Page 1

Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK

DX62R-3


Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006287

CYLINDER BLOCK ASS'Y

1

4

2.181-00317

PLUG

1

5

2.181-00306

PLUG

1

6

2.120-00135

BOLT

10

9

2.408-00056

BUSH;CAMSHAFT

1

10

S5740860

PIN;SPRING

2

11

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

12

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

13

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

14

2.181-00314

PLUG

8

24

A408306

WASHER;THRUST

2

27

A408073

BOLT;HEAD

18

28

400603-00079

GASKET,CYLINDER HEAD

1

29

2.114-01364

SPACER

1

30

A408075

MAIN METAL SET

5

33

A408308

METAL;MAIN(0.25)

5

US

36

A408309

WASHER;THRUST(0.25)

2

OS

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 012 GEAR HOUSING

DX62R-3


Fig. 012 GEAR HOUSING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

2.423-00133

GEAR HOUSING

1

3

2.180-01236

SEAL;OIL

1

4

S5701041

PIN;PARALLEL

4

5

2.430-00249

COVER

1

7

K9006142

HOUSING;GEAR

1

8

A408112

PUMP;OIL

1

19

2.120-00329

BOLT;STUD

4

20

S8000201

O-RING

1

21

S8000141

O-RING

1

22

S8000070

O-RING

1

23

2.180-01237

PACKING

1

24

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

1

25

2.120-00137

BOLT M8X20

3

26

2.120-00137

BOLT M8X20

1

27

2.120-00139

BOLT;PLATED M8X40

5

28

2.120-00044

BOLT M8X45

3

29

2.120-00044

BOLT M8X45

5

30

K9009807

BOLT;PLATED M8X70

6

31

K9006166

BOLT M 8X 75

1

32

2.121-00268

NUT

4

33

D460483

CAP;FILLER

1

34

S8000320

O-RING

1

35

D471105

PIPE

1

36

S8000320

O-RING

1

37

2.304-00002

COVER ASS'Y

1

38

2.161-00028

SPONGE

1

39

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

3

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL PAN

DX62R-3


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL PAN Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

S5701041

PIN;PARALLEL

2

2

2.430-00302

HOUSING;FLYWHEEL

1

3

2.430-00083

CAP;FLYWHEEL COVER

1

4

2.120-00142

BOLT;PLATED M10X35

9

5

2.120-00141

BOLT;PLATED M10X70

4

6

A408072

SEAL;OIL

1

7

K9002123

OIL PAN ASS'Y

1

8

2.181-00355

PLUG;DRAIN

1

10

2.180-00910

SEAL;WASHER

1

11

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

16

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 014 CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET

DX62R-3


Fig. 014 CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

A408332

SEAT A;VALVE BRIDGE

8

2

A408090

CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y

1

6

2181-1116D2

PLUG

1

7

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

4

8

2.181-00308

PLUG

1

9

A408079

VALVE;INTAKE

8

10

A408080

VALVE;EXHAUST

8

11

A408081

SPRING;VALVE

16

12

A408076

RETAINER;SPRING

16

13

A408289

SEAL;VALVE STEM

8

14

2.180-01240

SEAL;VALVE STEM

8

15

2.426-00064

VALVE BRIDGE ASS'Y

8

17

2.121-00084

NUT

8

18

2.120-00850

SCREW;VALVE BRIDGE

8

19

2.131-00534

GUIDE;VALVE BRIDGE

8

20

2.217-00072

COTTER ASS'Y

16

22

2.158-00004

PROTECTOR;NOZZLE

4

23

2.427-00018

SEAT;NOZZLE

4

24

2.223-00001

RETAINER;VALVE

4

25

2.120-00853

BOLT;FLANGE RETAINER

4

26

S8000120

O-RING

4

27

A408342

BOLT M8X80

2

28

A408087

SUPPORT CMP

1

29

A408082

SHAFT;ROCKER ARM

1

30

A408083

SUPPORT A

3

31

A408084

SUPPORT B

2

32

A408343

WASHER

8

33

A408088

ARM ASS'Y;ROCKER

4

35

2.120-00694

SCREW;VALVE

4

36

2.121-00084

NUT

4

37

A408089

ARM ASS'Y;ROCKER

4

39

2.120-00694

SCREW;VALVE

4

40

2.121-00084

NUT

4

41

2.610-00001

SUPPORT

4

42

2.120-00852

STUD M8X22

2

43

2.120-00139

BOLT;PLATED M8X40

2

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

44

2.120-00151

BOLT;PLATED M8X60

4

45

2.120-00151

BOLT;PLATED M8X60

2

46

2.121-00267

NUT

2

47

D460483

CAP;FILLER

1

48

A408351

BONNET ASS'Y

1

49

K9005939

PLATE;BAFFLE

1

50

K9005940

BAFFLE

1

51

2.464-00011

BAFFLE

1

52

A408355

DIAPHRAGM;BREATHER

1

53

A408356

PLATE;CENTER

1

54

A408357

PLATE;BREATHER

1

55

A408358

SPRING;DIAPHRAGM

1

57

A408292

GASKET;BONNET

1

58

A408359

PLUG

1

59

2.120-00496

SCREW

6

60

2.120-00496

SCREW

6

61

2.132-00005

KNOB

4

62

S8000120

O-RING

4

63

S8000320

O-RING

1

64

K9006580

LIFTER;ENGINE

2

65

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

4

66

A408091

GUIDE;VALVE

16

DX62R-3

Qty S.C

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 015 SUCTION MANIFOLD

DX62R-3


Fig. 015 SUCTION MANIFOLD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

A408093

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

2

A408094

PACKING;INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

3

2.120-00148

BOLT;PLATED M8X55

9

4

2.120-00854

BOLT;PLATED M8X85

1

5

D471131

GASKET

1

6

D471132

GASKET

1

7

440207-00066

HEATER ASSY,AIR

1

8

K9005934

PIPE;AIR HEATER

1

9

2.120-00139

BOLT;PLATED M8X40

2

10

K9005947

BOLT

2

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 016 EXHAUST MANIFOLD & MUFFLER

DX62R-3


Fig. 016 EXHAUST MANIFOLD & MUFFLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

240102-00275

MANIFOLD,EXHAUST

1

2

A408095

GASKET;EXHAUST MAINFOLD

1

3

2.120-00856

BOLT;STUD

2

4

2.120-00855

BOLT M8X80

6

5

2.120-00147

BOLT M8X22

4

6

2.121-00267

NUT

2

7

K9002146

GASKET;SILENCER

1

8

K9006581

MUFFLER

1

9

K9004854

BOLT M8X25

2

10

2.121-00267

NUT

4

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 017 CAMSHAFT & DRIVING GEAR

DX62R-3


Fig. 017 CAMSHAFT & DRIVING GEAR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

2.429-00133

TAPPET

8

2

A408100

ROD;PUSH

8

3

K9006079

CAM SHAFT ASSY

1

4

2.177-00050

METAL;THRUST

1

6

A408099

GEAR;CAM SHAFT

1

7

2.113-00005

KEY

1

8

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

2

9

A408373

SHAFT;IDLER GEAR

1

10

2.403-00143

IDLE GEAR ASS'Y

1

13

2.120-00148

BOLT;PLATED M8X55

3

14

2.120-00857

BOLT

4

15

K9002124

GEAR;INJ PUMP

1

16

2.408-00069

BUSH;IDLE GEAR

1

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 018 CRANKSHAFT & PISTON

DX62R-3


Fig. 018 CRANKSHAFT & PISTON Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

A408104

CRANK SHAFT ASS'Y

1

3

A408102

GEAR;CRANK SHAFT

1

4

A408379

PIN;PARALLEL

1

5

A408380

PIN;PARALLEL

1

6

2.113-00005

KEY

1

7

2.120-00858

BOLT;V-PULLEY

1

8

2.107-00001

PULLEY;V

1

9

2.114-00888

WASHER

1

10

2.180-00529

O-RING

1

11

A408384

BOLT;FLYWHEEL

6

12

2.154-00013

FLYWHEEL ASS'Y

1

14

2.403-00237

GEAR;RING

1

15

130602-00999

PISTON ASSY

4

17

2.411-00002

RING;SET(STD.)

