Page 1

Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK

MEGA 300


Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.01101-6039

CYLINDER BLOCK ASS'Y

1

1

65.01101-6036B

CYLINDER BLOCK ASS'Y

1

1

65.01101-0039

BLOCK;CYLINDER

1

1

65.01101-0036A

BLOCK;CYLINDER

1

1

65.04410-0016

BUSH;CAM SHAFT

4

1

06.15091-0313

PLUG;CORE

2

1

65.91606-0041

PLUG;CORE

2

2

65.90201-0144

BOLT;STUD FLYWHEEL

2

2

65.90201-0144

BOLT;STUD FLYWHEEL

-

3

65.01105-1157

CAP;BEARING(7)

1

D

4

65.01105-1158

CAP;BEARING(1,2,3,5,6)

5

D

5

65.01105-1159

CAP;BEARING(4)

1

D

5

65.01105-1159D

CAP;BEARING(4)

1

D

6

65.91710-0035

RING;LOCATING

14

7

65.90020-0036

BOLT;BEARING CAP

14

7

65.90020-0036A

BOLT;BEARING CAP

14

8

06.15091-0326

PLUG;CORE

15

9

65.90201-0057

BOLT;STUD(TIMING GEAR CASE)

1

10

65.01201-0019

LINER;CYLINDER

6

10

65.01201-0051

LINER;CYLINDER

6

11

06.22022-0908

PIN;DOWEL 6m6X12

4

11

06.22022-0907

PIN;DOWEL 6M6X10

4

12

65.90320-0021

SCREW;PLUG

1

12

65.90320-0022

PLUG SCREW PT1/8

1

13

65.98150-0002

ADAPTER

1

15

06.22022-1009

PIN;DOWEL

2

16

06.56190-0718

RING;SEAL

2

17

06.08092-2407

SCREW;PLUG M22X1.5

2

17

65.90310-0136

SCREW;PLUG

2

18

06.56190-0704

RING;SEAL

1

19

65.90310-0091

SCREW;PLUG M12X1.5X20

1

20

06.22022-1112

PIN;DOWEL

2

20

06.22022-1113

PIN

2

21

65.98130-0076

ADAPTER

1

22

06.56180-0704

RING;SEAL A12X18

2

22

06.56190-0704

RING;SEAL

3

MEGA 300

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

23

65.27441-7005

SWITCH;OIL PRESSURE

1

23

65.27441-7007

SWITCH;OIL PRESSURE

1

24

65.01908-0002

GASKET;BREATHER CASE

1

24

65.01908-0005

GASKET;BREATHER CASE

1

25

65.01803-0006

BAFFLE;BREATHER

1

26

65.01801-0002

CASE;BREATHER

1

27

06.15010-2311

WASHER

8

27

06.15010-2311

WASHER

-

28

06.16731-2107

WASHER

8

28

06.16731-2107

WASHER

-

29

06.01283-7113

BOLT;HEX. M8X1.25X20

8

29

06.01923-3113

BOLT ASS'Y M8X20

8

30

65.96501-0032

O-RING 36.09X3.53

1

31

65.01801-5023

BREATHER PIPE ASS'Y

1

32

06.67020-0106

CLAMP;HOSE

1

33

65.96301-0108

HOSE;RUBBER

1

33

65.96301-0189

HOSE;RUBBER

1

34

65.97401-0142

CLIP;HOSE

1

35

65.41530-0110

BRACKET;MOUNTING

1

35

65.41530-0131

BRACKET;MOUNTING

1

36

65.41530-0109

BRACKET;MOUNTING

1

36

65.41530-0130

BRACKET;MOUNTING

1

37

65.90201-0063

BOLT;STUD M14X1.5X35

2

38

06.16731-2110

WASHER;SPRING

10

39

06.11063-9217

NUT

2

40

06.01490-4410

BOLT;HEX. M14X1.5X55

4

40

06.01494-4409

BOLT;HEX. M14X1.5X50

4

41

06.08092-2406

SCREW;PLUG M18X1.5

1

42

06.56190-0713

RING;SEAL A18X24

1

43

65.98130-0083

ADAPTER

1

44

06.08041-2202

SCREW;PLUG M12X1.5

1

45

06.56190-0704

RING;SEAL

1

46

65.90310-0149

SCREW;PLUG M26X1.5

1

47

06.56190-0726

SEAL;RING

1

48

65.01601-6002

NOZZLE;OIL SPRAY

6

49

65.90001-0126

BOLT;HEX.

