Page 1

Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME

DX170W


Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

-

K1036337E

MAIN FRAME ASS'Y

-

D

5001~5036

-

160620-00125

FRAME ASSY,MAIN

-

D

5037~

1

K1030416E

FRAME;MAIN

1

5001~5036

I

160620-00126

1

1

160620-00126

FRAME,MAIN

1

5037~5060

I

160620-00126A

1

1

160620-00126A

FRAME,MAIN

1

5061~5098

1

160620-00126B

FRAME,MAIN

1

5099~5116

I

160620-00126C

1

1

160620-00126C

FRAME,MAIN

1

5117~5229

I

160620-00126E

1

1

160620-00126E

FRAME,MAIN

1

5230~5240

I

160620-00126H

1

1

160620-00126H

FRAME,MAIN

1

5241~

2

K1054221

PLATE

1

3

191-03094C

PLATE

1

4

191-03270B

PLATE

1

5

621-02938B

COVER

1

6

2123-1902B

PIN;KNOCK

1

7

180-00463

PACKING

1

8

K1004521A

PLATE

1

9

DS0025023

BOLT;SET

8

10

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

2

11

S0521366

BOLT

2

12

S5102901

WASHER;SPRING

2

13

S0512066

BOLT M10X1.5X25

2

14

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

2

15

S0508866

BOLT

4

16

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

4

17

DS7601020

BUSHING;RUBBER

5

5001~5098

17

DS7601044

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

5099~

18

DS7603052

BUSHING;RUBBER

3

19

DS7601031

RUBBER;BUSHING

2

5001~5098

19

DS7601031

RUBBER;BUSHING

1

5099~

20

DS7601026

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

21

DS7603070

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

22

2160-1004D28

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

23

2160-1004D33

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

24

2160-1004D38

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

25

DS7603071

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

26

2160-1201D14

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

DX170W

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

27

DS7601057

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

28

2160-1004D3

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

5001~5098

28

2160-1004D3

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

5099~

29

2160-1201D27

BUSHING;RUBBER

4

30

2160-1004D26

GROMMET

2

31

2160-1201D26

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

32

S0570866

BOLT

35

33

2123-1107D7

PIN;KNOCK

2

34

2114-9012A

WASHER

35

35

K1024910

PLATE;ANTI-SKID

1

36

S0518466

BOLT

4

37

S5102803

WASHER;SPRING

4

39

K1033721B

BRACKET

1

5001~5060

39

110406-00336

BRACKET;MCV

1

5061~

40

DS7601027

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

5099~

41

DS7601086

GUIDE,RUBBER

2

5099~

42

DS7601087

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

5099~

51

191-03429B

BLOCK

1

52

191-03430B

BLOCK

1

53

2114-1370

WASHER

4

54

120-00322A

BOLT

4

55

2114-1059D229

SHIM

5

56

2114-1059D224

SHIM

5

DX170W

2

ICA

I

Replacable

110406-00336

Qty

1


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT

DX170W


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

-

K1045978A

COUNTER WEIGHT ASS'Y

1

5001~5075

-

160702-00113

WEIGHT ASSY,COUNTER

1

5076~5078

I

160702-00113B

1

-

160702-00113B

WEIGHT ASSY,COUNTER

1

5079~5171

Y

160702-00113C

1

-

160702-00113C

WEIGHT ASSY,COUNTER

1

5172~

1

K1030839A

WEIGHT;COUNTER (3TON)

1

5001~5075

I

160702-00206

1

1

160702-00206

WEIGHT,COUNTER(3.35 ton)

1

5076~5078

I

160702-00206B

1

1

160702-00206B

WEIGHT,COUNTER(3.35TON)

1

5079~

2

2160-9011

CAP

2

3

K1006982A

GROMMET

1

4

534-00115A

LAMP;REAR COMBI.

