Page 1

Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK

DL250


Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

1

65.01101-6085B

CYLINDER BLOCK ASS'Y

1

~070611

I

65.01101-6092A

1

1

65.01101-6092A

CYLINDER BLOCK ASS`Y

1

~090729

Y

150102-00037

1

1

150102-00037

CYLINDER BLOCK ASS'Y

1

~110524

Y

150102-00037A

1

1

150102-00037A

BLOCK,CYLINDER

1

110525~

1A

65.01101-0054B

CYLINDER BLOCK

1

D

~070611

1A

65.01101-0056A

CYLINDER BLOCK

1

D

~110524

1A

150102-00373

BLOCK,CYLINDER

1

D

110525~

1B

65.01105-6005B

BEARING CAP ASS`Y(No:3)

1

D

~090729

1B

140202-00016

THRUST BEARING CAP ASS'Y

1

D

090730~

1BA

65.01105-1051B

CAP;BEARING

1

D

~090729

1BA

140202-00017

BEARING CAP;THRUST

1

D

090730~

1BB

65.91710-0001

RING;STOPPER

2

1C

65.01105-6006B

BEARING CAP ASS`Y

6

D

~090729

1C

140202-00018

BEARING CAP ASS'Y

6

D

090730~

1CA

65.01105-1052B

CAP;BEARING

1

D

~090729

1CA

140202-00019

BEARING CAP

1

D

090730~

1CB

65.91710-0001

RING;STOPPER

2

1D

65.90020-0066A

BOLT;BRG CAP

14

1E

65.04410-0021A

BUSH;CAMSHAFT

6

B

1F

65.04410-0022

BUSH;CAMSHAFT

1

B

1G

65.90302-0009

PLUG;CORE

2

1H

65.90302-0042

PLUG;CORE

8

1I

65.90302-0034

PLUG;CORE

5

1J

65.90302-0041

PLUG;CORE

1

1K

65.91606-0041

PLUG;CORE

2

1L

06.31641-0618

BALL;STEEL

1

10

65.01601-5020

OIL SPRAY NOZZLE ASS'Y

6

11

65.05401-5031

RELIEF VALVE ASS'Y

6

12

65.90320-0022

PLUG SCREW PT1/8

1

13

65.91001-0013A

PIN;CORE

6

14

65.05401-5002F

RELIEF VALVE ASS'Y

1

~070466

Y

65.05401-5002G

1

14

65.05401-5002G

RELIEF VALVE

1

070467~

15

06.56021-0102

O-RING

1

16

65.91605-0002

COVER;CORE HOLE

1

17

65.90310-0134

SCREW;PLUG

1

18

65.90310-0135

PLUG;SCREW

1

DL250

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

19

06.56190-0705

RING;SEAL

1

20

65.01201-0075A

CYLINDER LINER-GRADE

6

21

65.01201-0076

LINER;CYLINDER-1A

6

22

65.01201-0077

LINER;CYLINDER-1B

6

23

65.01201-0078

LINER;CYLINDER-2A

6

24

65.01201-0079

LINER;CYLINDER-2B

6

DL250

2

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 012 TIMING GEAR CASE

DL250


Fig. 012 TIMING GEAR CASE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.01304-0029

