Page 1

Cisco 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security


Enjoy your success in Cisco Certification Exams with our Implementing Cisco Network Security Exam Dumps!!! 210-260 Dumps Questions Answers with Implementing Cisco Network Security Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your Cisco 210-260 Exam. All the 210-260 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in Cisco Implementing Cisco Network Security exam.

210-260 Dumps

210-260 Questions Answers Dumps


You don’t need to take any stress about your 210-260 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of 210-260 Exam Dumps here.

210-260 Dumps

210-260 Questions Answers Dumps


Question NO 1, Which of the following are not default values in an IKE policy on an ASA running software version 8.4 or higher? (Select 2 choices.) A. PSKbased authentication method B. 168bit DES encryption algorithm C. 1024bit DH group D. MD5 hash algorithm E. 14,400second lifetime Correct Answer: DE

www.dumpspedia.com/210-260-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 2, Which of the following is specifically filtered by a URL filtering subscription service on a Cisco router? (Select the best answer.) A. traffic sent from specific domains B. traffic that contains specific keywords C. traffic that contains malicious software D. traffic that matches predefined categories Correct Answer: D

www.dumpspedia.com/210-260-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 3, Which of the following actions could you take to mitigate VLAN hopping attacks? (Select the best answer.) A. Implement sticky MAC addresses. B. Change the native VLAN on trunk ports to an unused VLAN. C. Implement DAI. D. Limit the number of MAC addresses permitted on a port. Correct Answer: B

www.dumpspedia.com/210-260-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 4, Which of the following devices typically sits inline? (Select the best answer.) A. a HIDS B. a HIPS C. a NIDS D. a NIPS Correct Answer: D

www.dumpspedia.com/210-260-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 5, Which of the following statements is true regarding a stateless packetfiltering firewall? (Select the best answer.) A. It can operate at Layer 4 of the OSI model. B. It is more secure than a stateful packetfiltering firewall. C. It tracks packets as a part of a stream. D. It is not susceptible to IP spoofing attacks. Correct Answer: A

www.dumpspedia.com/210-260-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 6, An SNMP readonly community named READONLY is configured on a Cisco router. Which of the following fields in the output of the show snmp command on the router will increment if an NMS makes a set request to the READONLY community? (Select the best answer.) A. Unknown community name B. Illegal operation for community name supplied C. Input queue packet drops D. No such name errors Correct Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/210-260-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 7, Which of the following statements is true of all firewalls? (Select the best answer.) A. They maintain a state table. B. They hide the source of network connections. C. They operate at Layer 7 of the OSI model. D. They are multihomed devices. Correct Answer: D

www.dumpspedia.com/210-260-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 8, You issue the following block of commands on a Cisco router: RouterA(config)#privilege exec level 10 show users RouterA(config)#username boson password cisco RouterA(config)#username boson privilege 15 RouterA(config)#username boson autocommand show users RouterA(config)#line vty 0 4 RouterA(configline)#login local RouterA(configline)#privilege level 7 Which of the following statements accurately describes what happens when the user boson successfully initiates a Telnet session to RouterA? (Select the best answer.) A. The autocommand command fails, and the user is disconnected. B. The autocommand command fails, and the user is not disconnected. C. The autocommand command succeeds, and the user is disconnected. D. The autocommand command succeeds, and the user is not disconnected.

Correct Answer: C

www.dumpspedia.com/210-260-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 9, Which of the following statements is true regarding the outbreak control feature of AMP for Endpoints? (Select the best answer.) A. It cannot block polymorphic malware. B. It must wait for a content update before blocking specific files. C. It cannot whitelist specific applications. D. It can use application blocking lists to contain compromised applications. Correct Answer: D

www.dumpspedia.com/210-260-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 10, You want to use ASDM to create an inspection rule that will drop and log SHOUTcast media streams. Which of the following inspection rules should you configure to achieve your goal? (Select the best answer.) A. H.323 H.225 B. H.323 RAS C. HTTP D. RTSP E. IM

Correct Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/210-260-dumps-questions.html


Why Choose US? Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies

100% Money Back Guarantee on All Dumps

210-260 Dumps

Special Student Discount Available

Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps

User Interactive Exams Software

Get Free Live Updates Exams Software

Real Exam Environment Like Actual Tests

210-260 Questions Answers Dumps


Instant Discount

210-260 Dumps

210-260 Questions Answers Dumps


Good Luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 210-260 Dumps as we have latest 210-260 exam dumps. Click Here following link to download 210-260 braindumps.

210-260 Dumps

210-260 Questions Answers Dumps

210-260 Braindumps  

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Implementing Cisco Network Security Implementing Cisco Network Security certification exam wi...

210-260 Braindumps  

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Implementing Cisco Network Security Implementing Cisco Network Security certification exam wi...

Advertisement