Get Answers to Your ServiceNow CIS-Vulnerability Response (CIS-VR) Certification Exam Today

Page 1

CIS-VR Exam Questions

GET ANSWERS TO YOUR SERVICENOW CIS-VULNERABILITY RESPONSE (CIS-VR) CERTIFICATION EXAM TODAY

CIS-VR Practice Test and Preparation Guide GET COMPLETE DETAIL ON CIS-VR EXAM GUIDE TO CRACK CIS-VULNERABILITY RESPONSE. YOU CAN COLLECT ALL INFORMATION ON CIS-VR TUTORIAL, PRACTICE TEST, BOOKS, STUDY MATERIAL, EXAM QUESTIONS, AND SYLLABUS. FIRM YOUR KNOWLEDGE ON CIS-VULNERABILITY RESPONSE AND GET READY TO CRACK CIS-VR CERTIFICATION. EXPLORE ALL INFORMATION ON CIS-VR EXAM WITH NUMBER OF QUESTIONS, PASSING PERCENTAGE AND TIME DURATION TO COMPLETE TEST. ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Vulnerability Response (CIS-VR) 0


CIS-VR Practice Test CIS-VR is ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Vulnerability Response– Certification offered by the ServiceNow. Since you want to comprehend the CIS-VR Question Bank, I am assuming you are already in the manner of preparation for your CIS-VR Certification Exam. To prepare for the actual exam, all you need is to study the content of this exam questions. You can recognize the weak area with our premium CIS-VR practice exams and help you to provide more focus on each syllabus topic covered. This method will help you to increase your confidence to pass the ServiceNow Vulnerability Response Implementation Specialist certification with a better score.

ServiceNow Vulnerability Response Implementation Specialist Certification Practice Exam

1


CIS-VR Exam Details Exam Name

ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist Vulnerability Response

Exam Code

CIS-VR

Exam Fee

USD $450

Exam Duration

90 Minutes

Number of Questions

45

Passing Score

70%

Format

Multiple Choice Questions

Books / Trainings

Vulnerability Response Implementation

Schedule Exam

Webassessor

Sample Questions

ServiceNow CIS‑Vulnerability Response Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Practice Exam

ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist Vulnerability Response (CIS-VR) Practice Test

ServiceNow Vulnerability Response Implementation Specialist Certification Practice Exam

2


CIS-VR Exam Syllabus Topic Vulnerability Response Applications and Modules Getting Data Into Vulnerability Response

Details

Weights - About ServiceNow Security Operations

20%

- Introducing Vulnerability Response - Vulnerability Response with the ServiceNow Platform - Definition of Vulnerabilities and Vulnerable Items

25%

- Integrating with Vulnerability Scanners and Other Data Sources - Scanner Integration and CMDB Reconciliation

Tools to Manage Vulnerability Response

- Group Vulnerabilities for Easier Management

20%

- Tasking for Vulnerability Remediation - Exploit Enrichment

Automating Vulnerability Response

- Handling Vulnerability Exceptions

20%

- Using Workflows for Process Automation

Application Vulnerability Response

- Exploring Application Vulnerability Response

Vulnerability Response Data Visualization

- Data Visualization Overview: Dashboards and Reporting

8%

- Veracode Integration 7%

- Performance Analytics

ServiceNow Vulnerability Response Implementation Specialist Certification Practice Exam

3


CIS-VR Questions and Answers Set 01. What is the best way to develop a complete list of Vulnerability Reports?

a) Recommend that the client purchase the full Performance Analytics package b) Ask the CISO c) Work with the customer to identify the things that will be most useful to them d) Use the standard out of the box reports only Answer: c

02. The main XML Vulnerability feeds provide ____ data organized by the first four digits of a _____ identifier.

a) Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures (CVE) b) Common Weakness Enumeration (CWE) c) National Vulnerability Database (NVD) d) Third Party Integration Answer: a, c

03. To facilitate the remediation of a Vulnerable Item what type of item is most commonly used?

a) Create a Problem b) Create a Security Incident c) Create a KB article d) Create a Change Answer: b

ServiceNow Vulnerability Response Implementation Specialist Certification Practice Exam

4


04. In regard to the Security Operations Process, which of the following statements defines the "Identify" phase?

a) What processes and assets need protection? b) What techniques can identify incidents? c) What safeguards are available? d) What techniques can restore capabilities? e) What techniques can contain impacts of incidents? Answer: c

05. The Vulnerability Response application provides which roles by default? (Select all that apply)

a) sn_vul.admin b) sn_vul.vulnerability_read c) sn_vul.vulnerability_write d) sn_vul.vulnerability_admin e) sn_vul.vulnerability_report Answer: a, b, c

06. Which application provides the opportunity to align security events with organizational controls, automatically appraising other business functions of potential impact?

a) Performance Analytics b) Event Management c) Governance, Risk, and Compliance d) Service Mapping Answer: c

ServiceNow Vulnerability Response Implementation Specialist Certification Practice Exam

5


07. Which Table would be commonly used for Vulnerability Response?

a) sn_vul_vulnerable_item b) sec_ops_incident c) cmdb_rel_ci d) sysapproval_approver Answer: a

08. Filter Groups can be used in Vulnerability Response to group what type of vulnerability records?

a) Vulnerability groups b) Third Party Entries c) Vulnerable Items d) Vulnerable Software Answer: c

09. When an approval is rejected for a Vulnerable Item exception, what happens to the State field for that record?

a) It reverts to ‘Analysis’ b) It is set to ‘New’ c) It is set to ‘In Review’ d) It will be set back to its previous value Answer: c

ServiceNow Vulnerability Response Implementation Specialist Certification Practice Exam

6


10. Which Vulnerability maturity level provides advanced owner assignment?

a) Enterprise risk trending b) Automated prioritization c) Manual operations d) Improved remediation Answer: d

ServiceNow Vulnerability Response Implementation Specialist Certification Practice Exam

7


Full Online Practice of CIS-VR Certification ProcessExam.com is one of the world’s leading certifications, Online Practice Test providers. We partner with companies and individuals to address their requirements, rendering Mock Tests and Question Bank that encourages working professionals to attain their career goals. You can recognize the weak area with our premium CIS-VR practice exams and help you to provide more focus on each syllabus topic covered. Start Online practice of CIS-VR Exam by visiting URL https://www.processexam.com/servicenow/servicenow-certifiedimplementation-specialist-vulnerability-response-cis-vr

ServiceNow Vulnerability Response Implementation Specialist Certification Practice Exam

8


Millions discover their favorite reads on issuu every month.

Give your content the digital home it deserves. Get it to any device in seconds.