CASE;TIMING GEAR

1

~070515

1

65.01304-0029A

CASE;TIMING GEAR

1

070516~

2

65.91710-0016

RING;STOPPER

2

3

65.01903-0034

GASKET

1

4

65.90020-0063B

BOLT;HEX M10X25

3

5

65.90020-0080

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

1

6

65.98130-0241

ADAPTER

1

7

65.05401-5032

RELIEF VALVE ASS'Y

1

7

65.05401-5032A

RELIEF VALVE ASS`Y

7

410127-00040

7A

ICA

Replacable

Qty

Y

65.01304-0029A

1

~090319

Y

65.05401-5032A

1

1

~091116

I

410127-00040

1

RELIEF VALVE ASS'Y

1

091117~

65.96501-0074

O-RING

1

8

65.91601-0009

COVER

1

~100415

I

65.91601-0011

1

8

65.91601-0011

COVER

1

100416~

9

65.38901-0018A

GASKET;PTO

1

10

06.01943-3317

BOLT ASS`Y M12X1.5X30

2

~100415

10

06.01943-3318

BOLT ASS'Y M12X1.5X35

2

100416~

DL250

1


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING

DL250


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

1

65.01401-0262

HOUSING;FLYWHEEL

1

~070312

Y

65.01401-0262A

1

1

65.01401-0262A

HOUSING;FLYWHEEL

1

~120205

I

150114-00098A

1

1

150114-00098A

FLYWHEEL HOUSING ASS'Y

1

120206~

2

65.01510-0040

SEAL;OIL

1

3

65.01904-0032

GASKET

1

~110523

I

400613-00006

1

3

400613-00006

GASKET;F.W.H

1

110524~

4

65.90020-0100

BOLT, 103mm

9

5

65.90020-0101

BOLT, 57mm

4

6

65.90020-0105

BOLT, 67mm

4

7

65.91710-0009

RING;STOPPER

2

8

65.01414-0004A

COVER

1

9

06.01923-3111

BOLT, M8X16

2

10

65.96401-0014

CAP;RUBBER

1

DL250

1


Fig. 014 OIL SEAL

DL250


Fig. 014 OIL SEAL Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.01501-5003A

COVER;SEALING

1

2

65.01510-0157

SEAL;OIL

1

3

65.01905-0009

GASKET

1

4

06.01923-3116

BOLT ASS'Y M8X28

8

5

06.22022-1063

PIN

2

DL250

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 015 BREATHER

DL250


Fig. 015 BREATHER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.01801-5100

HOUSING;BREATHER

1

2

65.01840-0017

BRACKET;BREATHER PIPE

1

3

06.01923-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

3

4

06.01924-3217

BOLT ASS'Y M10X30

2

5

65.96301-0478

HOSE;RUBBER

1

~100406

5

420101-00070

HOSE,AIR

1

100407~

6

06.67020-0105

CLAMP;HOSE

2

7

65.96301-0455A

HOSE;RUBBER

1

~100406

7

420101-00073

HOSE

1

100407~

8

65.97440-0005

CLAMP;HOSE

2

~071119

8

65.97402-0025

CLAMP;HOSE

2

~121015

8

65.97402-0025

CLAMP;HOSE

1

121016~

9

65.96301-0441

HOSE;RUBBER

1

10

06.67020-0105

CLAMP;HOSE

1

12

65.97401-5024

CLIP;PIPE

1

13

65.97401-5019

CLIP;PIPE

1

14

06.15010-2311

WASHER

1

15

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

16

06.11063-8214

NUT

1

17

65.98131-0119

NIPPLE

1

18

06.56190-0719

RING;SEAL

1

20

65.01801-5043

HOUSING;BREATHER

1

~061220

20

65.01801-5043A

HOUSING;BREATHER

1

~100406

20

110972-00005

HOUSING;BREATHER

1

100407~

21

65.96501-0033B

O-RING

1

~100406

21

401002-00082

O-RING

1

100407~

22

06.01923-3111

BOLT, M8X16

3

~100406

22

06.01923-3113

BOLT ASS'Y M8X20

3

100407~

23

65.97402-0023

CLIP,HOSE

1

121016~

DL250

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

Y

65.97402-0025

2

Y

65.01801-5043A

1


Fig. 016 DRIVING SYSTEM

DL250


Fig. 016 DRIVING SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.02101-0069A

