Page 1

Fig. 1100 FRAME

DL160


Fig. 1100 FRAME Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1033002H

FRAME ASS'Y

-

1

K1033004B

FRAME;REAR

1

5001~5016

1

K1033004C

FRAME;REAR

1

5017~

2

K1039144B

FRAME;FRONT

1

3

4123-2421

PIN;UPPER

1

4

109-00114A

BEARING

1

5

S6710041

NIPPLE;GREASE

4

6

S6510900

RING;SNAP

1

7

S0515056

BOLT M12X1.75X25

1

8

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

5

9

4114-1953

WASHER

5

10

123-00185

PIN;LOWER

1

11

4121-9021

U-NUT M24

1

12

114-00251A

SPACER

1

13

114-00250A

SPACER

1

14

109-00113A

BEARING INA GE 80 DO

1

15

2180-1106BD6

SEAL;DUST

2

16

4114-1993

WASHER

1

17

S0576566

BOLT M24X3.0X190

1

18

111-00017

COVER

1

19

4114-1991

SHIM T=0.1

1

20

4114-1992

SHIM T=0.5

1

21

S0561153

BOLT M12X1.75X70

6

22

4178-1028B

LOCK;BAR

1

23

4123-2423

PIN;SET

2

24

4161-2038B

STOPPER;RUBBER

2

5001~5016

24

4161-2038C

STOPPER;RUBBER

2

5017~

25

S2215566

BOLT;SOCKET M12X1.75X45

2

26

K1018612A

COVER

1

5001~5016

26

K1018612B

COVER

1

5017~

27

S0508666

BOLT

8

28

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

8

29

4627-1651B

COVER

1

30

2120-2196D1

BOLT;SET M10X1.5X20

4

33

2181-4112

ADAPTER

4

5001~5016

33

2181-4112

ADAPTER

2

5017~

DL160

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D I

K1033004C

1

I

4161-2038C

2

I

K1018612B

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

34

2184-1046D147

HOSE PF1/4-1000L

2

35

S6710101

NIPPLE;GREASE

2

37

4440-6480B

CYLINDER;STEERING

2

5001~5016

37

4440-6480C

CYLINDER;STEERING

2

5017~

38

4123-2422C

PIN;STEERING CYLINDER

2

39

S0514953

BOLT M12X1.75X22

4

40

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

4

41

2180-1106BD21

SEAL;DUST

8

42

2114-1059D248

SHIM T=1.0

12

43

4627-1846A

COVER

1

44

4114-1792A

WASHER

6

45

123-00099A

PIN

2

46

S5010513

WASHER,PLAIN;M8

8

47

2160-1004D23

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

48

DS2280035

ELBOW

2

DL160

2

5017~

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1110 ENGINE MOUNTING

DL160


Fig. 1110 ENGINE MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1033658L

ENGINE MOUNTING

-

1

K1030234

ENGINE ASS'Y

1

2

K1030235A

TRANSMISSION

1

5001~5016

2

K1030235B

TRANSMISSION

1

5017~

3

K1033681E

BRACKET;L.H

1

4

K1033683E

BRACKET;R.H

1

5

K1033684C

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNT(L.H)

1

6

K1033685C

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNT(R.H)