4

23

A408105

PIN;PISTON

4

24

2.115-00420

RING;SNAP

8

25

K9002127

CONNECTING ROD ASS'Y

4

28

A408109

BOLT;ROD

8

29

A408390

METAL ASS'Y(STD.)

4

31

A408111

BUSH;PISTON PIN

4

32

A408391

METAL ASSY U.S=0.25

4

US

34

130602-01001

PISTON ASSY;0.25 OS

4

OS

36

129916-22950

RING;SET(0.25)

4

OS

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 019 LUB.OIL SYSTEM

DX62R-3


Fig. 019 LUB.OIL SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

2.429-00043

GUIDE;OIL GAUGE

1

2

K9002128

DIPSTICK

1

3

D471165

STUD;OIL FILTER

1

5

S8000201

O-RING

1

6

K9005944

PIPE ASS'Y

1

11

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

1

12

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

1

13

A408117

SWITCH;OIL PRESS

1

14

K9006096

OIL PIPE ASS'Y

1

16

2.195-00046

SUPPORT;PIPE

1

18

2.313-00001

BOLT ASS'Y;JOINT

2

19

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

2

20

2.120-00258

BOLT;JOINT

2

21

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

2

22

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

1

23

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

2

24

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

2

25

K9005618

FILTER,OIL

1

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 020 COOLING WATER SYSTEM

DX62R-3


Fig. 020 COOLING WATER SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

400921-00252

PUMP,WATER

1

10

2.180-00101

GASKET

1

11

2.120-00030

BOLT M6X30

2

12

2.120-00148

BOLT;PLATED M8X55

5

13

130707-00406

PULLEY,WATER PUMP

1

14

65.96801-0004

V-BELT;FAN

1

15

2.114-00792

SPACER;FAN

1

16

2.120-00146

BOLT M8X80

4

17

110913-00270

CASE ASSY;THERMOSTAT

1

18

K9006098

THERMOMETER

1

19

K9005942

COVER;THERMOSTAT

1

20

2.180-00103

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

21

D471205

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

22

300738-00119

THERMOSTAT

1

24

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

25

2.181-00309

PLUG; PT8/3 STEEL

2

26

2.120-00150

BOLT M6X20

4

27

2.180-00113

GASKET;CASE

1

28

2.180-00100

GASKET

1

29

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

1

30

2.120-00151

BOLT;PLATED M8X60

3

31

2.181-00353

PLUG;DRAIN

1

32

A408120

PLUG M16

2

33

2.180-00054

GASKET

2

34

K9006478

TANK ASSY;RESERVE

1

37

K9006576

CAP

1

38

K9006577

GASKET

1

39

K9006578

PIPE

1

40

K9006579

CLAMP

1

42

K9006479

BRACKET

1

43

180-00222

GASKET

1

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 021 FUEL INJECTION PUMP

DX62R-3


Fig. 021 FUEL INJECTION PUMP Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

