口鉗減去此處底板,可 以使散熱效果更佳。

安裝腳墊零件之順序:

M5 30mm X1

M5 30mm

M5墊片X2 M5 30mm

腳墊

鋁管套筒X1


準備 Preparation

電源鈑金組裝

Power housing assembly

C05

T型螺母 x4

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

M3 6mm x4

m M

M x2 m 36

x2 m 5m 31

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

M3 螺母 x4

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

Heated Bed Module

38 / 39


C06

電路組裝(一)

Circuit assembly I

2

電路部分,務必確認接線的方向性、顏色 還 有 對 應 位 置,若 裝 錯 會 無 法 驅 動 印 表 機甚至電路板毀損。除此之外,請務必不 要在電源接上的狀態下,做任何電路的更 動,若電路板因此損壞 屬人為疏失,不屬 於保固範圍。

電源連接器

USB 接頭

1

T型螺母

電源開關

T型螺母 M3 8mm M3 8mm T型螺母

T型螺母

M3 8mm

電源連接器 電源開關

M3 8mm

電源連接器(接地線) 5015渦輪風扇(黑線) 藍線 150mm (O型端子+剝鍍5mm) 棕線 150mm (O型端子+剝鍍5mm) 5015渦輪風扇(紅線) M3 4mm M3 4mm

請盡量貼齊底板走線。


電路組裝(二)

2

2

3

3 INPUT

3-32 VDC

4

2

42A

SOLID STATE RELAY

LOAD

1

5-64 VDC

SOLID STATE RELAY

INPUT

LOAD

1

3-32 VDC

4

2

42A

5-64 VDC

1

3 INPUT

LOAD

3-32 VDC

4

2

42A

5-64 VDC

1

SOLID STATE RELAY

3

SOLID STATE RELAY

INPUT

3-32 VDC

4

2

42A

LOAD

1

1

安裝 SSR 請將 ATOM 商標朝向下方。

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

安裝 SSR 請將 ATOM 商標朝向下方。

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

5-64 VDC

Circuit assembly II

準備 Preparation

C07

3

紅線 160mm (U型端子+剝鍍5mm)

黑線 160mm (U型端子+剝鍍5mm)

黑線 160mm (U型端子+剝鍍5mm)

棕線 150mm (O型端子+剝鍍5mm)

棕線 150mm (O型端子+剝鍍5mm)

藍線 150mm (O型端子+剝鍍5mm)

藍線 150mm (O型端子+剝鍍5mm)

3

加熱床底板 Heated bed assembly

紅線 160mm (U型端子+剝鍍5mm)

Heated Bed Module 40 / 41


D

加熱床底板安裝

在此步驟務必確認有將列印平台鎖緊,確保平面用手推移時無法移動。

Heated bed assembly

零件 Parts

玻璃平台

X1 M3 螺母

X3 加熱平台

X1

M5 防鬆螺母

X4

鋁管套筒4.5mm 隔熱發泡材 (EPDN Φ260mm)

X1

X3

T型螺母

玻璃挾持器

M3 Hex 8mm

特氟龍管 (Φ10x12x4 mm)

X9

X6

M3 Hex 15mm

X4

M3 Hex 16mm 皿頭螺絲

X3

X1

工具 Tools

M5 墊片 (Φ5x10 mm)

X4

X4

(備用)

玻璃挾持固定器

X4

玻璃挾持器彈簧

X4

電源扣式塞頭

M3 墊片

X1

X9 斷熱板

X4

M5 Hex 45mm

X4

預覽圖

OVERVIEW


加熱底板組裝

準備 Preparation

D01 C05

Heated bed assembly

M5 45mm 加熱平台 M3 15mm

玻璃挾持器 特氟龍管

M3 螺母 玻璃挾持器彈簧 M5 墊片 M5 防鬆螺母

鋁管套筒 隔熱發泡材 貼在加熱平台底面。

M3 8mm

玻璃挾持器的特氟龍管視個 人需求安裝。

M3 墊片

斷熱板

T型螺母

Heated Bed Module

T型螺母

加熱床底板安裝 Heated bed assembly

M3 墊片

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

玻璃挾持固定器

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

M3 16mm 皿頭螺絲

42 / 43


加熱板電路組裝(一)