CRANK SHAFT

1

2

06.22022-1018

PIN;DOWEL

1

3

65.02115-0016

GEAR;CRANKSHAFT

1

4

65.01110-6140

METAL;MAIN

7

~070314

4

65.01110-6140A

METAL;MAIN

7

070315~

5

65.01150-6008

WASHER;THRUST

2

10

65.02201-0002

DAMPER;VIBRATION

1

11

65.90020-0062B

BOLT;HEX M10X20

6

15

65.02301-5152

FLYWHEEL ASS'Y

1

15A

65.02301-0294

FLYWHEEL

1

15B

65.02310-0006

GEAR;RING

1

18

65.02130-0004

BUSH;DRIVING

1

19

65.90020-0123

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

8

~071120

19

65.90020-0140A

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

8

071121~

20

65.02401-6032B

CONNECTING ROD ASS`Y

6

20A

65.02411-0009

BOLT;CONNECTING ROD

2

22

65.02410-0040

METAL;CON-ROD(STD)

6

22

65.02410-0041

METAL;CON-ROD(0.25)

6

US

22

65.02410-0042

METAL;CON-ROD(0.50)

6

US

23

65.02410-0050

METAL;CON-ROD(STD)

6

23

65.02410-0051

METAL;CON-ROD(0.25)

6

US

23

65.02410-0052

METAL;CON-ROD(0.50)

6

US

30

65.02501-0476

PISTON - GRADE

6

D

31

65.02501-0477

PISTON;A GRADE

6

32

65.02501-0478

PISTON;B GRADE

6

33

65.02503-8047

PISTON RING KIT

1

33A

-

RING;PISTON

6

K

33B

-

RING;PISTON

6

K

33C

-

RING;PISTON

6

K

36

65.02502-0017A

PIN;PISTON

6

37

06.29020-0125

RING;LOCK

12

40

65.02601-0225B

PULLEY;V-BELT

1

41

65.90701-0099

WASHER

1

~130610

41

120810-00194

WASHER,PLAIN

1

130611~

42

06.02106-0723

BOLT;SOCKET

8

DL250

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

Y

65.01110-6140A

7

Y

65.90020-0140A

8

I

120810-00194

1


Fig. 017 CYLINDER HEAD

DL250


Fig. 017 CYLINDER HEAD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

A

150113-00244

CYL. HEAD SUB ASSY

1

1

65.03101-6090E

CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y

1

~061201

Y

65.03101-6090F

1

1

65.03101-6090F

CYLINDER HEAD ASS`Y

1

~110610

I

150113-00009

1

1

150113-00009

CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y

1

110611~

1A

65.03101-1068C

CYLINDER HEAD

1

D

~110610

1A

150113-00010

HEAD;CYLINDER

1

D

110611~

1B

65.03203-1062

SEAT;VALVE IN.

12

B

1C

65.03203-1063

SEAT;VALVE EX.

12

B

1D

65.03201-1016A

GUIDE;VALVE

24

B

~061201

Y

65.03201-1016B

24

1D

65.03201-1016B

GUIDE;VALVE

24

B

061202~

1E

65.90302-0048

CORE;PLUG

10

1F

65.90302-0029

PLUG;CORE

21

1G

65.03205-0006A

BUSH;INJECTION NOZZLE

6

~110610

Y

65.03205-0006B

6

1G

65.03205-0006B

BUSH;INJ. NOZZLE

6

110611~

1H

65.96501-0088

O-RING

12

2

65.04101-0065B

VALVE;INTAKE

12

3

65.04101-0066B

VALVE;EXHAUST

12

4

65.04102-0024

SPRING;VALVE

24

5

65.04103-0018

PLATE;VALVE SPRING

24

6

65.90701-0098

WASHER

24

7

65.04104-0009

COTTER;VALVE

48

8

65.04902-0016

SEAL;VALVE STEM

24

10

65.91030-0005

PIN

2

11

65.90021-0009

BOLT;HEAD

26

12

65.90201-0134

BOLT;STUD

24

13

65.03901-0071

GASKET;CYLINDER HEAD

1

DL250

1


Fig. 018 CYLINDER HEAD COVER

DL250


Fig. 018 CYLINDER HEAD COVER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.03401-5010

