Page 1

Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK

DX55W


Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006174

BLOCK ASS'Y;CYLINDER

1

4

2.181-00317

PLUG

1

5

2.181-00306

PLUG

1

6

2.120-00135

BOLT

10

9

2.408-00056

BUSH;CAMSHAFT

1

10

S5740860

PIN;SPRING

2

11

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

12

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

13

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

14

2.181-00314

PLUG

8

24

A408306

WASHER;THRUST

2

27

A408073

BOLT;HEAD

18

28

K9002122

GASKET;CYLINDER HEAD

1

29

A408075

MAIN METAL SET

5

32

A408308

METAL;MAIN(0.25)

5

US

35

A408309

WASHER;THRUST(0.25)

2

OS

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 012 GEAR HOUSING

DX55W


Fig. 012 GEAR HOUSING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

S5701041

PIN;PARALLEL

4

3

K9006142

HOUSING;GEAR

1

4

A408112

PUMP;OIL

1

15

2.120-00329

BOLT;STUD

4

16

S8000201

O-RING

1

17

S8000141

O-RING

1

18

S8000070

O-RING

1

19

2.180-01237

PACKING

1

20

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

1

21

2.120-00137

BOLT M8X20

3

22

2.120-00044

BOLT M8X45

3

23

2.121-00268

NUT

4

24

D460483

CAP;FILLER

1

25

S8000320

O-RING

1

26

2.430-00249

COVER

1

27

2.120-00137

BOLT M8X20

1

28

2.120-00044

BOLT M8X45

5

29

K9006166

BOLT M 8X 75

1

30

2.423-00133

GEAR HOUSING

1

32

2.180-01236

SEAL;OIL

1

33

2.304-00002

COVER ASS'Y

1

34

2.161-00028

SPONGE

1

35

2.120-00140

BOLT;PLATED M8X70

6

36

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

3

37

2.120-00139

BOLT;PLATED M8X40

5

38

D471105

PIPE

1

39

S8000320

O-RING

1

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL PAN

DX55W


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL PAN Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

S5701041

PIN;PARALLEL

2

2

2.430-00302

HOUSING;FLYWHEEL

1

3

2.430-00083

CAP;FLYWHEEL COVER

1

4

2.120-00142

BOLT;PLATED M10X35

9

5

2.120-00141

BOLT;PLATED M10X70

4

6

A408072

SEAL;OIL

1

7

K9002123

OIL PAN ASS'Y

1

8

2.181-00355

PLUG;DRAIN

1

10

2.180-00910

SEAL;WASHER

1

11

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

16

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 014 CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET

