Page 1

Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME

DX235LCR


Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1051503

MAIN FRAME ASS'Y

-

D

5001~5013

-

160620-00303

FRAME ASSY,MAIN

-

D

5014~

1

160620-00110C

FRAME,MAIN

1

5001~5013

1

160620-00110E

FRAME,MAIN

1

5014~5041

1

160620-00110G

FRAME,MAIN

1

5042~5103

1

160620-00110H

FRAME,MAIN

1

5104~5118

1

160620-00110L

FRAME,MAIN

1

5119~5163

1

160620-00110M

FRAME,MAIN

1

5164~5331

1

160620-00110N

FRAME,MAIN

1

5332~

2

S0571266

BOLT

36

3

2114-9012A

WASHER

36

4

2123-1107D8

PIN;KNOCK

2

5

160-00068A

COVER;RUBBER

1

6

180-00463

PACKING

1

7

621-02938B

COVER

1

8

DS0025023

BOLT;SET

2

9

S0572166

BOLT M20X2.5X200

1

10

191-02990C

PLATE

2

11

K1049858

BOLT

6

12

S4013133

NUT

1

13

S8470165

CLAMP;HOSE

1

16

2160-1004D26

GROMMET

2

17

DS7601031

RUBBER;BUSHING

2

19

2160-1201D19

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

20

K1052180

BUSHING,RUBBER

1

21

DS7601071

BUSHING,RUBBER

1

22

DS7601072

BUSHING,RUBBER

1

23

DS7601073

BUSHING,RUBBER

1

24

DS7603076

BUSHING,RUBBER

1

25

DS7603077

BUSHING,RUBBER

1

26

2160-1201D18

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

27

DS7601100

GUIDE,RUBBER

1

5014~

28

220214-00040

STRIP,WEATHER

1

5014~

DX235LCR

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

160620-00110E

1

I

160620-00110H

1


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT

DX235LCR


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1051539

WEIGHT ASSY,COUNTER

-

1

2120-4010A

BOLT

4

2

114-00055

WASHER;HARDEN

4

3

2160-9034

CAP

2

4

250201-01253

PLATE

1

5010~5041

4

250201-01253A

PLATE

1

5042~5141

4

250201-01253B

PLATE

1

5142~

5

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

6

5010~5041

5

120106-00326

BOLT,HEX

6

5042~

11

160702-00067

WEIGHT,COUNTER;6.5 TON

1

5001~5009

11

160702-00067A

WEIGHT,COUNTER;(6.5 TON)

1

5010~5041

11

160702-00067B

WEIGHT,COUNTER;(6.5 TON)

1

5042~5141

11

160702-00067C

WEIGHT,COUNTER;(6.5 TON)

1

5142~5313

11

160702-00067E

WEIGHT,COUNTER;(6.5 TON)

1

5314~

DX235LCR

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

I

160702-00067A

1

I

160702-00067E

1


Fig. 1120 ENGINE MOUNTING

DX235LCR


Fig. 1120 ENGINE MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1053396

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

2

K1037354A

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNT

2

5001~5025

2

110427-00215

BRACKET,ENGINE MOUNTING

2

5026~

10

2114-1929

WASHER

4

11

161-00550

RUBBER

4

12

161-00548

RUBBER

4

14

2114-9012A

WASHER

8

15

K1053682

SUPPORT;NUT

4

16

S0771466

BOLT

4

19

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

8

21

K1001029

BOLT

2

24

S0521566

BOLT M16X2.0X45

8

41

124-00209D7

CLIP

1

46

S0559566

BOLT

2

47

S0559066

BOLT M10X1.5X75

2

48

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

4

101

EUTEP

ENGINE ASS'Y(TIER-3)