1

18

193-00316A

PIPE;OIL FILLER

1

19

187-00008

DIPSTICK

1

28

K1045874

WASHER

4

30

S0771866

BOLT M20X1.5X170

4

5001~5016

30

S0771766

BOLT

4

5017~

31

4114-4116

WASHER;HARD M20

8

32

S4033133

NUT

4

36

S5010813

WASHER;PLAIN

1

37

S5102803

WASHER;SPRING

1

39

S5103101

WASHER;SPRING M20

4

40

S0527566

BOLT M20X2.5X45

4

41

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

14

42

S0515466

BOLT

14

43

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

18

46

S0512066

BOLT M10X1.5X25

4

47

S0558266

BOLT

12

50

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

2

53

S5110503

WASHER;SPRING

2

54

S2209666

BOLT;SOCKET

2

55

S0518266

BOLT M14X2.0X30

1

57

K1036024B

BRACKET

1

58

K1006520

PRE FUEL FILTER ASS`Y

1

5001~5016

58

K1044605

PRE FUEL FILTER ASS'Y

1

5017~

58-1

K1006530

FILTER;PRE FUEL

1

58-2

K1006973

BOWL

1

5001~5016

58-2

K1046352

BOWL

1

5017~

58-3

K1046350

SENSOR;WATER

1

5017~

DS2479004

ADAPTER

2

59

DL160

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

I

K1030235B

1

I

K1044605

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

60

K1002864

ELBOW

2

61

2185-1247D2

HOSE 1800L

1

62

2185-1247D48

HOSE;FUEL 1550L

1

63

2185-1247D88

HOSE 1100L

1

64

2114-1058D45

WASHER

2

65

S0558966

BOLT

2

66

S4012533

NUT;M8

2

67

DS2105091

HOSE;FUEL

1

68

S8450006

CLAMP;HOSE

7

72

2160-1004D35

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

74

S2212266

BOLT;SOCKET M10X1.5X30

4

84

DS2501001

ADAPTER

1

87

K1043641

RUBBER;ENGINE MOUNT

4

88

K1044954

RUBBER;ENGINE MOUNT

4

DL160

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1120 MUFFLER & AIR CLEANER

DL160


Fig. 1120 MUFFLER & AIR CLEANER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