DX55W


Fig. 014 CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

2.197-00046

LIFTER;ENGINE

2

2

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

4

3

A408332

SEAT A;VALVE BRIDGE

8

4

K9006081

CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y

1

8

2181-1116D2

PLUG

1

9

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

4

10

2.181-00308

PLUG

1

11

A408079

VALVE;INTAKE

8

12

A408080

VALVE;EXHAUST

8

13

A408081

SPRING;VALVE

16

14

A408076

RETAINER;SPRING

16

15

A408289

SEAL;VALVE STEM

8

16

2.180-01240

SEAL;VALVE STEM

8

17

2.426-00064

VALVE BRIDGE ASS'Y

8

19

2.121-00084

NUT

8

20

2.120-00850

SCREW;VALVE BRIDGE

8

21

2.131-00534

GUIDE;VALVE BRIDGE

8

22

2.217-00072

COTTER ASS'Y

16

24

A408091

GUIDE;VALVE

16

25

2.158-00004

PROTECTOR;NOZZLE

4

26

2.427-00018

SEAT;NOZZLE

4

27

2.223-00001

RETAINER;VALVE

4

28

2.120-00853

BOLT;FLANGE RETAINER

4

29

S8000120

O-RING

4

30

A408342

BOLT M8X80

2

31

A408087

SUPPORT CMP

1

32

A408082

SHAFT;ROCKER ARM

1

33

A408083

SUPPORT A

3

34

A408084

SUPPORT B

2

35

A408343

WASHER

8

36

A408088

ARM ASS'Y;ROCKER

4

38

2.120-00694

SCREW;VALVE

4

39

2.121-00084

NUT

4

40

A408089

ARM ASS'Y;ROCKER

4

42

2.120-00694

SCREW;VALVE

4

43

2.121-00084

NUT

4

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

44

2.610-00001

SUPPORT

4

45

2.120-00852

STUD M8X22

2

46

2.120-00139

BOLT;PLATED M8X40

2

47

2.120-00151

BOLT;PLATED M8X60

4

48

2.120-00151

BOLT;PLATED M8X60

2

49

2.121-00267

NUT

2

50

D460483

CAP;FILLER

1

51

K9006080

BONNET ASSY

1

52

K9005939

PLATE;BAFFLE

1

53

K9005940

BAFFLE

1

54

2.464-00011

BAFFLE

1

55

A408355

DIAPHRAGM;BREATHER

1

56

A408356

PLATE;CENTER

1

57

A408357

PLATE;BREATHER

1

58

A408358

SPRING;DIAPHRAGM

1

60

A408292

GASKET;BONNET

1

61

A408359

PLUG

1

62

K9006154

CLIP

2

63

2.120-00496

SCREW

6

64

2.120-00496

SCREW

6

65

2.120-00028

BOLT M6X12

2

66

2.132-00005

KNOB

4

67

S8000120

O-RING

4

68

S8000320

O-RING

1

DX55W

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 015 INTAKE MANIFOLD

DX55W


Fig. 015 INTAKE MANIFOLD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

A408094

PACKING;INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

2

K9006083

MANIFOLD ASSY;INTAKE

1

3

K9006082

MANIFOLD;INTAKE

1

4

2.317-00034

STUD

2

5

2.120-00044

BOLT M8X45

6

6

2.120-00146

BOLT M8X80

4

7

D471131

GASKET

1

8

D471132

GASKET

1

9

D471133

HEATER;AIR

1

10

K9005934

PIPE;AIR HEATER

1

11

2.120-00139

BOLT;PLATED M8X40

2

12

K9005947

BOLT

2

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 016 EXHAUST MANIFOLD

DX55W


Fig. 016 EXHAUST MANIFOLD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006085

MANIFOLD ASSY;EXHAUST

1

2

K9006084

MANIFOLD;EXHAUST

1

3

K9006075

BOLT;STUD M8X20

2

4

K9006073

BOLT;STUD M8X100

2

5

A408095

GASKET;EXHAUST MAINFOLD

1

6

K9006038

BOLT M8X90

6

7

2.120-00147

BOLT M8X22

4

8

2.121-00267

NUT

2

9

K9006086

PIPE

1

10

K9006087

GASKET;EGR PIPE

1

11

K9006167

BOLT

2

12

2.121-00267

NUT

2

13

K9006089

VALVE;EGR

1

14

K9006090

GASKET(EGR IN)

1

15

K9006092

GASKET(EGR OUT)

1

16

K9006167

BOLT

1

17

K9006169

BOLT

1

18

K9002146

GASKET;SILENCER

1

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 017 CAM SHAFT & DRIVING GEAR

DX55W


Fig. 017 CAM SHAFT & DRIVING GEAR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

2.429-00133

TAPPET

8

2

A408100

ROD;PUSH

8

3

K9006079

CAM SHAFT ASSY

1

4

2.177-00050

METAL;THRUST

1

6

A408099

GEAR;CAM SHAFT

1

7

2.113-00005

KEY

1

8

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

2

9

A408373

SHAFT;IDLER GEAR

1

10

2.403-00143

IDLE GEAR ASS'Y

1

13

2.408-00069

BUSH;IDLE GEAR

1

14

2.120-00148

BOLT;PLATED M8X55

3

15

2.120-00857

BOLT

4

16

K9002124

GEAR;INJ PUMP

1

17

K9002125

FLANGE

1

18

K9002126

WASHER;SPRING

1

19

K9005948

NUT;LOCK M18

1

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 018 CRANK SHAFT & PISTON

DX55W


Fig. 018 CRANK SHAFT & PISTON Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