1

DX235LCR

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D I

110427-00215

2


Fig. 1130 RADIATOR MOUNTING

DX235LCR


Fig. 1130 RADIATOR MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1053396

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

1

440211-00016

RADIATOR ASSY

1

3

420109-00020

HOSE,WATER

1

5001~5229

3

420109-00020A

HOSE,WATER

1

5230~

4

K1053949

HOSE;WATER

1

6

K1047774

STAY

2

8

K1038409

TANK;RESERVE

1

13

110406-00128A

BRACKET;RESERVE TANK

1

17

2114-1816A

WASHER

4

18

S0521366

BOLT

8

19

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

4

20

124-00208D2

CLIP

6

21

K1001029

BOLT

6

22

DS0025016

BOLT;SET

4

27

S8470014

CLAMP;HOSE

1

28

S5010913

WASHER,PLAIN;M16

4

34

S8470075

CLAMP;HOSE

4

5001~5103

34

S8500079

CLAMP;HOSE

5

5104~

49

420109-00090

HOSE,WATER

1

DX235LCR

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

Y

420109-00020A

1


Fig. 1140 RADIATOR

DX235LCR


Fig. 1140 RADIATOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

440211-00016

RADIATOR ASSY

1

1

440211-00109

RADIATOR

1

2

K1010769

CAP;PRESSURE

1

3

K9003878

COCK ASS'Y

1

7

400206-00112

COOLER,OIL

1

9

K1010767A

CAC ASS`Y

1

12

-

FRAME

1

13

110948-00047

SHROUD

1

17

K1015211

BRACKET

1

23

101551-00010

NET,WIRE

1

24

101551-00011

NET,WIRE

1

25

K1010768

WIRE NET(CAC)

1

27

110921-00092

GUARD,FAN;UPPER

1

29

K1015212

BRACKET

1

30

K1015210

COOLER;FUEL

1

DX235LCR

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1150 MUFFLER

DX235LCR


Fig. 1150 MUFFLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1053396

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

5

K1037930

COVER;TURBO CHARGER

1

7

240103-00024

MUFFLER ASSY

1

5001~5009

7

240103-00024A

MUFFLER ASSY

1

5010~

7-1

240103-00025

MUFFLER

1

7-2

110421-00015

BRACKET,MUFFLER

1

7-3

120119-00004A

BOLT,U

2

5001~5009

7-3

120119-00004B

BOLT,U

2

5010~

7-4

110935-00019

MAT,GLASS;MUFFLER

1

7-5

S4012633

NUT

8

7-6

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

4

7-7

110902-00026

BAND,MUFFLER

2

9

K1053464

PIPE,EXHAUST

1

21

K1001029

BOLT

2

23

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

25

S4012733

NUT

2

26

S0515866

BOLT

2

29

DS0025017

BOLT

2

30

K1024182

CLAMP;HOSE

1

31

K1053463

BRACKET

1

33

2124-1592A

CLAMP

1

5001~5009

33

120203-00102

CLAMP

1

5010~

42

DS0025034

BOLT

2

DX235LCR

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

I

240103-00024A

1

I

120119-00004B

2

I

120203-00102

1


Fig. 1160 CAC PIPING

DX235LCR


Fig. 1160 CAC PIPING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1051542

CAC PIPING

-

1

K1054025

PIPE;CAC

1

2

K1054026

PIPE;CAC

1

3

K1038559

HOSE;AIR

2

4

K1045910

HOSE;CAC

2

5

124-00194

CLAMP

4

5001~5425

5

S8500092

CLAMP;HOSE

4

5426~

6

K1000704A

CLAMP

4

5001~5425

6

S8500079

CLAMP;HOSE

4

5426~

7

DS0025023

BOLT;SET

4

9

K1054027

BRACKET

1

10

K1054028

BRACKET

1

11

DS0025042

BOLT

4

DX235LCR

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

Y

S8500092

4

Y

S8500079

4


Fig. 1170 AIR CLEANER

DX235LCR


Fig. 1170 AIR CLEANER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1051541

