Page 1

Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

160620-00251

FRAME ASSY,MAIN

-

1

160620-00128C

FRAME,MAIN

1

10001~10015

1

160620-00128E

FRAME,MAIN

1

10016~10093

1

160620-00128H

FRAME,MAIN

1

10094~10120

1

160620-00128K

FRAME,MAIN

1

10121~

2

S0775866

BOLT

35

3

2114-1831A

WASHER;HARDEN

35

4

621-02938B

COVER

1

5

180-00463

PACKING

1

6

DS0025023

BOLT;SET

2

7

K1002107A

PLATE

1

8

S0565466

BOLT

2

9

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

2

10

621-02800

GUARD;LAMP

1

11

2120-2166D5

BOLT

4

12

2114-1898D14

WASHER;PLAIN

4

13

2123-1107D7

PIN;KNOCK

2

17

160-00081

CAP

1

18

DS7601097

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

19

2160-1004D45

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

20

DS7603087

GUIDE,RUBBER

3

21

2160-1201D9

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

22

DS7601027

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

23

DS7601032

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

24

DS7601040

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

25

DS7601052

BUSHING,RUBBER

1

26

DS7601056

RUBBER

2

27

DS7601064

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

28

DS7601090

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

29

DS7601091

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

30

DS7601092

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

32

DS7603034

BUSHING,RUBBER

1

33

DS7603041

BUSHING,RUBBER

1

34

DS7603042

BUSHING,RUBBER

2

36

DS7603059

BUSHING;RUBBER

3

10001~10120

36

DS7603059

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

10121~

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

I

160620-00128K

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

37

195-02623B

BRACKET

2

38

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

2

10001~10015

38

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

6

10016~

39

DS7601103

GUIDE,RUBBER

4

40

110406-01921

BRACKET;FOR TOOL BOX

2

10016~

41

110406-01922

BRACKET;FOR TOOL BOX

2

10016~

42

DS7603093

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

10121~

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

2

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT MOUNTING

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

160702-00127

COUNTER WEIGHT ASSY

-

1

120-00272A

BOLT

4

2

114-00055

WASHER;HARDEN

4

3

110508-02475

COVER;PROTECTION

1

4

DS0025014

BOLT;SET

4

5

2114-1059D77

SHIM

4

6

2114-1058D17

SHIM

4

7

2114-1058D16

SHIM

4

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1120 COUNTER WEIGHT -

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1120 COUNTER WEIGHT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

160702-00128A

WEIGHT

1

1

-

WEIGHT,COUNTER;7.1TON

1

2

161-00586

FOAM;POLYURETHANE

1

3

180102-00254

FOAM,ACOUSTIC

1

4

250201-00369

PLATE,STOPPER

2

5

110420-00040

BRACKET,MOUNTING

1

6

DS0025014

BOLT;SET

2

7

DS0025022

BOLT;SET

2

8

K1001260A

STOPPER;RUBBER

1

9

S4012633

NUT

1

10

180102-00255A

FOAM,ACOUSTIC

1

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1130 ENGINE MOUNTING

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1130 ENGINE MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