K1033658K

ENGINE MOUNTING

-

7

K1044967

MUFFLER

1

8

K1033695A

PIPE;EXHAUST

1

9

193-00114

PIPE

1

10

K1039497

AIR CLEANER

1

10-1

2474-9038

ELEMENT;INNER

1

10-2

2474-6006B

ELEMENT;OUTER

1

11

4182-1786A

PIPE;AIR CLEANER

1

12

2204-9042

PRE CLEANER

1

13

K1033785B

BAND;AIR CLEANER

2

17

K1033790A

PLATE;INSULATION

1

20

K1033893A

PLATE

1

21

K1036017

PIPE;AIR

1

23

2114-1058D63

WASHER

13

24

K1036020A

HOSE;AIR

1

26

K1036022A

HOSE;AIR

1

27

K1036023A

HOSE;AIR

2

33

S8500130

CLAMP;HOSE

1

34

S8500092

CLAMP;HOSE

7

35

S8500118

CLAMP;HOSE

1

38

S0559066

BOLT M10X1.5X75

4

43

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

16

44

S0512266

BOLT M10X1.5X30

4

45

S0511866

BOLT

4

47

S0558266

BOLT

7

48

4180-4011A

GASKET

1

49

S5010513

WASHER,PLAIN;M8

4

50

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

4

51

S0508666

BOLT

4

52

S4012633

NUT

4

66

S4012533

NUT;M8

2

69

DS0025032

BOLT;SET

6

71

K1024182

CLAMP;HOSE

1

75

170-00004

INDICATOR;DUST

1

76

K1038984A

COVER;BAFFLE

2

77

2114-1058D29

WASHER

2

DL160

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

78

K1038995B

PIPE;AIR

1

79

K1038996B

BRACKET

1

80

K1038997A

HOSE;AIR

1

81

198-00026

RUBBER

8

82

114-00404

SPACER

4

83

114-00403

WASHER

4

89

K1045496

CLAMP

2

90

K1046494

BOLT;U

2

91

S4012636

NUT

8

92

S0512366

BOLT

2

93

DS7603074

RUBBER;BUSHING

4

94

DS0025039

BOLT;SET

4

DL160

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1130 OIL TANK

DL160


Fig. 1130 OIL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

4470-2140E

OIL TANK ASS'Y

-

1

470-00052C

TANK;OIL

1

5001~5016

1

470-00052E

TANK;OIL

1

5017~

2

2474-1003A

FILTER;RETURN

1

3

4471-9060

FILTER;SUCTION

1

4

2420-6090

VALVE;BYPASS

1

5

2129-1225

SPRING

1

5001~5016

5

K1052586

SPRING

1

5017~5022

5

2129-1225

SPRING

1

5023~

6

4627-1596B

COVER;FILLER

1

7

4182-1785A

PIPE;SUCTION

1

8

K1012685A

BREATHER;AIR

1

8A

K9005662

GASKET

1

8B

K1029257

ELEMENT;AIR BREATHER

1

10

2119-1007

GAUGE;LEVEL

1

11

4197-2398

BRACKET;TANK(L.H)

1

12

4197-2399

BRACKET;TANK(R.H)

1

14

2181-1950D9

PLUG

1

15

S8000291

O-RING

1

16

S0521451

BOLT M16X2.0X40

12

17

S5102901

WASHER;SPRING

12

18

S8011200

O-RING

2

21

S0512153

BOLT M10X1.5X28

12

22

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

12

23

2471-9010A

FILTER

1

24

S2202766

BOLT

6

25

2114-1058D2

WAHSER

12

26

S8000111

O-RING

2

27

2181-1890D2

PLUG

2

DL160

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D I

470-00052E

1

I

2129-1225

1


Fig. 1140 FUEL TANK

DL160


Fig. 1140 FUEL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1033672B

FUEL TANK ASS'Y

-

D

5001~5025

-

450103-00130

TANK ASSY,FUEL

-

D

5026~

1

K1033673A

TANK;FUEL

1

5001~5016

1

K1033673B

TANK;FUEL

1

5017~

2

K1033675

PIPE;FUEL

1

3

2471-9046

FILTER;FUEL

1

4

K1004266

CAP;FUEL

1

5001~5025

4

110911-00126

CAP,FUEL

1

5026~

4A

400504-00045

ELEMENT(FUEL CAP)

1

5026~

5

4473-1059A

COVER

1

6

K1033687

COVER

1

6A

K1006160

CYLINDER;KEY

1

7

161-00327A

FOAM

2

8

161-00328

FOAM T=40

1

9

4180-4012

PACKING

1

10

DS2227002

ADAPTER

1

11

2184-1036D393

HOSE PF3/8-720L

1

12

S8180341

PACKING

1

13

181-00341A

COCK ASS`Y

1

14

2181-1890D2

PLUG

2

15

2181-1950D3

PLUG

2

16

S8000111

O-RING

2

17

S8011050

O-RING

1

18

S8000181

O-RING

2

19

S5102303

WASHER;SPRING

2

20

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

8

21

S5010303

WASHER

2

22

2114-9012A

WASHER

4

23

124-00208D3

CLIP

1

24

DS0025024

BOLT;SET

6

25

K1001029

BOLT

1

26

S0514666

BOLT M12X1.75X16

2

27

S0508666

BOLT

8

28

S0527566

BOLT M20X2.5X45

4

29

S0504666

BOLT M6X1.0X16

2

DL160

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

K1033673B

1

I

110911-00126

1


Fig. 1150 AXLE & DRIVE SHAFT

DL160


Fig. 1150 AXLE & DRIVE SHAFT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