2

5001~5171

I

301005-00310

2

4-1

534-00120

LAMP

1

5001~5171

4-1A

K9002677

BULB

2

5001~5171

4-2

S5102303

WASHER;SPRING

2

5001~5171

301005-00310

LAMP,REAR;STOP,TURN

2

5172~

515-00015

BULB

1

5172~

534-00116A

LAMP;REVERSING

2

5001~5171

I

301005-00311

2

5-1

534-00121

LAMP

1

5001~5171

5-1A

K9002677

BULB

1

5001~5171

5-2

S5102303

WASHER;SPRING

1

5001~5171

301005-00311

LAMP,REAR;BACK

2

5172~

5A

515-00015

BULB

1

5172~

6

K1005717

LAMP;REGISTRATION PLATE

1

6A

2534-6019

CASE;LAMP

1

6B

2515-1021D5

BULB

1

7

195-02927B

BRACKET

1

8

S3450583

SCREW

2

9

S5100103

WASHER;SPRING

2

10

2197-1661

BRACKET

4

11

K1001029

BOLT

4

12

190-00078

REFLECTOR

2

13

S3450823

SCREW

2

14

S5102203

WASHER;SPRING

2

15

S0514666

BOLT M12X1.75X16

1

16

160-00073A

CAP

4

4 4A 5

5

DX170W

1

5076~


Fig. 1120 ENGINE MOUNTING

DX170W


Fig. 1120 ENGINE MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1030405C

ENGINE MOUNTING

-

D

5001~5022

-

150109-00040

ENGINE ASSY;COMMON

-

D

5023~

1

195-02643C

SUPPORT;NUT

4

2

161-00550

RUBBER

4

3

161-00548

RUBBER

4

4

2114-1929

WASHER

4

5

2114-9012A

WASHER

8

7

K1009639

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNTING

2

5001~5146

7

110427-00214

BRACKET,ENGINE MOUNTING

2

5147~

30

S0771466

BOLT

4

31

S0521566

BOLT M16X2.0X45

8

34

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

8

43

S0508866

BOLT

1

44

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

1

DX170W

1

ICA

I

Replacable

110427-00214

Qty

2


Fig. 1130 RADIATOR & RESERVE TANK

DX170W


Fig. 1130 RADIATOR & RESERVE TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1030405C

