Page 148

PRODUCT list

Aspen Azithromycin Tablets 500 mg 3s

Oculerge Eye Drops

S4 Reg No. 37/20.1.1/0222

S2 Reg No. 31/15.4/0144

Each tablet contains Azithromycin Monohydrate equivalent to 500 mg Azithromycin base

Each 1 ml contains: Antazoline HCI 0.5 mg and Tetrahydrozoline HCI 0,4 mg Preservatives: Benzalkonium chloride 0,01% m/v

Aspen Bromochriptine Tablets 2.5 mg 30s

Rampil 5 mg 30s

S4 Reg No. 30/21.12/0459

S3 Reg No. A39/7.1.3/0143

Each tablet contains 2.5 mg Bromocriptine

Each capsule contains 5 mg of Ramipril

Aspen Didanosine 25 mg 60s

Rampil 1.25 mg 30s

S4 Reg No. 37/20.2.8/0442 Each tablet contains 25 mg Didanosine. Contains Aspartame

S3 Reg No. A39/7.1.3/0141 Each capsule contains 1.25 mg of Ramipril

Aspen Didanosine 50 mg 60s S4 Reg No. 37/20.2.8/0443

Simaspen Tablets 10 – 28s

Each tablet contains 50 mg Didanosine. Contains Aspartame

S4 Reg No. 36/7.5/0372

Each Aspen Lamzid Tablet contains: Zidovudine 300 mg and Lamivudine 150 mg Each Aspen Nevirapine Tablet contains: Nevirapine 200 mg

[Applicant: Ranbaxy (SA) Pty Ltd] Each tablet contains 10 mg Simvastatin (micronised); Also contains Butylated Hydroxyanisole NMT 0.0389% m/m (antioxidant), ascorbic acid NMT 2.676%m/m (antioxidant synergist), citric acid monohydrate NMT 1.388 % m/m (sequesterant)

Aspen Nevirapine Tablets 200 mg 60s*

Simaspen Tablets 40 – 28s

Aspen Lamzid and Nevirapine Combopack 60s* S4 Reg No. A39/20.2.8/0446

S4 Reg No. 38/20.2.8/0240

S4 Reg No. 36/7.5/0372

Each tablet contains 200 mg Nevirapine

[Applicant: Abbott Laboratories SA Pty Ltd] Each tablet contains 500 mg Clarithromycin

[Applicant: Ranbaxy (SA) Pty Ltd] Each tablet contains 40 mg Simvastatin (micronised); Also contains Butylated Hydroxyanisole NMT 0.0389 % m/m (antioxidant), ascorbic acid NMT 2.676%m/m (antioxidant synergist), citric acid monohydrate NMT 1.388 % m/m (sequesterant)

Dicloflam Blackcurrent Dispersible Tablets 15s

Terbicil 1% Cream

Clacee Tablets 500 mg 10s S4 Reg No. 29/20.1.1/0163

S3 Reg No. 37/3.1/0607

S1 Reg No. 38/13.9.2/0148

Each Dicloflam Blackcurrent Dispersible Tablet contains 46.5 mg of Diclofenac free acid, equivalent to 50.0 mg of Diclofenac sodium

Each 1 gram contains: 10 mg Terbinafine Hydrochloride and 1.0% Benzyl alcohol as preservative

Flusin Sinus Tablets 24s

Terbicil Tablets 250 mg 14s S4 Reg No. A38/20.2.2/0484

S2 Reg No. 38/5.8/0111

Each tablet contains Terbinafine Hydrochloride equivalent to 250 mg Terbinafine base

Each tablet contains: Paracetamol 500 mg and Pseudoephedrine 30 mg

Aspen Fluconazole 150 mg

Mybulen Capsules 100s

S4 Reg No. 37/20.2.2/0371

S3 Reg No. A38/2.8/0527

Each capsule contains 150 mg Fluconazole

Each capsule contains: Ibuprofen 200,0 mg; Paracetamol 250.0 mg and Codeine Phosphate 10.0mg

Aspen Fluconazole 200 mg S4 Reg No. 37/20.2.2/0372

Mybulen Capsules 30s

Each capsule contains 200 mg Fluconazole

S3 Reg No. A38/2.8/0527 Each capsule contains: Ibuprofen 200,0 mg; Paracetamol 250.0 mg and Codeine Phosphate 10.0mg

Applicant: Pharmacare Ltd for all other products above

*Formulated in South Africa under licence of Boehringer-Ingelheim group of companies for sale and use only in the countries of Sub-Saharan Africa reflected as, and including all countries in the territory: Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo, Cote D’Ivoire, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome/Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan, Swaziland, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Zambia, Zimbabwe

144

Aspen Annual Report 2006

Profile for Aspen Holdings

Aspen Annual Report 2006  

Aspen Annual Report 2006