AIR CLEANER ASS'Y

-

1

204-00067

AIR CLEANER

1

1A

474-00039

ELEMENT;INNER

1

1B

474-00040

ELEMENT;OUTER

1

1C

204-00075

COVER

1

1D

204-00070

VALVE;VACUATOR

1

1E

401002-01072

RING,O

1

2

124-00298B

BAND;AIR CLEANER

2

4

S8510118

CLAMP;HOSE

1

5

K1053348

HOSE;AIR

1

5001~5009

5

420101-00374

HOSE,AIR

1

5010~

6

S8510143

CLAMP;HOSE

1

7

K1003618

CAP;RAIN

1

8

110401-00007

BRACKET,AIR CLEANER

1

9

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

2

10

170-00004

INDICATOR;DUST

1

DX235LCR

1

D

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1180 PUMP MOUNTING

DX235LCR


Fig. 1180 PUMP MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1044826

PUMP INSTALLATION

-

1

400914-00090

PUMP,MAIN

1

5001~5032

1

400914-00090A

PUMP,MAIN

1

5033~

2

K1013827

COUPLING;PUMP

1

2A

-

HUB

1

2B

2474-7009

ELEMENT

1

2C

-

INSERT(A)

4

D

2D

-

INSERT(R)

4

D

2E

K9000422

SOCKET BOLT SET(8EA)

1

2F

-

BOLT;CLAMPING

2

D

2G

-

PIN;SPRING

12

D

2H

2474-7009K

ELEMENT KIT

1

3

181-00716A

ADAPTER

2

4

2547-9045

SENSOR;PRESSURE

2

5

S8040061

O-RING

2

6

S0558366

BOLT M10X1.5X40

3

7

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

12

8

S0558166

BOLT

9

DX235LCR

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D

D

Y

400914-00090A

1


Fig. 1190 SWING MOTOR

DX235LCR


Fig. 1190 SWING MOTOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

K1052151

SWING DEVICE

-

1

170301-00027

DEVICE ASSY,SWING

1

1-1

170301-00028

DEVICE,SWING

1

1-2

K1052432

PIPE

1

1-3

2119-1063B

CAP

1

1-4

181-00717

ELBOW

1

1-5

121-00010D3

NUT

1

1-6

2181-1950D7

PLUG

1

1-7

2181-1111D3

ELBOW

1

1-8

2181-1110D3

ADAPTER

1

1-9

2184-1036D43

HOSE PF1/2-550L

1

1-10

S5011113

WASHER;PLAIN

1

1-11

2184-1026D205

HOSE PF1/2-450L

1

1-12

S8000181

O-RING

1

2

2184-1046D114

HOSE PF1/4-1350L

1

3

DS2214051

ADAPTER

1

4

181-00103

REDUCER

1

5

S6710041

NIPPLE;GREASE

1

6

121-00006

NUT

1

7

160-00020

CAP;GREASE NIPPLE

1

8

124-00208D2

CLIP

2

9

K1001029

BOLT

2

10

2114-9012A

WASHER

11

11

S0570366

BOLT M20X2.5X75

11

12

160-00027

CAP

2

13

2123-4030

PIN;LOCK

1

14

S0511666

BOLT

2

15

DS0025016

BOLT;SET

1

DX235LCR

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1200 FUEL TANK

DX235LCR


Fig. 1200 FUEL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

450103-00239

TANK ASSY,FUEL

-

1

450103-00062C

TANK,FUEL

1

5001~5268

1

450103-00062E

TANK,FUEL

1

5269~

2

471-00105A

FILTER;FUEL STRAINER

1

3

K1004266

CAP;FUEL

1

5001~5004

3

110911-00126

CAP,FUEL

1

5005~

3A

400504-00045

ELEMENT(FUEL CAP)