K1033987B

AXLE & DRIVE ASS'Y

-

1

211-00023A

AXLE;FRONT

1

2

211-00041A

AXLE;REAR

1

3

260-00022B

DRIVE SHAFT;FRONT

1

3A

K9005346

U-JOINT

1

3B

1.109-00035

CENTER BEARING

1

3C

S6710052

NIPPLE;GREASE

2

4

K1038884

DRIVE SHAFT;CENTER

1

4A

K9004532

BEARING;JOURNAL

1

4B

K9000990

NIPPLE;GREASE

1

4C

S6710052

NIPPLE;GREASE

4

4D

K9005346

U-JOINT

1

5

K1038883

DRIVE SHAFT;REAR

1

5A

K9004532

BEARING;JOURNAL

1

5B

K9000990

NIPPLE;GREASE

1

5C

S6710052

NIPPLE;GREASE

4

5D

K9005346

U-JOINT

1

6

K1033988

AXLE SUPPORT;FRONT

1

6A

4110-1410

BUSHING

1

7

K1033989A

AXLE SUPPORT;REAR

1

7A

4110-1410

BUSHING

1

8

2181-1919D9

ADAPTER

2

9

K1033869A

PIPE

1

10

K1036067

PIPE

1

11

222-00016

PLATE

2

12

4120-4054A

BOLT M22X2.5X290

8

13

S4013233

NUT M22X2.5

16

14

4114-4117A

WASHER

16

15

4114-1930

WASHER;THRUST

2

16

S0571066

BOLT

8

17

S4013133

NUT

6

18

DS0401181

WASHER

16

19

S0565166

BOLT M16X2.0X45

2

20

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

2

21

S5010913

WASHER,PLAIN;M16

2

22

S0508466

BOLT

1

DL160

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

23

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

1

24

4124-4047

CLIP;PIPE

1

25

S6710041

NIPPLE;GREASE

2

26

4120-4016

BOLT

20

27

K1030488

WASHER;THRUST

1

28

S8011400

O-RING

2

29

2181-1918D6

ELBOW

2

30

S2221461

BOLT;SOCKET M16X2.0X40

4

31

4182-1732A

PIPE;STRAP

2

32

423-00072

BLOCK;STOP

2

33

K1046236

NUT

2

DL160

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1160 WHEEL ASS'Y

DL160


Fig. 1160 WHEEL ASS'Y Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

K1038837A

WHEEL ASSY 17.5*25-L2

-

1

4276-9017

TIRE(17.5X25XL2)

4

2

278-00085

RIM

4

2.422-00007

VALVE;AIR

1

2A

DL160

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1170 MAIN PIPING

DL160


Fig. 1170 MAIN PIPING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1033671