ENGINE MOUNTING

-

D

5001~5022

-

150109-00040

ENGINE ASSY;COMMON

-

D

5023~

6

K1009635

STAY

2

10

K1038409

TANK;RESERVE

1

12

K1033000A

BRACKET

1

5001~5022

12

110420-00032

BRACKET,RESERVER TANK

1

5023~

13

K1009160A

HOSE;WATER

1

14

K1009161A

HOSE;WATER

1

15

2185-1247D142

HOSE

1

21

K1009271C

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

5001~5269

21

440211-00355

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

5270~

23

S8470075

CLAMP;HOSE

4

5001~5220

23

S8500079

CLAMP;HOSE

5

5221~

24

S8450006

CLAMP;HOSE

2

25

124-00208D2

CLIP

2

26

S0521366

BOLT

8

28

K1001029

BOLT

4

29

S0515066

BOLT

2

34

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

4

35

2114-1816A

WASHER

4

36

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

2

40

S5010913

WASHER,PLAIN;M16

4

45

DS0025017

BOLT

2

DX170W

1

ICA

I

Replacable

440211-00355

Qty

1


Fig. 1140 RADIATOR

DX170W


Fig. 1140 RADIATOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1009271C

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

5001~5269

-

440211-00355

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

5270~

1

K9004261

RADIATOR

1

2

K9004262

COOLER;OIL

1

5001~5269

2

400206-00390

COOLER,OIL

1

5270~

3

K9004263A

CAC ASS'Y

1

4

K1015210

COOLER;FUEL

1

5

-

FRAME

1

6

K9004264

SHROUD

1

7

K9004265A

GUARD;FAN

1

10

K9004268

NET;WIRE

1

11

K9004269

NET;WIRE

1

12

K9004270

NET;WIRE

1

15

K9004271

BRACKET

1

16

K9004272

BRACKET

1

19

K1010769

CAP;PRESSURE

1

22

K9003878

COCK ASS'Y

1

DX170W

1

D

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

440211-00355

1

I

400206-00390

1


Fig. 1150 MUFFLER

DX170W


Fig. 1150 MUFFLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

-

K1030405C

ENGINE MOUNTING

-

D

5001~5116

-

150109-00040

ENGINE ASSY;COMMON

-

D

5117~

8

K1009642E

MUFFLER SUB ASS'Y

1

5001~5116

I

240103-00185

1

8

240103-00185

MUFFLER ASSY

1

5117~5269

Y

240103-00185A

1

8

240103-00185A

MUFFLER ASSY

1

5270~5297

Y

240103-00185B

1

8

240103-00185B

MUFFLER ASSY

1

5298~

8A

K1009641B

BRACKET;MUFFLER

1

5001~5116

Y

110421-00029

1

8A

110421-00029

BRACKET,MUFFLER MOUNTING

1

5117~5269

I

110421-00029A

1

8A

110421-00029A

BRACKET,MUFFLER MOUNTING

1

5270~

8B

K1023869C

MUFFLER

1

5001~5297

Y

240103-00552

1

8B

240103-00552

MUFFLER

1

5298~

8C

2120-2135A

BOLT;U

2

8D

S4012633

NUT

8

8E

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

4

11

K1009721A

PIPE;EXHAUST

1

16

K1037930

COVER;TURBO CHARGER

1

20

K1024182

CLAMP;HOSE

1

22

2124-1592A

CLAMP

1

5001~5137

I

120203-00102

1

22

120203-00102

CLAMP

1

5138~

27

DS0025014

BOLT;SET

2

28

K1001029

BOLT

2

32

S0515866

BOLT

2

37

S4012733

NUT

2

39

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

DX170W

1


Fig. 1160 CAC PIPING

DX170W


Fig. 1160 CAC PIPING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1030412A

CAC PIPING

-

1

K1038124

ENGINE ASS'Y(Tier-III)

1

2

K1046100

PIPE;AIR

1

3

K1046101

PIPE;AIR

1

4

K1009636A

BRACKET;CAC PIPE

1

5

K1009637

BRACKET;CAC PIPE

1

5001~5137

5

110420-00341

BRACKET,MOUNTING;CAC PIPE

1

5138~

6

K1038375

HOSE;AIR

2

7

K1038559

HOSE;AIR

2

8

K1000704A

CLAMP

2

5001~5295

8

S8500079

CLAMP;HOSE

2

5296~

9

124-00194

CLAMP

6

5001~5295

9

S8500092

CLAMP;HOSE

6

5296~

10

DS0025017

BOLT

8

DX170W

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

I

110420-00341

1

Y

S8500079

2

Y

S8500092

6


Fig. 1170 AIR CLEANER

DX170W


Fig. 1170 AIR CLEANER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

K1037095

AIR CLEANER ASS'Y

-

1

124-00298A

BAND;AIR CLEANER

2

2

621-02799B

COVER;AIR CLEANER

1

3

K1008507

HOSE;AIR

1

4

195-02780A

BRACKET;AIR CLEANER

1

5

170-00004

INDICATOR;DUST

1

6

DS0025023

BOLT;SET

10

7

S8510143

CLAMP;HOSE

1

8

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

2

9

S8510118

CLAMP;HOSE

1

51

204-00067

AIR CLEANER

1

51-1

-

BODY

1

51-2

474-00039

ELEMENT;INNER

1

51-3

474-00040

ELEMENT;OUTER

1

51-4

204-00075

COVER

1

51-5

204-00070

VALVE;VACUATOR

1

51-6

401002-01072

RING,O

1

K1003618

CAP;RAIN

1

52

DX170W

1

D

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1180 PUMP INSTALLATION

DX170W


Fig. 1180 PUMP INSTALLATION Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1030825A

PUMP INSTALLATION

-

1

K1028933A

PUMP;MAIN

1

5001~5149

1

400914-00118

PUMP,MAIN

1

5150~

2

K1013823

COUPLING;PUMP

1

2A

-

HUB

1

2B

2474-7009

ELEMENT

1

2C

-

INSERT(A)