1

5005~

4

119-00025B

GAUGE;LEVEL

1

5001~5351

4

800108-00150

GAUGE,LEVEL;180MM

1

5352~

6

S8011450

O-RING

1

7

K1026645

COVER

1

8

547-00026

SENDER;FUEL

1

5001~5007

8

301316-00016

SENDER,FUEL

1

5008~

9

S0565466

BOLT

6

10

114-00425

SPACER

6

11

K1053328

PLATE

1

13

S0512066

BOLT M10X1.5X25

6

14

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

6

15

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

2

16

S0514666

BOLT M12X1.75X16

2

17

2114-1814

SHIM

3

18

2114-1813

SHIM

3

19

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

4

20

S3450833

SCREW

6

21

S5100203

WASHER;SPRING

6

41

K1051966

COVER

2

42

2181-1950D7

PLUG

1

43

S8000181

O-RING

1

44

K1001029

BOLT

4

DX235LCR

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D Y

450103-00062E

1

I

110911-00126

1

Y

800108-00150

1

Y

301316-00016

1


Fig. 1210 FUEL PIPING

DX235LCR


Fig. 1210 FUEL PIPING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

-

K1052878

FUEL PIPING

-

1

K1044605

PRE FUEL FILTER ASS'Y

1

1A

K1006530

FILTER;PRE FUEL

1

1B

K1046352

BOWL

1

1C

K1046350

SENSOR;WATER

1

2

DS2105070

HOSE

1

3

DS2105057

HOSE

1

4

DS2105063

HOSE,FUEL

1

5

DS2105021

HOSE

1

6

DS2105069

HOSE;FUEL

1

7

DS2105085

HOSE;FUEL

1

8

DS2105069

HOSE;FUEL

1

9

K1002864

ELBOW

2

10

DS2479004

ADAPTER

2

11

S0561266

BOLT

2

12

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

2

13

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

14

124-00209D1

CLIP

5

15

124-00208D3

CLIP

3

16

410202-00010

COCK,VALVE

1

17

S8450012

CLAMP

12

18

124-00209D6

CLIP

2

19

K1001029

BOLT

12

20

2120-2187

BOLT;STUD

1

DX235LCR

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1220 OIL TANK

DX235LCR


Fig. 1220 OIL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

450105-00284

TANK ASSY,OIL

-

1

450105-00068B

TANK,OIL

1

2

K1011675A

COVER

1

3

S8011850

O-RING

1

4

2129-1393

SPRING

1

5

474-00055

ELEMENT;RETURN FILTER

1

6

2426-1175

VALVE;BY-PASS

1

7

473-00052

COVER

1

8

S8011650

O-RING

1

9

K1000269A

PIPE;SUCTION

1

10

2474-9016A

FILTER;SUCTION

1

11

2129-1008

SPRING;COMPRESS

1

12

119-00025B

GAUGE;LEVEL

1

13

S8011200

O-RING

1

14

S8000181

O-RING

1

15

K1012685A

BREATHER;AIR

1

15A

K9005662

GASKET

1

15B

K1029257

ELEMENT;AIR BREATHER

1

16

K1054034

ROD

1

17

S0565466

BOLT

4

18

2181-1950D7

PLUG

1

19

DS0025024

BOLT;SET

6

20

S0514666

BOLT M12X1.75X16

2

21

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

2

22

K1003296

SENSOR;HYD OIL TEMP

1

23

K1007957

BOLT;SET

12

24

2120-2166D41

BOLT;SOCKET M5X0.8X8

6

25

114-00425

SPACER

4

26

2114-1813

SHIM

4

27

S4012733

NUT

1

5094~

28

400411-00001A

STRAINER;BY-PASS

1

5094~

DX235LCR

1

D

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1230 OIL COOLER PIPING(1)

DX235LCR


Fig. 1230 OIL COOLER PIPING(1) Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1052936

OIL COOLER PIPING

-

11

K1051452

PIPE;SUCTION

1

5001~5009

11

420218-00149

PIPE,SUCTION

1

5010~

17

DS2086012

HOSE

1

29

S8500118

CLAMP;HOSE

4

31

S2221566

BOLT;SOCKET

4

37

S5010913

WASHER,PLAIN;M16

2

40

S5110903

WASHER;SPRING

4

52

2180-1026D33

O-RING

1

101

2181-1950D3

PLUG

1

102

2181-1950D15

PLUG

1

5001~5009

102

2181-2817D1

CAP

1

5010~

103

S8000231

O-RING

1

5001~5009

103

S8030121

O-RING

1

5010~

104

S8000181

O-RING

1

DX235LCR

1

D

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1240 OIL COOLER PIPING(2)

DX235LCR


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Daewoo doosan dx235lcr crawler excavator service repair manual  
Daewoo doosan dx235lcr crawler excavator service repair manual  
Advertisement