Issuu on Google+

When you pass a Microsoft Certification exam, you become a member of the Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP) community with access to all of the benefits provided through the Microsoft Certification Program. You can use your Microsoft account to access the MCP member sites, where you'll find lots of ways to keep your skills relevant, applicable, and competitive. Microsoft certifications contain: MCP, MTA, MCSE, MCDST, MCSA, MCSD, and so on. Hot Microsoft exams at Exampdf: 74-343 74-344 70-331 70-332


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: 70-332

Title

: Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013

Version : DEMO

1 / 11


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

How to answer Drag and Drop? The Drag and Drop subject will appear "Drag and Drop", which is after the

number.

The real question is as follows: How can we mark them? A, B, C and D represent the boxes on the right.These boxes from top to bottom, in turn, are A, B, C and D. 1, 2, 3 and 4 represent the boxes on the left.These boxes from top to bottom, in turn, are 1, 2, 3 and 4.

Answer:

We marked them as follows:

2 / 11


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

So the answer of choice question is

A2 AND B3

1.You need to ensure that app developers have the necessary permission to submit apps for deployment.Which permission level should you grant to the SharePoint_App_Dev group? A.Contribute permission level to the App Store site B.Farm Administrator permission level to ContentFarm C.Full Control permission level to the App Store site D.App Manager permission level to the Central Administration site E.Full Control permission level to the Central Administration site Answer: C 2.An organization is using SharePoint for team collaboration.Each department in the organization has a team site and a site owner who is responsible for site management.Site owners do not have administrative rights to the web servers.You need to ensure that site owners can install trusted apps to their own site.What should you do? A.Configure content deployment settings. B.Grant the site owners the Full Control permission level to the web applications. C.Create an App Catalog site. D.Configure solution blocking settings. E.Create a sandbox solution. Answer: C 3.Members of the Sales team store Microsoft Excel workbooks and other files on a SharePoint team site.The workbooks do not access external data.When Sales team members attempt to open workbooks from the team site, they receive an error message stating that the workbooks cannot be opened.You need to configure the SharePoint farm to ensure that users can open Excel workbooks.What should you do? A.Set Trusted File Locations for Excel Services. B.Set the Excel Calculation Services authentication method to Impersonation. C.Add members to a Secure Store target application. D.Grant members Read permission to the Sales team site. Answer: A 4. [DRAG And DROP] You need to design the architecture of the farm.What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate terms to the correct location or locations in the answer area.Each term may be used once, more than

3 / 11


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

once, or not at all.You may need to drag a split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 1.Front-end web server 2.Application Server 3.Microsoft SQL Server 4.Content Databases 5 .Config Databases

Answer Area Answer: (D3 AND C3 AND B1 AND A2) AND ONLY (D3, C3, B1, A2) 5.You are managing search results in a SharePoint farm.You need to promote or demote search results that include specific tags.In the Search service application, what should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate link in the answer area.)

4 / 11


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer Area Answer: E 6.This exam contains 4 case studies.The following case study includes 7 questions. Case studies are not timed separately.You can use as much exam time as you would like to complete each case.However, manage your time to ensure you are able to complete all the sections of this exam.There are a total of 70 questions on this exam. You will need to use the information provided in the case to answer the questions.Information and details provided in the case apply to every question in this case study. Each question is independent of the other questions in this case study.Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. At the end of this case study, a review screen will appear.This screen allows you to review your answers and to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam.After you begin a new section, you cannot return to this section. To start the case study To display the first question in this case study, click the Next button.Use the buttons in the left pane to explore the content of the case study before you answer the questions.Clicking these buttons displays information such as business requirements, existing environment, and problem statements.Note that the information displayed on the All Information tab is identical to the information displayed on the subsequent tabs.When you are ready to answer a question, click the Question button to return to the question. 7.You are creating a SharePoint site that will be accessed from the following devices: Client computers Windows Phone devices Windows 8 RT devices You need to optimize the SharePoint experience for the listed devices.What

5 / 11


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

should you configure? A.Custom list views B.Device channels C.Variations D.Design Manager E.Image renditions Answer: B 8.[DRAG And DROP] A company plans to upgrade from a SharePoint Server 2010 farm to a SharePoint Server 2013 farm.You plan to install components that are required on the new farm before upgrading.You need to identify the customizations that must be installed on the new farm.Which command should you run? (To answer, drag the appropriate command and switch to the correct locations in the answer area.) 1.-o enumallwebs 2.-o enumdeployments 3.-o enumcontentdbs 4.psconfig.exe 5.Get-SPContentDatabase 6.stsadm.exe

Answer Area Answer: B1, A3 9.[DRAG And DROP] A site collection includes a subsite that has the following characteristics: The subsite does not appear in the navigation structure for the site collection. It does not appear in the end user recycle bin or the site collection recycle bin. It was last accessed two months ago.You need to restore the subsite without overwriting any other content in the site collection.Which five actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) A.Restore the database backup to a Microsoft SQL Server instance accessible by the SharePoint farm. B.Import the extracted subsite into the original site collection. C.Retrieve the two-month-old Microsoft SQL Server backup of the content database containing the site collection. D.Perform an export operation to extract the deleted subsite from the restored content database. E.Perform a site collection backup operation to extract the subsite from the restored content database. F.Sign in to Central Administration and initiate a granular backup to recover data from an unattached content database.