COVER;CYLINDER HEAD

1

~070705

1

65.03401-5010B

COVER;CYLINDER HEAD

1

~100530

1

150106-00023

CYL. HEAD COVER ASSY

1

~101119

1

150106-00064

CYL. HEAD COVER ASS'Y

1

101120~

2

65.90020-0109

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

14

3

65.03905-0037A

GASKET;HEAD COVER

1

4

65.03905-5002

PACKING;HEAD COVER

14

5

65.03402-0008A

COVER;INTERMEDIATE

1

5

65.03402-0008B

COVER;INTERMEDIATE

5

65.03402-0009

6

ICA

Replacable

Qty

Y

65.03401-5010B

1

I

150106-00064

1

~070326

Y

65.03402-0008B

1

1

~080320

I

65.03402-0009

1

COVER;INTERMEDIATE

1

080321~

65.03905-0041

GASKET;CYL. HEAD COVER

1

~110512

I

400603-00050

1

6

400603-00050

GASKET;INTERMEDIATE

1

110513~

7

65.90020-0138

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

16

8

65.01810-5011

CAP;OIL FILLER

1

DL250

1


Fig. 019 TIMING SYSTEM

DL250


Fig. 019 TIMING SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

8

65.04130-0009A

CALIPER;INTAKE

6

9

65.04130-0011

CALIPER;EXHAUST

6

10

65.04200-6038A

ROCKER ARM S/F ASS'Y

2

~061213

Y

65.04200-6038B

2

10

65.04200-6038B

ROCKER ARM S/F ASS'Y

2

~071121

Y

65.04200-6038C

2

10

65.04200-6038C

ROCKER ARM S/F ASS'Y

2

~081016

I

65.04200-6038D

2

10

65.04200-6038D

R/A ARM SHAFT ASS'Y

2

081017~

10A

65.04201-5042A

ROCKER ARM;INTAKE

3

~061213

Y

65.04201-5042B

3

10A

65.04201-5042B

ROCKER ARM;INTAKE

3

~071121

Y

65.04201-5042C

3

10A

65.04201-5042C

ROCKER ARM;INTAKE

3

071122~

10B

65.04201-5043A

ROCKER ARM;EXHAUST

3

~061213

Y

65.04201-5043B

3

10B

65.04201-5043B

ROCKER ARM;EXHAUST

3

~071121

Y

65.04201-5043C

3

10B

65.04201-5043C

ROCKER ARM;EXHAUST

3

071122~

10C

65.04203-5020A

SHAFT;ROCKER ARM

1

10D

65.04202-0033

BRACKET;ROCKER ARM

1

10E

65.04202-0034

BRACKET;ROCKER ARM

1

10F

65.04202-0035

BRACKET;ROCKER ARM

2

10G

65.97601-0124

SPRING;COMPESSION

3

10H

65.90701-0136B

WASHER

6

10I

06.29010-0120

RING;SNAP

2

10J

65.90030-0018

BOLT;SOCKET

1

10K

06.16110-0106

WASHER

1

10L

65.04205-0014

SCREW;ADJUST

6

10M

65.90501-0003

NUT

6

10N

65.04209-0005

CAP;ADJUST SCREW (INTAKE)

3

~071121

I

65.04209-5002

3

10N

65.04209-5001

CAP;ADJUST SCREW (INTAKE)

