Page 1

PARTS CATALOGUE

CRAWLER EXCAVATOR CX290B


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 00-001-00(01) COMPONENT INDEX


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 00-001-00(01) COMPONENT INDEX Ref

Part Number

Qty

Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

22 23 24

1 1 1

25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

34 35

1 1

BUCKET - See Figures 09-310-00 01 To 09-315-00 01 BUCKET CONTROL See Figure 09-300-00 01 BUCKET CYLINDER - See Figures 08-020-00 01, 08-303-00 01 DIPPER - See Figures 09-200-00 01 DIPPER CYLINDER - See Figures 08-018-00 01, 08-019-00 01, 08-302-00 1, 08-302-001 01 MONOBLOCK BOOM - See Figures 09-100-00 01, 09-100-01 01 BOOM CYLINDER - See Figures 08-012-00 01 To 08-016-00 01, 08-300-00 01 To 08-301-01 01 UPPERSTRUCTURE CHASSIS - See Figures 09-002-00 01, 09-003-00 01 COWLING - See Figures 09-005-00 01 To 09-008-01 01 COUNTERWEIGHT - See Figure 09-004-00 01 SWING JOINT - See Figure 07-010-00 01 FUEL TANK, FUEL SYSTEM - See Figures 03-001-00 01 To 03-042-01 01 HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR, HYDRAULIC SYSTEM - See Figures 08-001-00 01, 08-004-00 01 To 08-046-00 01 HYDRAULIC PUMP - See Figures 08-002-00 01, 08-003-00 01 EXHAUST ENGINE - See Figure 02-003-00 01 ENGINE - See Figures s 02-001-00 01, 02-005-01 01 To 02-110-01 01 RADIATOR - See figures 02-004-00 01, 02-004-01 01 AIR FILTRATION - See figure 02-002-00 01 BATTERIES, ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - See figures 04-001-00 01 To 04-815-02 01 CONTROL VALVE - See figure 08-200-00 01 UNDERCARRIAGE, HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT For CX290B LC- See Figures 05-001-00 01, 07-001-00 01 UNDERCARRIAGE, HYDRAULIC CIRCUITFor CX290B NLC - See Figures 05-001-01 01, 07-001-01 01 TRACK FOOT STEP - See Figures 05-006-00 01 To 05-010-00 01 GUIDE, CHAIN - See Figures 05-011-00 01, 05-011-01 01 TRAVEL MOTOR AND REDUCTION GEAR - See Figures 06-001-00 01, 06-010-00 01, 07-011-00 01, 07-012-00 01 ROLLER LOWER - See Figure 05-003-00 01 ROLLER UPPER - See Figure 05-002-00 01 GUIDE PULLEY - See Figure 05-004-00 01 SWING MOTOR-DRIVE REDUCTION GEAR - See Figures 06-002-00 01, 08-220-00 01 TENSION DAMPER - See Figure 05-005-00 01 SWING COMPONENTS, LUBRICATION CIRCUIT - See Figure 09-001-00 01 OPERATORS COMPARTMENT, CAB - See Figures 04-011-00 01, 09-029-00 01 To 09-032-00 01 OPERATORS COMPARTMENT, LEVER, CONTROL - See Figure 09-009-00 01 OPERATORS COMPARTMENT - SEAT AND CONTROL ARM MOUNTING - See Figures 09-017-00 01 To 09-023-00 01 CAB AIR CONDITIONING - Sees Figures 09-025-00 01 To 09-028-00 01 SIDE INSTRUMENT PANEL - See Figure 09-029-00 01


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-001-00(01) ENGINE MOUNTING - ENGINE - OIL CIRCUIT


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-001-00(01) ENGINE MOUNTING - ENGINE - OIL CIRCUIT Ref

Part Number

2

KBH10560

5 9 10 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

REF REF REF KSH1067 KSH0908 627-10035 150409A1 KSH0909 KSH0910 627-12040 150811A1 KTH0566 KTH0567 150874A1 827-20150 150817A1 KSH0923 157580A1 154503A1 152012A1 154503A1 102R008Y110R KHH0515 153081A1

