Issuu on Google+

Microsoft

•MB2-701

Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013

Click the link below to get full version http://www.examcertify.com/MB2-701.html

Questions & Answers: 10


Question: 1 You are running Fetch-based reports in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which component should you add to the computer that has Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) installed? A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Administrative Reports B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions C. SQL Server Configuration Manager D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Authoring Extension

Answer: B Question: 2 Which Microsoft Dynamics CRM web resource is used to validate data that is entered in a te box? A. XML B. HTML C. CSS D. JavaScript

Answer: D Question: 3 Which component defines the navigation areas for Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook and Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets? A. SiteMap B. Application ribbon C. Style Sheet (CSS) D. Service endpoint

Answer: A

http://www.examcertify.com/MB2-701.html

Page 2


Question: 4 Which object is used to retrieve the root URL for an organization? A. GetClientUrl B. PrependOrgName C. GetObject D. GetQueryStringParameters

Answer: A Question: 5 What is the correct term for a set of components that can be transported between different Microsoft Dynamics CRM organizations? A. Solution B. User settings C. Extensions D. Data maps

Answer: B Question: 6 In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, which feature is included as part of the application framework model? A. presentation B. asynchronous business logic C. multi-tenancy D. web services

Answer: A Question: 7 You are making a manual edit to the Account entity command bar.

http://www.examcertify.com/MB2-701.html

Page 3


Which section of the file customizations.xml for the Account entity should you update? A. FormXml B. SiteMap C. RibbonDiffXml D. EntityInfo

Answer: C Question: 8 You are trying to obtain an Account record from Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You do NOT know the name of the Account record. Which method should you use to discover the Account record? A. RetrieveMultiple B. Create C. Retrieve D. Update

Answer: A Question: 9 Which three actions can be performed on entity records when you use the Open Data Protocol (OData)? A. Count B. Execute C. Create D. Delete E. Update

Answer: C, D, E Explanation: Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg334279.aspx

http://www.examcertify.com/MB2-701.html

Page 4


Question: 10 You need to programmatically retrieve the current display name of several custom entities by using a Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP) endpoint. Which endpoint should you use? A. Organization Service B. Organization Data Service C. Discovery Service D. Metadata Browser Managed Solution

Answer: A

http://www.examcertify.com/MB2-701.html

Page 5


•MB2-701

Microsoft

Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013

Click the link below to get full version http://www.examcertify.com/MB2-701.html

Latest tests

70-331

70-332

LOT-951

70-321

HP2-T25

HP2-T26

70-341

70-342

70-411

70-410

70-336

PEGACLSA_62V2

70-337

C_TADM51702

HP0-J54

00M-662

70-689

000-N37

70-480

HP0-J59

http://www.examcertify.com/MB2-701.html

Page 6


Mb2 701