12

50

06.16044-0208

WASHER;SPRING

12

MEGA 300

2

Serial No

ICA I

Replacable 65.27441-7007

Qty 1


Fig. 012 TIMING GEAR CASE

MEGA 300


Fig. 012 TIMING GEAR CASE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.01903-0027

GASKET;TIMING GEAR CASE

1

2

65.01304-0004

CASE;TIMING GEAR

1

3

06.01283-7215

BOLT;HEX. M10X25

2

3

06.01914-3215

BOLT ASS'Y M10X25

2

4

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

2

4

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

-

5

06.01733-4311

BOLT;HEX. M12X1.5X30

6

5

06.01943-3317

BOLT ASS`Y M12X1.5X30

6

6

06.16731-2109

WASHER;SPRING A12

6

6

06.16731-2109

WASHER;SPRING A12

-

7

06.01493-4309

BOLT;HEX. M12X1.5X50

2

8

06.16731-2109

WASHER;SPRING A12

2

9

06.11063-9216

NUT;HEX. M12X1.5

1

10

06.16731-2109

WASHER;SPRING A12

1

11

06.22022-0712

PIN;DOWEL

1

12

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

2

13

06.01013-9219

BOLT;HEX. M10X1.5X70

2

14

65.01903-0176

GASKET;TIMING GEAR CASE

1

15

65.01305-5019

TIMING GEAR CASE COVER

1

15

65.01305-5032

TIMING GEAR CASE COVER

1

16

06.22022-0908

PIN;DOWEL 6m6X12

2

16

06.22022-0907

PIN;DOWEL 6M6X10

2

17

06.15010-2309

WASHER;PLAIN

19

17

06.90720-0003

WASHER A6.4

2

18

06.16731-2105

WASHER

19

18

06.16731-2105

WASHER

2

19

06.01283-6914

BOLT;HEX. M6X22

19

19

06.01923-2914

BOLT ASS`Y M6X22

17

19

06.01283-6917

BOLT;HEX. M6X30

2

20

65.01510-0018

SEAL;CRANK SHAFT(FRONT)

1

20

65.01510-0026

SEAL;CRANK SHAFT(FRONT)

1

21

65.01908-0004

GASKET

1

22

65.01813-5009

OIL PIPE ASS'Y

1

23

06.01283-6913

BOLT;HEX. M6X20

5

24

06.16731-2105

WASHER

5

25

65.01810-5003

CAP;OIL FILLER

1

MEGA 300

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

65.01305-5032

1

I

65.01510-0026

1


Fig. 013 BEARING CASE

MEGA 300


Fig. 013 BEARING CASE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.11309-0002

CASE;INJECTION PUMP

1

1

65.11309-0004

CASE;INJECTION PUMP

1

2

65.11301-0009

GEAR;INJECTION PUMP DRIVE

1

3

65.11308-0001

SHIM 0.50mm

1

3

65.11308-0002

SHIM 0.20mm

1

3

65.11308-0003

SHIM 0.15mm

1

3

65.11308-0004

SHIM 0.10mm

1

4

65.11312-0005

COVER;INJECTION PUMP

1

4

65.11312-0007

COVER

1

5

06.16731-2107

WASHER

3

5

06.16731-2107

WASHER

-

6

06.01283-7115

BOLT M8X25

3

6

06.01913-3116

BOLT;HEX. M8X28

3

7

06.29141-0215

KEY;WOODRUFF

1

8

65.90501-0022

NUT;HEX. M24X1.5

1

9

06.16050-0316

WASHER;LOCK

1

10

65.11302-0006

SHAFT;INJECTION PUMP DRIVE

1

11

06.32092-0307

BEARING;TAPER ROLLER

2

12

65.01510-0151

SEAL;OIL

1

13

06.22022-0912

PIN;DOWEL

2

14

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

5

14

06.16044-0211

WASHER;SPRING

2

15

06.01013-9219

BOLT;HEX. M10X1.5X70

2

15

06.01914-3225

BOLT;HEX. M10X70

2

16

06.01013-9213

BOLT;HEX. M10X40

2

17

65.11902-0004

GASKET

1

17

65.11902-0012

GASKET

1

17

65.11902-0016

GASKET

1

18

06.06225-0809

BOLT;STUD M10X35

1

19

06.11063-8215

NUT;HEX. M10

1

20

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

1

MEGA 300

1

Serial No

ICA

I

Replacable

65.11902-0016

Qty

1


Fig. 014 FLYWHEEL HOUSING

MEGA 300


Fig. 014 FLYWHEEL HOUSING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.01401-0172