A408104

CRANK SHAFT ASS'Y

1

3

A408102

GEAR;CRANK SHAFT

1

4

A408379

PIN;PARALLEL

1

5

A408380

PIN;PARALLEL

1

6

2.113-00005

KEY

1

7

2.120-00858

BOLT;V-PULLEY

1

8

2.107-00001

PULLEY;V

1

9

2.114-00888

WASHER

1

10

2.180-00529

O-RING

1

11

A408384

BOLT;FLYWHEEL

6

12

2.154-00011

FLYWHEEL ASS'Y

1

14

2.403-00237

GEAR;RING

1

15

K9006095

PISTON ASS'Y

4

17

K9006094

RING SET;PISTON

4

21

A408105

PIN;PISTON

4

22

2.115-00420

RING;SNAP

8

23

K9002127

CONNECTING ROD ASS'Y

4

26

A408109

BOLT;ROD

8

27

A408390

METAL ASS'Y(STD.)

4

29

A408111

BUSH;PISTON PIN

4

30

A408391

METAL ASSY U.S=0.25

4

US

32

K9006175

PISTON ASS'Y O.S=0.25

4

OS

34

K9006176

RING SET O.S=0.25

4

OS

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 019 LUB.OIL SYSTEM

DX55W


Fig. 019 LUB.OIL SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

2.429-00043

GUIDE;OIL GAUGE

1

2

K9002128

DIPSTICK

1

3

D471165

STUD;OIL FILTER

1

4

471-00123A

FILTER;OIL

1

5

S8000201

O-RING

1

6

K9005944

PIPE ASS'Y

1

11

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

1

12

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

1

13

A408117

SWITCH;OIL PRESS

1

14

K9006096

OIL PIPE ASS'Y

1

16

2.195-00046

SUPPORT;PIPE

1

18

2.313-00001

BOLT ASS'Y;JOINT

2

19

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

2

20

2.120-00258

BOLT;JOINT

2

21

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

2

22

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

1

23

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

2

24

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

2

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 020 COOLING WATER SYSTEM

DX55W


Fig. 020 COOLING WATER SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006097

WATER PUMP ASS'Y

1

11

2.180-00101

GASKET

1

12

2.120-00030

BOLT M6X30

2

13

2.120-00148

BOLT;PLATED M8X55

5

14

2.107-00002

PULLEY;BELT

1

15

65.96801-0004

V-BELT;FAN

1

16

2.114-00792

SPACER;FAN

1

17

2.120-00146

BOLT M8X80

4

18

K9006304

CASE ASSY;THERMOSTAT

1

19

K9006098

THERMOMETER

1

21

K9005942

COVER;THERMOSTAT

1

23

2.180-00103

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

24

D471205

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

25

A408121

THERMOSTAT

1

27

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

28

2.181-00309

PLUG; PT8/3 STEEL

2

29

2.120-00150

BOLT M6X20

4

30

2.180-00113

GASKET;CASE

1

31

2.180-00100

GASKET

1

32

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

1

33

2.120-00151

BOLT;PLATED M8X60

3

34

2.181-00353

PLUG;DRAIN

1

35

A408120

PLUG M16

2

36

2.180-00054

GASKET

2

37

K9006099

PIPE ASS'Y

1

40

K9006159

CLAMP

2

41

K9006100

PIPE ASS'Y

1

44

K9006159

CLAMP

2

45

180-00222

GASKET

1

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 021 FUEL INJECTION PUMP

DX55W


Fig. 021 FUEL INJECTION PUMP Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006421

