Page 1

Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006174

BLOCK ASS'Y;CYLINDER

1

4

2.181-00317

PLUG

1

5

2.181-00306

PLUG

1

6

2.120-00135

BOLT

10

9

2.408-00056

BUSH;CAMSHAFT

1

10

S5740860

PIN;SPRING

2

11

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

12

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

13

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

14

2.181-00314

PLUG

8

24

A408306

WASHER;THRUST

2

27

A408073

BOLT;HEAD

18

28

K9002122

GASKET;CYLINDER HEAD

1

29

A408075

MAIN METAL SET

5

32

A408308

METAL;MAIN(0.25)

5

US

35

A408309

WASHER;THRUST(0.25)

2

OS

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 012 GEAR HOUSING

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 012 GEAR HOUSING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

S5701041

PIN;PARALLEL

4

3

K9006142

HOUSING;GEAR

1

4

A408112

PUMP;OIL

1

15

2.120-00329

BOLT;STUD

4

16

S8000201

O-RING

1

17

S8000141

O-RING

1

18

S8000070

O-RING

1

19

2.180-01237

PACKING

1

20

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

1

21

2.120-00137

BOLT M8X20

3

22

2.120-00044

BOLT M8X45

3

23

2.121-00268

NUT

4

24

D460483

CAP;FILLER

1

25

S8000320

O-RING

1

26

2.430-00249

COVER

1

27

2.120-00137

BOLT M8X20

1

28

2.120-00044

BOLT M8X45

5

29

K9006166

BOLT M 8X 75

1

30

2.423-00133

GEAR HOUSING

1

32

2.180-01236

SEAL;OIL

1

33

2.304-00002

COVER ASS'Y

1

34

2.161-00028

SPONGE

1

35

2.120-00140

BOLT;PLATED M8X70

6

36

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

3

37

2.120-00139

BOLT;PLATED M8X40

5

38

D471105

PIPE

1

39

S8000320

O-RING

1

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL PAN

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL PAN Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

S5701041

PIN;PARALLEL

2

2

2.430-00302

HOUSING;FLYWHEEL

1

3

2.430-00083

CAP;FLYWHEEL COVER

1

4

2.120-00142

BOLT;PLATED M10X35

9

5

2.120-00141

BOLT;PLATED M10X70

4

6

A408072

SEAL;OIL

1

7

K9002123

OIL PAN ASS'Y

1

8

2.181-00355

PLUG;DRAIN

1

10

2.180-00910

SEAL;WASHER

1

11

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

16

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 014 CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 014 CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