400912-00268

PUMP,INJECTION

1

11

110508-12752

COVER

1

12

120106-00460

BOLT,HEX

2

13

K9006144

KEY 5X19

1

16

K9002125

FLANGE

1

22

K9004830

STOPPER

1

23

K9004828

O-RING

1

24

K9004828

O-RING

1

25

129509-51390

VALVE

4

34

K9004829

SPRING

4

56

K9004833

PLUG

1

57

K9006078

PLUG

1

58

400606-00040

PACKING

4

59

K9004826

PLUG

1

60

K9006077

PACKING, PLUG

1

61

K9004806

LIFTER

1

62

K9006076

TIMER SET

1

63

300739-00005

TIMER

1

66

K9004821

O-RING

1

67

K9004659

RING;BACKUP

1

68

K9004660

O-RING

1

69

401002-00898

RING,O

1

70

K9004853

RING;BACKUP

1

71

K9006153

PACKING;HEAD

1

72

K9006057

SPRING;TIMER

1

73

K9006068

CAP;TIMER

1

75

K9006069

VALVE;SOLENOID

1

78

K9004822

PACKING;TIMER

1

99

K9004831

PISTON

1

100

K9006145

SPRING

1

101

K9004835

PLUG

1

103

430221-00180

PLUG

1

104

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

105

K9004841

SEAL;WASHER

1

109

401002-00222

RING,O

1

110

K9004812

O-RING

1

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

111

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

2

112

K9002126

WASHER;SPRING

1

113

K9004845

PIN;PARALLEL

2

114

K9004846

PIN;SPRING

2

115

S8000070

O-RING

1

116

401002-00898

RING,O

1

117

401002-00899

RING,O

1

118

2.120-00039

BOLT M6X10

1

119

K9006165

BOLT M 6X 35 PLATED

4

120

K9006171

BOLT;SOCKET M10X45

4

121

K9005948

NUT;LOCK M18

1

124

K9006104

HARNESS

1

127

K9004834

JOINT

1

128

K9006105

BRACKET

1

129

K9004808

JOINT

1

131

K9004810

PUMP;FUEL FEED

1

132

K9004813

O-RING

1

133

K9006070

JOINT;PIPE

1

134

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

135

K9006155

WASHER;SPRING

1

136

2.120-00028

BOLT M6X12

1

137

K9006172

NUT

1

138

K9006173

PLUG

1

140

K9006101

RETAINER

1

141

2.120-00137

BOLT M8X20

3

142

2.120-00138

BOLT M8X30

3

DX62R-3

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 022 GOVERNOR

DX62R-3


Fig. 022 GOVERNOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

2

430221-00180

PLUG

1

3

K9002131

PACKING;CASE

1

16

K9006152

SENSOR

1

22

K9006163

O-RING

1

23

2.120-00029

BOLT M6X16

1

24

K9004854

BOLT M8X25

3

26

120312-00068

NUT;GOVERNOR WEIGHT

1

27

K9006146

GEAR;SENSOR

1

28

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

29

K9002145

BOLT M6X25 PLATED

10

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 023 FUEL INJECTION VALVE

DX62R-3


Fig. 023 FUEL INJECTION VALVE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