INJECTON PUMP ASS'Y

1

9

K9006144

KEY 5X19

1

18

K9004830

STOPPER

1

19

K9004828

O-RING

1

20

K9004828

O-RING

1

21

K9006102

VALVE ASS'Y;DELIVERY

4

30

K9004829

SPRING

4

31

K9006103

HOLDER;DELIVERY

4

52

K9004833

PLUG

1

53

K9006078

PLUG

1

54

K9004805

WASHER

4

55

K9004826

PLUG

1

56

K9006077

PACKING, PLUG

1

57

K9004806

LIFTER

1

58

K9006076

TIMER SET

1

59

-

TIMER ASS'Y

1

62

K9004821

O-RING

1

63

K9004659

RING;BACKUP

1

64

K9004660

O-RING

1

65

K9004852

PACKING

1

66

K9004853

RING;BACKUP

1

67

K9006153

PACKING;HEAD

1

68

K9006057

SPRING;TIMER

1

69

K9006068

CAP;TIMER

1

71

K9006069

VALVE;SOLENOID

1

74

K9004822

PACKING;TIMER

1

95

K9004831

PISTON

1

96

K9006145

SPRING

1

97

K9004835

PLUG

1

98

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

99

K9004841

SEAL;WASHER

1

100

K9004850

PLUG

1

102

K9004811

O-RING

1

103

K9004812

O-RING

1

105

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

2

106

K9002126

WASHER;SPRING

1

DX55W

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

107

K9004845

PIN;PARALLEL

2

108

K9004846

PIN;SPRING

2

109

S8000070

O-RING

1

110

K9004852

PACKING

1

111

K9006164

O-RING

1

112

2.120-00039

BOLT M6X10

1

113

K9006165

BOLT M 6X 35 PLATED

4

116

K9006171

BOLT;SOCKET M10X45

4

117

K9005948

NUT;LOCK M18

1

120

K9006104

HARNESS

1

123

K9004834

JOINT

1

124

K9006105

BRACKET

1

125

K9004808

JOINT

1

127

K9004810

PUMP;FUEL FEED

1

128

K9004813

O-RING

1

129

K9006070

JOINT;PIPE

1

130

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

131

K9006155

WASHER;SPRING

1

132

2.120-00028

BOLT M6X12

1

133

K9006172

NUT

1

134

K9006173

PLUG

1

136

K9006101

RETAINER

1

137

2.120-00137

BOLT M8X20

3

138

2.120-00138

BOLT M8X30

3

DX55W

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 022 GOVERNOR

DX55W


Fig. 022 GOVERNOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

2

K9002131

PACKING;CASE

1

3

K9006114

CASE ASS'Y;GOVERNOR

1

4

K9006113

CASE;GOVERNOR

1

5

K9006115

LINK

1

6

K9006121

PIN

1

7

K9006147

SHAFT

1

8

K9006148

SCREW;SET

1

9

K9006149

SPACER

2

10

K9006116

LEVER

1

11

K9006150

SPRING

1

12

K9006151

BRACKET

1

13

2.114-00901

WASHER M4

2

14

K9006156

CLIP;CIR

2

15

2.124-00051

CLIP;CIR

1

16

K9006157

PIN

1

17

K9006162

O-RING

1

18

K9006170

BOLT M 5X10

1

19

2.121-00141

NUT;GOVERNOR WEIGHT

1

20

K9006117

ACTUATOR

1

21

K9006118

BOLT

1

22

K9006152

SENSOR

1

23

K9006146

GEAR;SENSOR

1

24

K9006161

GASKET

1

25

K9004850

PLUG

1

26

K9006163

O-RING

1

27

K9002145

BOLT M6X25 PLATED

10

28

K9004854

BOLT M8X25

3

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 023 INJECTION PIPE

DX55W


Fig. 023 INJECTION PIPE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006422