150109-00412

ENGINE ASSY

-

6

110427-00003A

BRACKET,ENGINE MOUNTING

1

7

195-02625C

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNT

1

8

161-00551

RUBBER;E/G MOUNTING

4

9

161-00553

RUBBER;E/G MOUNTING

4

15

K1001029

BOLT

7

19

2114-1929

WASHER

4

20

195-02643C

SUPPORT;NUT

4

21

2114-9012A

WASHER

8

25

S0771466

BOLT

4

26

S0521466

BOLT M16X2.0X40

8

27

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

8

30

DS2304107

ELBOW

1

10001~10093

36

DS2124006

HOSE,ENGINE OIL

1

10001~10093

37

DS2118003

HOSE,OIL

1

10001~10093

40

S0559466

BOLT M10X1.5X95

4

41

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

10

42

DS2232182

ADAPTER

1

10001~10093

54

120202-00018

CLAMP,EXHAUST PIPE

1

10001~10110

56

400612-00011

GASKET,FLANGE;EXHAUST

1

10001~10110

57

S0512366

BOLT

2

60

S8030125

O-RING

4

10001~10093

61

S8000235

O-RING

4

10001~10093

62

DS2304121

ELBOW

2

10001~10093

64

S5102303

WASHER;SPRING

4

65

S0505266

BOLT

4

66

124-00208D11

CLIP

4

68

110406-01685

BRACKET

1

69

110406-01645

BRACKET

1

70

110508-08032

COVER

1

71

198-00016

RUBBER

4

72

S0512066

BOLT M10X1.5X25

4

73

S0512566

BOLT

4

74

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

2

75

2114-1058D10

WASHER

4

76

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

2

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

D

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

77

124-00209D7

CLIP

1

78

124-00208D9

CLIP

1

101

DL08-LDE00

ENGINE ASS'Y

1

201

420203-00043A

PIPE,EXHAUST

1

10001~10110

201

420203-00043B

PIPE,EXHAUST

1

10111~

202

110406-00437

BRACKET

4

203

K1056250

RUBBER,MOUNTING;MUFFLER

8

204

120202-00010

CLAMP,HOSE

1

10001~10110

204

120202-00010

CLAMP,HOSE

2

10111~

205

400612-00010

GASKET,FLANGE;EXHAUST

1

10001~10110

205

400612-00010

GASKET,FLANGE;EXHAUST

2

10111~

206

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

8

207

4114-4085

WASHER

4

208

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

4

209

S0559166

BOLT M10X1.5X80

4

210

S0515266

BOLT

8

211

114-00403

WASHER

8

212

114-00404

SPACER

4

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

2

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1140 RADIATOR MOUNTING

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1140 RADIATOR MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

150109-00412

ENGINE ASSY

-

1

440211-00033C

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

4

420109-00041B

HOSE,WATER

1

5

420109-00042B

HOSE,WATER

1

10

K1003354A

TANK;RESERVE

1

11

420101-00029A

HOSE,AIR;CAC

1

13

K1005860A

STAY

1

14

DS0025034

BOLT

2

15

K1001029

BOLT

6

16

124-00208D2

CLIP

6

17

101582-00102

STAY

1

18

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

2

22

DS2081056

HOSE,WATER

1

24

K1002851

CLAMP

1

26

S0521466

BOLT M16X2.0X40

2

27

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

4

28

S5010913

WASHER,PLAIN;M16

4

29

S8500092

CLAMP;HOSE

6

31

DS0025014

BOLT;SET

2

32

S8500079

CLAMP;HOSE

5

33

420101-00220

HOSE,AIR;CAC

1

34

420101-00067B

HOSE,AIR;CAC

1

35

420202-00121A

PIPE,CAC

1

38

2114-1816A

WASHER

4

39

S0565166

BOLT M16X2.0X45

4

43

DS2081064

HOSE,WATER

1

48

S0515266

BOLT

2

50

120402-00149

CLIP,HOSE

4

58

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

63

S0521566

BOLT M16X2.0X45

4

67

110406-01165A

BRACKET

1

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1150 RADIATOR

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1150 RADIATOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

440211-00033C

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

1

440211-00308

RADIATOR

1

2

K9003878

COCK ASS'Y

1

3

440211-00309

RADIATOR

1

4

K9001941

CAP;SUB TANK

1

5

K9003878

COCK ASS'Y

1

6

420210-00302

PIPE

2

7

120203-00054

CLAMP

8

9

440301-00015

CHARGE,AIR COOLER

1

15

110948-00067

SHROUD

1

17

110921-01537

GUARD,FAN

1

19

101551-00032

NET,WIRE

1

20

101551-00033

NET,WIRE

1

21

101551-00034

NET,WIRE

1

25

400202-00087

COOLER,FUEL

1

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1160 OIL COOLER

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1160 OIL COOLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

