Page 1

Exampdf finally released Symantec promotion activity. From July 16 to August 8 you can enjoy 10% discount on all Symantec exams (coupon code: Symantec). Just go to Exampdf promotion page to find more information. At Exampdf Bundles page you can get additional big sale. Microsoft certifications contain: MCP, MTA, MCSE, MCDST, MCSA, MCSD, and so on. Hot Microsoft exams at Exampdf: 74-343 74-344 70-331 70-332


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: 70-672

Title

: Design & Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Large Orgs

Version : DEMO

1/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.You need to identify the previous versions of the operating system that Fabrikam is allowed to run under the company s existing Volume Licensing agreement. Which document should you view? A. Master Business and Services Agreement B. Price List Guide C. Product List D. Services Provider Use Rights Answer: C 2.You discover three physical servers running Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard that are unlicensed. You also discover three unused licenses for Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise. What is the most cost-effective way to correct the deficit? A. Assign a Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise license to each unlicensed server. B. Buy three licenses for Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard. C. Reassign licenses on a short-term basis to cover usage of the unlicensed servers. D. Split the virtual instances of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise and assign them to the unlicensed servers. Answer: A 3. In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. To reference the case study This question is part of a case study. You must explore the content of the case study to find the information needed to answer this question correctly. To view case study information: Click a rounded button in the left pane. If a list of subitems appears under the button, click one of the subitems to display its content. To return to a question from a case study: Click the Question button in the left pane. Notes Note the following consideration when answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. Question You need to recommend a solution to support the company business goals for server consolidation. What solution should you recommend? A. Deploy Windows Server 2008 with Hyper-V B. Deploy Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack C. Deploy Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager D. Implement Windows Vista Enterprise Centralized Desktop Answer: A 4.Which Software Assurance benefit should Woodgrove Bank use to address the business goal for SQL Server? A. 24x7 Problem Resolution Support

2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. License Mobility Through Software Assurance C. Roaming Use Rights D. Self-hosted Applications Answer: B 5.You need to identify which Software Assurance benefit meets the bank s business goals. Which Software Assurance benefit should you identify? A. Training Vouchers B. TechNet Plus Subscription C. Windows 7 Enterprise D. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) Answer: C 6.You need to recommend a solution to support the company s business goals for server consolidation. Which solution should you recommend? A. Deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 with Hyper-V. B. Deploy Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP). C. Deploy Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager. D. Implement Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA) Answer: A 7.If Litware grows as expected, in three years, for which Enterprise Agreement level will the company qualify? A. Level A B. Level B C. Level C D. Level D Answer: C 8.You need to recommend which volume license right minimizes the cost of Office licenses when desktops are replaced. What should you recommend? A. Downgrade Rights B. Reassignment Rights C. Reimaging Rights D. New Version Rights Answer: B 9. Which of the following services meet the company's business goals for the remote users? A. Remote Desktop Services B. Exchange Hosted Services C. Rights Management Services D. Windows SharePoint Services Answer: D

3/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

10.The company wants to enable employees to access the same desktop environment from their home computers that they use when they are at work. The desktop environment would include each employee's operation system and installed applications. Which solution should you recommend? A. Deploy the software on the home computers by using reimaging rights. B. Deploy a virtual desktop infrastructure on the company servers C. Install the software on the home computers from the Home Use Program D. Install the software on the home computers from the company's volume licensing media. Answer:D

4/4

Exampdf 70 672 training materials  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you