Page 1

Fig. 001 CYLINDER BLOCK

DX380LC-3


Fig. 001 CYLINDER BLOCK Key No 1

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

150102-00129A

CYLINDER BLOCK ASS'Y

1

1A

-

BLOCK,CYLINDER

1

1B

65.90302-0042

PLUG;CORE

9

1C

65.90302-0042

PLUG;CORE

1

1D

65.91606-0041

PLUG;CORE

1

1E

65.90302-0059

PLUG;CORE

1

1F

65.90302-0026

PLUG;CORE

1

1G

65.04410-0017

BUSH;CAM SHAFT

5

B

1H

65.04410-0019

BUSH;CAM SHAFT

1

B

1I

130702-00075

BUSHING

1

B

1J

-

CAP;BEARING

6

D

1K

-

CAP;BEARING

1

D

1L

65.91710-0035B

RING;LOCATING

14

1M

65.90020-0096

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

14

1N

65.90310-0148

SCREW;PLUG

2

1O

65.91001-0013A

PIN;CORE

3

1P

06.31641-0618

BALL;STEEL

2

18

65.90310-0091

SCREW;PLUG M12X1.5X20

1

19

06.56190-0704

RING;SEAL

1

20

65.91605-0002

COVER;CORE HOLE

1

21

65.90310-0135

PLUG;SCREW

1

22

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

1

23

65.05710-0001

FLANGE;CONNECTION

1

24

06.02090-0307

BOLT;SOCKET HEAD M6X14

1

25

06.16731-2106

WASHER

1

26

06.22022-1063

PIN

2

DX380LC-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 002 CYLINDER LINER

DX380LC-3


Fig. 002 CYLINDER LINER Key No 1

Part No 65.01201-0074

DX380LC-3

Description

Qty S.C

LINER;CYLINDER

6

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 003 TIMING GEAR CASE

DX380LC-3


Fig. 003 TIMING GEAR CASE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

130405-00071

TIMING GEAR CASE

1

1A

130405-00032

TIMING GEAR CASE

1

1B

65.90320-0022

PLUG SCREW PT1/8

2

4

65.91710-0016

RING;STOPPER

2

5

65.01903-0012

GASKET

1

6

65.90020-0145

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

2

7

65.90020-0084

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

2

8

06.01923-2911

BOLT ASS'Y M6X16

1

DX380LC-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 004 FLYWHEEL HOUSING

DX380LC-3


Fig. 004 FLYWHEEL HOUSING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

150114-00077

HOUSING,FLYWHEEL

1

2

65.01904-0027A

GASKET

1

3

65.90020-0099

BOLT, 108mm

2

4

65.90020-0100

BOLT, 103mm

8

5

65.90020-0101

BOLT, 57mm

2

6

65.90020-0102

BOLT, 125mm

4

10

65.90020-0103

BOLT, 79mm

3

11

65.90020-0104

BOLT, 138mm

2

12

65.90020-0105

BOLT, 67mm

2

13

65.91710-0009

RING;STOPPER

2

14

65.01510-0141

OIL SEAL;RR

1

15

65.01414-0004A

COVER

1

16

06.01913-3110

BOLT ASS'Y M8X12

2

18

65.90310-0135

PLUG;SCREW

1

19

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

1

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 005 OIL SEAL

DX380LC-3


Fig. 005 OIL SEAL Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.01501-5002B

COVER;OIL SEAL

1

2

65.01510-0041

SEAL;OIL

1

3

65.01905-0008

GASKET

1

4

06.01923-3116

BOLT ASS'Y M8X28

8

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 006 OIL SPRAY NOZZLE

DX380LC-3


Fig. 006 OIL SPRAY NOZZLE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.01601-5021A