HOUSING;FLY WHEEL

1

2

65.01904-0019

GASKET;FLY WHEEL HOUSING

1

2

65.01904-0022

GASKET;FLY WHEEL HOUSING

1

3

06.16731-2109

WASHER;SPRING A12

10

3

06.16731-2109

WASHER;SPRING A12

2

4

06.01493-4308

BOLT;HEX. M12X1.5X45

8

4

06.01943-3320

BOLT ASS`Y M12X1.5X45

8

4

65.90001-6002

BOLT ASS'Y M12X1.5X45

10

5

06.11063-9216

NUT;HEX. M12X1.5

2

6

65.96002-0003

PLUG;RUBBER

1

7

06.02074-0317

BOLT;REAMER M14X2X90

2

8

06.16731-2110

WASHER;SPRING

2

9

06.11063-8217

NUT;HEX. M14

2

12

65.01510-0025

SEAL;CRANK SHAFT(REAR)

1

12

65.01510-0027

SEAL;CRANK SHAFT(REAR)

1

13

65.91615-0010

COVER;BLIND

1

14

06.01283-7215

BOLT;HEX. M10X25

4

14

06.01914-3215

BOLT ASS'Y M10X25

4

15

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

4

15

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

-

16

06.08092-2405

PLUG SCREW M16 X 1.5

1

17

06.56190-0708

RING;SEAL

1

MEGA 300

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

65.01904-0022

1

I

65.01510-0027

1


Fig. 015 CRANK SHAFT ASS'Y

MEGA 300


Fig. 015 CRANK SHAFT ASS'Y Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.02101-7025

CRANK SHAFT ASS'Y

1

1

65.02101-7054

CRANK SHAFT ASS'Y

1

2

65.02111-0014

WEIGHT;BALANCE

4

3

65.02110-0013

WEIGHT;BALANCE

4

4

65.90430-0012

BOLT;CRANK SHAFT

8

4

65.90430-0012A

BOLT;CRANK SHAFT

8

5

65.90430-0013

BOLT;CRANK SHAFT

8

5

65.90430-0013A

BOLT;CRANK SHAFT

8

6

65.02115-0040

GEAR;CRANK SHAFT

1

7

06.22022-0912

PIN;DOWEL

1

11

65.01110-6055

METAL;MAIN STD

7

11

65.01110-6255

METAL;MAIN 0.25

7

US

11

65.01110-6256

METAL;MAIN 0.50

7

US

11

65.01110-6257

METAL;MAIN 0.75

7

US

11

65.01110-6258

METAL;MAIN 1.00

7

US

12

65.01150-0017

WASHER;THRUST(UPPER) STD

2

12

65.01150-0027

WASHER;THRUST(UPPER) 0.25

2

12

65.01150-0028

WASHER;THRUST(UPPER) 0.50

2

12

65.01150-0029

WASHER;THRUST(UPPER) 0.75

2

12

65.01150-0030

WASHER;THRUST(UPPER) 1.00

2

13

65.11150-0018

WASHER;THRUST(LOWER) STD

2

13

65.01150-0031

WASHER;THRUST(LOWER) 0.25

2

13

65.01150-0032

WASHER;THRUST(LOWER) 0.50

2

13

65.01150-0033

WASHER;THRUST(LOWER) 0.75

2

13

65.01150-0034

WASHER;THRUST(LOWER) 1.00

2

14

65.02201-7047

DAMPER;VIBRATION

1

14

-

14

65.02201-7023

DAMPER;VIBRATION

1

15

06.01283-6915

BOLT;HEX M6X25

6

15

06.01914-3215

BOLT ASS'Y M10X25

6

16

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

6

16

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

-

17

65.02601-0087

PULLEY;V-BELT

1

17

65.02601-0135

PULLEY;V-BELT

1

17

65.02601-0149

PULLEY;V-BELT

1

18

65.90720-0022

WASHER

1

MEGA 300

1

Serial No

ICA

T

Replacable

Qty

65.02201-7023

1

65.02601-0149

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

19

06.02106-0624

BOLT;SOCKET HEAD

8

19

06.02106-0623

BOLT;SOCKET HEAD

8

20

65.02301-5015

FLYWHEEL ASS'Y

1

21

06.16731-0180

FLYWHEEL

1

22

65.02310-0011

GEAR;RING

1

23

06.16731-2110

WASHER;SPRING

8

24

65.90001-0084

BOLT;HEX. M14X1.5X40

8

25

06.22220-1208

PIN;SPIRAL LOCK 8X16

1

MEGA 300

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 016 PISTON ASS'Y

MEGA 300


Fig. 016 PISTON ASS'Y Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.02501-0031