150109-00412

ENGINE ASSY

-

2

400206-00019B

COOLER ASS'Y,OIL

1

2-1

400206-00314

COOLER,OIL

1

2-2

110948-00068

SHROUD,FAN

1

2-3

110921-01538

GUARD,FAN

1

2-4

101551-00035

NET,WIRE

2

2-5

110406-01547

BRACKET

1

2-6

110406-01548

BRACKET

1

18

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

4

38

2114-1816A

WASHER

4

44

S0521066

BOLT

4

45

101582-00101A

STAY

2

58

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

4

59

S0515366

BOLT M12X1.75X35

4

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1170 AIR CLEANER

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1170 AIR CLEANER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

400414-00090

CLEANER ASSY,AIR

-

1

400414-00152

CLEANER ASSY,AIR

1

1A

474-00037

ELEMENT;INNER

1

1B

474-00038

ELEMENT;OUTER

1

1C

204-00069

COVER

1

1D

204-00070

VALVE;VACUATOR

1

2

110401-00012A

BRACKET,AIR CLEANER

1

3

124-00297A

BAND

2

4

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

10

5

420101-00291A

HOSE,AIR

1

6

S8510118

CLAMP;HOSE

2

8

110508-00338A

COVER,AIR CLEANER

1

9

110508-00339B

COVER,AIR CLEANER

1

1001~1006

9

110508-00339C

COVER,AIR CLEANER

1

1007~

10

110508-00340C

COVER,AIR CLEANER

1

11

DS0025017

BOLT

4

12

170-00004

INDICATOR;DUST

1

14

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

4

15

S0515266

BOLT

4

16

S5110303

WASHER;SPRING

2

17

S2204466

BOLT

2

18

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

4

31

110508-00341B

COVER,AIR CLEANER

1

32

K1043471

PRE CLEANER

1

33

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

6

51

301308-00036

SENSOR;AIR FLOW

1

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

I

110508-00339C

1


Fig. 1180 FAN DRIVE

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1180 FAN DRIVE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

210101-00046

FAN DRIVE INSTALLAION ASSY

-

3

110412-00010

BRACKET,FAN MOUNTING

1

4

210101-00020

FAN;OIL COOLER

1

5

900122-00003B

HUB;OIL COOLER FAN

1

1001~1027

5

900122-00003E

HUB

1

1028~

6

S0508766

BOLT,HEX M8X1.25X18

6

7

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

6

9

DS0025018

BOLT;SET

8

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

Y

900122-00003E

1


Fig. 1190 PUMP MOUNTING

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1190 PUMP MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

400914-00032

PUMP INSTALLATION ASSY

-

1

400914-00017A

PUMP,MAIN

1

2

K1018984

COUPLING

1

2A

414-00063

FLANGE;COUPLING

1

2B

K1018999

HUB;COUPLING

1

3

S0558466

BOLT M10X1.5X45

12

4

S2212466

BOLT;SOCKET M10X1.5X40

8

5

120804-00070

WASHER,HARD;M10

12

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1200 SWING MOTOR

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1200 SWING MOTOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