OIL SPRAY NOZZLE ASS'Y

6

2

65.98150-0089A

SCREW;HOLLOW

6

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 007 BREATHER SYSTEM

DX380LC-3


Fig. 007 BREATHER SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

110972-00040

HOUSING,BREATHER

1

1A

400406-00160

FILTER;BREATHER

1

3

110436-00130

BRACKET

1

4

06.01923-3117

BOLT ASS'Y M8X30

4

5

06.01923-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

3

6

420101-00515

HOSE,RUBBER

1

7

65.97402-0020

CLIP,HOSE

1

8

65.97402-0025

CLAMP;HOSE

1

9

420101-00514

HOSE,RUBBER

1

10

65.97402-0042

CLIP;HOSE

2

11

420101-00516

HOSE,RUBBER

1

12

65.97402-0042

CLIP;HOSE

1

14

420215-00026

PIPE ASSY,OIL DRAIN

1

15

65.96301-0422A

HOSE;RUBBER

1

16

65.97402-0025

CLAMP;HOSE

1

17

410104-00025

CHECK VALVE ASS'Y

1

18

65.96301-0535

HOSE;RUBBER

2

19

65.97402-0015

CLIP;HOSE

1

20

420215-00010

PIPE;OIL DRAIN

1

21

65.98150-0090A

SCREW,HOLLOW

1

~121101

21

65.98150-0071

SCREW;HOLLOW

1

121102~

22

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

1

23

06.01943-3215

BOLT ASS'Y

1

24

65.90201-0128

BOLT;STUD

1

25

65.97401-5019

CLIP;PIPE

2

26

06.16731-2107

WASHER

2

27

06.11063-8214

NUT

2

28

65.90201-0122

BOLT;STUD

1

DX380LC-3

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 008 CRANK SHAFT

DX380LC-3


Fig. 008 CRANK SHAFT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

150107-00367

CRANKSHAFT

1

2

06.22022-1018

PIN;DOWEL

1

3

65.02115-0014B

GEAR;CRANK SHAFT

1

5

140103-00075

METAL,MAIN

7

5

140103-00076

METAL,MAIN(0.25)

7

US

5

140103-00077

METAL,MAIN(0.50)

7

US

6

120816-00083

WASHER,THRUST(UPPER)

2

11

120816-00084

WASHER,THRUST(LOWER)

2

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 009 VIBRATION DAMPER

DX380LC-3


Fig. 009 VIBRATION DAMPER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.02201-0005

DAMPER;VIBRATION

1

2

65.90020-0063B

BOLT;HEX M10X25

6

3

06.22022-1009

PIN;DOWEL

1

4

120808-00158

WASHER

1

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 010 FLYWHEEL

DX380LC-3


Fig. 010 FLYWHEEL Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

150111-00118

FLYWHEEL ASSY

1

1A

150111-00119

FLYWHEEL

1

1B

65.02310-0015

GEAR,RING

1

4

65.02130-0003

RING,WEAR

1

5

65.90701-0096A

WASHER

1

6

65.90020-0108

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

8

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 011 CONNECTING ROD

DX380LC-3


Fig. 011 CONNECTING ROD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

150121-00164

ROD ASSY,CONNECTING

6

1A

65.90020-0090

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

2

6

140112-00011

METAL,ROD CON.(STD-Upper)

6

7

140112-00015

METAL,ROD CON.(upper-0.25)

6

US

8

140112-00016

METAL,ROD CON.(upper-0.50)

6

US

9

140112-00017

METAL,ROD CON.(0.75)

6

US

10

140112-00018

METAL,ROD CON.(1.00)

6

US

11

140112-00012

METAL,ROD CON.(STD-Low)

6

12

140112-00019

METAL,ROD CON.(low-0.25)

6

US

13

140112-00020

METAL,ROD CON.(low-0.50)

6

US

14

140112-00021

METAL,ROD CON.(0.75)

6

US

15

140112-00022

METAL,ROD CON.(1.00)

6

US

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 012 PISTON

DX380LC-3


Fig. 012 PISTON Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

130602-00206

PISTON

6

2

401004-00083

RING KIT,PISTON

1

2A

-

RING;TOP

6

K

2B

-

RING;SECOND

6

K

2C

-

RING;PISTON

6

K

5

65.02502-0018

PIN;PISTON

6

6

65.90815-0026

RING;LOCKING

12

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 013 CRANK SHAFT PULLEY

DX380LC-3


Fig. 013 CRANK SHAFT PULLEY Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

130711-00019

PULLEY;CRANKSHAFT

1

2

06.02106-0824

BOLT

8

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 014 CYLINDER HEAD

DX380LC-3


Fig. 014 CYLINDER HEAD Key No 1

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

150113-00120

CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y

1

1A

-

HEAD;CYLINDER

1

1B

65.90302-0045

PLUG;CORE

17

1C

65.90302-0027

PLUG;CORE

1

1D

65.90302-0042

PLUG;CORE

5

1E

65.90302-0048

CORE;PLUG

6

1F

65.03205-0006B

BUSH;INJ. NOZZLE

6

1G

65.96501-0088

O-RING

12

1H

65.03201-1052B

VALVE;GUIDE

24

B

1I

65.03203-1055B

SEAT;INTAKE VALVE

12

B

1J

65.03203-1056B

SEAT;EXHAUST VALVE

12

B

12

65.91030-0005

PIN

2

13

65.03901-0074

GASKET;CYLINDER HEAD

1

14

65.90021-0005

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

26

15

65.90201-0113

BOLT;STUD

24

DX380LC-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 015 CYLINDER HEAD COVER

