Issuu on Google+

Exam Number/Code: CAT-241 Exam Name: CA Clarity PPM v13.x Business Analyst http://www.exampdf.com/CA/Certified-Business-Analyst/CAT-241.html Exampdf CA CAT-241 training materials have been proved to be the most authoritative guides for you to prepare for your exam. You will find the actual questions are exactly the same as Exampdf CA CAT-241 questions and answers. If you want to pass your CAT-241 exam asap then just go to Exampdf.

Guarantee Policy: 100% Money Back Guarantee The ExamPDF CAT-241 training materials we provide are in a format of PDF, including enough exam questions and answers. It is different from traditional study materials for not only just helping you summarize the main points, these dumps contains the majority of the real test questions which you will see in the CAT-241 exam. In order not to waste your valuable time, we removed all unrelated questions, the real questions are enough for you to prepare for your test, and we can promise to you that we have the coverage for at least 96%.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Which task can you perform using the Proxy tab on the Account Settings page? A. Enable substitute processes. B. Configure an Open Workbench connection. C. Configure advanced settings for notifications. D. Enable other users to respond to your action items. Answer: D 2.You can monitor a release s performance on the Release Dashboard page. Which portlets are found on the Release Dashboard page .? (Choose three) A. Scorecard B. Related Releases C. Related Release Plans D. Requirements ByTheme E. Requirements By Priority Answer: A,D,E 3.You have developed a new process and transported it to a production environment using XML Open Gateway (XOG). To make the process operational, which step do you need to perform? A. Change Mode to Active. B. Validate the process only. C. Run the Execute a Process job. D. Validate and activate the process. Answer: D 4.The Financial Status determines how transactions entered against a project are handled. If you set the status to Hold, then: A. The project is no longer open for financial processing. B. Transactions can be fully processed within the system. C. New transactions cannot accumulate and credit memos cannot be issued against a project. D. New transactions cannot accumulate but existing transactions can be processed against the project. Answer: D 5.You are setting up financial data in CA Clarit y PPM. Which step is only needed if you are implementing chargeback functionality? A. Define classifications. B. Create inputtype codes. C. Create a cost/rate matrix. D. Define General Ledger (GL) codes. Answer: D 6.Which action do you typically perform on a Gantt chart? A. Add virtual attributes. B. Analyze scenario data. C. Change the time scale.

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

D. Synchronize investments. Answer: C 7.Which method to incorporate an investment in a portfolio scenario is valid? A. Pinning the investment B. Selecting the Required check box on the investment C. Adding the investment to the Portfolio Scenarios Global section in the Administration tool D. Adding all the roles on the investment to the scenario to help ensure the investment is included Answer: A 8.Which financial functions were introduced in CA Clarity PPM v13? (Choose three) A. Process-enabled cost plans B. Investment-specific debit rules C. Multiple grouping attributes in cost plans D. The ability to submit cost plans as budget plans E. The use of Internal Rate of Return (IRR), Modified IRR (MIRR), and planned payback periods Answer: A,C,E 9.Which investment types would you typically use to configure a system for Incident Management? (Choose three) A. Ideas B. Assets C. Projects D. Products E. Incidents Answer: A,C,E 10.When you configure a time slice, what does the Rollover Interval property define? B. The period to use for each time slice request A. How often timeslice data is updated C. How often time slice data is transferred to a Character Large Object (CLOB) D. How often the From Date updates for processing an updated time slice request Answer: D

3/3


Why choose ExamPDF: We provide the latest and the most effective questions and answers, under the premise of ensuring quality, we also offer the best price. The most reliable training materials, questions and answers and learning information! Regularly updated, and including the latest, most accurate examination dumps! Senior IT lecturers Microsoft Product Specialist collate the braindumps, guarantee the quality! Any place can be easy to learn with pdf real questions and answers! All ExamPDF test questions are the latest and we guarantee you can pass your exam at first time, Paypal settlement platform to protect the security of your payment information. We promise: fail the exam with ExamPDF training materials, you can enjoy a full refund, and we will provide the latest test materials for free!

Exampdf Hot pages: Promotion page: http://www.exampdf.com/promotion.asp Bundles page: http://www.exampdf.com/bundle.html How to purchase Exampdf products: http://www.exampdf.com/Sales.html

Exampdf Hot certifications page:

Adobe

Apple

Avaya

CheckPoint

CompTIA

EXIN

Microsoft

Network Appliance

Tibco

VMware

Hitachi RES Software

IBM

Citrix ISEB

Oracle

CIW Juniper

Symantec


Exampdf ca cat 241 exam questions