3

~081016

I

65.04209-5002

3

10N

65.04209-5002

CAP;INTAKE

3

081017~

10O

65.04209-0006

CAP;EXHAUST

3

10P

65.90020-0120

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

8

20

65.04301-5003B

TAPPET;VALVE

12

~070226

Y

65.04301-5003C

12

20

65.04301-5003C

TAPPET;VALVE

12

070227~

21

65.04302-5015

ROD;PUSH

12

22

65.04401-0045A

CAMSHAFT

1

~121210

I

150103-00073

1

22

150103-00073

CAMSHAFT

1

121211~

23

06.22022-1016

PIN;DOWEL

1

24

65.90720-0032

WASHER;THRUST

1

~130715

I

120816-00142

1

24

120816-00142

WASHER,THRUST

1

130716~

DL250

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

25

06.01913-2911

BOLT ASS'Y M6X16

2

30

65.04501-0017

GEAR;CAM SHAFT

1

31

65.90020-0117

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

4

32

65.04505-5018

GEAR;IDLE

1

33

65.04506-0016

PIN;IDLE GEAR

1

~130610

33

120501-02486

PIN;CYL,BODY TO BRG,CAP

1

130611~

34

65.90720-0034B

WASHER;THRUST

1

35

65.90020-0118

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

3

36

65.11301-5002

GEAR;DRIVE

2

~130610

36

130428-00097

GEAR ASSY,IDLE

2

130611~

37

65.04506-0015

PIN;IDLE GEAR

2

38

65.90720-0033A

WASHER;THRUST

1

39

65.90020-0118

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

1

40

65.90020-0119

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

1

DL250

2

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

120501-02486

1

I

130428-00097

2


Fig. 020 OIL PUMP

DL250


Fig. 020 OIL PUMP Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.05100-6063

OIL PUMP ASS'Y

1

~071108

1

65.05100-6063A

OIL PUMP ASS'Y

1

071109~

1A

65.05102-0030

HOUSING;OIL PUMP

1

1B

65.05104-0022

GEAR;OIL PUMP

1

1C

65.05104-0023

GEAR;OIL PUMP

1

1D

65.05201-0016

GEAR;DRIVE;OIL PUMP

1

1E

06.22022-0907

PIN;DOWEL 6M6X10

1

1F

65.05103-0034

COVER;OIL PUMP

1

1G

06.01913-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

4

2

06.22022-0909

PIN;DOWEL 6M6X14

2

3

65.90020-0085

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

2

DL250

1

D

ICA Y

Replacable 65.05100-6063A

Qty 1


Fig. 021 OIL FILTER & OIL COOLER

DL250


Fig. 021 OIL FILTER & OIL COOLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.05500-6014