4

D

2D

-

INSERT(R)

4

D

2E

K9000422

SOCKET BOLT SET(8EA)

1

2F

-

BOLT;CLAMPING

2

D

2G

-

PIN;SPRING

12

D

2H

2474-7009K

ELEMENT KIT

1

3

2547-9045

SENSOR;PRESSURE

2

4

K1025341B

ADAPTER

2

5

S8040061

O-RING

2

6

S0558366

BOLT M10X1.5X40

3

7

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

12

8

S0558166

BOLT

9

DX170W

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

D

Y

400914-00118

1


Fig. 1190 FUEL TANK

DX170W


Fig. 1190 FUEL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1030429C

FUEL TANK ASS'Y

-

D

5001~5105

-

450103-00137

TANK ASSY,FUEL

-

D

5106~

1

470-00166L

TANK;FUEL

1

5001~5240

1

450103-00263

TANK,FUEL

1

5241~

2

119-00014AD1

GAUGE;LEVEL

1

3

K1001029

BOLT

3

4

DS2802021

CLIP

2

5

473-00033

COVER

1

6

S8011450

O-RING

1

7

S0512066

BOLT M10X1.5X25

6

8

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

6

9

186-00017A

COCK;DRAIN

1

10

S0565466

BOLT

4

11

114-00425

SPACER

4

12

2114-1813

SHIM

2

5001~5163

12

2114-1813

SHIM

7

5164~

13

2114-1814

SHIM

2

5001~5163

13

2114-1814

SHIM

7

5164~

14

471-00105A

FILTER;FUEL STRAINER

1

15

K1004266

CAP;FUEL

1

5001~5105

15

110911-00126

CAP,FUEL

1

5106~

15A

400504-00045

ELEMENT(FUEL CAP)

1

5106~

16

2181-1950D1

PLUG

2

5001~5240

16

2181-1890D2

PLUG

2

5241~

17

S8000111

O-RING

2

18

547-00026

SENDER;FUEL

1

19

2195-3500

BRACKET

1

20

S3450833

SCREW

6

21

S5100203

WASHER;SPRING

6

22

S0514666

BOLT M12X1.75X16

2

23

DS2105006

HOSE;FUEL 200L

1

24

2181-2104D6

ADAPTER

1

25

S8000181

O-RING

1

26

S8470032

CLAMP;HOSE

2

27

S8450012

CLAMP

1

28

K1019027

ADAPTER;FUEL FILLER PUMP

1

DX170W

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

450103-00263

1

I

110911-00126

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

29

DS2079193

HOSE

1

30

124-00208D5

CLIP

1

61

2181-1950D1

PLUG

1

62

S8000111

O-RING

1

DX170W

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1200 FUEL PIPING

DX170W


Fig. 1200 FUEL PIPING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1030717B

FUEL PIPING

-

1

K1044605

PRE FUEL FILTER ASS'Y

1

1A

K1006530

FILTER;PRE FUEL

1

1B

K1046352

BOWL

1

1C

K1046350

SENSOR;WATER

1

2

K1016092

PLATE

1

3

K1002864

ELBOW

2

4

DS2479004

ADAPTER

2

5

S0515266

BOLT

2

6

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

7

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

4

8

S0561066

BOLT M12X1.75X65

2

9

DS2105060

HOSE;FUEL

1

10

DS2105011

HOSE;FUEL

1

11

DS2105022

HOSE;FUEL

1

12

DS2105078

HOSE;FUEL

1

13

S8450012

CLAMP

8

5001~5137

13

S8450006

CLAMP;HOSE

8

5138~

14

K1001029

BOLT

9

15

2124-1509D2

CLIP

1

16

124-00209D1

CLIP

7

17

124-00208D2

CLIP

1

DX170W

1

D

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1210 OIL TANK

DX170W


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

DAEWOO DOOSAN DX170W WHEELED EXCAVATOR Service Repair Manual  
DAEWOO DOOSAN DX170W WHEELED EXCAVATOR Service Repair Manual  
Advertisement