DX380LC-3


Fig. 015 CYLINDER HEAD COVER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.03401-5008B

CYLINDER HEAD COVER ASS'Y

1

1A

65.03401-0085B

COVER;CYLINDER HEAD

1

1B

65.01810-5009

ADAPTER

1

1C

65.03440-0015

PLATE;BAFFLE

1

1D

06.01280-6807

BOLT;HEX

2

3

65.03905-0032

GASKET;COVER

1

4

65.03905-5002

PACKING;HEAD COVER

8

5

65.90020-0109

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

8

6

65.01810-5011

CAP;OIL FILLER

1

9

110518-00043

COVER,INTERMEDIATE

1

10

400603-00048

GASKET;INTERMEDIATE COVER

1

11

65.90020-0110A

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

16

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 016 VALVE

DX380LC-3


Fig. 016 VALVE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.04101-0059C

VALVE

12

2

65.04101-0060B

VALVE

12

7

65.04102-6011B

SPRING;VALVE

24

7A

65.04102-0020B

SPRING;VALVE

1

7B

65.04102-0021A

SPRING;VALVE

1

10

65.04103-0016

PLATE;VALVE SPRING

24

11

65.90701-0097B

WASHER

24

12

65.04104-0008

COTTER;VALVE

48

13

65.04902-0020

SEAL;VALVE STEAM

24

14

65.04130-6001B

CALIPER

12

14A

65.04130-0001C

CALIPER

1

14B

65.04205-0007A

SCREW;ADJUST

1

14C

65.90501-0031

NUT;HEX.

1

20

65.04135-0003

PIN;CALIPER GUIDE

12

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 017 ROCKER ARM

DX380LC-3


Fig. 017 ROCKER ARM Key No 1

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

65.04200-6030E

ROCKER ARM SHAFT ASS'Y

2

1A

65.04201-5025

ARM;ROCKER

3

1B

65.04201-5026

ARM;ROCKER

3

1C

65.04205-0012

SCREW;ADJUST

6

1D

65.90501-0031

NUT;HEX.

6

1E

65.04203-5017A

SHAFT;ROCKER ARM

1

1F

65.04202-0026

BRACKET;ROCKER ARM

2

1G

65.04202-0027

BRACKET;ROCKER ARM

1

1H

65.97601-0118

SPRING;COMPRESSION

2

1I

65.90701-0136B

WASHER

5

1J

06.29010-0120

RING;SNAP

1

1K

65.90020-0093

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

6

1L

65.90030-0020

BOLT;SOCKET HEAD

1

1M

06.16110-0106

WASHER

1

1N

65.04209-0002A

CAP;ADJUST SCREW

6

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 018 VALVE TAPPET & PUSH ROD

DX380LC-3


Fig. 018 VALVE TAPPET & PUSH ROD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.04301-5002B

TAPPET;VALVE

12

2

65.04302-0001A

ROD;PUSH

12

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 019 CAM SHAFT

DX380LC-3


Fig. 019 CAM SHAFT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

150103-00029

CAM SHAFT

1

2

65.90720-0027A

WASHER;THRUST

1

3

65.90020-0092

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

2

4

06.22022-1016

PIN;DOWEL

1

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 020 CAM SHAFT DRIVE

DX380LC-3


Fig. 020 CAM SHAFT DRIVE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.04501-6002A

GEAR;CAM SHAFT

1

4

65.90020-0086

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

4

5

65.04505-5003B

GEAR;IDLE

1

6

65.04506-0012A

PIN;IDEL GEAR

1

7

65.90720-0028C

WASHER;THRUST

1

8

65.90020-0085

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

3

9

65.54130-5001B

GEAR,IDLE

1

10

65.54131-0001A

PIN;AIR COM.

