Page 1

Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME

DX63-3


Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

160620-00360

FRAME,MAIN

-

1

160620-00312E

FRAME,MAIN;CONVENTIONAL

1

1001~1008

1

160620-00312G

FRAME,MAIN

1

1009~

K1033433

BUSH

1

110517-00405B

COVER,SIDE(L.H)

1

K1036211

COVER

1

3

110517-00406A

COVER,SIDE(R.H)

1

1001~1008

3

110517-00406B

COVER,SIDE

1

1009~

4

110502-00484C

COVER,BAFFLE

1

5

S0575566

BOLT

3

6

2114-1831A

WASHER;HARDEN

3

7

2123-2132

PIN;KNOCK

2

8

K1026691

CAP

3

9

S0566066

BOLT

24

10

K1008307

RUBBER

7

11

DS0025032

BOLT;SET

15

12

DS7601050

GROMMET

1

13

K1033835A

RUBBER

1

14

K1033835A

RUBBER

1

15

K1036269A

BUSHING

1

16

K1036662

GROMMET

1

17

180308-00253

RUBBER

2

18

DS7601053

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

19

220214-00046

STRIP,WEATHER

1

20

K1039707A

COVER;BATTERY

1

21

DS7603103

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

24

DS7601120

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

25

K1040593

RUBBER

1

26

110502-00801

COVER,BAFFLE

1

27

K1041540

RUBBER

1

28

DS7601107

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

30

DS0025033

BOLT;SET

6

31

180308-00046

RUBBER,PLATE

1

32

DS7603101

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

33

DS7601108

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

34

K1042306A

FOAM

1

1-1 2 2-10

DX63-3

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

I

110517-00406B

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

36

111101-00011

GROMMET

1

37

K1041531

RUBBER

1

38

DS7603033

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

41

K1050555

RUBBER;PLATE

1

42

DS7602018

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

43

110901-00057B

BAFFLE

1

44

110901-00058A

BAFFLE

1

45

DS7602021

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

46

K1049808

BOLT,FLANGE

4

48

DS7601111

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

49

DS7601119

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

50

180308-00459

RUBBER,PLATE

1

DX63-3

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT

DX63-3


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

160702-00439

WEIGHT,COUNTER

-

1

160702-00440C

WEIGHT,COUNTER 800kg

1

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1120 ENGINE ASS'Y - NA

DX63-3


Fig. 1120 ENGINE ASS'Y - NA Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

150109-00634

ENGINE ASSY;TIER4

-

1

150109-00918A

ENGINE T-4

1

2

210101-00195

FAN,COOLING

1

3

110935-00173A

MAT,GLASS

1

4

110935-00172A

MAT,GLASS

1

5

110935-00136A

MAT;GLASS

1

6

S8450191

CLAMP;HOSE

5

7

110406-01803B

BRACKET

1

10

124-00208D5

CLIP

1

11

420203-00149A

PIPE,TAIL

1

12

K1001029

BOLT

1

14

S4012533

NUT;M8

4

15

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

4

19

DS0025044

BOLT;SET

1

101

310207-02691

HARNESS,JOINT;INTERMEDIATE

1

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1130 ENGINE ASS'Y - EMEA

DX63-3


Fig. 1130 ENGINE ASS'Y - EMEA Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