INJECTOR ASS'Y;FUEL

4

2

2.121-00085

NUT

4

3

K9006106

HOLDER ASS'Y;NOZZLE

4

6

2.131-00258

SPRING

4

7

2.427-00019

SEAT;NOZZLE SPRING

4

8

2.412-00266

PLATE;STOP

4

9

K9006423

NOZZLE ASS'Y

4

12

2.123-00088

PIN

8

13

2.180-00611

SHIM ASS'Y

4

25

2.180-01245

SEAL;PIPE

4

26

K9006071

BRACKET

2

27

K9004752

RETAINER;INJ PIPE

1

30

2.120-00050

BOLT M4X14

2

32

K9006109

PIPE ASS'Y

1

33

K9006110

PIPE ASS'Y

1

34

K9006111

PIPE ASS'Y

1

35

K9006112

PIPE ASS'Y

1

36

2.121-00092

NUT

2

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 024 FUEL FILTER

DX55W


Fig. 024 FUEL FILTER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9004714

BRACKET;FUEL FILTER

1

2

K1033222

FILTER;FUEL

1

3

2.120-00138

BOLT M8X30

2

4

2.140-00103

FUEL PIPE ASS'Y

1

5

2.124-00020

CLAMP

2

6

2.158-00006

PROTECTOR;FUEL PIPE

1

7

D465118

PIPE;FUEL OIL

1

8

K9006143

HOSE ASS'Y;FUEL

1

9

2.124-00020

CLAMP

2

10

K9006072

PIPE;FUEL

1

11

2.184-00038

TUBE

1

12

A408247

CLAMP

1

13

2.140-00106

PIPE ASS'Y;RETURN

1

14

2.313-00003

BOLT

5

15

2.180-01246

PACKING;FUEL RETURN

5

16

K9006108

HOSE ASS'Y;FUEL RETURN

1

17

K9006074

TUBE

1

18

2.124-00086

CLAMP

2

20

2.313-00004

JOINT;HOSE

1

21

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

1

22

K9004786

PUMP;FUEL FEED

1

23

K9006281

SEPARATOR;WATER

1

24

K9006282

CUP ASSY

1

25

A408254

ELEMENT

1

26

A408255

PLUG;DRAIN

1

27

A408256

PLUG;BREATHER

1

28

A408257

PACKING;BREATHER

1

29

A408258

PACKING

1

30

S8000161

O-RING

1

31

A408260

O-RING

1

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 025 STARTER

DX55W


Fig. 025 STARTER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006124

STARTER

1

2

K9006125

ARMATURE ASS'Y

1

5

K9006126

COIL ASS'Y;FIELD

1

6

K9006127

SCREW

4

7

K9006128

O-RING

1

8

K9006129

BRUSH(+)

2

9

K9006130

COVER;REAR

1

10

K9006131

HOLDER BRUSH

1

11

K9006132

SPRING;BRUSH

1

12

K9006133

BRUSH(-)

