Page 1

Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V


Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

600-00141

MAIN FRAME ASS`Y

-

D

50001~50140

-

9600-1020

MAIN FRAME ASS'Y

-

D

50141~

1

603-00358

FRAME;MAIN

1

2

624-00027

WEIGHT;COUNTER(2200Kg)

1

50001~50140

2

624-00027A

WEIGHT;COUNTER

1

50141~

2A

2160-9011

CAP

2

3

2114-1370

WASHER

4

4

2120-1479A

BOLT M27X3.0X140

4

50001~50170

4

2120-1479B

BOLT M27X3.0X140

4

50171~

7

S0570866

BOLT

35

8

2403-1002

PLATE

1

9

2180-1017A

PACKING

1

10

S0511853

BOLT

2

11

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

2

12

191-00153

LUG

1

13

S0721451

BOLT M16X1.5X40

2

14

S5102901

WASHER;SPRING

2

15

2123-1107D4

PIN;KNOCK

2

16

2123-1902B

PIN;KNOCK

1

17

2160-1201D4

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

18

2160-1201D6

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

19

2160-1004D3

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

21

2160-1004D31

BUSHING;RUBBER

5

22

2160-1004D44

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

23

2160-1004D51

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

24

2114-1916A

SHIM

5

25

2114-1917A

SHIM

5

26

2160-1004D26

GROMMET

5

27

2160-1004D54

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

28

2160-1201D2

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

29

2160-1004D23

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

2120-1479B

4

Y

2123-1902A

1


Fig. 1110 ENGINE MOUNTING

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V


Fig. 1110 ENGINE MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

201-00130

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

1

201-00157

ENGINE DB58TIS

1

11

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

8

29

195-01924

BRACKET

1

30

195-02122

BRACKET

1

31

S0786253

BOLT M12X1.5X30

8

32

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

8

34

4161-9067

RUBBER;ENGINE MOUNTING

4

50001~50080

34

161-00550

RUBBER

4

50081~

35

2161-9066

RUBBER;FRONT

4

50001~50080

35

161-00548

RUBBER

4

50081~

36

2114-1929

WASHER

4

37

S0771466

BOLT

4

38

121-00066

NUT;LOCK

4

39

195-02317A

BRACKET

1

40

195-02318A

BRACKET

1

50001~50100

40

195-02318B

BRACKET

1

50101~

41

S0712253

BOLT M10X1.25X30

7

42

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

2

47

2114-9012A

WASHER

8

48

S4032633

NUT M10X1.25

1

49

S0558253

BOLT M10X1.5X35

2

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

I

195-02318B

1


Fig. 1120 RADIATOR & OIL COOLER

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V


Fig. 1120 RADIATOR & OIL COOLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