150109-00635

ENGINE ASSY;TIER3

-

2

150109-00582B

ENGINE T-3

1

3

420203-00148

PIPE,TAIL

1

4

110406-01487

BRACKET

1

5

DS0025032

BOLT;SET

4

6

S4012533

NUT;M8

4

7

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

4

8

K1045425B

MAT;GLASS

1

9

K1045426A

MAT;GLASS

1

10

K1045427B

MAT;GLASS

1

11

S8450165

CLAMP

3

12

210101-00195

FAN,COOLING

1

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1140 ENGINE MOUNTING

DX63-3


Fig. 1140 ENGINE MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

150109-00632

ENGINE ASSY

-

2

K1042122

BRACKET;MOUNTING

1

3

110427-00263B

BRACKET,ENGINE MOUNTING

1

4

110427-00262

BRACKET,ENGINE MOUNTING

1

5

K1026769C

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNT

1

7

K1036274

RUBBER;ENGINE MOUNT

8

8

S5110903

WASHER;SPRING

3

16

DS0311008

NUT;LOCK

4

17

K1037250

WASHER

4

18

S0764466

BOLT

4

19

S5010813

WASHER;PLAIN

8

20

S0512266

BOLT M10X1.5X30

22

21

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

30

37

S2221066

BOLT;SOCKET

3

39

S0512066

BOLT M10X1.5X25

8

40

110508-08449

COVER,PUMP

1

41

K1029882

COUPLING

1

47

S0509066

BOLT

2

48

110406-02340

BRACKET

1

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1150 RADIATOR MOUNTING

DX63-3


Fig. 1150 RADIATOR MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

150109-00632

ENGINE ASSY

-

1

440211-00351B

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

9

S8450006

CLAMP;HOSE

5

10

420109-00253C

HOSE,WATER

1

11

420109-00254C

HOSE,WATER

1

12

420109-00255B

HOSE,WATER

1

13

420211-00233C

PIPE

1

14

101582-00164B

STAY

1

15

250127-00443

PLATE,MOUNTING

1

22

S0504653

BOLT M6X1.0X16

2

23

S5100303

WASHER;SPRING M6

2

24

S5010313

WASHER

2

26

S8500054

CLAMP

8

27

DS0025033

BOLT;SET

2

28

DS0025041

BOLT;SET

4

30

2185-1247D142

HOSE

1

31

K1001029

BOLT

3

32

124-00208D2

CLIP

4

42

DS0025037

BOLT;SET

3

43

DS0025016

BOLT;SET

1

45

2195-1534

BRACKET

1

46

K1003355B

TANK;RESERVE

1

49

DS0025056

BOLT M6x1.0x20

1

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1160 RADIATOR

DX63-3


Fig. 1160 RADIATOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

440211-00351B

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

1

440211-00524

RADIATOR

1

2

400206-00456

COOLER,HYDRAULIC OIL

1

7

110948-00139

SHROUD,FAN

1

8

110921-02358

GUARD,FAN

1

11

K1042835

STRIP;WEATHER

1

12

K1042835

STRIP;WEATHER

1

13

DS0025033

BOLT;SET

4

24

410202-00026

COCK,DRAIN

1

25

DS2105102

HOSE;FUEL 765L

1

26

DS2105006

HOSE;FUEL 200L

1

27

400202-00133

COOLER,FUEL

1

28

110406-02608

BRACKET;FUEL COOLER

1

29

110910-00906

CAP,RADIATOR

1

30

DS2105101

HOSE 1415L

1

DX63-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1170 AIR CLEANER - TIER 4

DX63-3


Fig. 1170 AIR CLEANER - TIER 4 Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

400414-00163

CLEANER ASSY,AIR;TIER-4

-

1

K1030579

AIR CLEANER

1

1A

474-00024

ELEMENT;OUTER

1

1B

474-00025

ELEMENT;INNER

1

2

110401-00041B

BRACKET,AIR CLEANER

1

3

124-00188A

CLAMP

1

4

420101-00438

HOSE,AIR

1

5

420101-00440

HOSE,AIR

1

7

420101-00437A

HOSE,AIR

1

8

420202-00195A

PIPE,AIR

1

9

S8450053

CLAMP;HOSE

6

10

800217-00002

INDICATOR,DUST

1

11

DS0025037

BOLT;SET

2

12

DS0025040

BOLT;SET

2

13

2.182-00021

SILENCER INTAKE

1

14

420101-00619

HOSE,AIR

1

15

420101-00621A

HOSE,AIR

1

16

S8500079

CLAMP;HOSE

4

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1180 AIR CLEANER - TIER 3

DX63-3


Fig. 1180 AIR CLEANER - TIER 3 Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

400414-00164

CLEANER ASSY,AIR

-

1

420101-00442A

HOSE,AIR

1

2

420101-00443B

HOSE,AIR

1

3

420101-00438

HOSE,AIR

1

4

K1030579

AIR CLEANER

1

4A

474-00024

ELEMENT;OUTER

1

4B

474-00025

ELEMENT;INNER

1

5

124-00188A

CLAMP

1

6

S8450053

CLAMP;HOSE

4

7

800217-00002

INDICATOR,DUST

1

8

DS0025040

BOLT;SET

2

9

S8500079

CLAMP;HOSE

2

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1190 PUMP MOUNTING - NA

DX63-3


Fig. 1190 PUMP MOUNTING - NA Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