PISTON

6

1

65.02501-0031G

PISTON

6

2

65.02503-8236

PISTON RING KIT

1

2A

-

RING;TOP

6

K

2B

-

RING;2ND

6

K

2C

-

RING;OIL

6

K

5

65.02502-0050

PIN;PISTON

6

6

06.29020-0127

RING;SNAP 45X1.75

12

7

65.02401-6008

CONNECTING ROD ASS'Y

6

~300024

7

65.02401-6012

CONNECTING ROD ASS'Y

6

300025~

8

65.02401-0045

ROD;CONNECTING

6

9

65.90020-0010

BOLT;CON. ROD

12

9

65.90020-0010D

BOLT;CONNECTING ROD

12

10

65.91301-0010

PIN;DOWEL

12

11

65.02405-1001

BUSH;SMALL END

6

12

65.02410-6078

METAL,CONNECTING ROD

6

12

65.02410-6079

METAL,CONNECTING ROD

6

12

65.02410-6080

METAL,CONNECTING ROD

6

12

65.02410-6081

METAL,CONNECTING ROD

6

12

65.02410-6082

METAL,CONNECTING ROD

6

MEGA 300

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 017 CYLINDER HEAD

MEGA 300


Fig. 017 CYLINDER HEAD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.03101-6501

CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y(FRONT)

1

1

65.03101-6501H

CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y(FRONT)

1

1

65.03101-0301

HEAD;CYLINDER(FRONT)

1

1

65.03101-0301U

HEAD;CYLINDER(FRONT)

1

1

06.15091-0322

PLUG;CORE

2

1

65.90302-0042

PLUG;CORE

2

1

06.15091-0319

PLUG;CORE

5

1

65.90302-0041

PLUG;CORE

6

1

06.15091-0317

PLUG;CORE φ25

3

1

65.90302-0048

CORE;PLUG

3

1

06.15091-0315

PLUG;CORE φ22

1

1

65.90302-0049

PLUG;CORE

3

2

65.91001-0002

PLUG

2

2

65.91001-0013

AVSEAL

2

3

65.03201-1008

GUIDE;VALVE

12

3

65.03203-1031

RING;VALVE SEAT(EXHAUST)

6

3

65.03203-1042

SEAT;VALVE(EXHAUST)

6

3

65.03203-1036

RING;VALVE SEAT(INTAKE)

6

3

65.03203-1041

SEAT;VALVE(INTAKE)

6

4

65.03101-6502

CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y(REAR)

1

4

65.03101-6502H

CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y(REAR)

1

4

65.03101-0302

HEAD;CYLINDER(REAR)

1

4

65.03101-0302U

HEAD;CYLINDER(REAR)

1

4

06.15091-0322

PLUG;CORE

2

4

65.90302-0042

PLUG;CORE

2

4

06.15091-0319

PLUG;CORE

5

4

65.90302-0041

PLUG;CORE

6

4

06.15091-0317

PLUG;CORE φ25

3

4

65.90302-0048

CORE;PLUG

3

5

65.90020-0034

BOLT;CYLINDER HEAD

28

6-1

65.03901-0035

GASKET;CYLINDER

1

6-1

65.03901-0049

GASKET;CYLINDER

1

6-1

65.03901-0051

GASKET;CYLINDER

1

6-2

65.03901-0036

GASKET;CYLINDER HEAD(REAR)

1

6-2

65.03901-0050

GASKET;CYLINDER HEAD(REAR)

1

6-2

65.03901-0052

GASKET;CYLINDER HEAD(REAR)

1

MEGA 300

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

7

65.41520-0002

BRACKET;HANGER(FRONT)

1

8

06.01494-4408

BOLT;HEX. M14X1.5X45

1

9

06.16731-2110

WASHER;SPRING

2

10

06.01734-4411

BOLT;HEX. M14X1.5X30

1

11

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

1

11

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

-

12

06.01283-7215

BOLT;HEX. M10X25

1

12

06.01914-3215

BOLT ASS'Y M10X25

1

13

65.91701-0275

SPACER

1

14

65.03905-0014

GASKET;CYLINDER HEAD

1

14

65.03905-0018

GASKET

1

15

65.03401-6018

COVER;CYLINDER HEAD

1

15

65.03401-0034

COVER;CYLINDER HEAD

1

16

65.92911-5001

CHAIN ASS'Y

1

17

65.01810-0001

CAP;OIL FILLER

1

18

65.03905-0009

PACKING

6

18

65.03905-0017

PACKING

6

19

65.90701-0052

WASHER

6

20

65.90020-0042

BOLT;HEX.