2.197-00046

LIFTER;ENGINE

2

2

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

4

3

A408332

SEAT A;VALVE BRIDGE

8

4

K9006081

CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y

1

8

2181-1116D2

PLUG

1

9

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

4

10

2.181-00308

PLUG

1

11

A408079

VALVE;INTAKE

8

12

A408080

VALVE;EXHAUST

8

13

A408081

SPRING;VALVE

16

14

A408076

RETAINER;SPRING

16

15

A408289

SEAL;VALVE STEM

8

16

2.180-01240

SEAL;VALVE STEM

8

17

2.426-00064

VALVE BRIDGE ASS'Y

8

19

2.121-00084

NUT

8

20

2.120-00850

SCREW;VALVE BRIDGE

8

21

2.131-00534

GUIDE;VALVE BRIDGE

8

22

2.217-00072

COTTER ASS'Y

16

24

A408091

GUIDE;VALVE

16

25

2.158-00004

PROTECTOR;NOZZLE

4

26

2.427-00018

SEAT;NOZZLE

4

27

2.223-00001

RETAINER;VALVE

4

28

2.120-00853

BOLT;FLANGE RETAINER

4

29

S8000120

O-RING

4

30

A408342

BOLT M8X80

2

31

A408087

SUPPORT CMP

1

32

A408082

SHAFT;ROCKER ARM

1

33

A408083

SUPPORT A

3

34

A408084

SUPPORT B

2

35

A408343

WASHER

8

36

A408088

ARM ASS'Y;ROCKER

4

38

2.120-00694

SCREW;VALVE

4

39

2.121-00084

NUT

4

40

A408089

ARM ASS'Y;ROCKER

4

42

2.120-00694

SCREW;VALVE

4

43

2.121-00084

NUT

4

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

44

2.610-00001

SUPPORT

4

45

2.120-00852

STUD M8X22

2

46

2.120-00139

BOLT;PLATED M8X40

2

47

2.120-00151

BOLT;PLATED M8X60

4

48

2.120-00151

BOLT;PLATED M8X60

2

49

2.121-00267

NUT

2

50

D460483

CAP;FILLER

1

51

K9006080

BONNET ASSY

1

52

K9005939

PLATE;BAFFLE

1

53

K9005940

BAFFLE

1

54

2.464-00011

BAFFLE

1

55

A408355

DIAPHRAGM;BREATHER

1

56

A408356

PLATE;CENTER

1

57

A408357

PLATE;BREATHER

1

58

A408358

SPRING;DIAPHRAGM

1

60

A408292

GASKET;BONNET

1

61

A408359

PLUG

1

62

K9006154

CLIP

2

63

2.120-00496

SCREW

6

64

2.120-00496

SCREW

6

65

2.120-00028

BOLT M6X12

2

66

2.132-00005

KNOB

4

67

S8000120

O-RING

4

68

S8000320

O-RING

1

450 PLUS_TIER-3

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 015 INTAKE MANIFOLD

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 015 INTAKE MANIFOLD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

A408094

PACKING;INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

2

K9006083

MANIFOLD ASSY;INTAKE

1

3

K9006082

MANIFOLD;INTAKE

1

4

2.317-00034

STUD

2

5

2.120-00044

BOLT M8X45

6

6

2.120-00146

BOLT M8X80

4

7

D471131

GASKET

1

8

D471132

GASKET

1

9

D471133

HEATER;AIR

1

10

K9005934

PIPE;AIR HEATER

1

11

2.120-00139

BOLT;PLATED M8X40

2

12

K9005947

BOLT

2

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 016 EXHAUST MANIFOLD

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 016 EXHAUST MANIFOLD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006085

MANIFOLD ASSY;EXHAUST

1

2

K9006084

MANIFOLD;EXHAUST

1

3

K9006075

BOLT;STUD M8X20

2

4

K9006073

BOLT;STUD M8X100

2

5

A408095

GASKET;EXHAUST MAINFOLD

1

6

K9006038

BOLT M8X90

6

7

2.120-00147

BOLT M8X22

4

8

2.121-00267

NUT

2

9

K9006086

PIPE

1

10

K9006087

GASKET;EGR PIPE

1

11

K9006167

BOLT

2

12

2.121-00267

NUT

2

13

K9006089

VALVE;EGR

1

14

K9006090

GASKET(EGR IN)

1

15

K9006092

GASKET(EGR OUT)

1

16

K9006167

BOLT

1

17

K9006169

BOLT

1

18

K9002146

GASKET;SILENCER

1

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 017 CAM SHAFT & DRIVING GEAR

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 017 CAM SHAFT & DRIVING GEAR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

2.429-00133

TAPPET

8

2

A408100

ROD;PUSH

8

3

K9006079

CAM SHAFT ASSY

1

4

2.177-00050

METAL;THRUST

1

6

A408099

GEAR;CAM SHAFT

1

7

2.113-00005

KEY

1

8

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

2

9

A408373

SHAFT;IDLER GEAR

1

10

2.403-00143

IDLE GEAR ASS'Y

1

13

2.408-00069

BUSH;IDLE GEAR

1

14

2.120-00148

BOLT;PLATED M8X55

3

15

2.120-00857

BOLT

4

16

K9002124

GEAR;INJ PUMP

1

17

K9002125

FLANGE

1

18

K9002126

WASHER;SPRING

1

19

K9005948

NUT;LOCK M18

1

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 018 CRANK SHAFT & PISTON

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 018 CRANK SHAFT & PISTON Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

A408104

CRANK SHAFT ASS'Y

1

3

A408102

GEAR;CRANK SHAFT

1

4

A408379

PIN;PARALLEL

1

5

A408380

PIN;PARALLEL

1

6

2.113-00005

KEY

1

7

2.120-00858

BOLT;V-PULLEY

1

8

2.107-00001

PULLEY;V

1

9

2.114-00888

WASHER

1

10

2.180-00529

O-RING

1

11

A408384

BOLT;FLYWHEEL

6

12

2.154-00013

FLYWHEEL ASS'Y

1

14

2.403-00237

GEAR;RING

1

15

K9006095

PISTON ASS'Y

4

17

K9006094

RING SET;PISTON

4

21

A408105

PIN;PISTON

4

22

2.115-00420

RING;SNAP

8

23

K9002127

CONNECTING ROD ASS'Y

4

26

A408109

BOLT;ROD

8

27

A408390

METAL ASS'Y(STD.)