400914-00323

PUMP INSTALLATION ASSY

-

1

400914-00237

PUMP,MAIN;NA

1

2

S2215366

BOLT;SOCKET M12X35

2

3

S5110703

WASHER;SPRING

2

4

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1200 PUMP MOUNTING - EMEA

DX63-3


Fig. 1200 PUMP MOUNTING - EMEA Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

400914-00326

PUMP INSTALLATION ASSY

-

1

400914-00239

PUMP,MAIN;EMEA

1

2

S2215366

BOLT;SOCKET M12X35

2

3

S5110703

WASHER;SPRING

2

4

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1210 FUEL TANK

DX63-3


Fig. 1210 FUEL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

450103-00280

TANK,FUEL

-

1

450103-00025B

TANK,FUEL

1

2

110911-00126

CAP,FUEL

1

2A

400504-00045

ELEMENT(FUEL CAP)

1

3

2180-1026D31

O-RING

1

5

K1038548A

COVER

1

6

2186-9001

COCK

1

7

K1033060

HOSE;FUEL LEVEL

1

8

114-00450

SHIM

2

9

S8450006

CLAMP;HOSE

2

10

471-00105A

FILTER;FUEL STRAINER

1

11

301316-00028

SENSOR,FUEL

1

12

S0511966

BOLT M10X1.5X22

4

13

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

8

14

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

4

15

S0512466

BOLT

4

16

S0514666

BOLT M12X1.75X16

2

18

S3450833

SCREW

6

19

S5100203

WASHER;SPRING

6

20

K1038229

SHIM

4

51

2181-1950D7

PLUG

1

52

S8000181

O-RING

1

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1220 FUEL PIPING - TIER 4

DX63-3


Fig. 1220 FUEL PIPING - TIER 4 Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

420212-05775

PIPING,FUEL;TIER-4

-

1

DS2105113

HOSE

1

2

DS2105107

HOSE,FUEL

1

3

K1001029

BOLT

11

4

DS0025055

BOLT;SET

2

5

S0557366

BOLT

2

6

S5010513

WASHER,PLAIN;M8

2

7

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

2

9

S8450006

CLAMP;HOSE

11

10

DS2105051

HOSE;FUEL

1

12

110406-01430C

BRACKET

1

13

DS0025044

BOLT;SET

2

14

DS2105115

HOSE;FUEL

1

15

DS2105072

HOSE;FUEL

1

16

DS2105102

HOSE;FUEL 765L

1

17

124-00208D2

CLIP

4

18

124-00208D4

CLIP

7

21

S5000313

WASHER;PLAIN

2

22

S0504453

BOLT M6X1.0X12

2

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1230 FUEL PIPING - TIER 3

DX63-3


Fig. 1230 FUEL PIPING - TIER 3 Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