3 INPUT

3-32 VDC

4

2

42A

LOAD

SOLID STATE RELAY

5-64 VDC

1

3 INPUT

2

42A

LOAD

SOLID STATE RELAY

3-32 VDC

4

2

5-64 VDC

Circuit assembly I

1

D02

加熱板線組

加熱板線組

紅黑線: 加熱板 (感溫元件)

紅黑線: 加熱板 (感溫元件)

紅線 U 型端子: 加熱板 紅線 U 型端子: 加熱板


準備 Preparation

加熱板電路組裝(二) Circuit assembly II

D03 C05

拆除舊零件 Remove the old parts

3

主結構與電路組裝 Frame and electronics

此步驟的黑線為步驟 C 07安裝 於 S S R一 號 位置的黑線。

加熱床底板安裝 Heated bed assembly

紅線 U 型端子:加熱板 黑線: 300mm

Heated Bed Module

44 / 45


D06

加熱底板組裝

Heated bed assembly

將皮帶捏著後塞入斷熱板的 孔 洞,並留意孔 洞與 皮帶的 間隙,請 避免斷熱 板 摩傷皮 帶。

玻璃挾持器的調整方法為上 拉後旋轉方向。

安裝電源扣式塞頭。


加熱床韌體安裝

Installing Firmware


E

韌體安裝

Installing firmware 提醒您:ATOM系列出廠時主機板已經預灌韌體。建議第一次列印前至官網確認韌體為最新版本。 開機時 LCD 最下行會顯示目前機器韌體版本。

連接電源。

請從[官方網站>支援>韌體]下載最新版本: www.atom3dp.com/en/support 用USB接頭連接電腦。 1. 韌體安裝部分請參考 [官方網站>支援>韌體安裝] 之安裝步驟。請先至 Arduino 官網 arduino.cc 下載並安裝 Arduino (1.0.6) 版本。 2. 請先依下列順序,透過 LCD 螢幕選擇機器對應的韌體: [Control > Version > 2.5EX / 2.5 / 2.0] 選擇完畢之後,點選 [Store Memory] 儲存。

1. 請先從官網支援區下載對應的設定檔。 2. 在 Basic 中設定 [Bed Temerature] 3. 常見線材適用溫度:PLA 70℃;ABS 100℃

1. 2. 3. 4.

設定 Temperature 參數設定中的 [Bed] 溫度(常見線材適用溫度:PLA 70℃;ABS 100℃) 在 Prefix 鍵入 M190 S<BED> ; begin heating bed 在 Postfix 鍵入 M140 S0 ; turn off bed temp 其餘 3D 列印參數設定請參照線上寶典之教學。 atom3dp.squarespace.com/basics-of-kisslicer


零件檢索 Parts List


零件檢索 Parts list

PN CPCN008-01

Pictures

零件名稱

Parts Description

Q ty

玻璃挾持器

Clip Arm

4

CPCN009-01

玻璃挾持固定器

Clip Base

4

CPCN010-01

斷熱板

Heat Shield

1

CPEL013-01

藍線

Blue Wire

(150mm 20AWG O 型端子 )

(150mm 20AWG)

HEATED BED

HEATED BED

F

PN

CPEL014-01

CPEL015-01

CPEL016-01

CPEL017-03

CPEL018-01

CPEL019-01

CPEL020-01

CPEL021-01

Brown Wire

(150mm 20AWG O 型端子 )

(150mm 20AWG)

電源連接器 (300mm 20AWG 紅黑綠線 )

電源開關 (300mm 20AWG 紅黑線 )

(300mm Black/Red wires

2020 Aluminium

CPST004-01

三角連結 ( 頂 )

Upper Corner Piece

2040 增高鋁擠

2040 Aluminium Extrusion

( 開槽 30mm)

(slot 30mm)

2020 鋁擠

2020 Aluminium Extrusion

( 開槽 130mm)

(slot 130mm)

Extrusion

Qt y

2

3

3

1

CPST013-01

1

1

wires 20AWG)