Qty

Description

1 ENGINE, , Include(s) 5, 9, 10 Also Figures 02-001-01 01 Ref. 3, 4, 8, 11, 12, 13 And Figures 02-005-01 01 To 02-110-01 01, 03-040-01 01 To 03-042-01 01, 04-060-01 01 To 04-815-02 01 1 INSTRUCTION, Belt, See Figure(s) 02-033-01 01 Ref. 184 1 INSTRUCTION, Oil Filter, See Figure(s) 02-050-02 01 Ref. 496 1 INSTRUCTION, Fuel Filter, See Figure(s) 03-041-01 01 Ref. 1 1 SUPPORT, 1 SUPPORT ASSY., 10 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, M10x 35; 10.9 10 WASHER, 1 SUPPORT ASSY., 1 SUPPORT ASSY., 8 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, M12 x 40; 10.9 8 WASHER, 4 SILENTBLOC, 4 SILENTBLOC, 4 WASHER, 4 BOLT, Hex, M20 x 150, 10.9, M20 x 150; 10.9 8 WASHER, 4 NUT, 2 ELBOW, 90Ñ”, 3/4" O-Ring x 3/4", 2 O-RING, 1 CONNECTOR, 1 O-RING, 2 BOLT, M8 x 110 2 BOLT, M8 x 140 4 WASHER,


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-001-01(01) ENGINE MOUNTING - ENGINE - OIL CIRCUIT


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-001-01(01) ENGINE MOUNTING - ENGINE - OIL CIRCUIT Ref 3 4 8 11 12 13 28 29 31 32 33 41 42 43 44

Part Number REF REF REF REF REF REF 151654A1 154503A1 KBH10580 KBH10590 KBR0819 KRH10200 KRH10210 166052A1 KRH10470

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 1

Description INSTRUCTION, Controler, See Figure(s) 04-060-01 01 Ref. 613 INSTRUCTION, Gasket, See Figure(s) 02-036-01 01 Ref. 84 INSTRUCTION, Harness, See Figure(s) 04-810-01 01 Ref. 71 INSTRUCTION, Relay, See Figure(s) 04-060-01 01 Ref. 424 INSTRUCTION, Sensor, See Figure(s) 040-60-01 01 Ref. 797 INSTRUCTION, Sensor, See Figure(s) 04-060-01 01 Ref. 796 ADAPTER, 3/4" NPT O-Ring x 3/4" NPT, , Include(s) 29 O-RING, HOSE ASSY., 1350 mm HOSE ASSY., 1450 mm SHEATH, FLEXIBLE, 400 mm CLAMP, PLATE, BOLT, GROMMET,


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-002-00(01) AIR FILTRATION


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-002-00(01) AIR FILTRATION Ref 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Part Number KSH0930 KSH0931 KSH0932 KSH0933 KSH0934 KHB0924 KSH0935 NSS 166564A1 166347A1 KBH10370 152718A1 KHH10330 165818A1 KRH1236 157742A1 KRH1237 157169A1 165951A1 KSH1036 150545A1 150855A1 KBH10360 166352A1 KSH1035 150545A1 150294A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description FILTER ASSY., , Include(s) 3 - 9 CASE, FILTER, AIR, FILTER, AIR, COVER, VALVE, FITTING, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CAP, BOLT, M10 x 30 SUPPORT, BOLT, SENSOR, ELBOW, SEAL, NUT, M10 x 1.25 ELBOW, HOSE, 300 mm CLAMP, HOSE, LARGE, CLAMP, CLAMP, SUPPORT, BOLT, HOSE, LARGE, CLAMP, CLIP, M12 x 30


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-003-00(01) EXHAUST


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-003-00(01) EXHAUST Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Part Number KSH0948 KSH1037 KBH0850 150472A1 827-10050 150409A1 150668A1 165952A1 KSH1038 153856A1 KSH0951

Qty 1 1 2 8 3 3 1 1 1 8 1

Description MUFFLER, SUPPORT, U-BOLT, NUT, N M10 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 50, 10.9, M10 x 50 WASHER, W M10 TUBE, MOUNTING CLIP, PIPE, EXHAUST SYSTEM, NUT, M10 x 1.25 COLLAR ASSY.,


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-004-00(01) ENGINE WATER CIRCUIT - RADIATOR


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-004-00(01) ENGINE WATER CIRCUIT - RADIATOR Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 11 10 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