210-00130

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

2

202-00111

RADIATOR

1

2A

13C21000

RADIATOR

1

2B

13C22000

COOLER;OIL

1

2C

13G73000

FRAME

1

2D

13G74000

SHROUD

1

2E

13C25000A

GUARD;FAN

1

2F

13C26000

NET;WIRE

2

2G

P06

CAP

1

2H

P04

DRAIN COCK ASS'Y

1

2I

P03

HOSE;DRAIN

1

2J

P1106

BOLT;WING M6X1.0X15

4

2K

P1306

WASHER;PLAIN

4

2L

P1406

WASHER;SPRING

4

2M

P1108

BOLT M8X1.25X20

11

2N

P1110A

BOLT M10X1.25X20

8

2O

P1110B

BOLT M10X1.25X25

8

2P

P1210

WASHER;SPRING

8

3

S0521556

BOLT M16X2.0X45

4

4

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

4

5

2114-1816

WASHER;HARD

4

6

2623-1044B

STAY

2

7

S0521356

BOLT M16X2.0X35

4

15

2185-1316

HOSE;WATER

1

16

S8450053

CLAMP;HOSE

6

17

2182-1652

PIPE;WATER

1

18

2185-1680

HOSE;WATER

1

19

2185-1651A

HOSE;WATER

1

45

S5010913

WASHER,PLAIN;M16

4

46

S4012933

NUT

2

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1130 RESERVE TANK

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V


Fig. 1130 RESERVE TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

201-00130

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

D

50001~50170

-

201-00130B

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

D

50171~

8

2470-9016

TANK;RESERVE

1

50001~50170

8

K1003180A

TANK;RESERVE

1

50171~

9

2124-1244

CLAMP

1

10

S0511753

BOLT M10X1.5X18

4

12

2185-9072

HOSE 1350L

1

13

S8450006

CLAMP;HOSE

3

14

2184-1053

HOSE;VINYL φ7

1

33

2197-1541B

BRACKET

1

42

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

4

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1140 MUFFLER

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V


Fig. 1140 MUFFLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

210-00130

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

D

-

210-00130A

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

D

11

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

4

20

203-00085A

MUFFLER SUB ASS'Y

1

50001~50068

20

203-00085B

MUFFLER SUB ASS'Y

1

50069~

20A

203-00013A

MUFFLER

1

20B

195-02123A

BRACKET;MUFFLER

1

20C

2120-2135

BOLT;U M10X1.5

2

50001~50068

20C

2120-2135A

BOLT;U

2

50069~

20D

S4012633

NUT

8

20E

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

4

24

2182-1573B

PIPE;EXHAUST

1

50001~50140

24

2182-1573C

PIPE;EXHAUST

1

50141~

25

2124-1592A

CLAMP

1

26

S0515353

BOLT M12X1.75X35

2

27

S4012733

NUT

2

28

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

43

S0511853

BOLT

4

51

195-02320

BRACKET

1

52

621-02363

COVER

1

53

621-02364

COVER

1

54

120-00276

BOLT M8X1.25X12

6

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

50001~50140

I

203-00085B

1

I

2120-2135A

2


Fig. 1150 AIR CLEANER ASS'Y

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V


Fig. 1150 AIR CLEANER ASS'Y Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

204-00060

AIR CLEANER ASS'Y

-

D

50001~50240

-

204-00060A

AIR CLEANER ASS'Y

-

D

50241~

1

2204-9039A

CLEANER;AIR

1

2

2124-1593A

BAND;AIR CLEANER

2

3

S0512053

BOLT

11

4

2114-1058D10

WASHER

11

6

2120-2165

BOLT

1

50001~50120

6

2120-2165

BOLT

2

50121~

7

2185-1654A

HOSE;AIR

1

8

S8450105

CLAMP;HOSE

5

9

193-00717

PIPE;AIR

1

50001~50120

9

193-00812

PIPE;AIR

1

50121~

10

2185-1646A

HOSE;AIR

1

11

S8450082

CLAMP;HOSE

1

12

2197-1517A

BRACKET

1

13

170-00004

INDICATOR;DUST

1

14

621-02505

COVER

1

50001~50120

14

621-02505A

COVER

1

50121~50240

14

621-02505B

COVER

1

50241~

15

2204-9037

PRE-CLEANER

1

50001~50120

15

2204-9031

PRE-CLEANER

1

50121~50240

15

K1018468

PRE CLEANER

1

50241~

16

S0512053

BOLT

2

17

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

2

18

2891-1913

PLATE

1

19

185-00020

HOSE;AIR

1

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

621-02505A

1

Y

2204-9031

1


Fig. 1155 AIR CLEANER

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V


Fig. 1155 AIR CLEANER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

2204-9039A

CLEANER;AIR

1

1

-

BODY

1

2

2474-9054A

ELEMENT;INNER

1

3

2474-9053A

ELEMENT;OUTER

1

4

121-00076

NUT;WING(INNER)

1

5

121-00077

NUT;WING(OUTER)

1

6

2422-6021

VALVE;VACUATOR

1

7

-

ADAPTER

1

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V

1

D

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1160 PUMP INSTALLATION

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V


Fig. 1160 PUMP INSTALLATION Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

401-00396

PUMP INSTALLATION

-

D

50001~50140

-

401-00396A

PUMP INSTALLATION

-

D

50141~

1

401-00161A

MAIN PUMP

1

2

2229-1074

COVER

1

3

S2221666

BOLT;SOCKET

4

4

S5110903

WASHER;SPRING

4

5

2547-9045

SENSOR;PRESSURE

2

6

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

12

7

2414-9042

COUPLING

1

7A

-

HUB

1

7B

2474-7009

ELEMENT

1

7C

-

INSERT(A)

4

D

7D

-

INSERT(R)

4

D

7E

K9000422

SOCKET BOLT SET(8EA)