Power Switch

Parts Description

2020 鋁擠

1

Power Connector (300mm Black/Red/Green

零件名稱

CPST001-01

CPST012-01 棕線

P i ct u re s

Aluminium Spacer

CPSU003-01

鋁管套筒 8x6x4.5mm

CPSU012-01

電源固定器

Power Holder

3

CPSU013-01

開關固定座

Switch Board

1

CPSU015-01

SSR 固定器

SSR Holder

1

CPSU016-01

玻璃挾持器彈簧 8.5x32L

8x6x4.5mm

3

1

20AWG)

加熱平台

Aluminium Heatbed

(Φ230mm DC 12V)

(Φ230mm DC 12V)

黒線

Black Wire

(300mm 20AWG O/U 型端子 )

(150mm 20AWG)

SSR

SSR

固態繼電器

(Solid-State Relay)

輸入控制電壓範圍 Input DC 3-32V 輸出附載電壓範圍 Output DC 5-64V 最大負載電流 Max Load Current 42A

紅線

Red Wire

(160mm 16AWG)

(160mm 16AWG)

黑線

Black Wire

(160mm 16AWG)

(160mm 16AWG)

1

1 Tension Spring 8.5x32L

4

1 CPSU017-01

特氟龍管

PTFE Tube

(Φ10x12x4 mm)

(Φ10x12x4 mm)

隔熱發泡材

Insulation Foam

(EPDN Φ260mm)

(EPDN Φ260mm)

4

1 CPSU018-01 1

1


SAEL010-01

SPEL004-01

SPEL015-01

Pictures

零件名稱

Parts Description

5015 渦輪風扇

5015 Blower Fan

(200mm 紅 / 黑線 )

(200mm Red/ Black)

快速接頭 3 PIN

電源供應器

Quick Wire Connector 3 PIN

Power (LRS-350-12)

Q ty

1

1

HEATED BED

HEATED BED

PN

PN SPSC005-M5-2

SPSC006-M5

SPSC008-04

SPSC008-05

SPEL016-01

SPSC001-M3-4

SPSC001-M3-6

SPSC001-M3-8

SPSC001-M3-40

SPSC001-M4-6

SPSC001-M5-30

(2m)

(2m)

內六角螺絲

M3 4mm

M3 4mm

Hex Screw

內六角螺絲

M3 6mm

M3 6mm

Hex Screw

內六角螺絲

M3 8mm

M3 8mm

Hex Screw

內六角螺絲

M3 15mm

M3 15mm

Hex Screw

內六角螺絲 M3 40mm

M3 40mm Hex Screw

內六角螺絲

M4 6mm

M4 6mm

Hex Screw

內六角螺絲

M5 30mm

M5 30mm

Hex Screw

1

2

M5 墊片

M5 Washer

(Φ5x10 mm)

(Φ5x10 mm)

M5 防鬆螺母

M5 Nylon Nut

尼龍柱 Ø5.1xØ8x7.5mm

Nylon Spacer Ø5.1xØ8x7.5mm

尼龍柱 Ø5.1xØ8x12mm

Nylon Spacer Ø5.1xØ8x12mm

Qt y 4

4

2

2

皿頭內六角螺絲

M3 16mm

M3 16mm

Counter Sink Hex

SPSC013-M3

T 型螺母

M3-10 T-Nut

-10-N

M3-10 [NYLOK]

with NYLOK

SPSU005-01

束線帶 黑

Cable Tie Black

6

SPSU012-01

電源扣式塞頭

Hole Plug

1

4

40

11

32

9

2

提醒您,在各包裝拆封之前,請先清點包裝內零件項目數量是否與下列 零件表數字一致。若有短缺,請拍下原樣,寄至我們客服信箱。 ( 零件檢索顯示之數量,為組裝所需的數量,包裝內會多附贈一些做為備用。)

If the content does not match the parts list, please take a picture and send it to support@atom3dp.com (The Parts List lists all the exact number of parts and their quantities needed to

3

3

內六角螺絲

M5 45mm

M5 45mm

Hex Screw

SPSC004-M3

M3 螺帽

M3 Nut

10

SPSC005-M3

M3 墊片

M3 Washer

9

SPSC001-M5-45

Parts Description

assemble a printer. The actual package in your DIY Kit will contain spare parts.)

Heated Bed Module

SPSC001-M3-15

IEC Cable

零件名稱

1 SPSC008-M3-16

電源線

P i ct u re s

4

50 / 51


ATOM Heated Bed Kit Assembly Manual