OIL COOLER ASS'Y

1

~071119

1

65.05500-6014A

OIL COOLER ASS'Y

1

071120~

1A

65.05604-0030A

HOUSING;OIL COOLER

1

1B

65.05606-5032A

ELEMENT;OIL COOLER

1

1C

65.05902-0022

GASKET;OIL COOLER

2

1D

06.01923-3119

BOLT ASS'Y M8X40

4

1E

06.01923-3123

BOLT ASS'Y M8X60

1

1F

65.90201-0139

BOLT

1

1G

06.15010-2311

WASHER

1

1H

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

1I

65.54109-0005A

SCREW;PLUG M22X1.5

1

1J

65.05503-0050

HEAD;OIL FILTER

1

1K

65.05550-0010

COCK;OIL FILTER

1

1L

06.31641-0433

BALL;STEEL

1

1M

65.97601-0075

SPRING

1

1N

65.90310-0115

PLUG

1

1O

06.56190-0726

SEAL;RING

1

1P

65.05510-5032

FILTER;OIL

1

~071119

1P

65.05510-5032A

FILTER;OIL

1

071120~

1Q

65.05901-0031

GASKET;OIL FILTER

1

1R

65.05610-0007A

GUIDER;WATER FLOW

1

1S

06.02097-8306

BOLT;SOCKET

2

1T

06.16731-2105

WASHER

2

30

65.05902-0023

GASKET;OIL COOLER

1

31

06.01923-3117

BOLT ASS'Y M8X30

12

32

06.01923-3119

BOLT ASS'Y M8X40

8

33

06.01913-3128

BOLT M8X85

7

34

65.90201-0135

BOLT;STUD

4

35

06.15010-2311

WASHER

14

36

06.16731-2107

WASHER

6

37

65.90001-0098

BOLT

2

38

06.01913-3129

BOLT ASS'Y M8X90

1

DL250

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

Y

65.05500-6014A

1

Y

65.05510-5032A

1


Fig. 022 OIL PAN

DL250


Fig. 022 OIL PAN Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.05801-5249

PAN;OIL

1

4

65.05904-0035

GASKET;OIL PAN

1

~130603

4

400604-00026

GASKET,OIL PAN

1

130604~

5

06.01923-3120

BOLT ASS'Y M8X45

22

6

65.05806-5005

TUBE;OIL LEVEL

1

~070201

6

65.05806-5005A

TUBE;OIL LEVEL GAUGE

1

070202~

7

65.05805-5238

OIL LEVEL GAUGE

1

8

65.05701-6122

OIL PIPE ASS'Y

1

8A

65.05740-0222

BRACKET;OIL SUCT.PIPE

1

8B

65.97401-0137

CLIP;PIPE

1

8C

06.01283-7115

BOLT M8X25

1

8D

06.15010-2311

WASHER

1

8E

65.90510-0012

NUT

1

9

65.05901-0032

GASKET

1

10

06.01913-3115

BOLT ASS'Y M8X25

1

11

06.01913-3119

BOLT ASS'Y M8X40

2

20

65.96340-6015

DRAIN HOSE ASS'Y

1

20A

65.96340-5013A

HOSE;DRAIN

1

20B

65.98130-0203

ADAPTER

1

20C

65.98125-5004A

COCK;DRAIN

1

21

06.56190-0732

SEAL;RING

1

22

65.01813-5019

PIPE;OIL FILLER

1

23

65.05903-0029A

GASKET

1

24

06.01913-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

4

25

65.01810-5011

CAP;OIL FILLER

1

DL250

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

400604-00026

1

Y

65.05806-5005A

1


Fig. 023 THERMOSTAT

DL250


Fig. 023 THERMOSTAT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.06404-0039A