1

7F

-

BOLT;CLAMPING M16X2.0X25

2

D

7G

-

PIN;SPRING D5x10

12

D

7H

2474-7009K

ELEMENT KIT

1

8

S0558153

BOLT

12

10

2181-2439A

REDUCER

2

11

S8000111

O-RING

2

13

530-00253

HARNESS;JOINT

2

17

2181-1890D3

PLUG

2

18

S8000141

O-RING

2

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V

1

D

50001~50140

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1170 FUEL TANK

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V


Fig. 1170 FUEL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

470-00153A

FUEL TANK ASS'Y

-

1

470-00152A

TANK;FUEL

1

50001~50030

1

470-00152C

TANK;FUEL

1

50031~

3

S8011650

O-RING

1

4

2473-1033B

COVER

1

5

S0512053

BOLT

6

6

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

6

7

2186-9001

COCK

1

8

S0521351

BOLT M16X2.0X35

4

9

2114-1813

SHIM

2

10

2114-1814

SHIM

2

11

2471-9046

FILTER;FUEL

1

50001~50120

11

471-00105

FILTER;FUEL

1

50121~

12

2188-9008

CAP

1

12

188-00018

CAP

12

188-00014A

12

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

I

471-00105

1

50001~50030

I

188-00018

1

1

50031~50068

I

188-00014A

1

CAP

1

50069~50120

K1004166

CAP;FUEL

1

50121~

13

2181-1950D1

PLUG

1

14

119-00014D1

GAUGE;LEVEL

1

15

S8450012

CLAMP

6

16

2185-1247D25

HOSE;FUEL

1

17

2185-1247D34

HOSE

1

50001~50120

17

2185-1247D130

HOSE 3700L

1

50121~

18

2181-1950D7

PLUG

1

19

S8000231

O-RING

1

21

124-00208D3

CLIP

1

22

120-00276

BOLT M8X1.25X12

6

23

2114-1816

WASHER;HARD

4

24

S0514653

BOLT M12X1.75X16

2

25

2184-9089

HOSE;VINYL

1

26

S8450006

CLAMP;HOSE

1

27

2185-1247D33

HOSE 2620L

1

28

2124-1509D7

CLIP;HOSE

4

29

471-00082

SEPARATOR;WATER

1

50001~50120

I

471-00082A

1

29

471-00082A

SEPARATOR;WATER

1

50121~

30

S0552953

BOLT M6X1.0X22

2

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

31

S5102303

WASHER;SPRING

2

32

2114-1058D52

WASHER

2

33

S8000111

O-RING

2

34

120-00276

BOLT M8X1.25X12

2

35

DS2802021

CLIP

2

36

161-00558

SPONGE

1

37

161-00559

SPONGE

2

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1180 OIL TANK

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V


Fig. 1180 OIL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

470-00143

OIL TANK ASS'Y

-

D

50001~50190

-

470-00143A

OIL TANK ASS'Y

-

D

50191~

1

470-00145B

TANK;OIL

1

50001~50190

1

470-00145C

TANK;OIL

1

50191~

2

S0521351

BOLT M16X2.0X35

4

3

2114-1813

SHIM

2

4

2114-1814

SHIM

2

5

2473-1076

COVER

1

6

S8011450

O-RING

1

7

2129-1222

SPRING

1

8

2426-9009

VALVE;BY-PASS

1

9

2474-9003B

ELEMENT;FILTER

1

10

S0512053

BOLT

18

11

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

18

12

2473-1088B

COVER

1

13

S8011650

O-RING

1

14

2136-1434

ROD

1

15

2129-1008

SPRING;COMPRESS

1

16

2140-1183

PIPE;SUCTION

1

17

2474-9016A

FILTER;SUCTION

1

18

2181-1950D7

PLUG

2

19

S8000181

O-RING

2

20

2119-1007

GAUGE;LEVEL

1

21

422-00027A

BREATHER;AIR

1

21A

180-00200

PACKING

1

22

S8011200

O-RING

1

23

2181-1950D1

PLUG

2

24

2114-1816

WASHER;HARD

4

31

2181-2667

PLUG

1

32

S8180221

RING;SEAL

1

35

S4012733

NUT

1

37

S2202761

BOLT;SOCKET M5X0.8X8

6

39

S8000111

O-RING

2

SOLAR 140W-V & S160W-V

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Doosan solar 140w v 160w v (140wv 160wv) wheeled excavator service repair manual  
Doosan solar 140w v 160w v (140wv 160wv) wheeled excavator service repair manual  
Advertisement