6 / 11


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

G.Sign in to Central Administration and attach the restored content database to the web application that hosts the site collection. Answer: ((D BEFORE B) AND (F BEFORE D) AND (A BEFORE F) AND (C BEFORE A)) AND ONLY (D, B, F, A, C) 10.You are creating a SharePoint site that will be accessed remotely.You need to optimize the SharePoint experience for all mobile devices.What should you configure? A.Design Manager B.Image renditions C.Custom list views D.Variations E.Device channels Answer: E 11.[DRAG And DROP] A company plans to upgrade a SharePoint 2010 farm to SharePoint Server 2013.The site collection administrators will upgrade the SharePoint sites.The SharePoint 2013 environment contains a web application dedicated to the upgrade process.You need to migrate SharePoint 2010 content to the SharePoint 2013 environment.Before completing the upgrade process, you must ensure that all required customizations have been deployed.Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) A.In Central Administration, attach the content database. B.In the SharePoint 2013 farm, restore the SharePoint Server 2010 databases. C.Run the Test-SPContentDatabase Windows PowerShell cmdlet. D.Run the Mount-SPContentDatabase Windows PowerShell cmdlet. E.Run the Move-SPWebApplication Windows PowerShell cmdlet and apply customizations. Answer: E, D, B 12.You are implementing a claims-based authentication solution for a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services domain.You install and configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).You need to ensure that all web applications in the farm support SAML-based claims authentication.What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose all that apply.) A.Configure SharePoint to trust AD FS as an identity provider. B.Configure web applications to use claims-based authentication and AD FS as the trusted identity provider C.Configure web applications to use classic mode authentication and AD FS as the trusted identity provider. D.Configure AD FS with the web application as a relying party. E.Configure web applications to use forms-based authentication and AD FS as the trusted identity provider. Answer: (D AND B AND A) AND ONLY (D, B, A)

7 / 11


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

13. [DRAG And DROP] You are configuring the ProseWeb site.You need to create the root site collection on the web application.Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) A.Run the Add-SPSolution Windows PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Install-SPSolution Windows PowerShell cmdlet. C.In Central Administration, create a new site collection based on the custom ProseWeb template. D.Upload the solution package to the Solutions gallery of the ProseWeb site collection, and activate the solution. E.Start the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Sandboxed Code Service on at least one server in the farm from Central Administration. Answer: D, C, A 14.You need to configure authentication for the WebApp1 application pool account.What should you do? A.Re-create the application pool account in SharePoint Server 2013. B.Copy the application pool account from the primary replica databases to the secondary replica databases. C.Add the application pool account to the db_owner fixed database role in the Master database. D.Add the application pool account to a contained database. Answer: D 15.You are a SharePoint administrator at Litware, Inc.A Business Data Connectivity service application has recently been deployed.Users report that they cannot create external lists that contain the external content types, and they receive the following error message when they try to open existing external lists: "Access Denied by Business Data Connectivity" You need to configure the minimum permissions required so that users can create external lists and read data in external lists.On the Set Object Permissions page, which permissions should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate permissions in the answer area.)

Answer Area Answer: (C AND B) AND ONLY (C, B)

8 / 11


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

16.[DRAG And DROP] You need to configure authentication for the Tailspin360.TailspinToys.com site.Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) A.Specify the Friendly Name for the Secure Store Service (SSS) field in the Excel Services authentication settings. B.Specify the Target Application ID for the Secure Store Service (SSS) field in the Excel Services authentication settings. C.Create a new Secure Store target application named Sales.Specify a target application ID of SalesReports and a target application type of Group. D.Create a new Secure Store target application named Sales.Specify a target application ID of SalesReports and a target application type of Individual. E.Add the SalesUsers group as a member of the Secure Store target application.Configure the Set Credentials option of the Secure Store target application to use the salesAccess account. F.Add the salesAccessaccount as a member of the Secure Store target application.Configure the Set Credentials option of the Secure Store target application to use the SalesUsersgroup. Answer: E, B, F 17.You need to ensure that users can install apps from the App Catalog.Which permission or permissions should you grant to the users? A.Add and Customize Pages B.Manage Web Site and Create Subsites C.Use Self-Service Site Creation D.Use Client Integration Features Answer: B 18.You are designing a SharePoint search solution.The search solution must meet the following requirements: Run search queries against specific SharePoint columns. Run search queries against specific document properties.You need to ensure the search solution meets the requirements.What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate option from each drop-down list in the answer area.) 1.crawled properties 2.federated search 3.managed properties 4.search refiner 5.tags 6.crawled properties 7.federated search 8.managed properties 9.search refiner 10.tags

9 / 11


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer Area Answer: (B6 AND A3) AND ONLY (B6, A3) 19.You are designing the search service topology for a SharePoint farm.The design must meet the following requirements: Search services must be fault tolerant and highly available. Search crawls must not affect page load times. Search queries must run at the fastest possible speed.You need to distribute the appropriate search service roles to meet the requirements.How should you distribute the service roles? (To answer, select the appropriate service role from each drop-down list in the answer area.) 1.Crawl and Query Processing 2.Index and Crawl 3.Query Processing and Index 4.Crawl and Query Processing 5.Index and Crawl 6.Query Processing and Index 7.Query Processing 8.Index 9.Crawl 10.Query Processing 11.Index 12.Crawl

10 / 11


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer Area Answer: (D12 AND C9 AND B6 AND A3) AND ONLY (D12, C9, B6, A3) 20.You need to meet the security requirement for site collection upgrades.Which two Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.) A.$reports = Get-SPWebApplication "http://reports.wideworldimporters.com" B.$reports.AllowSelfServiceUpgrade C.$reports.AllowSelfServiceUpgrade = false D.$reports = Get-SPSite "http://reports.wideworldimporters.com" E.$reports.AllowSelfServiceUpgrade = true Answer: C AND D

11 / 11


Exampdf 70-332 Exam Training Material