2.426-00066

VALVE ASSY,INJECTION

4

2

2.415-00058

NOZZLE ASSY

4

5

2.121-00085

NUT

4

6

2.432-00001

HOLDER ASS'Y

4

9

2.131-00258

SPRING

4

10

2.427-00019

SEAT;NOZZLE SPRING

4

11

2.412-00266

PLATE;STOP

4

12

2.123-00088

PIN

8

13

K9006440

SHIM;PACK

4

40

2.180-01245

SEAL;PIPE

4

41

2.115-00545

RETAINER

2

42

2.115-00008

RETAINER

1

45

2.120-00050

BOLT M4X14

1

46

2.124-00041

CLIP ASS'Y

1

49

2.120-00050

BOLT M4X14

2

50

2.140-00098

BRACKET

1

52

2.140-00099

PIPE NO.1

1

53

2.140-00100

PIPE NO.2

1

54

2.140-00101

PIPE NO.3

1

55

2.140-00102

PIPE NO.4

1

56

2.120-00029

BOLT M6X16

2

57

2.120-00863

BOLT M8X18

1

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 024 FUEL LINE

DX62R-3


Fig. 024 FUEL LINE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9004714

BRACKET;FUEL FILTER

1

2

K1033222

FILTER;FUEL

1

3

2.120-00138

BOLT M8X30

2

4

2.140-00103

FUEL PIPE ASS'Y

1

5

2.124-00020

CLAMP

2

6

2.158-00006

PROTECTOR;FUEL PIPE

1

7

D465118

PIPE;FUEL OIL

1

8

K9005946

FUEL;PIPE ASS'Y

1

9

2.124-00020

CLAMP

2

10

K9005943

TUBE

1

11

K9005945

PIPE;FUEL

1

12

A408247

CLAMP

1

13

2.140-00106

PIPE ASS'Y;RETURN

1

14

2.313-00003

BOLT

5

15

2.180-01246

PACKING;FUEL RETURN

5

16

2.140-00105

PIPE;FUEL RETURN

1

17

2.124-00086

CLAMP

2

19

2.313-00004

JOINT;HOSE

1

20

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

1

22

K9004786

PUMP;FUEL FEED

1

23

K9006281A

SEPARATOR ASSY,WATER

1

24

K9006282

CUP ASSY

1

25

A408254

ELEMENT

1

26

A408255

PLUG;DRAIN

1

27

A408256

PLUG;BREATHER

1

28

A408257

PACKING;BREATHER

1

29

A408258

PACKING

1

30

S8000161

O-RING

1

31

A408260

O-RING

1

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 025 STARTING MOTOR

DX62R-3


Fig. 025 STARTING MOTOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

300516-00051

STARTER

1

2

K9006125

ARMATURE ASS'Y

1

5

K9006126

COIL ASS'Y;FIELD

1

6

K9006127

SCREW

4

7

K9006128

O-RING

1

8

K9006129

BRUSH(+)

2

9

110508-12751

COVER;REAR

1

10

110928-00337

HOLDER ASSY,BRUSH

1

11

K9006132

SPRING;BRUSH

1

12

K9006133

BRUSH(-)

2

13

K9006134

SWITCH ASS'Y;MAGNETIC

1

14

110931-00872

HOUSING,GEAR

1

15

K9006136

RETAINER

1

16

K9006137

SHIFT LEVER SET

1

17

K9006138

COVER;DUST

1

18

K9006139

BOLT;THROUGHT

2

19

K9006140

BOLT

4

20

K9006141

SCREW

2

21

2.101-00002

PINION ASS'Y

1

22

2.234-00011

CLUTCH ASS'Y

1

23

2.109-00340

BEARING;BALL

2

24

2.246-00005

SHAFT;PINION

1

25

2.416-00041

STOPPER KIT;PINION

1

29

2.430-00251

RUBBER;TERMINAL

1

30

2.120-00051

BOLT

2

31

120112-01114

BOLT

2

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 026 GENERATOR

DX62R-3


Fig. 026 GENERATOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

300901-00098

ALTERNATOR

1

2

120112-01212

BOLT,STOP

1

3

101558-00042

PIECE,DISTANCE

1

4

2.121-00268

NUT

1

5

2.195-00014

BRACKET;AJUSTER

1

6

2.120-00160

BOLT

1

7

2.120-00054

BOLT M8X25

1

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 027 ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT

DX62R-3


Fig. 027 ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT Key No 1

Part No 300618-00046

DX62R-3

Description

Qty S.C

ECU;ENGINE

1

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 028 GASKET SET

DX62R-3


Fig. 028 GASKET SET Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

400602-00692

GASKET SET

1

2

400603-00079

GASKET,CYLINDER HEAD

1

3

A408292

GASKET;BONNET

1

4

A408289

SEAL;VALVE STEM

8

5

2.180-01240

SEAL;VALVE STEM

8

6

2.158-00004

PROTECTOR;NOZZLE

4

7

2.427-00018

SEAT;NOZZLE

4

8

A408094

PACKING;INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

9

K9002146

GASKET;SILENCER

1

10

A408095

GASKET;EXHAUST MAINFOLD

1

11

S8000201

O-RING

2

12

S8000141

O-RING

1

13

2.180-00101

GASKET

1

14

2.180-00054

GASKET

2

15

2.180-00103

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

16

D471205

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

17

2.180-00113

GASKET;CASE

1

18

2.180-01246

PACKING;FUEL RETURN

5

19

D471131

GASKET

2

20

D471132

GASKET

1

21

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

7

22

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

23

2.180-00910

SEAL;WASHER

1

24

2.180-00100

GASKET

1

25

S8000070

O-RING

1

26

S8000120

O-RING

8

27

S8000320

O-RING

3

28

2.180-00529

O-RING

1

29

2.180-01237

PACKING

1

30

2.516-00001

HORN;FLEX

1

31

K9004868

GASKET;LIQUID

1

DX62R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME

DX62R-3


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Daewoo doosan dx62r 3 mini crawler excavator service repair manual  
Daewoo doosan dx62r 3 mini crawler excavator service repair manual  
Advertisement