6

20

65.90020-0012

BOLT;HEX.

6

21

65.97871-0211

PLATE;NAME

1

22

65.97801-0148

PLATE;CAUTION

1

22

65.97801-0036

PLATE;CAUTION

1

MEGA 300

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

65.03905-0018

1

I

65.03905-0017

6


Fig. 018 ENGINE TIMING

MEGA 300


Fig. 018 ENGINE TIMING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.04401-0010

SHAFT;CAM

1

2

65.98112-0038

FLANGE

1

3

06.16731-2105

WASHER

2

3

06.16731-2105

WASHER

-

4

06.01283-6910

BOLT;HEX. M6X12

2

4

65.90001-6003

BOLT ASS`Y M6X14

2

5

65.04501-0057

GEAR;CAM SHAFT

1

6

06.22022-1014

PIN;DOWEL

1

7

06.16731-2107

WASHER

4

7

06.16731-2107

WASHER

-

8

06.01013-9113

BOLT;HEX. M8X40

4

8

06.01913-3119

BOLT ASS'Y M8X40

1

9

65.04506-0007

PIN;IDLE GEAR

1

10

65.04507-0003

BEARING;IDLE GEAR

1

11

65.04505-0006

GEAR;IDLE

1

12

65.90720-0018

WASHER;THRUST

1

13

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

2

13

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

-

14

06.01014-9219

BOLT;HEX. M10X70

2

14

06.01914-3225

BOLT;HEX. M10X70

2

15

65.04101-0029

VALVE;EXHAUST

6

15

65.04101-0044

VALVE;EXHAUST

6

16

65.04101-0036

VALVE;INTAKE

6

16

65.04101-0043

VALVE;INTAKE

6

17A

65.04102-6004

SPRING VALVE ASS'Y

6

17

65.04102-0006

SPRING;VALVE(INNER)

6

18

65.04102-0066

SPRING;VALVE(OUTER)

6

19

65.04103-0014

RETAINER;VALVE SPRING

12

20

65.04104-0007

COTTER;VALVE

24

20

65.04200-6017

BOCKER ARM SHAFT ASS'Y

2

21

65.04203-5010

SHAFT;ROCKER ARM

2

22

65.97601-0055

SPRING;ROCKER ARM SHAFT

4

22

65.97601-0104

SPRING;ROCKER ARM SHAFT

4

23

65.04201-5014

ROCKER ARM ASS'Y

12

23

65.04201-0007

ARM;ROCKER

12

23

65.93020-0033

BUSH

12

MEGA 300

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

24

65.04205-0003

BOLT;ADJUSTING M10X1.0

12

25

65.90501-0003

NUT

12

26

65.04202-0008

BRACKET;ROCKER ARM SHAFT

6

26

65.04202-0011

BRACKET;ROCKER ARM SHAFT

6

27

06.15010-2312

WASHER;PLAIN

12

28

06.01013-9221

BOLT;HEX. M10X80

12

29

65.97601-0053

SPRING;CONICAL

4

30

65.90710-0039

WASHER;ROCKER ARM

16

31

06.29010-0120

RING;SNAP

4

32

65.04301-0006

TAPPET

12

33

65.04302-5011

ROD;PUSH

12

34

65.04902-0007

SEAL;VALVE STEM

12

34

65.04902-0010

SEAL;VALVE STEM

12

35

65.04103-0011

SEAT;VALVE SPRING

12

36

06.16731-2107

WASHER

6

36

06.15010-2311

WASHER

6

37

06.01283-7112

BOLT;HEX. M8X18

6

MEGA 300

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 019 OIL PUMP

MEGA 300


Fig. 019 OIL PUMP Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.05204-0036