170301-00042

DEVICE ASSY,SWING

-

1

170301-00043C

DEVICE ASSY,SWING

1

10001~10015

1

170301-00043E

DEVICE ASSY,SWING

1

10016~10086

1

170301-00043G

DEVICE ASSY,SWING

1

10087~10110

1

170301-00043H

DEVICE ASSY,SWING

1

10111~

1-1

-

DEVICE,SWING

1

1-2

DS2214053

ADAPTER

1

10001~10086

1-2

DS2214054

ADAPTER

1

10087~

1-3

181-00717

ELBOW

1

1-4

121-00010D3

NUT

1

1-5

2181-1950D7

PLUG

1

1-6

S8000181

O-RING

1

1-7

2184-1036D43

HOSE PF1/2-550L

1

10001~10086

1-7

DS20551023

HOSE PF1/2-550L

1

10087~

1-8

S5011113

WASHER;PLAIN

1

2

2184-1062D60

HOSE PF1/4-1500L

1

3

2181-1110D30

ADAPTER

1

4

160-00020

CAP;GREASE NIPPLE

1

5

198-00028

CAP

2

6

181-00103

REDUCER

1

7

S6710041

NIPPLE;GREASE

1

8

124-00208D1

CLIP

1

9

2123-1717B

PIN;KNOCK

2

10

121-00006

NUT

1

11

K1001029

BOLT

1

12

S0774766

BOLT M24X2.0X70

12

13

2114-1831A

WASHER;HARDEN

12

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

D

I

170301-00043E

1

I

170301-00043H

1


Fig. 1210 FUEL TANK

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1210 FUEL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

-

450103-00057

TANK ASSY,FUEL

-

1

450103-00058C

TANK,FUEL

1

10001~10014

I

450103-00058E

1

1

450103-00058E

TANK,FUEL

1

10015~10015

I

450103-00058G

1

1

450103-00058G

TANK,FUEL

1

10016~10145

I

450103-00058H

1

1

450103-00058H

TANK,FUEL

1

10146~

2

301316-00004A

SENSOR,FUEL

1

3

S8011450

O-RING

1

4

110508-00023B

COVER,FUEL TANK

1

5

S0512066

BOLT M10X1.5X25

6

6

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

6

7

S0565466

BOLT

6

8

114-00522

SHIM

3

9

114-00523

SHIM

3

10

471-00105A

FILTER;FUEL STRAINER

1

11

110911-00126

CAP,FUEL

1

11A

400504-00045

ELEMENT(FUEL CAP)

1

12

114-00425

SPACER

6

13

K1057054

GAUGE,LEVEL;140MM

1

14

S5100203

WASHER;SPRING

6

15

S3450833

SCREW

6

51

S8000291

O-RING

1

52

2181-1950D9

PLUG

1

53

110508-00246

COVER

1

54

S5100203

WASHER;SPRING

6

55

S3450833

SCREW

6

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

D


Fig. 1220 FUEL PIPING

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Fig. 1220 FUEL PIPING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

420212-01004

PIPING,FUEL

-

1

410202-00011A

COCK,VALVE

2

2

124-00208D3

CLIP

6

3

K1001029

BOLT

23

4

S8450006

CLAMP;HOSE

2

5

124-00209D1

CLIP

11

6

DS2508001

ADAPTER

3

7

124-00208D6

CLIP

1

8

DS2304015

ELBOW

1

9

S0561266

BOLT

2

10

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

2

11

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

12

124-00208D2

CLIP

1

13

S8030061

O-RING

12

14

DS2117005

HOSE,FUEL

1

15

DS2114002

HOSE,FUEL

1

16

DS2114009

HOSE,FUEL

1

17

DS2114049

HOSE ASSY,FUEL

1

1001~1006

17

DS2114002

HOSE,FUEL

1

1007~

18

DS2114026

HOSE,FUEL

1

19

DS2116001

HOSE,FUEL

1

20

S8000141

O-RING

2

22

DS2304059

ELBOW

1

23

DS2114033

HOSE,FUEL

1

24

DS2417010

TEE

1

25

S8030041

O-RING

1

51

DS2916007

PLUG

1

61

K1044607

FILTER ASS'Y;PRE FUEL

1

61A

K1006529

FILTER;PRE FUEL

1

61B

K1046352

BOWL

1

61C

K1046350

SENSOR;WATER

1

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

I

DS2114002

1


Fig. 1230 OIL TANK

DX340LC-3 / DX350LC-3


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Daewoo doosan dx340lc 3 dx350lc 3 crawler excavator service repair manual  
Daewoo doosan dx340lc 3 dx350lc 3 crawler excavator service repair manual  
Advertisement