2

13

K9006134

SWITCH ASS'Y;MAGNETIC

1

14

K9006135

HOUSING;GEAR

1

15

K9006136

RETAINER

1

16

K9006137

SHIFT LEVER SET

1

17

K9006138

COVER;DUST

1

18

K9006139

BOLT;THROUGHT

2

19

K9006140

BOLT

4

20

K9006141

SCREW

2

21

2.101-00002

PINION ASS'Y

1

22

2.234-00011

CLUTCH ASS'Y

1

23

2.109-00340

BEARING;BALL

2

24

2.246-00005

SHAFT;PINION

1

25

2.416-00041

STOPPER KIT;PINION

1

29

2.430-00251

RUBBER;TERMINAL

1

30

2.120-00051

BOLT

2

31

2.120-00052

BOLT M12X25

2

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 026 GENERATOR

DX55W


Fig. 026 GENERATOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

502-00008A

GENERATOR

1

2

2.407-00016

ROTOR ASS'Y

1

3

2.109-00139

BEARING;BALL

1

4

2.195-00013

BRACKET ASS'Y;REAR

1

5

2.195-00023

BRACKET ASS'Y;FRONT

1

6

2.105-00008

PULLEY

1

7

2.120-00666

SCREW

1

8

2.114-00766

SPACER

1

9

2.120-00159

BOLT M10X120mm

1

10

2.121-00268

NUT

1

11

2.195-00014

BRACKET;AJUSTER

1

12

2.120-00160

BOLT

1

13

2.120-00054

BOLT M8X25

1

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 027 ELECTRIC PARTS

DX55W


Fig. 027 ELECTRIC PARTS Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

300618-00046

ECU;ENGINE

1

9

K9006119

PLATE;ECU

1

10

K9006120

COLLAR

3

11

K9006023

RUBBER

3

12

K9006158

SCREW

6

17

K9004854

BOLT M8X25

3

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 028 GASKET SET

DX55W


Fig. 028 GASKET SET Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006178

GASKET SET

1

2

K9002122

GASKET;CYLINDER HEAD

1

3

S8000201

O-RING

2

4

S8000141

O-RING

1

5

S8000070

O-RING

1

6

2.180-01237

PACKING

1

7

S8000320

O-RING

3

8

2.180-00910

SEAL;WASHER

1

9

A408289

SEAL;VALVE STEM

8

10

2.180-01240

SEAL;VALVE STEM

8

11

2.158-00004

PROTECTOR;NOZZLE

4

12

2.427-00018

SEAT;NOZZLE

4

13

S8000120

O-RING

8

14

A408292

GASKET;BONNET

1

15

A408094

PACKING;INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

16

D471131

GASKET

1

17

D471132

GASKET

1

18

A408095

GASKET;EXHAUST MAINFOLD

1

19

K9002146

GASKET;SILENCER

1

20

K9006087

GASKET;EGR PIPE

1

21

K9006090

GASKET(EGR IN)

1

22

K9006092

GASKET(EGR OUT)

1

23

2.180-00529

O-RING

1

24

2.114-00889

WASHER;SEAL

7

25

2.180-00101

GASKET

1

26

2.180-00103

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

27

D471205

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

28

2.114-01090

SEAL;WASHER

1

29

2.180-00113

GASKET;CASE

1

30

2.180-00100

GASKET

1

31

2.180-00054

GASKET

2

32

180-00222

GASKET

1

33

2.180-01246

PACKING;FUEL RETURN

5

34

A408297

HONE;FLEX

1

35

K9004868

GASKET;LIQUID

1

DX55W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME

DX55W


Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1029430B

SWING BODY

-

D

5001~5529

-

160620-00076

FRAME ASSY,MAIN

-

D

5530~

1

2160-1004D13

BUSHING;RUBBER

4

2

2160-1201D14

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

3

2160-1004D22

RUBBER;BUSHING

1

4

2160-1004D51

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

5

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

24

5001~7277

5

K1014251

WASHER;HARDEN

24

7278~

6

S0566166

BOLT

24

7

2123-2132

PIN;KNOCK

2

8

123-00082

PIN;SWING LOCK

1

9

621-02626

PLATE

1

5001~5529

9

250117-00001

PLATE

1

5530~

10

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

2

11

S0560466

BOLT M12X1.75X35

2

12

2160-1004D55

BUSHING;RUBBER

4

13

2160-1004D28

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

14

2160-1004D21

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

15

K1037468

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

16

220214-00022

STRIP,WEATHER

2

6137~

17

DS2079217

HOSE,FUEL

1

6975~

DX55W

1

ICA

I

Replacable

250117-00001

Qty

1


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT

DX55W


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1036253C

COUNTER WEIGHT ASS'Y

-

1

K1026957A

WEIGHT;COUNTER

1

5001~5315

1

K1026957B

WEIGHT;COUNTER

1

5316~

2

K1027730

PLATE

1

3

2114-1059D204

SHIM

6

4

2114-1059D205

SHIM

6

5

2114-9012A

WASHER

3

6

S0571466

BOLT

3

7

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

1

5001~5104

8

S0512066

BOLT M10X1.5X25

1

5001~5104

8

DS0025058

BOLT M10x1.5x30

2

5105~

9

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

1

5001~5104

10

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

5001~5104

10

2114-1058D62

WASHER

1

5105~

11

S0515066

BOLT

1

5001~5104

12

S4012733

NUT

1

5001~5104

12

S4012633

NUT

1

5105~

DX55W

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D I

K1026957B

1


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Daewoo doosan dx55w wheeled excavator service repair manual  
Daewoo doosan dx55w wheeled excavator service repair manual  
Advertisement