HOUSING;THERMOSTAT

1

2

65.06904-0020

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

~070315

2

65.06904-0021

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

070316~

3

06.01923-3218

BOLT ASS'Y M10X35

6

4

65.06402-5015

THERMOSTAT

1

~120919

4

300738-00084

THERMOSTAT ASSY

1

120920~

5

65.06904-0003

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

6

65.06405-0012A

OUTLET;WATER

1

~061102

6

65.06405-0039

OUTLET;WATER

1

061103~

7

06.01923-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

3

10

65.90320-0019

PLUG SCREW PT3/8

1

11

65.06301-0257

PIPE;COOLING WATER

1

12

65.96501-0099A

O-RING

2

13

65.90310-0044

SCREW;PLUG. M25X1.5

1

110831~120919

13

65.90310-0169

SCREW;PLUG

1

120920~

14

06.56190-0724

RING;SEAL A25x30

1

110831~

DL250

1

~061102

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

65.06904-0021

1

I

300738-00084

1

Y

65.06405-0039

1


Fig. 024 WATER PUMP

DL250


Fig. 024 WATER PUMP Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

1

65.06500-6178B

WATER PUMP ASS'Y

1

~070227

I

65.06500-6271A

1

1

65.06500-6271A

WATER PUMP ASS`Y

1

~100406

I

400921-00008

1

1

400921-00008

WATER PUMP ASS`Y

1

100407~

1A

65.06501-0099A

HOUSING;WATER PUMP

1

D

~070227

1A

65.06501-0300

HOUSING;WATER PUMP

1

D

070228~

1B

65.06520-6007

SEAL;MECHANICAL

1

~070227

1B

65.06520-6008

SEAL;MECHANICAL

1

070228~

1C

65.93410-0027

BEARING

1

~100406

Y

65.93410-0087

1

1C

65.93410-0087

BEARING

1

100407~

1D

06.29020-0132

SNAP RING 55X2

1

1E

65.06504-0033

HUB;V-BELT PULLEY

1

1F

65.06506-0029A

IMPELLER;WATER PUMP

1

~070227

1F

65.06506-0032

IMPELLER;WATER PUMP

1

~100406

I

400902-00004

1

1F

400902-00004

IMPELLER;WATER PUMP

1

100407~

2

65.06503-0113

PULLEY;V-BELT

1

3

65.06901-0042

GASKET;WATER PUMP

1

4

06.01913-3120

BOLT ASS`Y M8X45

5

5

06.01913-3121

BOLT ASS'Y M8X50

2

6

65.06301-0258A

PIPE;COOLING WATER

1

~110830

6

420211-00166

PIPE,COOLING WATER

1

110831~

7

65.06903-0029

GASKET;WATER PIPE

1

8

06.01913-3117

BOLT ASS'Y M8X30

2

DL250

1


Fig. 025 COOLING FAN

DL250


Fig. 025 COOLING FAN Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

06.01913-3113

BOLT ASS'Y M8X20

4

2

65.96801-0194

BELT;FAN

1

~111230

2

130205-00251

BELT,V

1

111231~

DL250

1

ICA

I

Replacable

130205-00251

Qty

1


Fig. 026 INTAKE & EXHAUST MANIFOLD

DL250


Fig. 026 INTAKE & EXHAUST MANIFOLD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.08100-6088A

EXHAUST MANIFOLD ASS'Y

1

~070619

1

65.08100-6088B

EXHAUST MANIFOLD ASS`Y

1

070620~

1A

65.08101-0263

MANIFOLD;EXHAUST

1

1B

65.08101-0264

MANIFOLD;EXHAUST

2

~070619

1B

65.08101-0264A

MANIFOLD;EXHAUST

2

070620~

1C

65.96507-0059

RING;SEAL

6

~070619

1C

65.96507-0059

RING;SEAL

8

070620~

2

65.08901-0045

GASKET;EXHAUST MANIFOLD

6

3

65.90535-0003

NUT

24

4

65.91701-0086

SPACER

24

5

65.90201-0076

BOLT;STUD

2

6

65.90201-0073

BOLT;STUD

2

7

65.08201-5075

MANIFOLD;INTAKE

1

8

65.08902-0030A

GASKET;MANIFOLD

2

9

06.01923-3218

BOLT ASS'Y M10X35

12

10

65.08202-0194

STAKE;INTAKE

1

11

06.01923-3125

BOLT ASS'Y M8X70

1

12

06.01013-9130

BOLT M8X150

2

13

65.90201-0136

BOLT;STUD

1

14

06.15010-2311

WASHER

3

15

06.16731-2107

WASHER

3

16

65.26803-7028B

AIR HEATER

1

17

65.09904-0008

GASKET;AIR HEATER

2

DL250

1

ICA I

Replacable 65.08100-6088B

Qty 1


Fig. 027 TURBO CHARGER

DL250


Fig. 027 TURBO CHARGER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.09100-7114