420212-05776

PIPING,FUEL;TIER-3

-

1

DS2105113

HOSE

1

2

DS2105018

HOSE

1

3

DS2105008

HOSE;FUEL

1

4

DS2105073

HOSE;FUEL

1

5

DS2105064

HOSE;FUEL

1

6

124-00208D2

CLIP

4

7

K1001029

BOLT

10

8

124-00208D4

CLIP

6

9

S0556866

BOLT

1

10

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

1

11

S5010513

WASHER,PLAIN;M8

1

12

DS0025055

BOLT;SET

2

13

DS0025056

BOLT M6x1.0x20

2

14

S8450006

CLAMP;HOSE

11

15

K1036552

BRACKET

1

17

DS2105065

HOSE,FUEL;FEEDING

1

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1240 OIL TANK

DX63-3


Fig. 1240 OIL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

450105-00305

TANK ASSY,OIL

-

1

450105-00306C

TANK,OIL

1

1001~1008

1

450105-00306E

TANK,OIL

1

1009~

2

2474-1003A

FILTER;RETURN

1

3

2420-6090

VALVE;BYPASS

1

4

2129-1225

SPRING

1

5

S8011100

O-RING

1

6

K1029655A

COVER;TANK

1

7

S0511966

BOLT M10X1.5X22

8

8

2426-9017

VALVE;BYPASS

1

9

S8010500

O-RING

1

10

K1029656

COVER;TANK

1

11

S5010313

WASHER

4

12

S5102303

WASHER;SPRING

4

13

S2205266

BOLT;SOCKET

4

1001~1008

13

S2205066

BOLT;SOCKET M6X1.0X25

4

1009~

14

K1029659A

PIPE;SUCTION

1

15

S8010850

O-RING

1

16

DS0025058

BOLT M10x1.5x30

4

17

400408-00030

FILTER,SUCTION

1

1001~1008

17

400408-00030A

FILTER,SUCTION

1

1009~

K1052329

STRAINER;SUCTION

1

18

K1029666A

COVER;TANK

1

19

S8011450

O-RING

1

21

K1055553

BREATHER,AIR

1

21A

K1029257

ELEMENT;AIR BREATHER

1

21B

K9005662

GASKET

1

24

S8000231

O-RING

1

25

DS2901021

PLUG

1

26

119-00027A

GAUGE;LEVEL

1

27

K1041535

COVER;BAFFLE

1

28

DS0025033

BOLT;SET

2

33

2120-2196D4

BOLT;SET M10X1.5X30

4

35

S2202766

BOLT

6

36

2160-1004D46

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

37

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

8

17A

DX63-3

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D Y

450105-00306E

1

Y

400408-00030A

1


Key No 38

Part No K1003296

DX63-3

Description

Qty S.C

SENSOR;HYD OIL TEMP

1

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1250 SWING DEVICE

DX63-3


Fig. 1250 SWING DEVICE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

170301-00187

DEVICE ASSY,SWING

-

1

170301-00157B

DEVICE,SWING

1

2

S2221666

BOLT;SOCKET

6

3

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

6

4

2181-1126D115

ADAPTER

2

5

2181-1126D114

ADAPTER

1

6

2181-1126D7

ADAPTER

1

7

2181-1126D102

ADAPTER

2

9

S8000141

O-RING

4

10

S8000111

O-RING

2

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1260 OIL COOLER PIPING(1)

DX63-3


Fig. 1260 OIL COOLER PIPING(1) Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

420212-06806

PIPING,OIL COOLER

-

1

420207-01573A

PIPE;SUCTION

1

2

410128-00025

VALVE,BYPASS

1

3

DS2087091

HOSE

1

4

DS20551276

HOSE ASSY,HYDRAULIC

1

5

DS2066002

HOSE ASSY,HYDRAULIC

1

6

DS2054422

HOSE

1

7

DS2062026

HOSE PF1-740L

1

14

DS2092307

HOSE PF3/8-890L

1

15

DS2213169

ADAPTER

1

17

2181-1702D5

ELBOW

1

19

2181-1702D73

ELBOW

1

20

2181-1702D74

ELBOW

1

21

DS2281122

ELBOW(90)

1

22

DS2281019

ELBOW(90)

1

23

DS2213177

ADAPTER

1

26

2181-1951D18

TEE

1

28

181-00078D6

ADAPTER

1

30

S8450066

CLAMP;HOSE

4

32

K1001029

BOLT

2

35

DS0021042

BOLT;SOCKET

4

36

124-00208D6

CLIP

2

37

DS2876010

CLIP,HOSE

1

41

DS0402011

WASHER

4

42

121-00010D6

NUT

2

46

S8000141

O-RING

1

49

S8000291

O-RING

5

50

S8040101

O-RING

1

51

S8040121

O-RING

1

52

2180-1026D27

O-RING

1

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1270 OIL COOLER PIPING(2)

DX63-3


Fig. 1270 OIL COOLER PIPING(2) Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

420212-06806

PIPING,OIL COOLER

-

8

DS20531212

HOSE PF1/2-2570L

1

9

DS20551302

HOSE PF3/4-1770L

1

11

DS2091271

HOSE ASSY,HYDRAULIC

1

12

DS2093009

HOSE

1

13

DS2093103

HOSE PF3/8-2340L

1

16

2181-1951D31

TEE

1

18

2181-1702D42

ELBOW

1

27

2181-1951D39

TEE 2-PF1/2-PF3/4

1

29

2181-1126D27

ADAPTER

1

32

K1001029

BOLT

4

34

DS0026010

BOLT,STUD

1

36

124-00208D6

CLIP

1

38

124-00208D9

CLIP

1

40

124-00208D5

CLIP

1

46

S8000141

O-RING

2

47

S8000181

O-RING

2

48

S8000241

O-RING

1

54

124-00209D8

CLIP

1

59

2181-1126D7

ADAPTER

1

60

181-00673D4

TEE,UNION

1

DX63-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1280 MAIN PIPING(1) - PUMP

DX63-3


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Daewoo doosan dx63 3 mini crawler excavator service repair manual  
Daewoo doosan dx63 3 mini crawler excavator service repair manual  
Advertisement