Page 1

PARTS CATALOGUE

580SR


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.040(01) CYLINDER BLOCK


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.040(01) CYLINDER BLOCK Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Part Number 2830082 4899026 4895039 4895038 4895228 4891353 4895040

Qty 1 10 3 4 2 10 1

Description CYLINDER BLOCK, , Includes 2 To 7 DOWEL, PLUG, PLUG, PLUG, SCREW, 12X120 BUSHING,


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.040(02) CYLINDER BLOCK


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.040(02) CYLINDER BLOCK Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Part Number 4894218 4895605 4899115 4899009 4899072 4895392 4895393 4895049 4895180 504047260

Qty 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 8 4

Description SCREW, PLUG, 14x1.5 , Includes 3 O-RING, PLUG, 10x1.5 , Includes 5 O-RING, PLUG, 18x1.5, Includes 7 O-RING, DOWEL, TAPPET, NOZZLE, LUB. OIL JET,


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.042(01) OIL PUMP, PAN


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.042(01) OIL PUMP, PAN Ref 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Part Number 4899020 4899091 4895489 4898301 504043550 4895584 4894139 504069777 504062812 504051893 4895538

Qty 2 22 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description SCREW, 8x20 SCREW, SCREW, GASKET, PAN, ENGINE OIL, GASKET, PLUG, 22x1.5 GASKET, SPACER, STRAINER ASSY., SCREW,


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.043(01) CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.043(01) CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Part Number 4899026 4899091 4899093 4899073 504050848 504074001 17278780 4895355

Qty 2 4 5 2 1 1 1 2

Description DOWEL, SCREW, SCREW, SCREW, COVER, COVER, O-RING, SCREW, 5x17


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.043(02) CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.043(02) CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS Ref 1 2 3 4 5

Part Number 4897024 4899078 4899063 4890832 4891209

Qty 1 5 8 1 2

Description COVER, SCREW, SCREW, M8x30 GASKET, DOWEL,


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.043(03) CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.043(03) CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14

Part Number 4899026 4899109 4899075 4895378 4895379 4899076 4899074 4890833 4899103 504069775 4895358 504030423 4899020 504062964 4895079

Qty 2 3 8 2 2 5 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1

Description DOWEL, SCREW, M10x1.5x80 SCREW, M10x1.5x40 PLUG, O-RING, SCREW, M12x80 SCREW, GASKET, SCREW, COVER, COVER, COVER, SCREW, M8x20 SCREW, PLUG,


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.045(01) BREATHER - ENGINE


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.045(01) BREATHER - ENGINE Ref 1 2 3

Part Number 504069558 500315795 4899110

Qty 1 BREATHER, 1 GASKET, 3 SCREW,

Description


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.060(01) CYLINDER HEAD


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.060(01) CYLINDER HEAD Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Part Number 4892861 4892859 4895790 4895183 4895188 4895187 4895347 4895215 4895184 4899009 4899072 4895179 4897178 4897179 2830919 4895078

Qty 4 10 1 16 4 4 8 8 8 1 1 3 4 4 1 5

Description SCREW, SCREW, CYLINDER HEAD, , Includes 12, 13, 14 COTTER, ROCKER ARM, VALVE, ENG EXHAUST, STD, VALVE, ENGINE, INLET, STD, CUP, SPRING, CUP, PLUG, 10X1.5, Includes 11 O-RING, PLUG, VALVE SEAT, VALVE SEAT, GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD, SP= 1.25 PLUG,


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.063(01) CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS


580SR CASE SUPER-R BACKHOE LOADER (1/04- ) 0.063(01) CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Part Number 4895360 16784504 4895214 504065040 2830775 504053522 2830784

Qty 4 4 4 2 1 4 1

Description BUSHING, SCREW, SCREW, COVER, BAFFLE ASSY., GASKET, COVER, , Includes 2, 5


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

CASE 580SR Backhoe Loader Parts Catalogue Manual  
CASE 580SR Backhoe Loader Parts Catalogue Manual  
Advertisement