GEAR;IDLE

1

2

06.31420-0311

BEARING;BALL #6006

2

2

06.31420-0314

BEARING;BALL

2

3

06.29020-0132

SNAP RING 55X2

2

4

65.05205-0018

PIN;IDLE GEAR

1

5

06.22220-0905

PIN;SPIRAL LOCK 4X10

1

5

06.22220-0905

PIN;SPIRAL LOCK 4X10

-

6

06.29010-0125

RING;SNAP 30X2

1

7

65.90030-0002

BOLT;SOCKET HEAD

1

7

65.90030-0009

BOLT;SOCKET HEAD M10X60

1

8

65.05100-6023

OIL PUMP ASS'Y

1

9

65.05201-0034

GEAR;OIL PUMP DRIVE

1

10

65.05102-0015

HOUSING;OIL PUMP

1

11

65.05104-0080

GEAR;PUMP

1

11

65.05104-5004

GEAR;PUMP

1

12

65.05104-0081

GEAR;PUMP

1

12

65.05104-5003

GEAR

1

13

65.05103-5012

OIL PUMP COVER(REAR)

1

13

65.93020-0007

BUSH

1

14

65.05103-5015

OIL PUMP COVER(FRONT)

1

14

65.93020-0007

BUSH

1

14

65.93020-0006

BUSH

1

15

06.22022-0909

PIN;DOWEL 6M6X14

4

16

06.01013-9118

BOLT;HEX. M8X65

4

17

65.90510-0012

NUT

4

18

06.29141-0207

KEY;WOODRUFF

1

19

06.16050-0311

WASHER;LOCK

1

20

06.11053-9217

NUT;HEX.

1

21

06.22022-0907

PIN;DOWEL 6M6X10

2

22

65.90801-0038

WASHER;LOCK

2

23

06.01013-9215

BOLT;HEX. M10X50

2

23

06.01913-3221

BOLT ASS'Y M10X50

2

24

65.05410-0025

PLUNGER;VALVE

1

25

65.97601-0110

SPRING;COMPRESSION

1

26

65.90310-0104

SCREW;PLUG

1

MEGA 300

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 020 OIL PAN

MEGA 300


Fig. 020 OIL PAN Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.05801-5128

PAN;OIL

1

1

65.05801-5184

PAN;OIL

1

2

65.90310-5004

DRAIN PLUG ASS'Y

1

2

65.90310-6004

DRAIN PLUG ASS'Y

1

2-1

65.98131-0066

ADAPTER

1

2-2

65.96340-0024

HOSE;DRAIN

1

2-3

65.98131-5005

ADAPTER

1

2-4

65.90310-5012

COCK;DRAIN

1

3

06.56190-0732

SEAL;RING

1

4

65.05904-0003

PAN;GASKET OIL

1

4

65.05904-0095

GASKET;OIL PAN

1

5

06.01283-7114

BOLT;HEX. M8X22

32

5

65.90001-0136

BOLT;HEX. M8X45

32

6

06.16731-2107

WASHER

32

6

06.16731-2107

WASHER

-

7

65.05809-0015

WASHER

1

7

65.05809-0053

WASHER

1

8

65.05809-0016

WASHER

2

8

65.05809-0059

WASHER

1

8-1

65.05809-0058

WASHER

1

9

65.05809-0017

WASHER

2

9

65.05809-0056

WASHER

1

9-1

65.05809-0057

WASHER

1

10

65.05809-0018

WASHER

3

10

65.05806-0052

WASHER

3

11

65.05806-0018

TUBE;GUIDE

1

12

65.05805-5119

GAUGE;OIL LEVEL

1

13

65.05701-5202

OIL PIPE ASS'Y

1

14

06.01283-7114

BOLT;HEX. M8X22

2

15

06.16731-2107

WASHER

2

16

65.05740-0013

BRACKET

1

17

06.01913-3115

BOLT ASS'Y M8X25

1

17

06.01283-7113

BOLT;HEX. M8X1.25X20

1

18

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

18

06.16731-2107

WASHER

-

19

65.90510-0012

NUT

1

MEGA 300

1

Serial No

ICA I

Replacable 65.05801-5184

Qty 1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

20

06.01283-7111

BOLT;HEX. M8X16

1

20

06.01923-3111

BOLT, M8X16

1

21

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

21

06.16731-2107

WASHER

-

22

65.05701-5154

OIL PIPE ASS'Y(O/P-O/C)

1

22

65.05701-5253

OIL PIPE ASS'Y(O/P-O/C)