TURBOCHARGER ASS'Y

1

2

65.09901-0018A

GASKET

1

3

65.90535-0001

NUT

4

4

65.98130-0200A

ADAPTER

1

5

65.05701-5689

PIPE;OIL

1

6

06.56190-0709

SEAL;RING

1

7

06.78144-2403

HOLLOW SCREW M12X1.5

1

8

06.56190-0704

RING;SEAL

2

9

06.78144-2403

HOLLOW SCREW M12X1.5

1

10

06.56190-0704

RING;SEAL

2

11

65.05701-5690

PIPE;OIL

1

12

65.05701-5569

PIPE;OIL

1

13

65.96301-0327A

HOSE;RUBBER

1

14

06.67020-0104

CLAMP;HOSE

2

15

65.96601-0067

GASKET;T/C OIL RETURN

1

16

65.96601-0052

GASKET;PIPE-BLOCK

1

17

06.01913-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

3

18

65.90201-0075

BOLT;SPACER

1

19

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

30

65.09411-5114

PIPE;INLET

1

31

65.96301-6003

HOSE;RUBBER

1

32

65.97450-5003

CLAMP

2

33

65.09440-0065

BRACKET

1

34

06.01923-3215

BOLT ASS'Y M10X25

4

35

06.01913-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

1

DL250

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 028 INJECTOR

DL250


Fig. 028 INJECTOR Key No 1

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

65.10401-7004A

INJECTOR ASS`Y

6

1A

65.96501-0437

O-RING

1

2

65.96507-0053

RING;SEAL

6

3

65.10205-0006

FIXTURE

6

~070611

3

65.10205-0006A

FIXTURE

6

070612~

4

65.90020-0136

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

6

DL250

1

ICA

Y

Replacable

65.10205-0006A

Qty

6


Fig. 029 INJECTION PIPE

DL250


Fig. 029 INJECTION PIPE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.10301-6191

PIPE;INJECTION

1

2

65.10301-6192

PIPE;INJECTION

1

3

65.10301-6193

PIPE;INJECTION

1

4

65.10301-6194

PIPE;INJECTION

3

5

65.10301-6195

PIPE;INJECTION

1

6

65.97401-6039

CLIP;PIPE

1

7

65.97480-0220

HOLDER

1

8

06.11063-8214

NUT

1

9

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

10

65.10410-6003A

H.P.CONNECTOR

6

10A

65.96501-0438

O-RING

1

11

65.10415-0001

NUT

6

12

65.10601-6004A

COMMON RAIL ASS`Y

1

12A

65.27114-5002

SENSOR;RAIL PRESSURE

1

12B

65.52122-6002

VALVE;PRESSURE LIMITING

1

12BA

65.96501-0431

O-RING

1

13

65.10610-0003

BRACKET;MOUNTING

1

14

06.01913-3118

BOLT ASS'Y M8X35

3

15

06.01913-3119

BOLT ASS'Y M8X40

6

DL250

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 030 INJECTION PUMP

DL250


Fig. 030 INJECTION PUMP Key No 1

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

65.10501-7005A

PUMP;HIGH PRESSURE

1

1-1

65.96501-0439

O-RING

1

1-2

800215-00004

FUEL METERING UINT

1

1-2A

401002-00195

O-RING

1

1-2B

401002-00196

O-RING

1

1-3

120705-00042

BOLT

3

3

65.11304-0001

FLANGE;INJECTION PUMP

1

4

65.90020-0121

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

3

5

06.56020-0115

O-RING

1

6

06.06125-8709

BOLT;STUD M8X35

2

7

06.11063-8214

NUT

2

8

06.16731-2107

WASHER

2

9

06.01923-3118

BOLT ASS'Y M8X35

2

15

65.11301-0038

GEAR;PUMP DRIVE

1

DL250

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 031 ENGINE CONTROL

DL250


Fig. 031 ENGINE CONTROL Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.99497-8655

E.C.U

1

2

65.11210-0003A

PLATE;ECU

1

~071023

2

65.11210-0003B

PLATE;ECU

1

071024~

3

06.01923-2917

BOLT ASS'Y M6X30

6

4

65.96210-6001A

RUBBER;CUSHION

3

5

65.90020-0095

BOLT;COLLARED HEX

3

6

65.96501-0102

PACKING

1

7

65.29150-5006

BRACKET

1

8

65.97401-0188

CLIP;PIPE

2

9

06.01923-2911

BOLT ASS'Y M6X16

2

10

06.11063-8212

NUT

2

11

06.16731-2106

WASHER

2

12

65.90441-0066

BOLT;SPACER

2

DL250

1

ICA

Y

Replacable

65.11210-0003B

Qty

1


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Doosan dl250 wheeled loader service repair manual  
Doosan dl250 wheeled loader service repair manual  
Advertisement