1

11

65.90720-0029B

WASHER,THRUST

1

12

65.90020-0090

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

1

13

65.90020-0091

BOLT,COLLARD HEX

1

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 021 OIL PUMP

DX380LC-3


Fig. 021 OIL PUMP Key No 1

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

65.05100-6052B

OIL PUMP ASS`Y

1

1A

-

HOUSING;OIL PUMP

1

D

1B

-

COVER;OIL PUMP

1

D

1C

65.05410-0007

PLUNGER;VALVE

1

1D

65.97601-0105

SPRING;COMP.

1

1E

65.90310-0104

SCREW;PLUG

1

1F

65.05104-0006

GEAR;OIL PUMP

1

1G

65.05104-0005

GEAR;OIL PUMP

1

1H

06.01923-3116

BOLT ASS'Y M8X28

5

1I

65.05201-0014B

GEAR;OIL PUMP DRIVE

1

11

06.22022-0907

PIN;DOWEL 6M6X10

2

12

06.01923-3125

BOLT ASS'Y M8X70

4

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 022 OIL FILTER

DX380LC-3


Fig. 022 OIL FILTER Key No 1

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

400404-00018

OIL FILTER ASS'Y

1

1A

65.05510-5026B

CARTRIDGE;OIL FILTER

1

1B

400505-00016

HEAD,OIL FILTER

1

1E

65.90310-0115

PLUG

1

1F

06.56190-0726

SEAL;RING

1

1G

65.97601-0075

SPRING

1

1H

06.31641-0433

BALL;STEEL

1

2

420107-00287

HOSE,OIL COOLER

2

120719~

3

401002-00224

O-RING

4

120719~

4

430201-00194

ADAPTER

1

120719~

5

430201-00195

ADAPTER

1

120719~

6

401002-00225

O-RING

4

120719~

7

430201-00592

ADAPTER

1

120719~

8

430201-00593

ADAPTER

1

120719~

9

06.01013-9225

BOLT;HEX

2

120719~

10

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

2

120719~

11

06.15010-2312

WASHER;PLAIN

2

120719~

DX380LC-3

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 023 OIL COOLER

DX380LC-3


Fig. 023 OIL COOLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

400206-00098A

OIL COOLER ASS'Y

1

1A

110975-00004A

HOUSING,OIL COOLER

1

1B

65.05410-0008A

PLUNGER

1

1C

65.97601-0120

SPRING

1

1D

65.90701-0095

SEAT,SPRING

1

1E

65.54109-0005A

SCREW;PLUG M22X1.5

1

1F

06.56190-0718

RING;SEAL

1

1G

65.05606-5030A

ELEMENT;OIL COOLER

1

1H

65.05902-0017

GASKET;OIL COOLER

1

1I

65.05902-0018

GASKET;OIL COOLER

1

1J

06.01923-3120

BOLT ASS'Y M8X45

3

1K

06.01913-3121

BOLT ASS'Y M8X50

2

1L

06.15010-2311

WASHER

2

1M

430215-00061

FLANGE

1

1N

65.05901-0026

GASKET;OIL FILTER

1

26

06.01923-3118

BOLT ASS'Y M8X35

13

27

06.01913-3131

BOLT ASS'Y M8X100

6

28

65.90201-0124

BOLT;STUD M8X100

1

32

06.16731-2107

WASHER

5

33

06.15010-2311

WASHER

11

34

65.90441-0016

BOLT;SPACER M8X97

1

35

06.01013-9131

BOLT; HEX M8X160

2

36

250101-00009

PLATE;BAFFLE

1

37

400621-00010

GASKET;OIL COOLER

2

38

110509-00009A

COVER;PIPE

1

39

400602-00148

GASKET

1

40

06.01913-3115

BOLT ASS'Y M8X25

4

41

120122-00009

BOLT;SPACER

1

42

06.01013-9142

BOLT;HEX. M8X135

2

43

430201-00162

ADAPTER

2

44

06.56190-0703

RING;SEAL

3

45

06.08041-2202

SCREW;PLUG M12X1.5

1

46

65.90310-0003

SCREW;PLUG M26X1.5

1

47

65.90310-0003

SCREW;PLUG M26X1.5

1

48

06.56190-0727

RING;SEAL

2

50

65.90310-0050B

SCREW;PLUG M20X1.5

1

DX380LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Daewoo doosan dx380lc 3 crawler excavator service repair manual  
Daewoo doosan dx380lc 3 crawler excavator service repair manual  
Advertisement