1

23

06.01283-7117

BOLT;HEX. M8X30

2

23

06.01923-3113

BOLT ASS'Y M8X20

2

24

06.15010-2311

WASHER

2

24

06.15010-2311

WASHER

-

25

06.16731-2107

WASHER

2

25

06.16731-2107

WASHER

-

26

06.05740-0014

BRACKET

1

27

65.97401-0131

CLAMP

1

28

06.01913-3115

BOLT ASS'Y M8X25

1

29

06.15010-2311

WASHER

2

30

65.90510-0012

NUT

1

31

06.02090-0410

BOLT;SOCKET HEAD

2

32

06.16731-2107

WASHER

2

33

06.01283-7111

BOLT;HEX. M8X16

2

33

06.01923-3111

BOLT, M8X16

2

34

06.15010-2311

WASHER

2

34

06.15010-2311

WASHER

-

35

65.27425-6003

COVER;BLIND

1

36

65.97401-0047

CLIP

1

37

06.01283-6910

BOLT;HEX. M6X12

4

37

06.01913-2911

BOLT ASS'Y M6X16

4

38

06.16731-2105

WASHER

4

38

06.16731-2105

WASHER

-

39

65.96601-0019

GASKET

1

40

65.05903-0011

GASKET

1

41

65.96601-0022

GASKET

2

MEGA 300

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 021 OIL COOLER

MEGA 300


Fig. 021 OIL COOLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

65.05500-6046

OIL COOLER/FILTER ASS'Y

1

-

65.05500-6005

OIL COOLER/FILTER ASS'Y

1

-

65.05500-6007

OIL COOLER FILTER ASS'Y

1

1

65.05503-0014

BRACKET;COOLER/FILTER

1

1

65.05503-0028

BRACKET;COOLER/FILTER

1

1

65.05503-0027

BRACKET;COOLER FILTER

1

2

65.05625-0001

BAFFLE

1

3

06.02090-0307

BOLT;SOCKET HEAD M6X14

4

4

06.16731-2105

WASHER

4

5

65.05606-5021

INSERT;OIL COOLER

1

6

65.96601-0018

GASKET

2

7

06.01013-9117

BOLT M8X65

4

7

06.01913-3123

BOLT;HEX. M8X60

4

8

06.15010-2311

WASHER

4

9

06.16731-2107

WASHER

4

9

06.16731-2107

WASHER

-

10

65.05902-0009

GASKET,OIL COOLER

1

11

65.05605-0018

COVER;OIL COOLER

1

11

65.05605-0023

COVER;OIL COOLER

1

12

06.08092-2406

SCREW;PLUG M18X1.5

1

12

06.90310-0124

PLUG;SCREW M18X1.5

1

13

06.56190-0704

RING;SEAL

1

13

06.56190-0713

RING;SEAL A18X24

1

14

06.01013-9123

BOLT;HEX. M8X90

9

14

06.01013-9124

BOLT M8X95

9

15

06.15010-2311

WASHER

9

16

06.16731-2107

WASHER

9

17

06.56010-0724

O-RING

1

21

65.05502-5003

HOUSING;FILTER

1

21

65.05502-5003

HOUSING;FILTER

-

22

06.56010-0503

O-RING P24

1

22

06.56010-0503

O-RING P24

-

23

65.05507-0007

BOLT;CENTER

1

23

65.05507-0007

BOLT;CENTER

-

24

06.56190-0718

RING;SEAL

1

24

06.56190-0718

RING;SEAL

-

MEGA 300

1

Serial No

ICA

I

Replacable

65.05500-6007

Qty

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

25

65.90310-5006

SCREW;PLUG

1

25

65.90310-5008

SCREW;PLUG

1

25

65.90310-5008

SCREW;PLUG

-

26

65.05504-5007

ELEMENT;OIL

1

26

65.05504-5021

ELEMENT;FILTER

1

26

65.05504-5021

ELEMENT;FILTER

-

27

65.05620-0009

TUBE;WATER 50.8X1.6X60

1

28

65.05620-0010

TUBE;WATER 50.8X1.6X85

1

29

06.56010-0503

O-RING P24

3

29

06.56010-0503

O-RING P24

1

29

65.96501-0060

O-RING

1

29

06.56010-0508

O-RING P29

2

29

65.96501-0061

O-RING

2

30

06.15010-2313

WASHER;PLAIN

4

30

06.15010-2313

WASHER;PLAIN

1

31

06.16731-2109

WASHER;SPRING A12

4

31

06.16731-2109

WASHER;SPRING A12

1

32

06.01493-4319

BOLT;HEX. M12X1.5X100

3

32

06.01953-3331

BOLT ASS'Y M12X1.5X100

3

33

65.90201-0033

BOLT;SPACER

1

34

65.05560-6003

VALVE;OVER FLOW

1

34

65.05560-6005