MAIN PIPING

-

D

5001~5018

-

420212-00184

PIPING,MAIN

-

D

5019~

1

420-00170

VALVE;PRIORITY

1

2

S0556866

BOLT

2

3

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

4

4

S5010513

WASHER,PLAIN;M8

2

5

2181-1702D2

ELBOW

1

6

40501-00340P

VALVE;CHECK

1

7

2181-1938D16

ADAPTER PFO1-PFO3/4

1

11

2180-1026D19

O-RING

1

14

2181-1126D6

ADAPTER

2

15

S8000181

O-RING

5

17

S8040161

O-RING

2

18

2181-2419D5

ELBOW

1

19

2181-1951D1

TEE

1

20

S8000111

O-RING

3

21

2181-1126D1

ADAPTER

4

22

2181-1951D34

TEE

1

23

2181-1126D83

ADAPTER

1

27

181-00424

ELBOW 2PF3/4

1

28

2181-1702D11

ELBOW PFO1-PF1

1

29

S8000291

O-RING

2

30

2181-1702D39

ELBOW

1

31

193-00313A

PIPE

1

32

4423-1557B

BLOCK

1

33

S0515066

BOLT

2

34

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

2

35

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

36

4420-9607

STEERING UNIT

1

37

DS2058230

HOSE

1

38

DS2054410

HOSE PF1/2(ST-ST)-1350L

1

39

DS2054411

HOSE PF3/4(ST-45)-440L

1

5001~5018

39

DS2054445

HOSE PF3/4-435L

1

5019~

40

2184-1036D59

HOSE PF1/4-1200L

1

41

2184-1036D383

HOSE PF3/4(ST-90)-820L

1

42

2184-1036D316

HOSE PF1/2-2050L

1

DL160

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

43

DS2053769

HOSE PF3/4(ST-ST)-830L

1

44

2184-1036D132

HOSE PF1(90-ST)-600L

1

45

2181-1702D4

ELBOW

2

46

2114-1058D62

WASHER

3

47

2181-1702D49

ELBOW PF3/4-PFO3/4

1

48

2184-1036D392

HOSE PF3/4(ST-90)-1030L

1

49

4423-1569

BLOCK

1

50

S0556666

BOLT

2

51

2181-1126D5

ADAPTER

1

52

2181-1702D1

ELBOW PF3/4-PFO3/4

2

53

2181-1950D3

PLUG

1

54

K1036092

BRACKET

1

55

S0558566

BOLT

3

56

2512-1077

RUBBER;CUSHION

6

57

2161-2255

PLATE;RUBBER

1

58

2124-1084D1

CLIP;BAND

3

59

S8000241

O-RING

10

101

2181-1126D22

ADAPTER

1

102

423-00068A

BLOCK

1

103

S2212766

BOLT;SOCKET M10X1.5X55

4

104

S5110601

WASHER;SPRING M10

4

105

S8000291

O-RING

1

DL160

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1180 SUCTION PIPING

DL160


Fig. 1180 SUCTION PIPING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

K1033968A

SUCTION PIPING

-

1

K1030240

MAIN PUMP

1

2

S0518366

BOLT

2

3

S5010813

WASHER;PLAIN

2

4

S5102803

WASHER;SPRING

2

5

193-00708

PIPE

1

6

S0515253

BOLT M12X1.75X30

2

7

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

2

8

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

9

S8010600

O-RING

1

10

181-00735

FLANGE

1

11

2180-1026D28

O-RING

2

12

S2215366

BOLT;SOCKET M12X35

12

14

4215-1003D5

FLANGE

4

15

S8011001

O-RING

1

16

DS2087053

HOSE

1

17

2184-1081D133

HOSE

1

18

S8450066

CLAMP;HOSE

4

DL160

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1190 CONTROL VALVE PIPING-3

DL160


Fig. 1190 CONTROL VALVE PIPING-3 Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

400-00379A

CONTROL VALVE PIPING

-

1

4197-2419A

BRACKET

2

2

2124-1025D2

CLAMP;PIPE

2

3

4182-1790C

PIPE

1

4

4182-1789B

PIPE

1

5

2184-1036D440

HOSE PF3/4(ST-90)-780L

1

6

2184-1036D109

HOSE PF3/4(ST-90)-565L

1

7

DS2094176

HOSE PF1/2(ST-ST)-1050L

4

8

S2215566

BOLT;SOCKET M12X1.75X45

3

9

2181-1702D78

ELBOW

1

10

2181-1702D79

ELBOW UN1 3/16-PF3/4

1

11

2181-1126D6

ADAPTER

4

12

2181-1126D88

ADAPTER PFO1/2-PF3/4

4

13

S0558653

BOLT M10X1.5X55

3

14

S4012633

NUT

3

15

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

10

16

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

9

17

S0511853

BOLT

4

18

S8000181

O-RING

8

19

S8040141

O-RING

6

20

4197-2418A

BRACKET

1

21

2124-1025D1

CLAMP

2

22

4182-1792A

PIPE

1

23

4182-1791A

PIPE

1

24

2184-1026D382

HOSE PF3/4-870L

2

25

2181-1126D140

ADAPTER UN1 3/16-PF3/4

1

26

DS2213158

ADAPTER UN1 3/16-PF3/4

1

27

S0512053

BOLT

2

28

S5110701

WASHER;SPRING

3

29

420-00142

CONTROL VALVE(3-SPOOL)

1

30

2181-1950D16

PLUG

2

DL160

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Doosan dl160 wheeled loader service repair manual  
Doosan dl160 wheeled loader service repair manual  
Advertisement