4

29

A408111

BUSH;PISTON PIN

4

30

A408391

METAL ASSY U.S=0.25

4

US

32

K9006175

PISTON ASS'Y O.S=0.25

4

OS

34

K9006176

RING SET O.S=0.25

4

OS

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 019 LUB.OIL SYSTEM

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 019 LUB.OIL SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006466

GUIDE;OIL GAUGE

1

2

K9006467

GAUGE;OIL LEVEL

1

3

K9006468

TUBE;DIPSTICK

1

4

S8002700

O-RING

1

5

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

1

6

D471165

STUD;OIL FILTER

1

7

471-00123A

FILTER;OIL

1

8

S8000201

O-RING

1

9

K9005944

PIPE ASS'Y

1

14

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

1

15

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

1

16

A408117

SWITCH;OIL PRESS

1

17

K9006096

OIL PIPE ASS'Y

1

19

2.195-00046

SUPPORT;PIPE

1

21

2.313-00001

BOLT ASS'Y;JOINT

2

22

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

2

23

2.120-00258

BOLT;JOINT

2

24

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

2

25

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

1

26

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

2

27

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

2

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 020 COOLING WATER SYSTEM

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 020 COOLING WATER SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006097

WATER PUMP ASS'Y

1

11

2.180-00101

GASKET

1

12

2.120-00030

BOLT M6X30

2

13

2.120-00148

BOLT;PLATED M8X55

5

14

K9006469

PULLEY;WATER PUMP

1

15

2106-1021D1

V-BELT;FAN

1

16

K9006470

SPACER;FAN

1

17

2.120-00148

BOLT;PLATED M8X55

4

18

K9006304

CASE ASSY;THERMOSTAT

1

19

K9006098

THERMOMETER

1

21

K9005942

COVER;THERMOSTAT

1

23

2.180-00103

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

24

D471205

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

25

A408121

THERMOSTAT

1

27

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

28

2.181-00309

PLUG; PT8/3 STEEL

2

29

2.120-00150

BOLT M6X20

4

30

2.180-00113

GASKET;CASE

1

31

2.180-00100

GASKET

1

32

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

1

33

2.120-00151

BOLT;PLATED M8X60

3

34

2.181-00353

PLUG;DRAIN

1

35

A408120

PLUG M16

2

36

2.180-00054

GASKET

2

37

K9006099

PIPE ASS'Y

1

40

K9006159

CLAMP

2

41

K9006100

PIPE ASS'Y

1

44

K9006159

CLAMP

2

45

180-00222

GASKET

1

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 021 FUEL INJECTION PUMP

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 021 FUEL INJECTION PUMP Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006471

INJECTON PUMP ASS'Y

1

9

K9006144

KEY 5X19

1

18

K9004830

STOPPER

1

19

K9004828

O-RING

1

20

K9004828

O-RING

1

21

K9006102

VALVE ASS'Y;DELIVERY

4

30

K9004829

SPRING

4

31

K9006103

HOLDER;DELIVERY

4

52

K9004833

PLUG

1

53

K9006078

PLUG

1

54

K9004805

WASHER

4

55

K9004826

PLUG

1

56

K9006077

PACKING, PLUG

1

57

K9004806

LIFTER

1

58

K9006076

TIMER SET

1

59

-

TIMER ASS'Y

1

62

K9004821

O-RING

1

63

K9004659

RING;BACKUP

1

64

K9004660

O-RING

1

65

K9004852

PACKING

1

66

K9004853

RING;BACKUP

1

67

K9006153

PACKING;HEAD

1

68

K9006057

SPRING;TIMER

1

69

K9006068

CAP;TIMER

1

71

K9006069

VALVE;SOLENOID

1

74

K9004822

PACKING;TIMER

1

95

K9004831

PISTON

1

96

K9006145

SPRING

1

97

K9004835

PLUG

1

98

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

99

K9004841

SEAL;WASHER

1

100

K9004850

PLUG

1

102

K9004811

O-RING

1

103

K9004812

O-RING

1

105

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

2

106

K9002126

WASHER;SPRING

1

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

107

K9004845

PIN;PARALLEL

2

108

K9004846

PIN;SPRING

2

109

S8000070

O-RING

1

110

K9004852

PACKING

1

111

K9006164

O-RING

1

112

2.120-00039

BOLT M6X10

1

113

K9006165

BOLT M 6X 35 PLATED

4

116

K9006171

BOLT;SOCKET M10X45

4

117

K9005948

NUT;LOCK M18

1

120

K9006104

HARNESS

1

123

K9004834

JOINT

1

124

K9006105

BRACKET

1

125

K9004808

JOINT

1

127

K9004810

PUMP;FUEL FEED

1

128

K9004813

O-RING

1

129

K9006070

JOINT;PIPE

1

130

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

131

K9006155

WASHER;SPRING

1

132

2.120-00028

BOLT M6X12

1

133

K9006172

NUT

1

134

K9006173

PLUG

1

136

K9006101

RETAINER

1

137

2.120-00137

BOLT M8X20

3

138

2.120-00138

BOLT M8X30

3

450 PLUS_TIER-3

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 022 GOVERNOR

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 022 GOVERNOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