VALVE;OVER FLOW

1

35

06.08092-2408

SCREW;PLUG

1

35

06.08020-7206

SCREW;PLUG PT3/4

1

36

06.56190-0726

SEAL;RING

1

36

06.56190-0726

SEAL;RING

-

37

65.05518-0003

VALVE;PLUNGER

1

38

65.97601-0065

SPRING

1

39

65.90310-0057

SCREW;PLUG

1

40

06.56190-0716

RING;SEAL

1

40

06.56190-0715

RING;SEAL A20X26

1

41

06.31641-0429

BALL;BY-PASS

1

42

65.97601-0004

SPRING

1

43

06.22230-1214

PIN

1

44

06.56190-0728

RING;SEAL

1

45

65.90310-0034

SCREW;PLUG M26X1.5

1

46

65.05505-0007

COVER

1

47

65.05509-0006

GASKET

1

MEGA 300

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

48

65.05507-0019

BOLT

1

49

06.56190-0732

SEAL;RING

1

50

65.05510-5012A

CARTRIDGE

1

MEGA 300

3

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 022 COOLING WATER PUMP

MEGA 300


Fig. 022 COOLING WATER PUMP Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

65.06500-6046

WATER PUMP ASS'Y

1

-

65.06500-6116

WATER PUMP ASS'Y

1

1

65.06901-0027

O-RING(WATER PUMP)

1

2

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

4

2

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

1

3

06.01013-9219

BOLT;HEX. M10X1.5X70

1

4

06.01013-9218

BOLT;HEX. M10X65

1

4

06.01913-3224

BOLT;HEX. M10X1.5X65

1

5

06.01013-9214

BOLT;HEX. M10X45

2

5

06.01913-3220

BOLT ASS'Y M10X45

2

6

65.06501-0051

HOUSING;WATER PUMP

1

6

65.06501-0044

HOUSING;SUCTION

1

7

06.29020-0131

RING;SNAP;RING 52X2

1

7

06.29020-0132

SNAP RING 55X2

1

8

65.96504-0015

RING;NILOS #6304 ZAV

2

8

65.06504-0013

HUB;FAN DRIVE

1

11

65.91710-0106

SPACER

1

11

65.06301-5109

PIPE

1

12

06.56210-0306

SEAL;MECHANICAL

1

12

65.06520-6007

SEAL;MECHANICAL

1

14

65.06505-0030

SHAFT

1

14

65.93410-0024

BEARING;UNIT

1

15

65.06506-0060

IMPELLER

1

15

65.06506-0013

IMPELLER

1

16

65.06901-0055

GASKET(INNER)

1

17

65.06501-0053

HOUSING;WATER

1

18

06.16731-2107

WASHER

5

18

06.16731-2107

WASHER

2

19

06.01283-7114

BOLT;HEX. M8X22

3

19

06.01913-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

3

20

06.01013-9115

BOLT;HEX. M8X50

2

24

65.06503-0036

PULLEY;V-BELT

1

24

65.06503-0066

PULLEY;V-BELT

1

25

65.06903-0009

GASKET(COOLING WATER PIPE)

1

26

65.06301-0087

COOLING WATER PIPE ASS'Y

1

27

06.16731-2107

WASHER

2

MEGA 300

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

27

06.16731-2107

WASHER

-

28

06.15010-2311

WASHER

2

28

06.15010-2311

WASHER

-

29

06.01283-7117

BOLT;HEX. M8X30

2

29

06.01923-3117

BOLT ASS'Y M8X30

2

36

65.06601-0007

FAN

1

37

65.06611-0008

FLANGE

1

38

06.16731-2107

WASHER

6

38

06.16731-2107

WASHER

-

39

06.01013-9119

BOLT;HEX. M8X70

6

39

06.01913-3126

BOLT ASS'Y M8X75

6

40

65.96601-0203

GASKET

1

41

65.91610-0004

FLANGE

1

42

06.01283-6911

BOLT;HEX. M6X16

2

42

06.01913-2911

BOLT ASS'Y M6X16

2

43

06.06731-3175

WASHER;SPRING

2

43

06.06731-3175

WASHER;SPRING

-

MEGA 300

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 023 COOLING SYSTEM

MEGA 300


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

DOOSAN MEGA 300 WHEELED LOADER Service Repair Manual  
DOOSAN MEGA 300 WHEELED LOADER Service Repair Manual  
Advertisement