Page 1

Broad Band Low-Peak Water

www.chinaztt.com

Your Partner In Fiber And Cable

ZHONGTIAN TECHNOLOGY FIBER OPTICS

ISSUED:MAY 2008,SUPERSEDES:SEP 2007

1


TECHNOLOGY SUPERIORITY

z

GOOD VALUE OF PMD

ZFOC use special spun device successfully controlled the value of PMD,and make sure that it keeps stable in cabling.

Interference pattern of spun fiber PMD measurement

Interference pattern of unspun fiber PMD measurement

In cabling,the capability of spun fiber is more stable than unspun fiber,and the value of PMD is smaller.

z PERFECT CONNECTION CAPABILITY Approved by optical communication products ministry of quality supervision and ipspection center,the connection between ZFOC fiber in and outside is good .The single-end connect-loss wont be over 0.1 dB and the double-end connect-loss is all little than 0.05dB.

z

SUPER-STRENGTH SUPER-LONG-DISTANCE FIBER

Apply to non-relay communication network. Features:proof test >2% Standard length of drum:100km ,and longer than this if necessary.

ISSUED:MAY 2008,SUPERSEDES:SEP 2007

2


LOW-PEAK WATER SINGLE MODE FIBER SPECIFICATIONS

Specifications Category

Description Before cabling

After cabling

≤0.34 dB/km (max.)

≤0.36 dB/km (max.)

≤0.33 dB/km(average)

≤0.35 dB/km(average.)

≤0.32 dB/km(max.)

≤0.35 dB/km(max.)

≤0.20 dB/km (max.)

≤0.22dB/km (max.)

≤0.19 dB/km(average)

≤0.21 dB/km(average.)

Attenuation @1310 nm

Attenuation @1383±3 nm

Attenuation @1550 nm

Attenuation @1625 nm

≤0.25 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Optical Specifications

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1300~1324 nm ≤ 0.092 ps/nm2·km

Zero Dispersion Slope PMD Link value (M=20cables Q=0.01% ) maximum PMDQ Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λcc)

0.1 ps/√km ≤1260 nm

Macro bending Loss (100 turns; Ф50 mm)

@1550 nm

≤ 0.05 dB

(100 turns; Ф50 mm)

@1625 nm

≤ 0.10 dB

@1310 nm

9.2±0.4μm

Mode Field Diameter Cladding Diameter Dimensional Specifications

Mechanical Specifications

125 ±0.7μm

Core/clad concentricity error

≤0.5μm

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤1.0%

Proof stress

≥0.69Gpa

ISSUED:MAY 2008,SUPERSEDES:SEP 2007

3


www.chinaztt.com Zhongtian Technology Fiber Optics Co.,Ltd. Shanghai Office(Headquarters) Add:26F, Baoding Building,No.550,Xujiahui Road,Shanghai,P.R.China Tel:86-21-64739988 Fax: 86-21-64158399 Beijing Office Add:719#Room,Tongtai Building,No.33,Financial Street,Beijing ,P.R.China Tel:86-10-88088203 Fax:86-10-88088203 Nantong Factory Add:6# Zhongtian Road, Nantong Economic Technological Development Zone Nantong,Jiangsu,P.R.China Tel:86-513-83599671 Fax: 86-513-83599670 ISSUED:MAY 2008,SUPERSEDES:SEP 2007

4

fiber optical ITU-T G. 652D  

la fibra optica de G.652D Email: aquiles@chinaztt.cn

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you