2

K9002131

PACKING;CASE

1

3

K9006114

CASE ASS'Y;GOVERNOR

1

4

K9006113

CASE;GOVERNOR

1

5

K9006115

LINK

1

6

K9006121

PIN

1

7

K9006147

SHAFT

1

8

K9006148

SCREW;SET

1

9

K9006149

SPACER

2

10

K9006116

LEVER

1

11

K9006150

SPRING

1

12

K9006151

BRACKET

1

13

2.114-00901

WASHER M4

2

14

K9006156

CLIP;CIR

2

15

2.124-00051

CLIP;CIR

1

16

K9006157

PIN

1

17

K9006162

O-RING

1

18

K9006170

BOLT M 5X10

1

19

2.121-00141

NUT;GOVERNOR WEIGHT

1

20

K9006117

ACTUATOR

1

21

K9006118

BOLT

1

22

K9006152

SENSOR

1

23

K9006146

GEAR;SENSOR

1

24

K9006161

GASKET

1

25

K9004850

PLUG

1

26

K9006163

O-RING

1

27

K9002145

BOLT M6X25 PLATED

10

28

K9004854

BOLT M8X25

3

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 023 INJECTION PIPE

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 023 INJECTION PIPE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006472

INJECTOR ASS'Y

4

2

K9006473

NOZZLE ASS'Y

4

5

2.121-00085

NUT

4

6

K9006106

HOLDER ASS'Y;NOZZLE

4

9

2.131-00258

SPRING

4

10

2.427-00019

SEAT;NOZZLE SPRING

4

11

2.412-00266

PLATE;STOP

4

12

2.123-00088

PIN

8

13

2.180-00611

SHIM ASS'Y

4

25

2.180-01245

SEAL;PIPE

4

26

K9006071

BRACKET

2

27

K9004752

RETAINER;INJ PIPE

1

30

2.120-00050

BOLT M4X14

2

32

K9006109

PIPE ASS'Y

1

33

K9006110

PIPE ASS'Y

1

34

K9006111

PIPE ASS'Y

1

35

K9006112

PIPE ASS'Y

1

36

2.121-00092

NUT

2

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 024 FUEL FILTER

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Fig. 024 FUEL FILTER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9004714

BRACKET;FUEL FILTER

1

2

K1033222

FILTER;FUEL

1

3

2.120-00138

BOLT M8X30

2

4

2.140-00103

FUEL PIPE ASS'Y

1

5

2.124-00020

CLAMP

2

6

2.158-00006

PROTECTOR;FUEL PIPE

1

7

D465118

PIPE;FUEL OIL

1

8

K9006143

HOSE ASS'Y;FUEL

1

9

2.124-00020

CLAMP

2

10

K9006072

PIPE;FUEL

1

11

2.184-00038

TUBE

1

12

A408247

CLAMP

1

13

2.140-00106

PIPE ASS'Y;RETURN

1

14

2.313-00003

BOLT

5

15

2.180-01246

PACKING;FUEL RETURN

5

16

K9006108

HOSE ASS'Y;FUEL RETURN

1

17

K9006074

TUBE

1

18

2.124-00086

CLAMP

2

20

2.313-00004

JOINT;HOSE

1

21

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

1

22

K9004786

PUMP;FUEL FEED

1

23

K9005937

SEPARATOR ASS'Y

1

24

A408253

CUP

1

25

A408254

ELEMENT

1

26

A408255

PLUG;DRAIN

1

27

A408256

PLUG;BREATHER

1

28

A408257

PACKING;BREATHER

1

29

A408258

PACKING

1

30

S8000161

O-RING

1

31

A408260

O-RING

1

450 PLUS_TIER-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 025 STARTER

450 PLUS_TIER-3


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Doosan 450 plus tier 3 skid steer loader service repair manual  
Doosan 450 plus tier 3 skid steer loader service repair manual  
Advertisement