Page 1

SPARE PARTS LIST PAGE 1

MODEL NO. 8406 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 001 003 004 005 006 007 008 009 010 011 012 013 014 015

192877-8 322340-9 254002-0 962155-8 423040-5 285819-0 211201-7 314101-1 ********** ********** 911296-7 159151-7 150178-0 159152-5

016 017 018 019 020 021 022 023 024 025 026 027 028 029 030 031 032 033 034 035 036 037 038 039 040 041 043 044 045 046 047 048 049 050 051

253139-0 226095-7 856580-2 211031-6 911271-3 231386-3 216002-8 ********** 251283-7 263002-9 263014-2 273472-4 414604-6 ********** ********** 682502-4 ********** 687001-1 911133-5 645253-0 ********** 685700-9 263002-9 421433-0 181410-1 643605-9 911285-2 253192-6 211031-6 ********** ********** 241841-7 211031-6 911153-9 159153-3

052 A01 A02 A03

421454-2 763432-9 410102-8 **********

CHUCK S13 6300LR/6013B/6013BR SPINDLE 8406 WOODRUFF KEY 3 RETAINING RING R-37 6300L RUBBER PLATE 8406 BEARING RETAINER 22-23 8406 BALL BEARING 6002LLB 6402 CHANGE RING 8406 ****************************** ****************************** PAN HEAD SCREW M5X75 GEAR HOUSING COMPLETE 8406 TORQUE LIMITER COMPLETE 8406 GEAR HOUSING COVER COMPLETE 84 INC. 25 FLAT WASHER 8 GEAR COMPLETE 19-46 8406 NAME PLATE 8406 BALL BEARING 608LLB (608VV) 67 PAN HEAD SCREW M5X50 COMPRESSION SPRING 3 8406 *STEEL BALL 4.8 HP1500/HP1510 ****************************** + PAN HEAD SCREW M5 RUBBER PIN 4/9402/HR160DWH/903 RUBBER PIN 4 SR2600/N1923BD/HR GRIP 32 FOR HR3520 BAFFLE PLATE 8406 ****************************** ****************************** CORD GUARD 8-85 3707/N1923B ****************************** STRAIN RELIEF 4157KB/6820V PAN HEAD SCREW M4X18 NOISE SUPPRESSOR RP1100/HK0500 ****************************** SPONGE SHEET JN3200/JR3030T RUBBER PIN 4/9402/HR160DWH/903 DUST COVER 8406 (TIB153) CARBON BRUSH CB-106 BRUSH HOLDER HR2000 PAN HEAD SCREW M5X60 FLAT WASHER 14 BALL BEARING 608LLB (608VV) 67 ****************************** ****************************** FAN 62 BALL BEARING 608LLB (608VV) 67 PAN HEAD SCREW M4X28 HANDLE COVER COMPLETE 8406 INC. 38 HOUSING COVER 8406 CHUCK KEY S13 8406C/DA4000LR KEY HOLDER S13 ******************************

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 *** *** 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 *** 1 1 1 1 1 *** *** 1 *** 1 2 1 *** 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 *** *** 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 ***

NOTE

****************************** ******************************

******************************

****************************** ****************************** ******************************

******************************

****************************** ******************************

******************************


SERVICE DRAWING PAGE 1

MODEL NO. 8406

Makita Service Information  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you