Part Number KBH10290 KBH10390 KBH10400 KBH10880 KBH10420 152718A1 KSH1065 164967A1 KHH0517 KBH10450 165951A1 KBH10430 KBH10890 KBH10900 152718A1 KBH10520 KBH10470 KBH10540 KHH0358 827-8040 895-11008 KBH10530 KBH10490 KBH10500 KBH10480 KBH10510 KSH1063 KTH0632 KTH0633 KRH1377 895-11005 166373A1 KBH10550 166373A1 KBH10310 KBH10320 165795A1 165794A1 KHH10850 167542A1 166351A1 165951A1 KHH0499 165952A1 KSH1031

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 1 1 1 8 8 8 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 2 4 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Description RADIATOR, , See Figure(s) 02-004-01 01 TUBE, RIGID, TUBE, RIGID, SUPPORT, SUPPORT, BOLT, AIR FLEXIBLE, CLAMP, HOSE, 2000 mm SUPPORT, CLAMP, SUPPORT, SUPPORT, SUPPORT, BOLT, SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL PROTECTION, PAD, RUBBER, RETAINER, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 10.9, M8 x 40; 10.9 WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL, BAND, BAND, SCREW, M5 x 100 WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, BOLT, M16 x 40 STAY, BOLT, M16 x 40 HOSE, LARGE, HOSE, LARGE, CLAMP, CLAMP, TANK, HOLDER, BOLT, M10 x 20 CLAMP, HOSE, 900 mm MOUNTING CLIP, HOSE, LARGE,


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-004-00(01) ENGINE WATER CIRCUIT - RADIATOR Ref 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53

Part Number KSH1032 164968A1 164967A1 KBH10610 KBH10600 152718A1 KBH10870 152718A1

Qty 1 2 2 1 1 5 1 2

Description HOSE, LARGE, CLAMP, CLAMP, FRAME, SUPPORT, BOLT, SUPPORT, BOLT,


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-004-01(01) RADIATOR ASSY


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-004-01(01) RADIATOR ASSY Ref

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 15 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44

Part Number KBH10290 LN001720 NSS LE013270 LE013280 LE013290 LE013300 LE013310 LG005900 LG005620 TR00521 156602A1 LK005540 LA00804 LT001580 LT001590 LE013320 LA010480 LA010490 LG005910 LN001730 LN001740 LE013330 LE013340 LE013350 LA00792 LA00792 LW005000 158870A1 LS003100 158870A1 LS003110 156606A1 LN001750 LA010500 LG00406 156606A1 LS003120 LA00781 LS003130 LA00781 LS003140 158870A1 LS003150 158870A1

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 1 8 1 3 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2

Description RADIATOR, , Include(s) 1 - 58 , Include(s) 2 - 7 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Radiator SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL PROTECTION, STRIP-GASKET, STRIP-GASKET, CAP, RADIATOR, COCK, PLUG, CLIP, HOUSING, , Include(s) 15, 16 SEAL PROTECTION, BOLT, WASHER, SEAL PROTECTION, COOLER, OIL, , Include(s) 21 - 24 SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL PROTECTION, SEAL PROTECTION, SCREW, SCREW, SHROUD, BOLT, SUPPORT, BOLT, PROTECTOR, BOLT, INTERCOOLER, BOLT, PROTECTOR, BOLT, SUPPORT, SCREW, SUPPORT, SCREW, SUPPORT, BOLT, SUPPORT, BOLT,


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-004-01(01) RADIATOR ASSY Ref

Part Number

45 LN001760 46 LA00677 LR014610 48 LR014620 49 LE013360 50 158870A1 LR014630 52 NSS 53 LE013370 54 158870A1 55 LS003160 56 158870A1 57 LG005920 58 LH004680

Qty 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 4

Description COOLER, BOLT, PLATE, , Include(s) 48, 49 SEAL PROTECTION, BOLT, PLATE, , Include(s) 52, 53 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate SEAL PROTECTION, BOLT, SUPPORT, BOLT, GRILLE, RADIATOR, COLLAR,


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-005-01(01) PACKAGE SEALS - ENGINE


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-005-01(01) PACKAGE SEALS - ENGINE Ref 1

Part Number 87336450

Qty 1 KIT, SEALS,

Description


CX290B CRAWLER EXCAVATOR - TIER III (EUROPE) (1/07- ) 02-005-03(01) PACKAGE SEALS - ENGINE


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

CASE CX290B Crawler Excavator Parts Catalogue Manual  
CASE CX290B Crawler Excavator Parts Catalogue Manual  
Advertisement